Championnat canadien de cross-country 2005
                 2005 Canadian Cross Country Championships
                         Vancouver, BC 3 December

                   Official Results/Resultats Officiels
                     Senior Women/Femmes Senior 6,000m

PLACE NO.  NAME                        YB CITY              PR CLUB  TIME    PACE  CLUB/TEAM                     PROV/TEAM                     
===== ==== =========================== == ================= == ===== ======= ===== ============================= ============================= 
    1  129 Carmen Douma-Hussar         77 Ardmore           PA Guelp   20:13  5:26                                                             
    2  438 Tara Quinn-Smith            79 Toronto           ON Toron   20:25  5:29 Toronto Olympic                                             
    3  385 Malindi Elmore              80 Kelowna           BC Team    20:34  5:31                               BC Athletics Gold             
    4  593 Courtney Babcock               Missoula, MT      ON Chath   20:38  5:32                                                             
    5   90 Megan Metcalfe              82 Edmonton          AB Edmon   20:59  5:38 Edmonton Thunder A            Alberta Gold                  
    6  519 Elizabeth Wightman          81 Toronto           ON Univ.   21:00  5:38                                                             
    7  400 Tina Connelly               70 Port Coquitlam    BC Team    21:06  5:40 Prairie Inn Harriers A        BC Athletics Gold             
    8  389 Cari Kuzyk                  76 West Vancouver    BC Team    21:08  5:41                               BC Athletics Gold             
    9  132 Rebecca Stallwood           78 Burlington        ON Hamil   21:09  5:41                                                             
   10   33 Lisa Harvey                 70 Calgary           AB Calga   21:11  5:41                               Alberta Gold                  
   11  369 Hilary Edmondson            81 Guelph            ON Speed   21:11  5:41                                                             
   12  215 Megan Brown                 85 Puslinch          ON Newma   21:15  5:42                                                             
   13  298 Danette Doetzel             86 Macklin           SK Queen   21:21  5:44                               Prairie Select Gold           
   14  383 Heather Hennigar            73 Halifax           NS Swift   21:36  5:48                                                             
   15  153 Kirsty Smith                83 West Vancouver    BC Kajak   21:37  5:48                                                             
   16  590 Andrea McDonough            73 Missoula, MT      MB Mt. W   21:39  5:49                                                             
   17  290 Lucy Smith                  67 Victoria          BC Prair   21:42  5:50 Prairie Inn Harriers A                                      
   18  213 Suzanne Binne-Huse          74 Missoula          MT Mount   21:48  5:51                                                             
   19  465 Meaghan McCollum            79 Vancouver         BC UBC T   21:51  5:52                                                             
   20  281 Meghan Day                  71 Victoria          BC Prair   21:54  5:53 Prairie Inn Harriers A                                      
   21  289 Cheryl Murphy               69 Victoria          BC Prair   21:54  5:53 Prairie Inn Harriers A                                      
   22   49 Heather Sim                 85 Calgary           AB Calta   21:58  5:54                               Alberta Gold                  
   23   97 Edyta* Sieminski            81 Edmonton          AB Edmon   22:00  5:54 Edmonton Thunder A            Alberta Gold                  
   24  419 Shari Boyle                 73 Toronto           ON Toron   22:05  5:56 Toronto Olympic                                             
   25  293 Bevin Kennelly              84 Moscow            ID Princ   22:12  5:58                                                             
   26    9 Darolyn Trembath            82 Winnipeg          MB Bison   22:12  5:58                               Prairie Select Gold           
   27  470 Tania Vander Meulen         82 Moscow            ID UCAC/   22:15  5:58                               Alberta Gold                  
   28  589 Suzanne Evans               72 Coquitlam         BC Phoen   22:18  5:59                                                             
   29  397 Tiff Evans                  74 Victoria          BC Team    22:22  6:00                                                             
   30  103 Chantell Widney             79 Edmonton          AB Edmon   22:24  6:01 Edmonton Thunder A            Alberta Gold                  
   31  384 Rosie Mullins               72 Halifax           NS Swift   22:25  6:01                                                             
   32  398 Nancy Tinari                59 Coquitlam         BC Team    22:25  6:01 Prairie Inn Harriers A        BC Athletics Gold             
   33  165 Meggan Hodge                83 Calmar            AB Leduc   22:30  6:02                               Prairie Select Gold           
   34   56 Lindsay Winter              85 Calgary           AB Calta   22:31  6:03                               Prairie Select Gold           
   35  484 Mandy Macalister            85 Burnaby           BC Unatt   22:36  6:04                                                             
   36  350 Meredith MacGregor          85 Surrey            BC SFU     22:39  6:05                                                             
   37  437 Beth Primrose               61 Toronto           ON Toron   22:40  6:05 Toronto Olympic                                             
   38  443 Leila Angrand               84 Sudbury           ON Track   22:43  6:06                                                             
   39  144 Marilyn Arsenault           68 Victoria          BC Islan   22:47  6:07                                                             
   40  390 Cindy O'Krane               63 West Vancouver    BC Team    22:48  6:07                               BC Athletics Gold             
   41  444 Elizabeth Forbes            82 Sudbury           ON Track   22:53  6:09                                                             
   42  379 Mandy Vyce                  75 Guelph            ON Speed   22:56  6:10                                                             
   43  279 Nancy Baxendale             61 Shawnigan Lake    BC Prair   22:59  6:10 Prairie Inn Harriers A                                      
   44  461 Kristen Carpenter           82 Vancouver         BC UBC T   23:00  6:11                                                             
   45   12 Sharon Gallant              76 Winona            ON Brock   23:14  6:14                                                             
   46  142 Gill Walker                 73 Vancouver         BC Hersh   23:17  6:15                                                             
   47  435 Allison McKenzie            72 Toronto           ON Toron   23:17  6:15 Toronto Olympic                                             
   48  370 Kate Henderson              83 Guelph            ON Speed   23:24  6:17                                                             
   49  139 Sheila Mullins              68 Vancouver         BC Hersh   23:27  6:18                                                             
   50  426 Kristie Henry               80 Toronto           ON Toron   23:33  6:19 Toronto Olympic                                             
   51    5 Cathy Carroll               83 Winnipeg          MB Bison   23:38  6:21                               Prairie Select Gold           
   52   93 Megan Olesen                84 Edmonton          AB Edmon   23:39  6:21 Edmonton Thunder A            Prairie Select Gold           
   53  450 Erin Fox                    85 Waterloo          ON Tri C   23:41  6:22                                                             
   54   88 Terra Manca                 84 Edmonton          AB Edmon   23:48  6:23 Edmonton Thunder A                                          
   55  104 Laura Wilson                82 Edmonton          AB Edmon   23:53  6:25 Edmonton Thunder A                                          
   56  445 Serena Jennings             81 Sudbury           ON Track   24:24  6:33                                                             
   57  135 Zosia Bornik                80 Vancouver         BC Hersh   24:42  6:38                                                             
   58  472 Elise Menard                84 Lethbridge        AB Unatt   24:47  6:39                                                             
   59    6 Tyra Dickson                82 Morris            MB Bison   25:34  6:52                                                             
   60  503 Melissa Kalyn               84 Calgary           AB Univ.   26:10  7:02                                                             
   61   83 Heather Hurdle              82 Edmonton          AB Edmon   27:25  7:22 Edmonton Thunder A