2006 LONGEST DAY 5K / 10K
                         JUNE 16, 2006, VANCOUVER
                            OVERALL 10K RESULTS
            RESULTS BY WINNING TIME CANADA - WWW.WINNINGTIME.CA
Place Race# Name                      Div    City                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== ========================= ====== ==================== ========= ===== 
    1   576 Stan Jang                 M3539  Vancouver BC         0:33:47.8  3:23 
    2   594 Richard Lee               M4549  Port Coquitlam BC    0:34:03.8  3:25 
    3   547 Robert Durrant            M4044  Langley BC           0:35:28.2  3:33 
    4   701 Man Kong Chan             M3034                       0:36:47.8  3:41 
    5   691 Sean Wolfe                M4549                       0:37:14.4  3:44 
    6   618 Hozumi Nakai              M3034  Vancouver BC         0:37:42.3  3:47 
    7   676 Stefan Forrestal          M3539                       0:38:28.6  3:51 
    8   658 Paul Urbanoski            M2529  Vancouver BC         0:38:59.2  3:54 
    9   566 Steven Groves             M2529  Vancouver BC         0:39:22.7  3:57 
   10   593 Sang Lee                  M4044  Burnaby BC           0:39:26.9  3:57 
   11   673 Kevin Zakreski            M3539  Vancouver BC         0:39:56.4  4:00 
   12   705 Patrick McGeachan         M3539                       0:40:27.6  4:03 
   13   707 James Shore               M--20                       0:40:36.9  4:04 
   14   549 Sarah Edmilao             F--20  Langley BC           0:40:46.1  4:05 
   15   678 Trevor Houchen            M2529                       0:40:58.6  4:06 
   16   624 David Phillips            M--20  Vancouver BC         0:41:15.1  4:08 
   17   632 Georg Rieger              M4044  Vancouver BC         0:41:22.1  4:09 
   18   725 Robert Sutcliffe          M4044                       0:41:23.4  4:09 
   19   703 Kerry Haaheim             F3034                       0:41:25.4  4:09 
   20   659 Klara Vosahlo             F2529  Richmond BC          0:41:30.2  4:10 
   21   525 Sara Bucovaz              F2529  Burnaby BC           0:41:36.1  4:10 
   22   563 Peter Grant               M4044  Richmond BC          0:41:46.0  4:11 
   23   583 Alan Kerslake             M3539  Vancouver BC         0:41:47.1  4:11 
   24   572 Lee Hodgers               M2529  Vancouver BC         0:42:13.0  4:14 
   25   679 Carolyn Daubeny           F4044                       0:42:25.0  4:15 
   26   682 Charlie Bruce             M5559                       0:42:50.0  4:17 
   27   675 Vincent Hart              M4044                       0:42:55.3  4:18 
   28   650 Lance Tam                 M5559  Vancouver BC         0:43:32.5  4:22 
   29   619 Allan Ozawa               M3539  Victoria BC          0:43:53.2  4:24 
   30   526 David Burrows             M4549  Richmond BC          0:44:01.4  4:25 
   31   696 Trevor Knechtel           M--20                       0:44:22.0  4:27 
   32   552 Isaac Ergas               M3539  Richmond BC          0:44:25.4  4:27 
   33   708 Troy Holmes               M2024                       0:44:26.2  4:27 
   34   702 Tavis Yeung               M3539                       0:44:37.8  4:28 
   35   697 Bradley Johnston          M4044                       0:44:46.1  4:29 
   36   699 Nelson Hui                M5054                       0:44:50.7  4:30 
   37   599 Michael MacHtmes          M4044  Vancouver BC         0:44:55.0  4:30 
   38   521 Lorin Bourassa            M3539  Vancouver BC         0:44:58.8  4:30 
   39   613 Sarah Mitchell            F2529  Vancouver BC         0:45:07.3  4:31 
   40   591 Gary Lam                  M3034  Richmond BC          0:45:15.8  4:32 
   41   534 Larry Chow                M2024  Vancouver BC         0:45:18.6  4:32 
   42   639 Paul Schmalz              M4044  Calgary AB           0:45:19.2  4:32 
   43   503 Keith Akenhead            M5054  Maple Ridge BC       0:45:26.6  4:33 
   44   519 Sailen Black              M3539  Vancouver BC         0:45:51.3  4:36 
   45   528 Douglas Cannon            M4044  White Rock BC        0:45:51.9  4:36 
