Kna 10 Km (6.21 Miles) 
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS - Trisha Kingsbury 604-466-5823
                                                         Sunday April 24, 2005
Results by Race Headquarters - Trisha Kingsbury 


      FINAL OVERALL Results

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/63   M   1/13   M3039     36:19  5:51   411  Adrian Rothwell     Kimberley,BC       
    2    2/63   M   2/13   M3039     36:41  5:55   438  Chris Nakahara      Cranbrook,BC       
    3    3/63   M   1/6    M2029     38:22  6:11   429  Dallas Cain         Rossland,BC        
    4    4/63   M   1/16   M4049     38:53  6:16   361  Michael Meinig      Kimberley,BC       
    5    5/63   M   2/6    M2029     39:40  6:23   430  Bob Maudie          Cranbrook,BC       
    6    6/63   M   2/16   M4049     42:20  6:49   442  Will McKenzie       Invermere,BC       
    7    1/64   F   1/13   F2029     42:27  6:50   413  Elaine PodovennikoffCranbrook,BC       
    8    7/63   M   3/16   M4049     42:41  6:53   373  David Paul          Cranbrook,BC       
    9    8/63   M   3/13   M3039     43:16  6:58   451  Pete Leiber         Cranbrook,BC       
   10    9/63   M   3/6    M2029     43:28  7:00   441  Shawn Tomlin        Cranbrook,BC       
   11    2/64   F   2/13   F2029     43:59  7:05   440  Tanis Banks         Cranbrook,BC       
   12   10/63   M   1/5    M5059     44:01  7:05   306  Daryl Calder        Cranbrook,BC       
   13   11/63   M   4/16   M4049     44:32  7:10   372  Kevin Pasco         Creston,BC         
   14    3/64   F   1/16   F3039     44:34  7:11   395  Leah Tarunger       Kimberley,BC       
   15   12/63   M   1/5    M1619     44:38  7:11   422  Bryce Maag          Cranbrook,BC       
   16   13/63   M   4/13   M3039     44:43  7:12   416  Marc Swirsky        Cranbrook,BC       
   17   14/63   M   1/6    M60+      45:07  7:16   409  Sid Wiwchar         Cranbrook,BC       
   18   15/63   M   2/6    M60+      45:40  7:21   307  Fred Clark          Cranbrook,BC       
   19    4/64   F   1/19   F4049     46:31  7:30   406  Kathy Pasqua        Cranbrook,BC       
   20   16/63   M   5/16   M4049     46:31  7:30   435  Carlos Pasqua       Cranbrook,BC       
   21    5/64   F   2/19   F4049     46:42  7:31   425  Maria Dibb          Invermere,BC       
   22   17/63   M   6/16   M4049     46:47  7:32   408  Paul Yasinski       Cranbrook,BC       
   23    6/64   F   3/19   F4049     47:02  7:35   369  Kathy Newman        Cranbrook,BC       
   24    7/64   F   1/3    F1619     47:39  7:41   314  Monika Dorig        Cranbrook,BC       
   25   18/63   M   5/13   M3039     47:39  7:41   384  Iwan Ruoss          Cranbrook,BC       
   26    8/64   F   2/3    F1619     48:06  7:45   348  Rachel Kent         Cranbrook,BC       
   27    9/64   F   4/19   F4049     48:12  7:46   404  Colleen Osiowy      Cranbrook,BC       
   28   10/64   F   3/13   F2029     48:51  7:52   336  Candi Huscroft      Creston,BC         
   29   19/63   M   7/16   M4049     49:02  7:54   377  Victor Ritchie      Cranbrook,BC       
   30   11/64   F   2/16   F3039     49:07  7:55   431  Sarah Chesney       Cranbrook,BC       
   31   12/64   F   4/13   F2029     49:08  7:55   354  Nathalie Lahey      Cranbrook,BC       
   32   20/63   M   1/9    M912      49:10  7:55   346  Benjamun Kendall    Creston,BC         
   33   21/63   M   2/5    M5059     49:11  7:55   426  David Floer         Cranbrook,BC       
   34   22/63   M   8/16   M4049     49:28  7:58   382  Ian Robinson        Golden,BC          
   35   23/63   M   9/16   M4049     49:42  8:00   427  Chris De Waard      Cranbrook,BC       
   36   24/63   M   6/13   M3039     49:53  8:02   328  Nathan Helvoigt     Cranbrook,BC       
   37   13/64   F   3/16   F3039     49:59  8:03   320  Barbara Fode        Cranbrook,BC       
   38   25/63   M   7/13   M3039     50:06  8:04   424  Chris Huston        Cranbrook,BC       
   39   14/64   F   5/13   F2029     50:07  8:04   316  Michelle English    Cranbrook,BC       
   40   15/64   F   6/13   F2029     50:11  8:05   302  Kristi Barraclough  Kimberley,BC       
