Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/17/2005 08:53 AM
                     Lafarge Int'l Track Meet - 1/16/2005                      
                                  Abbotsford                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1    12 Bass, Valma            Unattached             11.43      12.11  
  2   104 Power, Adrienne        Swift Athletics        11.80      12.13  
  3   141 VanRuyven, Michell     Kajaks                 12.48      12.88  
  4   142 Dosanjh, Parveen       Kajaks                            13.53  
  5   101 Paraiso, Frederiqu     Thunderbirds           13.19      13.88  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1   136 Wlodarczak, Charle     Metro Athletics        11.07      11.49  
  2   118 Shum, Mike             Valley Royal                      11.69  
  3    77 Low, Cody              Thunderbirds           11.23      12.03  
Section  2     Wind: -1.7
  1   107 Ridley, Babatunde      South BayTrack         10.50      10.80  
  2    40 Fernander, Lowell      Unattached             10.52      10.97  
  2   137 Wright, Neville        Unattached             10.64      10.97  
  4    24 Costello, Jesse        Metro Athletics        11.06      11.34  
  5    15 Brooks, Russel         Unattached             10.60      11.42  
Section  3     Wind: -3.0
  1     4 Anson, Henry           Unattached             10.15      10.86  
  2    65 Jack, Johann           Unattached             10.23      10.97  
  3   127 Tomlin, Dave           Unattached             10.39      11.01  
  4    31 Devine, Kevin          Unattached             10.40      11.02  
  5    28 DeGrammont, Domini     South BayTrack         10.41      11.42  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    43 Geroge, Samantha       Doyle Mangement      2:04.37    2:06.48  
  2    55 Hennigar, Heather      Swift Athletics      2:02.59    2:06.89  
  3    62 Howard, Julia          Mercury Athletic     2:05.20    2:06.95  
  4   125 Thibodeau, Melina      Pacific Athletic     2:06.10    2:08.06  
  5    69 Johnstone, Rebecca     Simon Fraser         2:04.80    2:08.55  
  6   138 Wright, Tanya          Leduc                2:05.31    2:09.05  
  7    88 McMahon, Emily         Unattached           2:07.08    2:09.64  
Section  2  
  1   128 Trembath, Darolyn      Bison Track & Fi     2:10.00    2:09.39  
  2     3 Alaluf, Yamile         Mexico City          2:08.00    2:09.75  
  3    87 McLaughlin, Paula      Unattached           2:06.50    2:10.10  
  4    36 Egami, Lisa            Valley Royal         2:09.00    2:10.67  
  5   116 Shaw, Angela           Valley Royal         2:10.00    2:10.72  
  6    11 Barrios, Mariana       Mexico City          2:06.79    2:12.28  
  7    30 DePol, Andrea          Pacific Athletic     2:11.00    2:17.66  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    97 Navarro, Heleodoro     Mexico City          1:48.50    1:51.32  
  2   110 Roppelt, Brian         Unattached           1:52.00    1:55.66  
  3    47 Gordon, Chris          Unattached           1:54.99    1:56.12  
  4    23 Cluff, Marty           Unattached           1:51.00    1:56.52  
  5    18 Carver, Jason          Unattached           1:56.00    1:59.54  
  6    82 Mara, Jordon           Kajaks               1:59.76    2:02.19  
  7    86 McHafie, Matt          Pacific Athletic     1:58.00    2:03.21  
Section  2  
  1    44 Gill, David            Unattached           1:48.00    1:47.85  
  2    93 Moise, Joseph          Unattached           1:45.74    1:48.99  
  3    72 Krempley, Ross         Unattached           1:49.50    1:54.32  
  4   114 Saqui, Glenn           Pacific Athletic     1:51.00    1:54.74  
  5    84 Martinson, Geoff       Pacific Athletic     1:51.00    1:55.47  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    56 Steele, Adam           Unattached                        46.99  
  2    98 Nelson, Keston         Unattached             46.48      48.15  
  3    75 Lim, Kevin             Unattached             48.66      49.76  
  4   126 Thomson, Ira           Thunderbirds           49.03      50.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    92 Miyazaki, Chise        Unattached           4:15.79    4:22.55  
  2    73 Kuwashiro, Nanae       Unattached           4:14.02    4:22.81  
  3    32 Doherty, Erin          South BayTrack       4:17.23    4:22.97  
  4    19 Chase, Amanda          Unattached           4:18.53    4:26.65  
  5    79 Maclean, Leanna        Swift Athletics      4:26.97    4:31.05  
  6    60 Hirata, Masako         Unattached           4:19.76    4:33.30  
  7   123 Tapia, Alheli          Mexico City          4:25.60    4:34.12  
  8    78 Macgregor, Meredit     Valley Royal         4:35.00    4:36.71  
