BC Cross Country Championships
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS -  Darcy Locke 
                                                     Saturday October 22 2005

                                       UPDATED OCTOBER 24, 2005

FINAL OVERALL ALLCOMERS EVENT - MALE - 6.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   19:19  5:11  189 Haydon Prosser                   Simon Fraser U
     2   19:27  5:13  184 Dylan Gant                       Simon Fraser U
     3   19:30  5:14  177 Medi Abrari                      Simon Fraser U
     4   19:43  5:18  429 Matthew Prosser                  Olympic Harriers
     5   20:53  5:37  193 Marty Uhl                        Simon Fraser U
     6   21:51  5:52  180 Tom Kineshenko
     7   22:11  5:57  411 Tom Michie
     8   22:29  6:02  190 Jordan Shimmell                  Simon Fraser U
     9   22:32  6:03  442 Chris Barth
    10   22:49  6:07  412 Mike Janz
    11   22:51  6:08  181 Brendan Cleary                   Simon Fraser U
    12   23:06  6:12  419 Graham Casselman                 Thompson Rivers U
    13   23:15  6:14  191 Cameron Swift                    Simon Fraser U
    14   24:16  6:31  418 Karl Hardt                       Thompson Rivers U
    15   24:19  6:32  414 Jack Miller                      Thompson Rivers U
    16   24:53  6:41  224 Ole Bjoernstad                   UBC TF
    17   24:54  6:41  417 Charles Vaudry                   Tru XC Club
    18   27:34  7:24  415 Dane Lockwood                    Thompson Rivers U
    19   28:56  7:46  455 Christian McCormack              Surrey
    20   29:20  7:52  420 Daniel Osund                     Tru XC Club
    21   30:14  8:07  433 Wayne MacDougall
    22   32:13  8:39    2 Rob Daniel


FINAL OVERALL ALLCOMERS EVENT - FEMALE - 6.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   22:57  6:10  179 Leah Belanger                    Simon Fraser U
     2   26:17  7:03  421 Danielle Vandervelde             Thompson Rivers U
     3   26:43  7:10  434 Christie Fitch                   Valley Royals
     4   27:32  7:24  230 Alix Gauthier                    UBC TF
     5   28:46  7:43  435 Elyse Jacobson                   Valley Royals
     6   30:11  8:06  422 Arlene Morrison                  Thompson Rivers U
     7   31:10  8:22  416 Merel von Oeveron                Tru XC Club
     8   41:55 11:15  428 Charlotte Edwards                Peninsula Runners
     9   41:55 11:15  426 Sandra Berry


FINAL OVERALL Results Boys 9yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    7:49  6:17  482 James Galbraith                  West Point Grey Academy
     2    7:53  6:21   52 Nathan Wadhwani                  Golden Ears Ath
     3    8:02  6:28  163 Marc Leroux                      Pauline Johnson Elem
     4    8:34  6:54   49 Joshua Lampen                    Golden Ears Ath
     5    8:44  7:02   45 Jared Dunlop                     Golden Ears Ath
     6    9:05  7:18 1405 Alexander Coote                  West Point Grey Academy
     7    9:05  7:19  452 Tyler de Jong                    Simonds Elementary
     8    9:15  7:27  464 Conrad Cornelissen               St. Georges School
     9    9:17  7:28  463 Jeffrey Hou                      St. Georges School
    10    9:18  7:29  493 Jahid Adam                       St. Georges School
    11    9:33  7:41  218 Tim Stephens                     Southridge School
    12    9:48  7:54  492 Kevin Chung                      St. Georges School
    13    9:50  7:55  214 Alex Friesen                     Southridge School
    14    9:55  7:59  483 Max Gray                         West Point Grey Academy
    15   10:11  8:12  215 Brent Mosher                     Southridge School
    16   10:19  8:18  370 Mathew Moonie                    Kamloops TF
    17   10:38  8:33  451 Daniel Goh                       St. Georges Junior School
    18   10:39  8:34  454 Kevin Chung                      St. Georges School
    19   11:03  8:54  217 Andrew Skepasts                  Southridge School


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 9yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    8:37  6:56  484 Sophie Dodd                      West Point Grey Academy
     2    9:01  7:15  210 Amy Vicic                        South Fraser TF
     3    9:08  7:21  487 Cyrena Timmins                   Departure Bay Elementary
     4    9:08  7:21  427 Tiffany Berry
     5    9:11  7:23  250 Julia Betts                      Valley Royals
     6    9:14  7:26  456 Ardessa Alleyn                   Ok FallsWiltse Elementary School
     7    9:24  7:34  206 Florencia Merletti               South Fraser TF
     8    9:28  7:37  209 Alannah Vetterl                  South Fraser TF
     9    9:36  7:44  448 Annina Lorenzo                   Peninsula TF
    10    9:40  7:47   30 Meredith Rowat                   Crofton House School
    11    9:48  7:53  376 Madison Brainard                 York House School
    12    9:57  8:00   25 Olivia Folick                    Crofton House School
    13   10:05  8:07  444 Tarryn Cote                      Peninsula TF
    14   10:41  8:36  216 Celene Neumeyer                  Southridge School
    15   10:41  8:36  379 Caitlin Pitblado                 York House School
    16   11:05  8:55   35 Audrey Watt                      Crofton House School
    17   13:10 10:36  378 Randall Goodwyn                  York House School
    18   13:11 10:37  381 Ashley Chen                      York House School
    19   16:14 13:04  213 Alka Batta                       Southridge School

