Results: Royal Canadian Legion Outdoor Track & Field Meet

May 14, 2005 - Haley Park, Trail, BC

98 Athletes  12 Schools	and 3 Clubs:
Schools:	Nelson Waldorf School (Nelson)
		Webster (Trail)
		Glenmerry Elementary (Trail)
		MacLean (Rossland)
		Rossland School (Rossland)
 		Mount Baker Seconday (Cranbrook)
		Kootenay Christian Academy (Cranbrook)
		Adam Robertson Elementary (Creston)
		Kootenay Columbia Learning Centre (Trail)
		Stanley Humphries (Castlegar)
		Twin Rivers (Castlegar)
		J A Laird (Invermere)
  			
Clubs:          Trail Track and Field Club - TRA
		Columbia Valley Track - CVT
		Kelowna Track & Field Club - KEL
Hand Timing - No Wind Readings Taken
1996 - Female
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club
   
100M        1.   Kaycee McKinnon               19.6          MAC  
HighJump    1.   Kaycee McKinnon               0.85          MAC
            1.   Taylor Hamm                   0.85          TRA 
Shotput     1.   Kaycee McKinnon               03.21         MAC 
LongJump    1.   Taylor Hamm                   02.25         TRA           
400M        1.   Kaycee McKinnon               1:35.7        MAC 
800M        1.   Kaycee McKinnon               03:33.4       MAC
60M H       1.   Taylor Hamm                   14.1          TRA   
1996 - Male
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club
   
100M        1.   Ayo Fashanu                   17.7          KEL
Shotput     1.   Ayo Fashanu                   05.14         KEL
            2.   Ayden Ledding                 04.71         KEL
LongJump    1.   Ayo Fashanu                   02.85         KEL 
            2.   Ayden Ledding                 02.78         KEL
400M        1.   Ayo Fashanu                   01:26.8       KEL
            2.   Ayden Ledding                 02:33.1       KEL
800M        1.   Ayo Fashanu                   03:15.7       KEL
            2.   Ayden Ledding                 04:13.1       KEL
60M H       1.   Ayden Ledding                 13.7          KEL
            2.   Ayo Fashanu                   13.6          KEL  
1995 - Female
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Tiara Livingston              16.9          CVT    
            2.   Erin McLean                   17.3          GES    
            3.   Danielle de Greef             17.4          MAC    
    
HighJump    1.   Tiara Livingston              0.98          CVT    
            2.   Danielle de Greef             0.95          MAC    
            3.   Erin McLean                   0.95          GES    
    
Shotput     1.   Erin McLean                   03.55         GES    
    
LongJump    1.   Tiara Livingston              03.23         CVT                
            2.   Danielle de Greef             03.01         MAC                
            3.   Erin McLean                   02.43         GES                
    
400M        1.   Tiara Livingston              01:22.9       CVT    
            2.   Danielle de Greef             01:27.7       MAC    
            3.   Erin McLean                   01:28.8       GES    
    
800M        1.   Danielle de Greef             03:31.8       MAC    
    
60M H       1.   Danielle de Greef             17.4          MAC  
1995 - Male
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Martine Grasic                17.8          CVT    
            2.   Andre de Greef                18.8          MAC    
    
HighJump    1.   Martine Grasic                1.10          CVT    
            2.   Andre de Greef                0.95          MAC    
    
LongJump    1.   Martine Grasic                02.48         CVT                
            2.   Andre de Greef                02.47         MAC                
    
400M        1.   Andre de Greef                01:28.9       MAC    
    
800M        1.   Martine Grasic                03:16.5       CVT    
            2.   Andre de Greef                03:39.0       MAC    
    
60M H       1.   Martine Grasic                13.4          CVT    
            2.   Andre de Greef                13.8          MAC   
1994 - Female
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Taylor McKinnon               17.3          MAC    
            2.   Holly Heximer                 18.2          TRA    
    
HighJump    1.   Taylor McKinnon               1.08          MAC    
            2.   Holly Heximer                 1.05          TRA    
    
Shotput     1.   Sydney Hamm                   05.08         TRA    
            2.   Taylor McKinnon               04.54         MAC    
            3.   Holly Heximer                 03.60         TRA    
    