   46   663 Ronald Wong               M3539  Vancouver BC         0:45:53.7  4:36 
   47   586 Jeff King                 M2529  Maple Ridge BC       0:45:54.2  4:36 
   48   622 Reesa Pereira             F4549  Richmond BC          0:45:59.0  4:36 
   49   557 Jason Gibbons             M3034  Vancouver BC         0:46:01.4  4:37 
   50   704 Jeremy Peters             M3034                       0:46:05.6  4:37 
   51   509 Tim Bahun                 M3034  Vancouver BC         0:46:06.5  4:37 
   52   558 Kristina Gibbons          F3034  Vancouver BC         0:46:10.2  4:38 
   53   531 David Cater               M5559  Burnaby BC           0:46:11.0  4:38 
   54   722 Larry Doan                M5054                       0:46:20.5  4:39 
   55   611 Gregg Medwid              M4044  Coquitlam BC         0:46:31.5  4:40 
   56   590 Paulin Laberge            M5054  North Vancouver BC   0:46:40.6  4:41 
   57   598 Wayne MacDougall          M5054  Vancouver BC         0:46:58.4  4:42 
   58   606 Jeff May                  M4549  Burnaby BC           0:47:04.4  4:43 
   59   734 John Oakes                M4549                       0:47:12.8  4:44 
   60   564 Lyndsay Grant             F2529  Vancouver BC         0:47:49.0  4:47 
   61   579 Bruce Kennedy             M5559  Richmond BC          0:47:53.2  4:48 
   62   677 Merideth Kho              F4044                       0:48:11.5  4:50 
   63   656 Paul Towgood              M3539  Vancouver BC         0:48:13.1  4:50 
   64   554 Jason Evans               M2529  Vancouver BC         0:48:22.5  4:51 
   65   651 David Thomson             M3539  Squamish BC          0:48:36.0  4:52 
   66   732 Robyn Sarge               F4044                       0:48:46.4  4:53 
   67   609 Jeff McEwen               M2024  Vancouver BC         0:48:51.5  4:54 
   68   712 Tim Blair                 M3034                       0:48:54.2  4:54 
   69   728 Peter Harvey              M6569                       0:49:01.6  4:55 
   70   508 Mary-Frances Bahun        F3034  Vancouver BC         0:49:22.2  4:57 
   71   623 Lester Pereira            M4549  Richmond BC          0:49:24.4  4:57 
   72   538 Glenn Cohen               M4549  Vancouver BC         0:49:29.6  4:57 
   73   641 Peter Sehmer              M2024  Vancouver BC         0:49:58.6  5:00 
   74   649 Joel Talento              M3034  Surrey BC            0:49:58.7  5:00 
   75   555 Ken Evans                 M6064  Port Moody BC        0:50:02.7  5:01 
   76   717 Warren Lindsay            M4044                       0:50:05.2  5:01 
   77   596 Kellie Ma                 F2529  Vancouver BC         0:50:32.6  5:04 
   78   631 Tanis Ridout              F3034  Vancouver BC         0:50:46.3  5:05 
   79   527 Robert Campbell           M5054  Vancouver BC         0:50:51.3  5:06 
   80   642 John Sehmer               M5054  Vancouver BC         0:50:56.6  5:06 
   81   578 Tracy Kelvin              F4549  Richmond BC          0:51:00.0  5:06 
   82   716 Cheryl Cresswell-Clough   F3539                       0:51:18.4  5:08 
   83   687 Claire Brackley           F--20                       0:51:21.3  5:09 
   84   602 Vicki Mann                F4044  Vancouver BC         0:51:24.5  5:09 
   85   671 Mira Young                F5054  Richmond BC          0:51:50.3  5:12 
   86   505 Judy Andersen             F4549  Vancouver BC         0:51:50.4  5:12 
   87   541 Peter Cook                M5054  Richmond BC          0:51:50.8  5:12 
   88   530 Bryan Carkner             M3034  Vancouver BC         0:52:18.7  5:14 
   89   588 Kacey Krenn               F3034  Vancouver BC         0:52:19.1  5:14 
   90   637 Alison Rust               F3034  Vancouver BC         0:52:25.0  5:15 
   91   610 Kay McQueen               F4549  Vancouver BC         0:52:26.7  5:15 
   92   654 Blair Tindall             M4044  Victoria BC          0:52:26.9  5:15 
   93   686 Monika Kriedeman          M4044                       0:52:27.3  5:15 
   94   568 Megan Hamilton            F2024  Vancouver BC         0:52:37.8  5:16 
   95   653 Brian Thornburn           M3034  Surrey BC            0:52:39.1  5:16 