FINAL OVERALL Results Boys 10yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    7:33  6:05  450 Tyus Allen
     2    7:37  6:08  176 Matthew Van Der Eyden            Royal City TF
     3    7:37  6:08  459 Robert Simmerling                Penticton Athletics
     4    7:41  6:11   54 Cole Cameron                     Guildford Ath
     5    7:48  6:17  322 Sam Morris                       West Van TF
     6    8:00  6:26  294 Trevor Knetchel                  Van Thunderbirds
     7    8:03  6:29  321 James Miles                      West Van TF
     8    8:04  6:30  485 Spencer Fargey                   West Point Grey Academy
     9    8:12  6:36  114 Carsten Lapointe                 Laura Secord El
    10    8:21  6:44  462 Oliver Bibby                     St. Georges School
    11    8:29  6:49  245 Nicholas Bruce                   Universal Ath
    12    8:33  6:53  356 Adam Marshal                     Langley Mustangs
    13    8:45  7:02  431 Will Chamberlain                 St. Georges Junior School
    14    8:49  7:06  292 Zayne Heyes                      Van Thunderbirds
    15    9:23  7:33  476 Lucas Ravkov                     Southridge
    16    9:27  7:36  323 Blake Ramsden                    West Van TF
    17    9:39  7:46   39 Jake Benson                      Golden Ears Ath
    18   10:07  8:09  438 Nick Nonis                       Southpoint Academy
    19   12:32 10:05  141 Daniel Voloshin                  Norwesters


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 10yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    8:13  6:36  175 Natasha Lazecki                  Royal City TF
     2    8:22  6:44   38 Jessica Barton                   Golden Ears Ath
     3    8:29  6:50  354 Heather Lepard                   Van Olympic
     4    8:31  6:51  369 Robynne Shannon                  Exceleration Tri
     5    8:42  7:00  296 Katie Lyman                      Van Thunderbirds
     6    8:49  7:06  383 Annabel Stokes                   York House School
     7    8:54  7:10    5 Alexandra Ginther
     8    8:55  7:10  469 Jenny Diemef
     9    9:06  7:20  105 Laura Richardson                 Kamloops TF
    10    9:12  7:24  496 Taylor Chestnut                  Qualicum Ballenas Secondary
    11    9:18  7:29   20 Candice Chan                     Crofton House School
    12    9:19  7:30   48 Quinn Hardie                     Golden Ears Ath
    13    9:29  7:38  413 Reta Dobie                       Crescent Park Elem
    14    9:31  7:40  447 Fran Casciola                    Peninsula TF
    15    9:35  7:43  495 Caitlina Jenkins                 Qualicum Ballenas Sceondary
    16    9:39  7:46   27 Joanna Jung                      Crofton House School
    17    9:40  7:47  479 Lana Gill                        West Point Grey Academy
    18    9:40  7:47  478 Anna MacDougall                  West Point Grey Academy
    19    9:46  7:52   36 Megan Wong                       Crofton House School
    20    9:47  7:52  196 Colleen Butler                   South Fraser TF
    21    9:55  7:59  382 Sophie Munk                      York House School
    22    9:59  8:02  465 Katie Maryschuk                  Kelowna TF
    23   10:01  8:04   47 Megan Hadath                     Golden Ears Ath
    24   10:09  8:10  380 Latonia Lam                      York House School
    25   10:10  8:11  458 Kiah Wheeler                     Penticton Athletics
    26   10:15  8:15  275 Jaymie Thompson                  Valley Royals
    27   10:26  8:24   28 Sabrine Kam                      Crofton House School
    28   10:27  8:25   33 Sabrina Tong                     Crofton House School
    29   10:34  8:31  445 Addie Cote                       Peninsula TF
    30   10:41  8:36  379 Jennah Lay                       York House School
    31   11:27  9:13  248 Courtney Onstad                  Universal Ath
    32   13:10 10:36  378 Christie Ong                     York House School
    33   13:11 10:37  381 Justine Uppal                    York House School