LongJump    1.   Taylor McKinnon               03.25         MAC                
            2.   Sydney Hamm                   03.10         TRA                
            3.   Holly Heximer                 02.72         TRA                
    
400M        1.   Taylor McKinnon               01:21.6       MAC    
            2.   Holly Heximer                 01:23.9       TRA    
    
800M        1.   Holly Heximer                 03:18.8       TRA    
    
60M H       1.   Taylor McKinnon               14.0          MAC    
            2.   Sydney Hamm                   14.0          TRA    
            3.   Holly Heximer                 16.6          TRA       
Discus      1.   Holly Heximer                 5.06          TRA   
1994 - Male  
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Leiam Grubisic                16.0          TRA    
            2.   Jared Livingston              16.7          CVT    
            3.   Kevin Fiegler                 18.4          TRA    
                 Jeffrey Horan                 18.6          TRA    
                 Leo Fierro                    18.7          WAL    
    
HighJump    1.   Leiam Grubisic                1.21          TRA    
            2.   Kevin Fiegler                 1.18          TRA    
            3.   Jared Livingston              1.05          CVT    
    
Shotput     1.   Jeffrey Horan                 07.55         TRA    
            2.   Kevin Fiegler                 06.73         TRA    
            3.   Quinn Bates                   05.44         KEL    
    
LongJump    1.   Jared Livingston              03.18         CVT                
            2.   Leiam Grubisic                03.04         TRA                
            3.   Kevin Fiegler                 02.97         TRA                
                 Leo Fierro                    02.92         NWS                
    
400M        1.   Leiam Grubisic                01:19.6       TRA    
            2.   Kevin Fiegler                 01:27.3       TRA    
            3.   Leo Fierro                    01:29.6       NWS    
    
800M        1.   Leiam Grubisic                03:10.2       TRA    
            2.   Jared Livingston              03:11.3       CVT    
    
60M H       1.   Kevin Fiegler                 14.6          TRA    
            2.   Jeffrey Horan                 14.7          TRA    
    
Discus 	    1.   Jeffrey Horan                 16.72         TRA
            2.   Kevin Fiegler                 13.44         TRA    
1993 - Male
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Trevor Carmichael             15.1          TRA    
            2.   Dylan Cross                   15.3          CVT    
            3.   Reto Stiz                     15.6          CVT    
                 Brian Ross                    16.0          ARES   
                 Derek Wolf                    16.0          CVT    
                 Kevin Dibb                    17.1          CVT    
                 Nathan Morassut               17.6          TR     
                 Archie McKinnon               17.8          RSS    
    
HighJump    1.   Archie McKinnon               1.25          RSS    
            2.   Reto Stiz                     1.20          CVT    
            3.   Nathan Morassut               1.15          TR     
            3.   Trevor Carmichael             1.15          TRA    
            3.   Michael Hii                   1.15          TR     
                 Jordan Jansonius              1.10          GES    
                 Brian Ross                    1.10          ARES   
    
Shotput     1.   Jordan Jansonius              06.71         GES    
            2.   Archie McKinnon               05.10         RSS    
    
LongJump    1.   Trevor Carmichael             03.43         TRA                
            2.   Brian Ross                    03.42         ARES               
            3.   Reto Stiz                     03.42         CVT                
                 Scott Kemperman               03.39         KCA                
                 Dylan Cross                   03.38         CVT                
                 Kevin Dibb                    03.30         CVT                
                 Nathan Morassut               03.22         TR                
                 Michael Hii                   03.15         TR                
                 Jordan Jansonius              02.88         GES                
    
400M        1.   Scott Kemperman               01:11.7       KCA    
            2.   Archie McKinnon               01:14.1       RSS    
            3.   Derek Wolf                    01:15.4       CVT    
                 Trevor Carmichael             01:17.2       TRA    
                 Reto Stiz                     01:18.5       CVT    
                 Michael Hii                   01:23.3       TR     
                 Nathan Morassut               01:27.8       TR     
    
800M        1.   Scott Kemperman               2:56.6        KCA    
            2.   Reto Stiz                     3:02.0        CVT    
            3.   Derek Wolf                    3:02.2        CVT    
                 Michael Hii                   3:08.8        TR     
    