   96   646 Joan Spencer              F5054  Burnaby BC           0:53:15.3  5:20 
   97   684 Joanna Mukai              F2024                       0:53:34.1  5:22 
   98   597 Weibing Ma                M5054  Vancouver BC         0:53:45.0  5:23 
   99   620 Jolene Parker             F5054  Vancouver BC         0:53:46.1  5:23 
  100   667 Laura Wong                F--20  Vancouver BC         0:54:38.6  5:28 
  101   227 Fred Kozier               M4549                       0:54:40.0  5:28 
  102   608 Shannon McBride           F3539  Richmond BC          0:54:53.3  5:30 
  103   523 Robyn Browes              F3034  Vancouver BC         0:54:58.1  5:30 
  104   562 Andy Go                   M--20  Vancouver BC         0:55:17.8  5:32 
  105   592 Michael Law               M2529  Vancouver BC         0:55:20.4  5:33 
  106   713 David Montgomery          M3539                       0:55:29.9  5:33 
  107   556 Lisa Fenyedi              F2529  Port Coquitlam BC    0:55:32.9  5:34 
  108   731 Kerry Savage              F3539                       0:55:35.2  5:34 
  109   674 Ali Reza Zavosh           M3539                       0:55:39.0  5:34 
  110   512 Lori Barrington           F4549  Ladner BC            0:55:45.1  5:35 
  111   718 Klara Richer              F5054                       0:55:46.1  5:35 
  112   733 Kevin Chawrun             M3539                       0:56:02.9  5:37 
  113   574 Carole Inkson             F4549  New Westminster BC   0:56:06.4  5:37 
  114   605 Margaret Maxim            F4044  New Westminster BC   0:56:06.7  5:37 
  115   595 Nicole Lemire             F4549  Vancouver BC         0:56:14.5  5:38 
  116   542 Maryl Ne Croteau          F2529  Vancouver BC         0:56:14.6  5:38 
  117   694 Leilani Reichl            F2529                       0:56:22.4  5:39 
  118   695 Marie-Delbertte Arenas    F2529                       0:56:22.5  5:39 
  119   666 Linda Wong                F4044  Vancouver BC         0:56:30.5  5:40 
  120   540 Gerry Collver             M5559  Port Moody BC        0:56:38.2  5:40 
  121   692 Karin Edworthy            F3539                       0:56:45.9  5:41 
  122   688 Ingrid Edworthy           F5559                       0:56:46.7  5:41 
  123   510 Carmen Bareikis           F2024  Richmond BC          0:56:56.0  5:42 
  124   614 Katherine Mitchell        F2024  North Vancouver BC   0:56:57.5  5:42 
  125   625 Gabriel Piper             M2529  North Vancouver BC   0:56:57.7  5:42 
  126   662 Donna White               F4044  Port Coquitlam BC    0:57:14.8  5:44 
  127   720 Jenny Forrest             F3034                       0:57:21.3  5:45 
  128   532 Dan Chambers              M5559  Richmond BC          0:57:41.6  5:47 
  129   714 Lindsey Pagnucco          F4549                       0:57:47.9  5:47 
  130   706 Christine Simundson       F2529                       0:57:49.1  5:47 
  131   672 Kitty Yung                F3539  Vancouver BC         0:57:56.3  5:48 
  132   581 Alistair Kent             M5054  West Vancouver BC    0:58:05.9  5:49 
  133   715 Christina Saremba         F4549                       0:58:18.5  5:50 
  134   727 Samaya Estar              F4044                       0:58:46.4  5:53 
  135   660 Richard Wadland           M5054  Richmond BC          0:59:24.7  5:57 
  136   536 Jeanne Chow               F4044  Vancouver BC         1:00:16.9  6:02 
  137   643 Anna-Marie Silvester      F2529  Vancouver BC         1:00:26.2  6:03 
  138   661 Louise Weston             F2529  Vancouver BC         1:00:32.6  6:04 
  139   612 Ella Misfeldt             F3034  North Vancouver BC   1:00:33.2  6:04 
  140   571 Brianna Higgins           F3034  North Vancouver BC   1:00:36.2  6:04 
  141   501 Elaine Aharon             F5054  Richmond BC          1:00:43.6  6:05 
  142   698 Francis Cheer             F4044                       1:00:48.0  6:05 
  143   516 Art Bellis                M4549  Langley BC           1:00:53.9  6:06 
  144   635 Ally Rossel               F3034  Vancouver BC         1:01:02.4  6:07 
  145   626 Scott Pittendreigh        M4044  Vancouver BC         1:01:05.8  6:07 