FINAL OVERALL Results Boys 11yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    7:25  5:58  199 Deon Clifford                    South Fraser TF
     2    7:42  6:12   61 Jordan McComb                    Guildford Ath
     3    7:55  6:22  392 Connor Foreman                   Kelly's Kids Tri
     4    7:57  6:24 1416 Patrick Riddell                  Kajaks
     5    8:05  6:30 1368 Matthew Segal                    St. Georges School
     6    8:07  6:32   65 James Tower                      Guildford Ath
     7    8:08  6:33  449 Stuart van Campen                Peninsula TF
     8    8:09  6:34   66 Troy Wiancko                     Guildford Ath
     9    8:13  6:37  288 Adam Dvorak                      Van Thunderbirds
    10    8:14  6:38  443 Lerone Robinson                  Our Lady of Sorrows
    11    8:18  6:41   57 Spencer Deboice                  Guildford Ath
    12    8:24  6:46  101 Devon Moonie                     Kamloops TF
    13    8:28  6:49  432 Sean MacDougall                  Exceleration Jr. Tri Club
    14    8:29  6:50   59 Jimmy Howells                    Guildford Ath
    15    8:34  6:54   43 Brandon Donnelly                 Golden Ears Ath
    16    8:37  6:56   55 Tyler Davies                     Guildford Ath
    17    8:38  6:57   56 Kurtis Day                       Guildford Ath
    18    8:41  6:59   60 Jessy Khind                      Guildford Ath
    19    8:42  7:00  124 Nathan Bryden                    Norwesters
    20    8:48  7:05 1417 Jackson Lindsay                  Kajaks
    21    9:00  7:15  473 James Pitblado                   St. Georges Junior School
    22    9:21  7:32   58 Brandon Finskars                 Guildford Ath
    23    9:28  7:37  357 Nathan Willet                    Langley Mustangs
    24    9:43  7:49   63 Brendan Nelson                   Guildford Ath
    25    9:44  7:50   62 Brendan Nair                     Guildford Ath
    26    9:51  7:56  500 Matt Hoenisch                    Penticton Athletics
    27   10:06  8:08  145 Fred Weaver                      Norwesters
    28   10:39  8:34  439 Paul McCarlie
    29   10:41  8:36   64 Irajan Nijjar                    Guildford Ath
    30   10:42  8:37 1408 Alexander Terado                 West Point Grey Academy


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 11yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    8:00  6:27 1407 Katherine Tourigny               West Point Grey Academy
     2    8:06  6:31  212 Carla Vicic                      South Fraser TF
     3    8:07  6:32  461 Chloe Slomowitz                  West Van TF
     4    8:08  6:33   23 Amanda Cronkhite                 Crofton House School
     5    8:18  6:41  311 Sherriden Goodmanson             Victoria TF
     6    8:18  6:41  391 Sophie Harrison
     7    8:20  6:42   11 Kansas MacKenzie
     8    8:31  6:52  466 Sarah Maryschuk                  Kelowna TF
     9    8:31  6:52  468 Heather Weeres
    10    8:43  7:01  304 Helen Thompson                   Van Thunderbirds
    11    8:45  7:03  122 Alexandra Bill                   Norwesters
    12    8:46  7:04  303 Becky Thompson                   Van Thunderbirds
    13    8:58  7:13  281 Kate Coady                       Van Thunderbirds
    14    9:05  7:19  174 Hannah Dixon                     Royal City TF
    15    9:09  7:22   46 Emma Hadath                      Golden Ears Ath
    16    9:10  7:23  162 Olivia Betts                     Pauline Johnson Elem
    17    9:11  7:23 1409 Claire Warner                    West Point Grey Academy
    18    9:13  7:25  164 Sofi Leroux                      Pauline Johnson Elem
    19   10:11  8:12  384 Ashley Williams                  York House School
    20   10:18  8:17  312 Sarah Griffin                    Victoria TF
    21   10:30  8:27  377 Alvina So                        York House School
    22   10:31  8:28   32 Ellen Todd                       Crofton House School
    23   10:38  8:34   44 Janae Dunlop                     Golden Ears Ath


FINAL OVERALL Results Boys 12yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    7:10  5:46  471 Jack Williams                    Peninsula Runners
     2    7:15  5:50  108 Brook Powell                     Kelly's Kids Tri
     3    7:23  5:57  319 Kyle Zosiak                      Victoria TF
     4    7:33  6:04   87 Cam Kroeker                      Kajaks TF
     5    7:38  6:08  273 Anthony Teer                     Valley Royals
     6    7:39  6:09  302 Jake Powrie                      Van Thunderbirds
     7    7:39  6:10  457 Daniel Alleyn                    Skaha Lake Middle School
     8    7:52  6:20  358 Braeden Donnelly                 Langley Mustangs
     9    7:56  6:23  200 Joshua Drake                     South Fraser TF
    10    7:58  6:25  256 Andrew Herfort                   Valley Royals
    11    8:02  6:28  491 William Cliff                    St. Georges Junior School
    12    8:15  6:38  246 Keffri Neal                      Universal Ath
    13    8:32  6:52  203 Nicholas Knechtle                South Fraser TF
    14    8:33  6:53  320 Austin Miles                     West Van TF
    15    8:52  7:08 1410 Carson Dueck                     West Point Grey Academy
    16   10:07  8:09 1414 Peter Johannesen                 West Point Grey Academy
    17   10:15  8:15 1412 Glenn Goldsmid                   West Point Grey Academy
    18   10:40  8:35  489 Peter McCauley                   West Point Grey Academy