80M H       1.   Trevor Carmichael             16.5          TRA    
            2.   Derek Wolf                    16.7          CVT    
            3.   Kevin Dibb                    18.5          CVT    
    
Discus      1.   Jordan Jansonius              13.07         GES    
            2.   Archie McKinnon               12.65         RSS     
1992 - Female
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Tori Romano                   13.4          U      
            2.   Samantha DiMaria              14.7          KEL    
            3.   Emily Marino                  15.1          TRA    
                 Chantelle Lupieri             15.5          TRA    
                 Kiraya Spencer                15.5          NWS    
                 Diana Lupieri                 15.8          TRA    
    
HighJump    1.   Tori Romano                   1.30          U      
            2.   Emily Marino                  1.25          TRA    
            2.   Kiraya Spencer                1.25          NWS    
    
Shotput     1.   Eva Gifford                   05.99         TRA    
            2.   Diana Lupieri                 04.03         TRA    
            3.   Emily Marino                  03.79         TRA    
    
LongJump    1.   Tori Romano                   04.21         U                
            2.   Samantha DiMaria              03.80         KEL                
            3.   Eva Gifford                   03.67         TRA                
                 Emily Marino                  03.63         TRA                
                 Diana Lupieri                 03.45         TRA                
                 Chantelle Lupieri             03.35         TRA                
    
400M        1.   Tori Romano                   01:09.1       U      
            2.   Eva Gifford                   01:10.0       TRA    
            3.   Diana Lupieri                 01:10.7       TRA    
                 Chantelle Lupieri             01:13.7       TRA    
                 Kiraya Spencer                01:17.7       NWS    
    
800M        1.   Eva Gifford                   3:10.5        TRA    
            2.   Diana Lupieri                 3:12.2        TRA    
    
80M H       1.   Eva Gifford                   15.1          TRA    
            2.   Emily Marino                  15.9          TRA    
            3.   Kiraya Spencer                17.0          NWS    
1992 - Male
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Dustin DeJong                 14.6          WEB    
            2.   Sean Thompson                 14.7          ARES   
            3.   Michael Brush                 17.1          CVT    
                 Lautaro Wilson-Val            17.2          NWS    
    
HighJump    1.   Jake Parker                   1.37          TR     
            2.   Dustin DeJong                 1.30          WEB    
            3.   Sean Thompson                 1.30          ARES   
                 Cam Franson                   1.30          CVT    
                 Tyson McCarthy                1.25          CVT    
                 Michael Brush                 1.15          CVT    
   
Shotput     1.   Dustin DeJong                 08.51         WEB    
            2.   Jake Parker                   06.77         TR     
            3.   Michael Plamondon             06.34         WEB    
                 Lautaro Wilson-Val            06.18         NWS    
    
LongJump    1.   Cam Franson                   03.97         CVT                
            2.   Tyson McCarthy                03.80         CVT                
            3.   Sean Thompson                 03.65         ARES               
                 Jake Parker                   03.46         TR                
                 Dustin DeJong                 03.39         WEB                
                 Michael Brush                 02.90         CVT                
    
400M        1.   Sean Thompson                 01:09.7       ARES   
            2.   Michael Brush                 01:21.7       CVT    
            3.   Lautaro Wilson-Val            01:34.9       NWS    
    
80M H       1.   Michael Brush                 18.6          CVT    
            2.   Lautaro Wilson-Val            19.6          NWS    
    
Discus      1.   Cam Franson                   24.45         CVT    
            2.   Tyson McCarthy                19.44         CVT    
    
Hammer      1.   Jake Parker                   09.93         TR     
            2.   Lautaro Wilson-Val            03.90         NWS   
1991 - Female
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
                     
HighJump    1.   Jesse Morassut                1.25          TRA    
    
Shotput     1.   Jesse Morassut                05.87         TRA    
   
400M        1.   Jesse Morassut                01:14.4       TRA    
   
1500M       1.   Jesse Morassut                06:22.8       TRA   
1991 - Male
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Joseph Horan                  13.2          TRA    
            2.   Patrick Dibb                  14.5          CVT    
            3.   Brandon Davidson              15.3          JAL    
                 Sam Kemperman                 16.0          KCA    
                 Devin Spyksma                 16.7          KCA    
    
HighJump    1.   Sam Scott                     1.53          KCA    
            2.   Curtis Wolf                   1.30          CVT    
            3.   Max Fierro                    1.30          NWS    
                 Devin Spyksma                 1.20          KCA    
                 David Hall                    1.20          KCA    
                 Sam Kemperman                 1.10          KCA    
    
Shotput     1.   Joseph Horan                  12.17         TRA    
            3.   David Hall                    05.39         KCA    
    
LongJump    1.   Sam Scott                     04.13         KCA 
            2.   Curtis Wolf                   03.81         CVT                
            3.   Sam Kemperman                 03.79         KCA    
                 Max Fierro                    03.48         NWS                
                 Devin Spyksma                 03.47         KCA                
                 Brandon Davidson              03.45         JAL                
    
400M        1.   Curtis Wolf                   01:12.0       CVT    
            2.   Sam Kemperman                 01:17.1       KCA    
            3.   Brandon Davidson              01:20.1       JAL    
                 Devin Spyksma                 01:38.0       KCA    
    
100M H      1.   David Hall                    24.8          KCA    
    
Hammer      1.   Joseph Horan                  40.10         TRA    
            2.   Sam Kemperman                 10.80         KCA    
            3.   David Hall                    6.59          KCA    
                 Sam Scott                     6.41          KCA    
                 Devin Spyksma                 5.38          KCA  
Discus      1.   Joseph Horan                  40.62         TRA    
            2.   Sam Scott                     20.68         KCA    
            3.   Sam Kemperman                 16.50         KCA    
                 Devin Spyksma                 14.65         KCA    
1990 - Female
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Brianne Kokayko               13.5          KEL    
            2.   Ashley Brazeau                16.3          KCA    
            3.   Christine deJersey            17.6          KCA    
                 Holly Gauvin                  17.7          KCA    
    
HighJump    1.   Ashley Brazeau                1.10          KCA    
    
Shotput     1.   Ashley Brazeau                06.91         KCA    
            2.   Holly Gauvin                  06.67         KCA    
    
LongJump    1.   Ashley Brazeau                03.37         KCA                
            2.   Holly Gauvin                  03.37         KCA                
            3.   Christine deJersey            02.87         KCA              
    
400M        1.   Ashley Brazeau                01:23.8       KCA    
            2.   Holly Gauvin                  01:23.8       KCA    
            3.   Christine deJersey            01:26.9       KCA  
Discus      1.   Ashley Brazeau                18.59         KCA    
            2.   Holly Gauvin                  15.08         KCA    
 
1990 - Male
Event            Name                          Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Jaydon McCarthy               13.0          CVT    
            2.   Eric Parker                   14.0          SH     
            3.   John Park                     15.5          KCA    
    
HighJump    1.   Jaydon McCarthy               1.53          CVT    
            2.   Zach Harding                  1.50          KCLC   
            3.   John Park                     1.25          KCA    
                 Daniel Sweeting               1.15          KCA    
    
Shotput     1.   Eric Parker                   10.36         SH     
    
LongJump    1.   Zach Harding                  05.00         TRA     
            2.   Eric Parker                   04.58         SH       
            3.   John Park                     03.98         KCA                
                 Cody Bloor                    03.69         KCA        
    
400M        1.   Jaydon McCarthy               01:04.7       CVT    
            2.   Daniel Sweeting               01:08.6       KCA    
            3.   John Park                     01:18.3       KCA    
    
1500M       1.   Daniel Sweeting               05:45.5       KCA    
            2.   Cody Bloor                    05:54.5       KCA    
            3.   John Park                     06:35.4       KCA    
    
Hammer      1.   Daniel Sweeting               14.06         KCA    
            2.   John Park                     07.86         KCA
Discus      1.   Zach Harding                  34.46         KCLC   
	    2.   Eric Parker                   22.08         SH    
            3.   Cody Bloor                    21.72         KCLC  
                 Daniel Sweeting               21.28         KCA 
                 John Park                     16.04         KCA
Juvenile - Female (1988 and 1989)
Event              Name                      Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Jenna DiMaria                 13.3          KEL    
            2.   Claire Donner                 14.3          TRA    
    
HighJump    1.   Samantha Almquist             1.50          TRA    
            2.   Claire Donner                 1.45          TRA    
    