  146   628 Kelly Quinn               F4549  Vancouver BC         1:01:07.8  6:07 
  147   711 Andrea Johnson            F3034                       1:01:23.2  6:09 
  148   504 Tanja Alsfasser           F3034  Burnaby BC           1:01:41.5  6:11 
  149   621 Dorothy Paukste           F4044  Vancouver BC         1:01:41.5  6:11 
  150   560 Sharlene Gill             F3539  Vancouver BC         1:01:53.4  6:12 
  151   522 Derek Brackley            M5054  Vancouver BC         1:02:14.4  6:14 
  152   709 Susan McNamara            F3034                       1:02:15.2  6:14 
  153   511 Barrie Barrington         M4549  Ladner BC            1:02:42.6  6:17 
  154   577 Robert Kelly              M5054  Cochrane AB          1:02:52.8  6:18 
  155   535 Karen Chow                F4549  Vancouver BC         1:02:53.5  6:18 
  156   689 Maureen Docherty          F5054                       1:02:55.3  6:18 
  157   517 Heidi Bellis              F4044  Langley BC           1:03:07.5  6:19 
  158   567 Heather Guinn             F2529  Vancouver BC         1:03:13.9  6:20 
  159   582 Edie Kernighan            F5559  Coquitlam BC         1:03:16.6  6:20 
  160   587 Brenda Koning             F2529  Vancouver BC         1:03:18.6  6:20 
  161   520 Reinhard Boland           M4549  Vancouver BC         1:03:23.9  6:21 
  162   655 Krista Tolman             F2024  Richmond BC          1:03:24.6  6:21 
  163   644 Sal Singh                 F3539  Vancouver BC         1:03:40.5  6:23 
  164   561 Mac Ginther               M4044  Surrey BC            1:03:49.9  6:23 
  165   723 Anna Marchand             F6064                       1:04:20.5  6:27 
  166   600 Sharon Manchulenko        F5559  North Vancouver BC   1:04:28.8  6:27 
  167   604 Chris Manore              M5054  Vancouver BC         1:04:32.5  6:28 
  168   603 Danae Manore              F--20  Vancouver BC         1:04:32.7  6:28 
  169   544 Nicola Dorken             F5054  Burnaby BC           1:04:39.7  6:28 
  170   729 Michelle Valancius        F4044                       1:04:41.5  6:29 
  171   685 Catherine Thomas          F4044                       1:04:50.0  6:29 
  172   690 Angela Tardif             F5559                       1:04:57.8  6:30 
  173   550 John Eldridge             M6064  Richmond BC          1:05:18.2  6:32 
  174   633 Karen Rockwell            F4549  Port Moody BC        1:05:29.3  6:33 
  175   724 Jaine Baynfun             F2529                       1:05:29.6  6:33 
  176   726 Jessica Somers            F2529                       1:05:29.9  6:33 
  177   553 Christine Ernst           F4549  Langley BC           1:05:38.6  6:34 
  178   719 Harvey Richer             M6064                       1:06:44.5  6:41 
  179   539 Lesley Collins            F3539  Vancouver BC         1:06:59.3  6:42 
  180   573 Cara Inglis               F3539  Vancouver BC         1:06:59.5  6:42 
  181   513 Andrea Bartlett           F2529  Vancouver BC         1:07:09.8  6:43 
  182   710 Dana Mitchell             F3034                       1:07:17.5  6:44 
  183   640 Emily Sehmer              F--20  Vancouver BC         1:07:57.9  6:48 
  184   502 Shazia Ahmed              F2024  Delta BC             1:07:59.3  6:48 
  185   515 Barbara Beach             F4549  Vancouver BC         1:08:51.7  6:54 
  186   559 Susan Giles               F4044  Vancouver BC         1:08:55.7  6:54 
  187   546 Jennifer Dundee           F4044  North Vancouver BC   1:09:13.1  6:56 
  188   721 Lindsay Sutherland Boal   F3034                       1:10:08.6  7:01 
  189   665 Jessica Wong              F--20  Richmond BC          1:11:53.8  7:12 
  190   664 Alanna Wong               F4549  Richmond BC          1:12:22.1  7:15 
  191   585 Cathy King                F4044  New Westminster BC   1:13:58.1  7:24 
  192   543 Sandra Davies             F6569  Vancouver BC         1:14:20.6  7:27 
  193   514 Elke Bauer                F3539  Coquitlam BC         1:16:35.1  7:40 
  194   636 Christopher Rozitis       M4044  Vancouver BC         1:30:43.0  9:05 
Results processed by Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca