Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2006 Simon Fraser University Open - 4/8/2006                  
                             Coquitlam Town Centre                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1   350 ZARIA STOFFMAN         VANCOUVER OLYMPI         14.80  
  2   276 HALI WONG              SIMON FRASER UNI         16.36  
  3   336 CHRISTINE DE GRAED     VALLEY ROYALS            20.29  
 
Women Open 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY  'A'                          46.88  
 -- SPEED ALLIANCE GROUP  'A'                               DNF  
 
Men Open 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SPEED ALLIANCE GROUP  'A'                             42.79  
  2 VALLEY ROYALS  'A'                                    45.99  
 
Women Open 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   272 MEREDITH MACGREGOR     SIMON FRASER UNI       4:32.33  
  2   339 ANGELA SHAW            VALLEY ROYALS          4:35.32  
  3   262 LEAH BELANGER          SIMON FRASER UNI       4:44.17  
  4   355 JOHANNA SYMES          SIMON FRASER UNI       4:45.38  
  5   357 PIPER HAYES            UBC                    4:55.27  
  6   243 EMILY CHARLESWORTH     CAMPBELL RIVER         4:57.22  
  7   263 CASEY BERARDO          SIMON FRASER UNI       4:57.46  
  8   324 JUSTINE CLIFT          UNATTACHED             4:57.82  
  9   244 MAUREEN MCCULLIGH      CAMPBELL RIVER         5:00.64  
 10   313 KIMMY TAYLOR           UBC                    5:00.82  
 11   306 ERICA BROWN            UBC                    5:13.13  
 
Men Open 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   282 DYLAN GANT             SIMON FRASER UNI       3:57.67  
  2   343 MITCH CULLEY           VALLEY ROYALS          3:59.73  
  3   291 DAVID WAMBUI           SIMON FRASER UNI       4:00.46  
  4   277 MEDI AHRARI            SIMON FRASER UNI       4:01.29  
  5   323 DEREK VINGE            UBC                    4:01.76  
  6   281 SETH FRASER            SIMON FRASER UNI       4:02.04  
  7   331 JON KAWAMOTO           UNATTACHED             4:02.69  
  8   226 CAM LEVINS             COMOX VALLEY COU       4:08.25  
  9   353 RYAN WEBER             UNATTACHED             4:11.44  
 10   283 EDWARD HOEY            SIMON FRASER UNI       4:22.06  
 11   333 ALEX PEMPE             UNATTACHED             4:22.42  
 12   299 YI HAN                 THUNDERBIRDS           4:22.82  
 13   297 LANE FOSTER            THUNDERBIRDS           4:22.90  
 
Women Open 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 LIZA WHITEHEAD         COQUITLAM CHEETA         60.87  
  2   224 KENDRA PARKER          COMOX VALLEY COU         61.35  
  3   230 APRIL COOK             COQUITLAM CHEETA         68.58  
  4   234 BILLIE WHITEGIBSON     COQUITLAM CHEETA         69.49  
Section  2  
  1   270 REBECCA JOHNSTONE      SIMON FRASER UNI         56.09  
  2   267 JULIA HOWARD           SIMON FRASER UNI         56.44  
  3   233 CHRISTINE LOWE         COQUITLAM CHEETA         58.42  
  4   266 GRACE DUNNIGAN         SIMON FRASER UNI         58.90  
  5   312 ALENA STEWART          UBC                      60.21  
  6   249 MICHELLE VAN RUYVE     KAJAKS                   64.84  
 
Men Open 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   300 THEO JANKOWSKI         THUNDERBIRDS             53.95  
  2   236 ANDREW BOSS            COQUITLAM CHEETA         54.62  
  3   341 DAVE CAMERON           VALLEY ROYALS            54.74  
  4       DUSTIN WALSH           WEST COAST PACER         54.90  
  5   354 JEFF HEFLIN            UNATTACHED               56.45  
  6   237 DWIGHT GOULD           COQUITLAM CHEETA         59.20  
Section  2  
  1   284 NEAL HURTUBISE         SIMON FRASER UNI         49.25  
  2   329 KEVIN DEVINE           UNATTACHED               49.83  
  3   298 JOEL HALCRO            THUNDERBIRDS             49.87  
  4   279 ROB DRAPULA            SIMON FRASER UNI         50.07  
  5   242 MATT WILLCOX           COQUITLAM CHEETA         52.12  
 