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 12yrs - 2.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1    7:35  6:07  111 Sasha Schoch                     Kelowna Elem
     2    7:58  6:25  208 Erin Slade                       South Fraser TF
     3    7:59  6:26  107 Scarlett Desmarais               Kelly's Kids Tri
     4    8:11  6:35  305 Leah Wallace                     Van Thunderbirds
     5    8:16  6:39  244 Chantel Bruce                    Universal Ath
     6    8:30  6:51 1371 Emily Nicol
     7    8:33  6:53  115 Elsabet Lapointe                 Laura Secord El
     8    8:34  6:53   51 Ashley Wadhwani                  Golden Ears Ath
     9    8:46  7:03  131 Hilary Johnson                   Norwesters
    10    8:47  7:04  325 Jessica Vogt                     West Van TF
    11    8:54  7:10  103 Samantha Peacock                 Kamloops TF
    12    9:01  7:15  446 Halley Cote                      Peninsula TF
    13    9:02  7:16  106 Nashar Sanders                   Kamloops TF
    14    9:04  7:18  249 Emma Beckett                     Valley Royals
    15    9:06  7:19  100 Sadie Hoolsema                   Kamloops TF
    16    9:25  7:34  324 Jocelyn Ramsden                  West Van TF
    17    9:25  7:35 1411 Victoria Conconi                 West Point Grey Academy
    18    9:41  7:48  147 Erika Wieting                    Norwesters
    19    9:49  7:54  475 Britney Hearn                    WRCA
    20   10:11  8:12  197 Leanne Butler                    South Fraser TF
    21   10:12  8:13  194 Lisa Bouliane                    South Fraser TF


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 13yrs - 4.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   16:06  6:29  109 Christine Ridenour               Kelly's Kids Tri
     2   16:10  6:30  390 Alycia Butterworth               Rupert Runners
     3   16:47  6:46   14 Emily Charlesworth               Campbell RComets
     4   16:50  6:47  148 Eliza Christie                   Pacific Athletics
     5   17:20  6:59  211 Andrea Vicic                     South Fraser TF
     6   17:21  6:59  201 Micaela Flores-Aguilera          South Fraser TF
     7   17:41  7:07   79 Amanda De Faye                   Kajaks TF
     8   17:46  7:09  291 Kajsa Heyes                      Van Thunderbirds
     9   17:49  7:10  195 Katie Brooks                     South Fraser TF
    10   17:55  7:13  297 Stephanie MacDougall             Van Thunderbirds
    11   17:57  7:14  130 Jocelyn Hardy-Poirier            Norwesters
    12   18:09  7:19  290 Nicole Harstone                  Van Thunderbirds
    13   18:19  7:23  143 Kelly Wasylyshyn                 Norwesters
    14   19:26  7:49  371 Veronica Luedke                  Dover Bay School
    15   20:31  8:16 1357 Arden Gill                       NDSS
    16   20:39  8:19  268 Kayla Panchmatia                 Valley Royals
    17   21:06  8:30  423 Shannon Butler                   South Fraser TF
    18   21:19  8:35  497 Caley Longmuir                   Qualicum Ballenas Secondary
    19   26:55 10:50  498 Jessica Jenkins                  Qualicum Ballenas Secondary


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 14yrs - 4.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   14:48  5:57  313 Justine Johnson                  Victoria TF
     2   15:03  6:04  287 Katherine Digby                  Van Thunderbirds
     3   15:11  6:07  150 Laurel Draper                    Pacific Athletics
     4   15:24  6:12  272 Aleah Teer                       Valley Royals
     5   15:39  6:18  158 Alix Thomson                     Pacific Athletics
     6   16:25  6:37   16 Maureen McCulligh                Campbell RComets
     7   16:44  6:44 1386 Sam Walker                       Semiahmoo Sec
     8   16:53  6:48   89 Alex Lindsay                     Kajaks TF
     9   16:58  6:50  472 Rebecca Staynor
    10   17:02  6:52  289 Paige Harrison                   Van Thunderbirds
    11   17:39  7:07  202 Nikki Gill                       South Fraser TF
    12   17:44  7:08  298 Carmanah MacKenzie               Van Thunderbirds
    13   17:53  7:12  385 Alisa Kits                       Langley Mustangs
    14   18:32  7:28   84 Alejandra Horsley                Kajaks TF
    15   18:48  7:34   41 Alyssa Clark                     Golden Ears Ath
    16   19:36  7:54  474 Ashley Hearn                     WRCA
    17   20:09  8:07  260 Shayna Lauer                     Valley Royals
    18   21:26  8:38 1379 Julia Goyer                      Earl Marriott
    19   21:36  8:42 1378 Olivia Coflin                    Earl Marriott


FINAL OVERALL Results Girls 15yrs - 4.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   15:20  6:10  387 Helen Crofts                     West Van T&F
     2   15:45  6:21  149 Brittany Cooper                  Pacific Athletics
     3   15:58  6:26   18 Stephanie Trenholm               Campbell RComets
     4   16:03  6:28  112 Teegan Schoch                    Kelowna Elem
     5   16:21  6:35  317 Brittany Therrien                Victoria TF
     6   16:22  6:36  118 Hayley McIvor                    Moscrop School
     7   16:36  6:41  262 Erin Meehan                      Valley Royals
     8   16:37  6:42  360 Rebecca Kits                     Langley Mustangs
     9   16:52  6:47  153 Anne-Mari Nano                   Pacific Athletics
    10   16:59  6:50   91 Grace Ling                       Kajaks TF
    11   17:36  7:05  486 Jenny Strong                     Norwesters
    12   17:41  7:07  136 Michelle Rosser                  Norwesters
    13   17:49  7:10  284 Melisendra Daviel                Van Thunderbirds
    14   17:52  7:11  480 Alexandra Cukar
    15   18:08  7:18 1362 Meaghan Douglas                  NDSS
    16   18:08  7:18   93 Steph Santa Cruz                 Kajaks TF
    17   18:11  7:19 1366 Erin Galavan                     NDSS
    18   18:33  7:28   97 Heather Warwick                  Kajaks TF
    19   19:54  8:01  470 Monica DuToit                    White Rock Christian Academy
    20   20:00  8:03  467 Megan Dudar                      WRCA


