Championnat canadien de cross-country 2005
                 2005 Canadian Cross Country Championships
                         Vancouver, BC 3 December

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY CLUB/TEAMS -RESULTATS PAR EQUIPES/CLUBS
                               Junior Men / Hommes Junior
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Toronto Olympic              
            6   11   13   47  (52)  (75)  =   77      
          Dillon Marcus, Bruce Matthew, Hughes Matthew, Rengifo Chris,
          Innes Scott, George Wesley
   2.  Ottawa Lions                 
            3   14   28   42  (81)  =   87      
          Brett Allan, Lewandowski Adam, Holmes Travis, Donald Ian,
          Pierce Mike
   3.  Caltaf                       
            9   18   35   38  (63)  (86)  =  100      
          Majock Nyial, Sinclair Matt, Russell Ryan, Orchard Brad,
          Theriault Madison, Ratzlaff Trent
   4.  Queen City Striders Team A   
            1   12   40   55  =  108      
          Flemming Sean, Brownlee Marlowe, Sharp Nigel, deJong Calvary
   5.  London Western               
           23   31   32   37  (39)  (97)  =  123      
          McConnell Patrick, Watson Robbie, Henshaw Mark, Ross Will,
          Mazajlo Dennis, Huff Ryan
   6.  Etobicoke Huskies/Striders   
           29   34   41   58  (77)  (99)  =  162      
          Parrott John, Pettes Tyler, Ristic Stefan, Strokach Alexey,
          Nealon Michael, Lynch Cameron
   7.  London Western B             
           54   69   72   78  =  273      
          Suda Matt, Knieriem Scott, Skufca Jeff, Komer Will
   8.  Niagara Olympic Club A       
           43   66   70   95  =  274      
          Paul James, Moore Kevin, Moore Derek, Prudhomme Spencer
   9.  Tri City TC                  
           26   61   91  102  (114)  =  280      
          Dekker Kyle, Fox Jordan, Jones Stephen, Blackport Russell,
          Amorim Derek
  10.  Edmonton Thunder A           
           36   79   92  105  (116)  =  312      
          Carver Cody, Lauzon Joel, Page Mackenzie, Li Leonard,
          Carroll Rory
  11.  South Simcoe Dufferin TFC    
           76   87   96  106  (108)  =  365      
          Johnson Scott, White Andrew, Robitaille Paul, Winfield Jon,
          Knuff Kyle
  12.  Wetaskiwin TFC               
           62  117  121  122  =  422      
          Ostapowich Jaden, Laliberte Jonathan, Casillas Carlos*, Parker Michael
  13.  London Western C             
           93  100  110  123  =  426      
          Perna Dan, Nicholls Nathan, Sanderson Derek, Ditchfield Ryan
  14.  Leduc Track A                
           90  112  113  118  (119)  =  433      
          Nishiyama Michael, Robertson Karl, Ward Adam, Nishiyama Kurtis,
          Robertson Brendan