Women Open 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1   275 CHRISTINE STEWART      SIMON FRASER UNI         12.52  
  2   274 CINDY OKYNEKEWE        SIMON FRASER UNI         12.99  
  3   269 EMILY JOHNSON          SIMON FRASER UNI         13.18  
  4   276 HALI WONG              SIMON FRASER UNI         13.55  
 
Men Open 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1   293 KEYNAN PARKER          ST THOMAS MORE C         11.58  
  2   285 CURTIS MOSS            SIMON FRASER UNI         11.64  
  3   253 SAM WALKER             LANGLEY MUSTANGS         12.36  
  4   250 JEROME GUZMAN          KAJAKS                   12.39  
  5   241 KRIS PACARDO           COQUITLAM CHEETA         12.92  
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1   316 TOM CHANG              UBC                      11.54  
  2   321 BRANDON RUSSELL        UBC                      11.57  
  3   315 MIKE AVERILL           UBC                      11.60  
  4   320 JOSEPH ALLAN PENNE     UBC                      11.82  
  5   317 DAVID CHUI             UBC                      12.32  
Section  3     Wind: -1.5
  1   329 KEVIN DEVINE           UNATTACHED               11.16  
  2   322 IRA THOMSON            UBC                      11.22  
  3   288 BRETT ROBINSON         SIMON FRASER UNI         11.35  
  4   256 KEVIN LIM              NORWESTERS               11.36  
  5   252 LEO MURRAY             KAJAKS                   11.38  
  6   304 REBIN OSMAN            THUNDERBIRDS             11.42  
  7   238 AARON JOSEPH           COQUITLAM CHEETA         11.43  
  8   346 MIKE SCHUM             VALLEY ROYALS            11.91  
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   337 LISA EGAMI             VALLEY ROYALS          2:13.39  
  2   271 KRISTEN KOLSTAD        SIMON FRASER UNI       2:13.84  
  3   260 ALEXANDRA ???          SIMON FRASER UNI       2:13.98  
  4   268 ALI HUDSON             SIMON FRASER UNI       2:14.27  
  5   273 HEATHER MANCELL        SIMON FRASER UNI       2:14.63  
  6   257 JEANIE BEZDAN          OCEAN ATHLETICS        2:24.67  
  7   308 KRYSTA COCHRANE        UBC                    2:28.71  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   280 CHAD FRASER            SIMON FRASER UNI       1:55.71  
  2   302 JUSTIN MARPOLE BIR     THUNDERBIRDS           1:56.59  
  3   330 CHRIS GORDON           UNATTACHED             1:57.92  
  4   290 CAMERON SWIFT          SIMON FRASER UNI       2:01.30  
  5   240 THOMAS OVERS           COQUITLAM CHEETA       2:02.70  
  6   246 OREN HANSCOMB          CAMPBELL RIVER         2:02.92  
  7   296 JAMES BARNES           THUNDERBIRDS           2:06.03  
  8   227 BRYCE MANCELL          COMOX VALLEY COU       2:10.94  
 
Women Open 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1   233 CHRISTINE LOWE         COQUITLAM CHEETA         26.11  
  2   274 CINDY OKYNEKEWE        SIMON FRASER UNI         27.12  
  3   247 PARVEEN DOSANJH        KAJAKS                   27.21  
  4   230 APRIL COOK             COQUITLAM CHEETA         28.83  
  5   225 OLEA VANDERMALE        COMOX VALLEY COU         29.48  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1   261 RUKY ABDULAI           SIMON FRASER UNI         25.22  
  2   235 LIZA WHITEHEAD         COQUITLAM CHEETA         25.30  
  3   248 PAULINA KISIELEWSK     KAJAKS                   25.59  
  4   275 CHRISTINE STEWART      SIMON FRASER UNI         25.72  
  5   266 GRACE DUNNIGAN         SIMON FRASER UNI         26.30  
  6   269 EMILY JOHNSON          SIMON FRASER UNI         26.79  
  7   234 BILLIE WHITEGIBSON     COQUITLAM CHEETA         27.70  
 