Shotput     1.   Claire Donner                 06.61         TRA    
    
LongJump    1.   Claire Donner                 04.82         TRA                
            2.   Samantha Almquist             04.35         TRA 
            3.   Leah Crossfield	       03.27	     MBS	 	                            
    
400M        1.   Leah Crossfield               1:32.0        MBS    
    
100M H	    1.   Claire Donner                 17.8          TRA    
            2.   Samantha Almquist             19.6          TRA    
Juvenile - Male (1988 and 1989)
Event              Name                      Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Josiah Bates                  12.9          KEL    
            2.   Dustyn Kroeker                13.7          MBS    
            3.   Mitch Marino                  15.7          TRA    
    
HighJump    1.   Jesse Shaw                    1.85          CVT    
    
LongJump    1.   Jesse Shaw                    05.75         CVT                
            2.   Mitch Marino                  03.76         TRA                
    
400M        1.   John Buchan                   58.02         TRA    
            2.   Josiah Bates                  59.24         KEL    
            3.   Bryce Maag                    59.73         MBS    
                 Dustyn Kroeker                01:02.3       MBS    
    
1500M       1.   John Buchan                   04:48.0       TRA    
            2.   Bryce Maag                    05:06.0       MBS  
Discus      1.   Jesse Shaw                    31.60         CVT    
            2.   Mitch Marino                  18.70         TRA   
    
Junior - Female (1986 and 1987)
Event              Name                      Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Claire Wilson                 13.9          MBS    
    
400M        1.   Leanne Becking                01:06.0       MBS    
            2.   Claire Wilson                 01:06.4       MBS    
    
1500M       1.   Leanne Becking                05:47.0       MBS    
Junior - Male (1986 and 1987)
Event              Name                      Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Brandt Fralick                10.7          KEL    
            2.   Shane Fortner                 11.7          KEL    
            3.   Jason Maki                    12.0          MBS    
                 Chris Weller                  13.3          CVT    
    
Shotput     1.   Derek Court                   08.54         MBS    
    
400M        1.   Brandt Fralick                50.92         KEL    
            2.   Jason Maki                    56.65         MBS    
            3.   Shane Fortner                 58.19         KEL    
                 Kris Weller                   59.55         CVT  
Senior - Female (1985 and earlier)
Event              Name                      Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Nikki Brisotto                12.8          KEL    
            2.   Pat Ledding                   13.7          KEL    
            3.   Christie Johnson              16.2          MBS    
                 Gerda Crosthwaite             16.5          KEL    
    
Shotput     1.   Marg Hall                     07.77         CRA    
            2.   Fern Sweeting                 07.47         CRA    
    
LongJump    1.   Christie Johnson              03.63         MBS               
            2.   Gerda Crosthwaite             03.58         KEL                
    
400M        1.   Christie Johnson              01:21.6       MBS    
            2.   Deanna Kemperman              01:26.7       KCA    
    
Hammer      1.   Fern Sweeting                 10.19         KCA    
            2.   Marg Hall                     07.76         KCA 
Discus      1.   Fern Sweeting                 21.28         KCA    
            2.   Marg Hall                     17.01         KCA  
Senior - Male (1985 and earlier)
Event              Name                      Result     School/Club 
    
100M        1.   Ben Maki                      11.4          MBS    
            2.   Will Harrower                 11.7          U      
            3.   Paul Chow                     12.3          MBS    
                 Tim Bates                     12.5          KEL    
                 Mike Daniels                  14.2          KCA    
    
Shotput     1.   Brad Mason                    11.19         TRA    
            2.   Mike Daniels                  09.77         KCA    
            3.   Dave Maki                     08.88         MBS    
                 Ben Maki                      08.51         MBS    
                 Paul Chow                     08.10         MBS    
    
LongJump    1.   Ben Maki                      05.68         MBS                
    
400M        1.   Tim Bates                     59.15         KEL    
            2.   Paul Chow                     59.93         MBS    
    
1500M       1.   Herb Weller                   05:14.5       CVT    
    
Hammer      1.   Mike Daniels                  30.38         KCA 
            
Discus      1.   Brad Mason                    35.81         TRA    
            2.   Mike Daniels                  26.84         KCA 

Top