   41   26/63   M   3/5    M5059     50:18  8:06   319  Rick Ferrier        Cranbrook,BC       
   42   27/63   M   8/13   M3039     50:19  8:06   433  Ross Salvador       Cranbrook,BC       
   43   16/64   F   7/13   F2029     50:21  8:07   353  Kendra Konkin       Cranbrook,BC       
   44   28/63   M   1/3    M1315     50:22  8:07   405  Geoff Doka          Fernie,BC          
   45   17/64   F   5/19   F4049     50:23  8:07   301  Sharon Ablett       Kimberley,BC       
   46   18/64   F   8/13   F2029     50:36  8:09   339  Megan Jones         Cranbrook,BC       
   47   29/63   M  10/16   M4049     50:42  8:10   444  Mitch Thornton      Invermere,BC       
   48   19/64   F   4/16   F3039     50:42  8:10   400  Cheryl Wilkinson    Cranbrook,BC       
   49   30/63   M   2/5    M1619     50:43  8:10   421  Chad Maag           Cranbrook,BC       
   50   20/64   F   6/19   F4049     50:46  8:11   385  Pamela Ryan         Cranbrook,BC       
   51   21/64   F   5/16   F3039     50:55  8:12   327  Diane Hamm          Cranbrook,BC       
   52   22/64   F   6/16   F3039     51:09  8:14   338  Shellie Jober       Jasper,AB          
   53   23/64   F   9/13   F2029     51:17  8:16   374  Jill Phelps         Wynndel,BC         
   54   24/64   F   7/19   F4049     51:27  8:17   359  Yvonne Marchand     Canal Flats,BC     
   55   31/63   M   2/9    M912      51:44  8:20   393  James Stechly       Wardner,BC         
   56   32/63   M   4/6    M2029     52:32  8:28   439  Danny Lewis         Elkford,BC         
   57   33/63   M   3/6    M60+      53:00  8:32   445  Alex Nilsson        Creston,BC         
   58   34/63   M   9/13   M3039     53:06  8:33   403  Jeff Cooper         Cranbrook,BC       
   59   35/63   M   4/5    M5059     53:08  8:33   452  Fred Voysey         Fernie,BC          
   60   36/63   M   3/9    M912      53:23  8:36   417  Matthew McArthur    Fernie,BC          
   61   37/63   M  10/13   M3039     53:31  8:37   436  Pete Leiber         Cranbrook,BC       
   62   38/63   M  11/16   M4049     53:37  8:38   347  Graham Kendall      Creston,BC         
   63   39/63   M   3/5    M1619     53:43  8:39   308  Mac Clohan          Cranbrook,BC       
   64   25/64   F   7/16   F3039     54:18  8:45   364  Cathy Mogielka      Cranbrook,Bc       
   65   40/63   M  11/13   M3039     54:20  8:45   398  Shaun Van Zyl       Marysville,BC      
   66   26/64   F   8/16   F3039     54:20  8:45   397  Jacqui Van Zyl      Marysville,BC      
   67   27/64   F   1/6    F5059     54:24  8:46   394  Sandy Stewart       Marysville,BC      
   68   41/63   M  12/16   M4049     54:57  8:51   370  John Nielsen        Cranbrook,BC       
   69   28/64   F   1/3    F60+      55:21  8:55   322  Cindy Goodman       Sparwood,BC        
   70   29/64   F   9/16   F3039     55:23  8:55   329  Uli Helvoigt        Cranbrook,BC       
   71   30/64   F   8/19   F4049     55:32  8:57   399  Penny Walton        Cranbrook,BC       
   72   31/64   F  10/16   F3039     55:34  8:57   358  Cattie Marchand     Canal Flats,BC     
   73   42/63   M   5/6    M2029     55:51  9:00   383  Joel Robison        Cranbrook,BC       
   74   43/63   M  13/16   M4049     56:13  9:03   309  Geoff DeCecco       Cranbrook,BC       
   75   44/63   M   4/6    M60+      56:13  9:03   357  Jim Logan           Cranbrook,BC       
   76   45/63   M  12/13   M3039     56:23  9:05   349  John Kilfoil        Cranbrook,BC       
   77   32/64   F  10/13   F2029     56:23  9:05   350  Kathryn Kilfoil     Cranbrook,BC       
   78   46/63   M   4/9    M912      56:31  9:06   450  Thomas Hopkins      Fernie,BC          
   79   33/64   F  11/13   F2029     56:36  9:07   321  Natasha Goldsbury   Cranbrook,BC       
   80   47/63   M   4/5    M1619     56:36  9:07   342  Yvan Kathriner      Cranbrook,BC       
   81   34/64   F   9/19   F4049     57:06  9:12   412  Inga Ivany          Cranbrook,BC       
   82   35/64   F  11/16   F3039     57:23  9:15   437  Liza Mazur          Cranbrook,BC       
   83   48/63   M   5/6    M60+      58:04  9:21   318  Joseph Fagan        Cranbrook,BC       
   84   36/64   F  12/13   F2029     58:04  9:21   363  Erin P. Mitchell    Kimberley,BC       