Men Open 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1   250 JEROME GUZMAN          KAJAKS                   25.61  
  2   246 OREN HANSCOMB          CAMPBELL RIVER           25.93  
  3   345 IAN MILLER             VALLEY ROYALS            26.73  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1   229 NORMAN MORTON          COMOX VALLEY COU         22.89  
  2   238 AARON JOSEPH           COQUITLAM CHEETA         23.69  
  3   320 JOSEPH ALLAN PENNE     UBC                      23.92  
  4   236 ANDREW BOSS            COQUITLAM CHEETA         23.99  
  5   237 DWIGHT GOULD           COQUITLAM CHEETA         24.38  
  6   253 SAM WALKER             LANGLEY MUSTANGS         24.59  
Section  3     Wind: -1.5
  1   322 IRA THOMSON            UBC                      22.17  
  2   298 JOEL HALCRO            THUNDERBIRDS             22.58  
  3   256 KEVIN LIM              NORWESTERS               22.65  
  4   288 BRETT ROBINSON         SIMON FRASER UNI         22.87  
  5   315 MIKE AVERILL           UBC                      22.93  
  6   242 MATT WILLCOX           COQUITLAM CHEETA         23.09  
 
Women Open 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   264 TRACI BOSS             SIMON FRASER UNI         66.65  
 
Men Open 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   334 GRAEME PITCHES         UNATTACHED               56.33  
  2   351 ANDREW COOKE           VANCOUVER OLYMPI         56.35  
  3   303 JOEL NEWBERT           THUNDERBIRDS             57.47  
  4   335 JASON POONI            UNIVERSAL ATHLET         57.71  
  5   349 TREVOR WIGHT           VALLEY ROYALS            64.05  
  6   348 JOEY WATERS            VALLEY ROYALS            66.61  
 
Women Open 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY  'A'                        9:02.54  
  2 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY  'B'                        9:33.65  
  3 UBC  'A'                                           10:08.11  
 
Men Open 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY  'A'                           8.07  
  2 THUNDERBIRDS  'A'                                   8:21.53  
  3 JAYS BOYS  'A'                                      8:22.93  
 
Women Open High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   261 RUKY ABDULAI           SIMON FRASER UNI         1.64m  
     1.64 
        O 
  2   336 CHRISTINE DE GRAED     VALLEY ROYALS            1.59m  
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       KAILIN WEBB            SIMON FRASER UNI         1.54m  
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3       NATALIE PAGNUCCO       SIMON FRASER UNI        J1.54m  
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   350 ZARIA STOFFMAN         VANCOUVER OLYMPI        J1.54m  
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Open High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   345 IAN MILLER             VALLEY ROYALS            1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Open Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 NICOLLE FRASER         COQUITLAM CHEETA        42.90m  
      42.90m  36.94m  37.65m  38.10m  38.98m  36.00m
  2   325 KAITLYN HANNAH         UNATTACHED              38.40m  
      38.40m  35.80m  30.08m  31.80m  36.56m  33.59m
  3   326 MEGAN MONTGOMERY       UNATTACHED              36.13m  
      FOUL  31.10m  FOUL  32.87m  FOUL  36.13m
  4   310 ELLA JOHNSTONE         UBC                     34.73m  
      31.10m  FOUL  29.21m  31.69m  33.93m  34.73m
 
Men Open Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 CURTIS MOSS            SIMON FRASER UNI        63.11m  
      63.11m  56.72m  FOUL  55.65m  50.28m  54.26m
  2   286 ADAM PANKRATZ          SIMON FRASER UNI        52.69m  
      51.10m  52.69m  50.64m  FOUL  49.24m  48.79m
  3   239 KYLE NIELSEN           COQUITLAM CHEETA        48.10m  
      47.20m  48.10m  46.41m  44.12m  42.85m  FOUL
  4   228 TIM MARKLOFF           COMOX VALLEY COU        47.47m  
      42.32m  47.47m  47.20m  46.42m  42.34m  46.92m
  5   319 SHAWN MCISAAC          UBC                     46.52m  
      46.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6   340 TYSON BARKMAN          VALLEY ROYALS           41.55m  
      40.19m  41.55m  38.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   348 JOEY WATERS            VALLEY ROYALS           39.42m  
      39.42m  34.79m  38.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Open 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1   359 JESS BREWER            KAJAKS                   18.12  
 --   259 GRANT LAMONTE          SEMIAHMOO SUN RU           DNF