FINAL OVERALL Results Boys  13yrs - 4.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   14:27  5:49   99 Brent Fougere                    Kamloops TF
     2   14:37  5:53 1375 Jonas Golf Myers                 Cowichan Valley Athletics
     3   15:29  6:14  123 Simon Bill                       Norwesters
     4   15:35  6:17   98 Kurt Behnsen                     Kamloops TF
     5   15:56  6:25  263 Liam Meehan                      Valley Royals
     6   15:57  6:25  282 Chris D'arcy                     Van Thunderbirds
     7   16:17  6:33   90 David Ling                       Kajaks TF
     8   16:34  6:40  139 Dominic Spallek                  Norwesters
     9   16:39  6:42  375 Thomas Riedl                     Coquitlam Cheetahs
    10   16:43  6:44  318 Cody Therrien                    Victoria TF
    11   17:14  6:56  393 Pascal Begin-Nose                Exceleration Tri
    12   17:16  6:57 1380 Declan White                     Earl Marriott
    13   17:44  7:09   17 Adam Sawatzky                    Campbell RComets
    14   17:58  7:14  247 Brendan Onstad                   Universal Ath
    15   18:24  7:25  110 Christopher Sundby               Kelly's Kids Tri


FINAL OVERALL Results Boys 14yrs - 4.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   14:00  5:38  104 Ian Polos                        Kamloops TF
     2   14:16  5:45  499 Rowan Forseth                    Qualicum Ballenas Secondary
     3   14:18  5:46  155 Garrett Powell                   Pacific Athletics
     4   14:47  5:57  355 DJ Zalit                         Langley Mustangs
     5   14:50  5:58  267 Andrew Ott                       Valley Royals
     6   14:50  5:58 1394 Carl Johnston                    WRCA
     7   14:59  6:02  270 Nathan Sedford                   Valley Royals
     8   15:01  6:03    9 Dillon Hamilton
     9   15:14  6:08   40 James Benson                     Golden Ears Ath
    10   15:32  6:15  169 Alex Gibson                      Phoenix AA
    11   15:53  6:24 1369 Lewis Childs                     Kelowna TF
    12   15:56  6:25  477 Kirill Solovyer
    13   16:40  6:43 1360 Kieran deTurberville             NDSS
    14   16:59  6:50  264 Ian Miller                       Valley Royals
    15   17:38  7:06  283 Peter D'arcy                     Van Thunderbirds
    16   18:11  7:19  364 Travis Vandenberg                Langley Mustangs
    17   23:34  9:29 1363 Max Douglas                      NDSS


FINAL OVERALL Results Boys 15yrs - 4.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   13:12  5:19  279 Andrew Cliff                     Van Thunderbirds
     2   13:12  5:19   42 James Clark                      Golden Ears Ath
     3   13:28  5:25  424 Cam Mitchell                     South Fraser TF
     4   13:38  5:29  254 Manpreet Dhaliwal                Valley Royals
     5   13:50  5:34   86 Spencer Jackson                  Kajaks TF
     6   14:09  5:42   15 Oren Hanscomb                    Campbell RComets
     7   14:14  5:44   82 Paul Hegele                      Kajaks TF
     8   14:22  5:47  157 Aaron Thomas                     Pacific Athletics
     9   14:23  5:48  126 Matt Diemer                      Norwesters
    10   14:29  5:50 1377 Andrew Hall                      Langley Mustangs
    11   14:42  5:55   81 Evan Dunfee                      Kajaks TF
    12   14:43  5:56 1388 Alistair Vigier                  Victoria
    13   15:10  6:06  129 Alistair Hardy-Poirier           Norwesters
    14   15:15  6:08  156 Garrett Thierrein                Pacific Athletics
    15   15:23  6:11   94 Alan Schweber                    Kajaks TF
    16   15:28  6:14 1384 Max Deschner                     Kelowna
    17   15:57  6:25  198 Michael Butler                   South Fraser TF
    18   16:30  6:38 1385 Phil Currie                      Kelowna
    19   16:51  6:47 1390 Cameron Bailey                   Earl Marriott
    20   17:00  6:51  494 Aaron Ritchie                    Qualicum Ballenas Secondary
    21   17:19  6:58 1364 Jeremy Krogh                     NDSS
    22   17:26  7:01  144 Robbie Wasylyshyn                Norwesters
    23   17:45  7:09 1382 Dale Stephanson                  Southpointe Academy
    24   18:16  7:21 1367 Liam Gibson                      NDSS
    25   18:33  7:28 1365 Nathan Gates                     NDSS
    26   18:59  7:39 1374 Adam Barron                      NDSS


