Championnat canadien de cross-country 2005
                 2005 Canadian Cross Country Championships
                         Vancouver, BC 3 December

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY CLUB/TEAMS -RESULTATS PAR EQUIPES/CLUBS
                               Junior Women / Femmes Junior
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Valley Royals A              
            2   15   41   71  (96)  =  129      
          Campbell Anita, Shaw Angela, Egami Lisa, Lotnick Samantha,
          Weslowski Jennifer
   2.  Saugeen TFC                  
           23   36   40   45  (73)  (130)  =  144      
          Gribbons Shannon, Stroeder Heather, Donaldson Shauna, Green Hayley,
          Locke Baillie, Vanderzwet Kyla
   3.  Ottawa Lions                 
            7   11   29  101  (106)  (119)  =  148      
          Woods Danelle, Biewald Jennifer, Zan Shiyi, Martin Madeline,
          Robertson Elysia, Anderson Lindsay
   4.  Toronto Olympic              
            6   30   52   61  (85)  =  149      
          McBean Mandy, Farquharson Charlotte, Winterink Geneva, McCabe Martha,
          Giuliani Alyssa
   5.  South Simcoe Dufferin TFC    
           21   28   64   65  (77)  (125)  =  178      
          Truelove Amanda, Hannah Rachel, Ross Ellen, Comstock Ashley,
          Bailey Marla, Shaw Jessica
   6.  Calgary Spartans TC A        
           17   58   60   67  (70)  (102)  =  202      
          Kary Ciara, Goehner Allene, Turner Chanda, Beveridge Julie,
          Kary Grace, Laroque Stevie
   7.  Phoenix AA ON                
           26   43   56  105  (111)  =  230      
          Harrison Kate, Driscoll Jessica, Leo Sara, Flood Jacqueline,
          Graham Carol
   8.  Regina Harriers Team A       
           16   31   68  117  (135)  (140)  =  232      
          Grebinski Jayne, Furlan Jessica, Hoffman Aimee, Bolen Morgan,
          Grebinski Lauren, Johnson Marit
   9.  Niagara Olympic Club A       
           22   59   62   98  (121)  =  241      
          Slater Kelsie, Drake Alanah, Sukkau Erin, Mooradian Lindsay,
          Drake Carly
  10.  London Western               
           44   55   76   81  (82)  (132)  =  256      
          Wallace Madi, Mockler Lynn, Robbins Samantha, Robertshaw Blaire,
          Chinfatt Kim, Lutes Dylan
  11.  Pacific Athletics A          
           35   49   83  100  (129)  =  267      
          Attorp Adrienne, Draper Laurel, Proctor Sarah, Thomson Alix,
          Christie Eliza
  12.  Edmonton Thunder A           
           53   66   91   92  (118)  (128)  =  302      
          Findlay Paula, Hockin Jenny, Vos Kim, Moen Michelle,
          Schlosser Caroline, Lithgow Kirstie
  13.  Univ. of Toronto TFC         
           63   69   93  112  =  337      
          Siemon Victoria, Convery Lorelle, Jewett Tamara, Cushnie Amber
  14.  Etobicoke Huskies/Striders   
           46   72  103  120  (122)  =  341      
          Kennedy Shannon, Danso-Dapaah Keesha, Farren Brynn, Poland Stevie,
          Genge Leanne
  15.  Caltaf                       
           84   86   87  109  =  366      
          Langley Breana, Borstmayer Julie, McQueen Riley, Babcock Stephanie
  16.  Markham TC A                 
           42   95  114  123  =  374      
          Shenstone Johanna, Leznoff Madeliene, Laurain Nicole, Fitzsimmons Kaitlyn
  17.  Regina Harriers Team B       
           75  136  145  146  =  502      
          MacQuarrie Dakota, Willner Kaitlin, Schmidt Grier, Chu Whitney