  9    25 Cuellar, Elisa         Mexico City                     4:37.39  
 10    49 Guzman, Ximena         Mexico City          4:22.73    4:37.91  
 11    39 Fedoruk, Nancy         Pacific Athletic     4:40.00    4:38.04  
 12    37 Evans, Tiffany         Pacific Athletic     4:38.00    4:38.46  
 13    20 Cliff, Rachel          Unattached           4:43.00    4:41.06  
 14   130 Vargas, Grecia         Mexico City          4:19.50    4:43.18  
 15     5 Appelt, Melissa        Unattached           4:40.00    4:44.95  
 16    48 Groenewoud, Chante     Unattached           4:38.00    4:46.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    10 Barrios, Juan Lius     Mexico City                     3:41.76  
  2   131 Velazquez, Alejand     Unattached           3:40.00    3:44.25  
  3   197 Harp, Isaias           Mexico City                     3:46.05  
  4    46 Gillis, Eric           Unattached           3:48.70    3:48.92  
  5    83 Marpole-Bird, Just     Unattached           3:56.00    3:53.02  
  6    53 Heidt, Aaron           Unattached           3:50.00    3:54.92  
  7    67 Jerema, Sam            Bison Track & Fi                3:55.11  
  8    54 Hemlock, Clayton       Unattached           3:46.34    3:56.16  
  9   132 Walker, Brian          Bison Track & Fi     3:52.50    3:56.31  
 10   100 Nissen, Robbie         Edmonton Thunder                3:59.67  
 11   199 Fletcher, Jared        Unattached                      4:00.43  
 12    59 Hill, Graeme           Pacific Athletic     4:02.00    4:02.53  
 13    74 LeBihan, Patrice       Thunderbirds         4:06.00    4:06.78  
 14    70 Keigher, Ryan          Valley Royal                    4:08.34  
 15   200 Stewart, Aune          Unattached                      4:12.55  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   115 Seymour, Caltha        Unattached            57.36m     53.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  53.73m  52.68m  51.91m  53.51m
  2   102 Patterson, Mikaela     Unattached                       46.29m  
      FOUL  42.65m  46.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    58 Henry, Kelsie          Unattached             4.38m      4.10m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2   129 Vangool, Adrianne      Unattached             5.05m      3.70m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70 3.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3     8 Kam[juis, Esther       Unattached                        3.35m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3    21 Clifford, Kerri        Unattached                        3.35m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    13 Borrs, Jason           Unattached                        2.10m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  1    68 Johnson, Kyley         Unattached             2.20m     J2.10m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3    85 Mason, Mike            Unattached             2.20m      2.05m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4    76 Little, Paul           Nan                               1.95m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5    45 Gill, Harvey           Unattached             1.90m      1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    90 Miller, Andy           Valley Royal                      4.90m  
     4.90 5.07 
      XXO   XX 
  2    51 Hanson, Robert         Unattached                        4.60m  
     4.60 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 --    22 Clifford, Matt         Unattached                           NH  
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --    27 Danzinger, Graham      Unattached                           NH  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   107 Ridley, Babatunde      South BayTrack                    7.48m   3.1 
     6.77m(1.7) 7.09m(1.8) 7.48m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2   139 Murray, Leo            Unattached                        6.80m   1.1 
     6.80m(1.1) 6.63m(2.4) 6.57m(2.5) 6.72m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3    93 Moise, Joseph          Unattached                        6.03m   1.0 
     6.03m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.47m(0.5) 5.94m(0.4)
  4   119 Smee, Andrew           Unattached                        5.95m   2.5 
     5.95m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.6) 3.04m(2.0) 2.76m(1.4) 5.65m(2.0)
  5    96 Myrick, Lee            Valley Royal           6.20m      5.93m   0.4 
     5.86m(1.8) 5.22m(1.4) 5.93m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6    17 Cameron, Dave          Valley Royal           6.03m      5.82m   0.9 
     5.59m(0.7) 5.82m(0.9) 5.65m(1.4) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.30m(1.7) 5.77m(2.0)