FINAL OVERALL Juvenile Women - Event 6 - 5.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   18:30  5:58  173 Kirsten Sweetland                Regional Tri
     2   18:38  6:00  138 Jessica Smith                    Norwesters
     3   18:43  6:02  271 Angela Shaw                      Valley Royals
     4   18:46  6:03  280 Rachel Cliff                     Van Thunderbirds
     5   18:59  6:07  286 Erica Digby                      Van Thunderbirds
     6   19:09  6:10  128 Chantelle Groenewoud             Norwesters
     7   19:25  6:15  255 Lisa Egami                       Valley Royals
     8   19:39  6:20   85 Brittany Imlach                  Kajaks TF
     9   19:41  6:20  308 Shalane Carlson                  Victoria TF
    10   19:53  6:24  441 Codie Ward                       Dover Bay Sceondary School
    11   20:08  6:29  314 Laura Mitic                      Victoria TF
    12   20:13  6:31  119 Laura McIvor                     Moscrop School
    13   20:36  6:38  127 Emily Farnan                     Norwesters
    14   20:44  6:41  251 Jessica Buddaby                  Valley Royals
    15   20:54  6:44  276 Jennifer Weslowski               Valley Royals
    16   21:01  6:46  261 Samantha Lotnick                 Valley Royals
    17   21:03  6:47  160 Emily Wilson                     Pacific Athletics
    18   21:10  6:49  409 Georgia Russell                  Comox Valley RR
    19   21:17  6:51  117 Luba Karamychev                  Moscrop School
    20   21:41  6:59  372 Victoria Ershov                  Coquitlam Cheetahs
    21   21:41  6:59  161 Theresa Price                    Pacific Christian School
    22   21:42  6:59  165 Jillian McArthur                 Pemberton Sec
    23   21:45  7:01   96 Linda Stutz                      Kajaks TF
    24   22:03  7:06  300 Sophie Martin                    Van Thunderbirds
    25   22:05  7:07 1373 Jessica Demaris                  Kelowna TF
    26   22:16  7:10 1376 Amanda Hall                      Langley Mustangs
    27   22:22  7:12   37 Gillan Wright                    Norwesters
    28   22:30  7:15  132 Mari Mesri                       Norwesters
    29   22:45  7:20 1387 Gillian Carleton
    30   22:54  7:23  137 Katherine Shoults                Norwesters
    31   23:18  7:30  386 Bev Larsen
    32   23:27  7:33   24 Ayden Cummings                   Crofton House School
    33   23:54  7:42  367 Tamara Depaoli                   Victoria T&F
    34   24:07  7:46  134 Amelia Rajala                    Norwesters


FINAL OVERALL Junior Women - Event 7 - 5.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   18:50  6:04  329 Adrienne Attorp                  U of Vic
     2   19:29  6:17  343 Maggie MacCormick                U of Vic
     3   19:36  6:19  241 Kimmy Taylor                     UBC TF
     4   19:43  6:21  223 Nicole Akcroyd                   UBC TF
     5   19:46  6:22  340 Kylie Acford                     U of Vic
     6   20:09  6:29  232 Piper Hayes                      UBC TF
     7   20:19  6:33  346 Laysha Hague                     U of Vic
     8   20:21  6:33    4 Karen Forsman
     9   20:33  6:37  327 Sarah Proctor                    Pacific Athletics
    10   20:46  6:41  237 Charlotte Paterson
    11   21:22  6:53  338 Heather Hollman                  U of Vic
    12   21:59  7:05  347 Sarah Riddell                    U of Vic


FINAL OVERALL Juvenile Men - Event 8 - 7.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   22:48  5:15  135 Brenden Rosser                   Norwesters
     2   23:29  5:24  252 Mitchell Culley                  Valley Royals
     3   24:01  5:32   19 Cameron Levins                   Comox Valley Cougars
     4   24:01  5:32 1370 Cliff Childs                     Kelowna TF
     5   24:11  5:34   53 Brett Wakefield                  Golden Ears Ath
     6   24:13  5:35  259 David Kostalyk                   Valley Royals
     7   24:21  5:36 1399 Michael Blikema                  South Fraser TF
     8   24:29  5:38    7 Chris Gordon
     9   24:31  5:39 1396 Michael Beveridge                Earl Marriott
    10   24:42  5:41 1381 Yi Han                           Vancouver Thunderbirds
    11   24:45  5:42 1392 Jeff Phillips                    Reg Triathlon Centre
    12   24:49  5:43  277 Sam Bowman                       Van Thunderbirds
    13   24:59  5:45 1389 Shaun Stephens-Whale             Elphinstone
    14   24:59  5:45  133 Roberto Phillips                 Norwesters
    15   25:37  5:54  142 Adam Wasylyshyn                  Norwesters
    16   25:38  5:54  121 Erik Bean                        Norwesters
    17   25:38  5:54 1393 Scott Dagnall                    Regional Tri Training Centre
    18   25:48  5:56  373 Thomas Overs                     Coquitlam Cheetahs
    19   26:11  6:02   88 Andrew Lee                       Kajaks TF
    20   26:31  6:06  425 Alex Green                       South Fraser TF
    21   26:57  6:12  159 Kurtis Vallee                    Pacific Athletics
    22   26:59  6:13  102 Will Newmarch                    Kamloops TF
    23   27:21  6:18  293 Theo Jankowski                   Van Thunderbirds
    24   27:46  6:23  361 Samuel Velghere                  Langley Mustangs
    25   27:53  6:25  366 Lane Foster                      Walnut Grove Elem
    26   27:55  6:26  374 Dillon Houston                   Coquitlam Cheetahs
    27   28:13  6:30  310 Steven Gignac                    Victoria TF
    28   30:09  6:56   95 Daniel Scowcroft                 Kajaks TF


