Championnat canadien de cross-country 2005
                 2005 Canadian Cross Country Championships
                         Vancouver, BC 3 December


                    Official Results/Resultats Officiels
            Masters and Sub-Masters Men/Hommes Maitres  8,000m

* = Sub-Masters

PLACE NO.  NAME                     TIME    PACE  YB CATEGORY         CITY              PR CLUB  
===== ==== ======================== ======= ===== == ================ ================= == ===== 
    1   24 Paul McCloy                26:55  5:25 63 Male 40 to 44    Calgary           AB Calga 
    2  138 Rob Lonergan               26:55  5:25 59 Male 45 to 49    North Vancouver   BC Hersh 
    3  399 Steve Bachop               26:59  5:26 65 Male 40 to 44    Victoria          BC Team  
    4  284 Todd Healy                 27:28  5:32 65 Male 40 to 44    Victoria          BC Prair 
    5  216 John Holliday              27:46  5:36 60 Male 45 to 49    Newmarket         ON Newma 
    6  288 Richard Lee                28:02  5:39 61 Male 40 to 44    Port Coquitlam    BC Prair 
    7  326 Jeff Barrett               28:16  5:42 69 Male 35 to 39    Owen Sound        ON Sauge 
    8   17 Adrian Becklumb            28:30  5:44 64 Male 40 to 44    Calgary           AB Calga 
    9   73 Paul Reimer                28:34  5:45 55 Male 50 to 54    Abbotsford        BC Deerf 
   10  387 Art Boileau                28:42  5:47 57 Male 45 to 49    Vancouver         BC Team  
   11  319 Michael Moon               28:45  5:47 61 Male 40 to 44    Vancouver         BC Roads 
   12  497 Bruce Pardy                28:46  5:48 64 Male 40 to 44    Kingston          ON Unatt 
   13  125 Kevin** Olson              28:48  5:48 62 Male 40 to 44    Bellingham        WA Fairh 
   14  280 Gord Christie              28:52  5:49 61 Male 40 to 44    Victoria          BC Prair 
   15  337 John Kaandorp              29:04  5:51 62 Male 40 to 44    Allenford         ON Sauge 
   16  327 Marvin Bauman              29:07  5:52 70 Male 35 to 39    Guelph            ON Sauge 
   17  265 Tim Wood                   29:10  5:52 57 Male 45 to 49    Owen Sound        ON Owen  
   18   27 Mike Secker                29:21  5:55 51 Male 50 to 54    Calgary           AB Calga 
   19  157 J.Phillip Sigalet          29:25  5:55 60 Male 45 to 49    Kamloops          BC Kamlo 
   20  477 Robert Durrant             29:30  5:56 65 Male 40 to 44    Langley           BC Unatt 
   21  292 Brian Martinson            29:33  5:57 58 Male 45 to 49    Prince George     BC Princ 
   22  214 Arturo Huerta              29:40  5:59 64 Male 40 to 44    Victoria          BC Prair 
   23  456 Keith Freeland             29:44  5:59 67 Male 35 to 39    Waterloo          ON Tri-C 
   24  336 Brian Hilbers              29:53  6:01 67 Male 35 to 39    Port Elgin        ON Sauge 
   25   76 Cliff Russell              30:13  6:05 53 Male 50 to 54    Edmonton          AB Edmon 
   26  471 Max Findlay                30:18  6:06 57 Male 45 to 49    Edmonton          AB Unatt 
   27  260 Joe Lehmann                30:22  6:07 54 Male 50 to 54    Owen Sound        ON Owen  
   28   22 David Guss                 30:25  6:07 60 Male 45 to 49    Calgary           AB Calga 
   29   82 Bob Holmes                 30:43  6:11 54 Male 50 to 54    Edmonton          AB Edmon 