   85   49/63   M   5/5    M1619     58:22  9:24   387  Brenden Saliken     Cranbrook,BC       
   86   50/63   M   5/9    M912      58:51  9:29   380  Jared Roberts       Cranbrook,BC       
   87   37/64   F  10/19   F4049     58:51  9:29   420  Kelle Maag          Cranbrook,BC       
   88   51/63   M  14/16   M4049     58:52  9:29   419  Frank Maag          Cranbrook,BC       
   89   52/63   M   2/3    M1315     58:58  9:30   341  Kaio Kathriner      Cranbrook,BC       
   90   38/64   F  11/19   F4049     59:30  9:35   344  Deanna Kemperman    Cranbrook,BC       
   91   53/63   M  13/13   M3039     59:57  9:39   415  Garrett Mayne       Cranbrook,BC       
   92   39/64   F  12/19   F4049   1:00:01  9:40   375  Rhoda Purvis        Fort Steele,BC     
   93   54/63   M   6/6    M60+    1:00:06  9:41   407  Walter Krochak      Cranbrook,BC       
   94   40/64   F   2/6    F5059   1:00:18  9:43   315  Marie Edwards       Creston,BC         
   95   41/64   F   2/3    F60+    1:00:40  9:46   355  Kaye Leicester      Golden,BC          
   96   42/64   F  13/19   F4049   1:02:02  9:59   304  Brenda Blair        Cranbrook,BC       
   97   43/64   F   1/1    F912    1:02:20 10:02   303  Jade Belcher        Radium,BC          
   98   44/64   F   1/3    F1315   1:02:23 10:03   432  Chelsea Priore      Cranbrook,BC       
   99   45/64   F  12/16   F3039   1:02:47 10:07   448  Michelle Dunbar     Marysville,BC      
  100   55/63   M   5/5    M5059   1:02:55 10:08   326  Jim Halrorson       Golden,BC          
  101   46/64   F   3/6    F5059   1:03:40 10:15   449  Gwen Telling        Creston,BC         
  102   47/64   F  13/16   F3039   1:04:06 10:19   362  Vicki Metters       Cranbrook,BC       
  103   56/63   M   6/9    M912    1:04:57 10:28   391  Ryan Smith          Cranbrook,BC       
  104   48/64   F  14/16   F3039   1:06:55 10:47   360  Wanda Dee McLuckie  Cranbrook,BC       
  105   49/64   F  14/19   F4049   1:07:10 10:49   371  Chris Olsen         Cranbrook,BC       
  106   50/64   F   3/3    F1619   1:07:53 10:56   317  Heather Etmanski    Cranbrook,BC       
  107   51/64   F  15/16   F3039   1:07:54 10:56   402  Melanie Planinsic   Cranbrook,BC       
  108   57/63   M   7/9    M912    1:10:48 11:24   396  Michael Unger       Cranbrook,BC       
  109   58/63   M  15/16   M4049   1:10:59 11:26   447  Karl Ungler         Cranbrook,BC       
  110   52/64   F  16/16   F3039   1:11:46 11:33   386  Tracey Sabbagh      Cranbrook,BC       
  111   53/64   F   2/3    F1315   1:13:10 11:47   378  Allison Roberts     Cranbrook,BC       
  112   54/64   F   3/3    F1315   1:13:10 11:47   434  Caitlin Anselmo     Cranbrook,BC       
  113   55/64   F  13/13   F2029   1:15:38 12:11   310  Amy DeMarchi        Fernie,BC          
  114   56/64   F  15/19   F4049   1:15:40 12:11   312  Susan DeMarchi      Fernie,BC          
  115   59/63   M  16/16   M4049   1:15:40 12:11   311  Larry DeMarchi      Fernie,BC          
  116   60/63   M   6/6    M2029   1:18:22 12:37   443  Erik Andersson      Cranbrook,BC       
  117   61/63   M   3/3    M1315   1:18:23 12:37   381  Stephen Roberts     Cranbrook,BC       
  118   62/63   M   8/9    M912    1:18:23 12:37   401  Shamus Wood         Cranbrook,BC       
  119   57/64   F  16/19   F4049   1:20:53 13:01   367  Marianne Nahm       Cranbrook,BC       
  120   58/64   F   4/6    F5059   1:20:53 13:02   325  Margaret Goss       Cranbrook,BC       
  121   59/64   F   5/6    F5059   1:21:41 13:09   333  Corrine Holden      Cranbrook,BC       
  122   63/63   M   9/9    M912    1:29:40 14:26   323  Aaron Gordon        Cranbrook,BC       
  123   60/64   F  17/19   F4049   1:30:28 14:34   324  Eleine Gordon       Cranbrook,BC       
  124   61/64   F  18/19   F4049   1:34:29 15:13   428  Heather Buhler      Cranbrook,BC       
  125   62/64   F   3/3    F60+    1:34:30 15:13   414  Nancy MacLennan     Cranbrook,BC       
  126   63/64   F   6/6    F5059   1:38:29 15:51   368  Sandy Nakano        Cranbrook,BC       
  127   64/64   F  19/19   F4049   1:51:33 17:58   379  Connie Roberts      Cranbrook,BC       

return to the Race Headquarters Home Page