FINAL OVERALL Junior Men - Event 9 - 7.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   22:09  5:06  269 Joel Primus                      Valley Royals
     2   22:29  5:10  344 Daniel Mallie                    U of Vic
     3   22:40  5:13  333 Geoff Martinson                  U of Vic
     4   23:00  5:18  187 Adam Lewandowski                 Simon Fraser U
     5   23:05  5:19  299 Justin Marpole-Bird              Van Thunderbirds
     6   23:23  5:23  336 Graeme Hill                      U of Vic
     7   23:45  5:28  183 Seth Fraser                      Simon Fraser U
     8   23:51  5:29  258 Ryan Keigher                     Valley Royals
     9   24:06  5:33  182 Chad Fraser                      Simon Fraser U
    10   24:52  5:43  331 Andrew McCartney                 U of Vic
    11   25:19  5:50 1372 Scott Nichol                     Kelowna TF
    12   25:30  5:52  125 Kyle Clegg                       Norwesters
    13   25:36  5:53 1420 RB Wick                          Jay's Boys
    14   26:26  6:05  178 Michael Apps                     Simon Fraser U


FINAL OVERALL Senior Women -  Event 10 - 6.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   20:48  5:35    1 Tina Connelly
     2   20:58  5:38   71 Cari Kuzyk                       Hershey Harriers
     3   21:27  5:46  395 Cheryl Murphy                    Peninsula Runners
     4   21:42  5:50   75 Cindy O'Krane                    Hershey Harriers
     5   21:48  5:51  394 Meghan Day                       Prairie Inn Harriers
     6   21:55  5:53  352 Tiffany Evans                    U of Vic
     7   22:00  5:54  229 Shannon Elmer                    UBC TF
     8   22:25  6:01  235 Heather McEwen                   UBC Alumni
     9   22:42  6:06   74 Sheila Mullins                   Hershey Harriers
    10   22:43  6:06  228 Kristin Carpenter                UBC Alumni
    11   22:57  6:10  332 Christina Heisterman             U of Vic
    12   23:05  6:12  341 Leah Burley                      U of Vic
    13   23:11  6:13   73 Heather MacDonald                Hershey Harriers
    14   23:22  6:16  353 Wendy Hurdle                     U of Vic
    15   23:38  6:21  348 Sarah Gilgunn                    U of Vic
    16   24:00  6:27 1425 Sherleen Prest
    17   24:27  6:34  225 Erica Brown                      UBC TF
    18   24:35  6:36  233 Megan Huzzey                     UBC TF
    19   24:42  6:38 1402 Sonya Billiard
    20   25:11  6:46  339 Kim Hill                         U of Vic
    21   25:39  6:53  236 Lauren McLaughlin                UBC TF


FINAL OVERALL Master Women -  Event 11 - 6.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   21:30  5:46  170 Nancy Tinari                     Phoenix AA
     2   21:57  5:54  172 Nancy Baxendale                  Prairie Inn Harriers
     3   22:14  5:58  408 Marilyn Arsenault *              Island Road Racers
     4   22:17  5:59   80 Maureen De St Croix              Kajaks TF
     5   23:30  6:19   68 Jeanie Bezdan                    Hershey Harriers
     6   24:07  6:28  220 Teresa Nightingale               Sunshine Coast Ath
     7   24:08  6:29   70 Liz Jones                        Hershey Harriers
     8   24:12  6:30   69 Jackie Holloway                  Hershey Harriers
     9   24:29  6:34 1424 Nicola Everton                   VFAC
    10   26:31  7:07 1419 Jane de Lemos                    Kajaks TF
    11   27:06  7:17 1427 Christine Blanchette             LGRR
    12   29:44  7:59 1423 Katherine Dinning                Semiahmoo Sunrunners
    13   29:46  7:59 1398 Ruby Willis                      Phoenix AA
    14   35:04  9:25 1421 Donna Lowe                       Semiahmoo Sunrunners
    15   35:59  9:39 1435 Sue Halsey-Brandt