   30  479 Michael Gill               30:44  6:11 61 Male 40 to 44    Nanaimo           BC Unatt 
   31  141 Bob Wade                   30:47  6:12 59 Male 45 to 49    Vancouver         BC Hersh 
   32  393 Jim Swadling               30:48  6:12 47 Male 55 to 59    North Vancouver   BC Team  
   33  432 Larry Longo                30:52  6:13 58 Male 45 to 49    Toronto           ON Toron 
   34  124 Chuck** Dooley             31:19  6:18 56 Male 45 to 49    Bellingham        WA Fairh 
   35  404 Herb Phillips              31:19  6:18 40 Male 65 to 69    Burnaby           BC Team  
   36  483 Robert Lang                31:26  6:20 56 Male 45 to 49    Surrey            BC Unatt 
   37   75 Tony Lambert               31:40  6:23 56 Male 45 to 49    Edmonton          AB Edmon 
   38  264 Scott Vining               31:42  6:23 61 Male 40 to 44    Owen Sound        ON Owen  
   39  263 Fraser Roy                 31:49  6:24 64 Male 40 to 44    Owen Sound        ON Owen  
   40  109 Murray Hale                32:06  6:28 49 Male 55 to 59    North Bay         ON Etobi 
   41   16 Robert Corson              32:48  6:36 65 Male 40 to 44    Calgary           AB Calga 
   42  532 Bill Corcoran              32:48  6:36 61 Male 40 to 44    Grande Prairie    AB Wapit 
   43  261 Nick Meloche               32:53  6:37 60 Male 40 to 44    Owen Sound        ON Owen  
   44  576 Ron Wichmann               33:07  6:40 55 Male 50 to 54    Chilliwack        BC Chill 
   45  486 Mark Nemethy               33:31  6:45 64 Male 40 to 44    Abbotsford        BC Unatt 
   46   52 Dave Theriault             34:09  6:53 56 Male 45 to 49    Calgary           AB Calta 
   47  259 Geoff Amer                 34:21  6:55 60 Male 45 to 49    Owen Sound        ON Owen  
   48   23 Eric Hopkins               34:29  6:57 60 Male 45 to 49    Calgary           AB Calga 
   49  252 Doug Kay *                 34:33  6:57 74 Male 30 to 34    Ottawa            ON Ottaw 
   50  152 Fred Pawluk                34:40  6:59 47 Male 55 to 59    Richmond          BC Kajak 
   51  499 Peter Watson               35:15  7:06 57 Male 45 to 49    Thunder Bay       ON Unatt 
   52  150 Jake Madderom              35:31  7:09 44 Male 60 to 64    Burnaby           BC Kajak 
   53  148 Alex Jamieson              35:40  7:11 45 Male 60 to 64    Vancouver         BC Kajak 
   54  110 Alex Keeting               35:56  7:14 57 Male 45 to 49    Richmond Hill     ON Etobi 
   55  344 Vern Christensen           36:21  7:19 40 Male 60 to 64    Toronto           ON Scarb 
   56   19 Roger Davies               36:45  7:24 35 Male 70 to 74    Calgary           AB Calga 
   57  273 Gunther Bauer              36:46  7:24 38 Male 65 to 69    Port Coquitlam    BC Phoen 
   58  585 Edward Kavanagh            37:30  7:33 40 Male 65 to 69    Vancouver         BC Hersh 
   59  605 Hans Fenz                  37:44  7:36 35 Male 65 to 69                         Lions 
   60  345 Michael Goodstadt          38:35  7:46 40 Male 65 to 69    Toronto           ON Scarb 
   61  346 Reginald Wilson            39:14  7:54 43 Male 60 to 64    Pickering         ON Scarb 
   62  475 Tom Chisholm               40:47  8:13 34 Male 70 to 74    Vancouver         BC Unatt 
   63  230 Frank Kurucz               41:31  8:21 29 Male 75 to 79    West Vancouver    BC Nomad 
   64  606 Rob Daniel                             39 No age           Vancouver         BC