* 35-39 age group, new masters category as of October 2005


FINAL OVERALL Senior Men -  Event 12 - 10.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   30:45  4:57  436 Mark Bomba
     2   30:46  4:58  490 Steve Osaduik                    Prairie Inn Harriers
     3   31:06  5:01  396 David Milne                      Prairie Inn Harriers
     4   31:10  5:01  399 Jim Finlayson                    Prairie Inn Harriers
     5   31:12  5:02  266 Richard Mosley                   Valley Royals
     6   31:29  5:04   83 Aaron Heidt                      Kajaks TF
     7   31:39  5:06  398 Bruce Deacon                     Prairie Inn Harriers
     8   31:46  5:07  351 Kris Swanson                     U of Vic
     9   32:04  5:10  397 Eric Kiauka                      Prairie Inn Harriers
    10   32:14  5:12 1446 Samuel Alexander                 Running Shoes.com
    11   32:24  5:13  222 Steve Murenbeeld                 U of Vic
    12   32:27  5:14   13 Norman Tinkham
    13   32:39  5:16  227 Shane Carlos                     UBC TF
    14   33:02  5:19  342 Logan Burke                      U of Vic
    15   33:11  5:21  401 Kelly Guest                      Prairie Inn Harriers
    16   33:12  5:21  328 Craig Odermatt                   Pacific Athletics
    17   33:27  5:23  240 Jeff Symonds                     UBC TF
    18   33:41  5:26 1433 David Roulston
    19   33:58  5:28  295 Patrice Le Bihan                 Van Thunderbirds
    20   34:14  5:31  362 Bruno Mazzotta                   Kajaks TF
    21   34:24  5:33  400 Silas Wiefelspuett               Prairie Inn Harriers
    22   34:25  5:33  330 Al Wotton                        U of Vic
    23   34:28  5:33  239 Will Stewart                     UBC TF
    24   34:38  5:35 1430 Darryl Whitney                   LGRR
    25   34:46  5:36   72 Rob Lonergan                     Hershey Harriers
    26   34:53  5:37  388 David Polisi
    27   34:54  5:37  226 Luke Carlos                      UBC TF
    28   35:16  5:41   12 Bill Petrcich
    29   35:26  5:43  334 Sean Mangan                      U of Vic
    30   35:30  5:43  238 Tristan Simpson                  UBC TF
    31   35:50  5:46  231 Nick Haddow                      UBC TF
    32   35:56  5:47  345 Richard Lehman                   U of Vic
    33   36:08  5:49  335 Geoffrey Homer                   U of Vic
    34   36:35  5:54   77 Nate Wood                        Hershey Harriers
    35   38:29  6:12  219 Gary Fenwick
    36   42:22  6:49 1448 Curtis Morrison-Johnson


FINAL OVERALL Master Men -  Event 13 - 8.0 km

 FINAL  FINAL   PACE  BIB  NAME of
 PLACE  TIME   /MILE  NO. COMPETITOR                       CLUB

     1   26:21  5:19  171 Steve Bachop                     Prairie Inn Harriers
     2   27:40  5:34  113 Rory Switzer                     Kelowna Running Club
     3   27:45  5:35    6 Tyler Ginther *
     4   27:48  5:36 1403 Kevin Olson                      Fairhaven Runners
     5   27:54  5:37 1439 Gordon Christie
     6   28:05  5:39  453 Art Boileau                      Hershey Harriers
     7   28:54  5:49 1391 Paul Reimer                      Deerfoot Athletic CLub
     8   29:20  5:54 1401 Jay Sloane                       Running Shoes.com
     9   29:40  5:59 1441 Robert Durrant                   Peninsula Runners
    10   29:51  6:01   76 Bob Wade                         Hershey Harriers
    11   29:53  6:01 1358 Michael Gill
    12   30:23  6:07  116 Jim Swadling                     LGRR
    13   30:36  6:10 1434 Herb Phillips                    Prairie Inn Harriers
    14   30:46  6:12  168 Dave Frilund                     Phoenix AA
    15   32:02  6:27 1442 Stephen Hosford                  Kajaks TF
    16   32:21  6:31  410 Ron Wichmann                     Chilliwack
    17   32:39  6:35  389 Iain Fisher                      Hershey Harriers
    18   32:41  6:35  437 James Meehan                     Valley Royals
    19   32:49  6:36 1437 Fred Pawlur                      Kajaks TF
    20   33:42  6:47 1440 Alex Jamieson                    Kajaks TF
    21   34:00  6:51 1422 Walter Kwan                      Kajaks TF
    22   34:19  6:55 1428 Jake Madderom                    Kajaks TF
    23   34:51  7:01 1432 Norm Therrien
    24   35:00  7:03  167 Gunther Bauer                    Phoenix AA
    25   35:03  7:03 1426 Willi Ribi                       LGRR
    26   35:06  7:04 1359 Bill Hollingshead                Bastion Running Club
    27   35:46  7:12 1418 Mike O'Grady                     Club Smart Ass
    28   35:58  7:14    8 David Gordon
    29   36:01  7:15  326 Tom Hastie                       Semiahmoo Sunrunners
    30   36:11  7:17  166 Mike Townley                     Penticton Athletics
    31   36:12  7:17 1436 JJ Schmidt                       Kajaks TF
    32   37:47  7:36 1449 Roy Ryzak                        Alouette Achilles
    33   38:21  7:43 1443 Brian Parkinson                  Semiahmoo Sunrunners
    34   38:34  7:46 1444 Bill Johnson                     Vic Track
    35   38:44  7:48 1445 David Jenkins
    36   41:24  8:20 1447 Jim Eso                          Semiahmoo Sunrunners
    37   43:40  8:48    3 Rob Daniel
    38   47:08  9:29 1438 George Agnew                     Kajaks TF
    39   50:16 10:07 1429 George Reilly                    Kajaks TF

* 35-39 age group, new masters category as of October 2005