2007 Peninsula Runners BC Cross Country Championships

Juvenile, Junior, Senior and Masters Team Results

JD Overall Club Trophy

Race Results

Race Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 1: ALLCOMERS EVENT - MALE - 3.6 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   11:53  1878 Rob Harmsworth                 41   Island Road Racers             
    2   12:47  1872 Sylvan Smyth                   38   PIHRT                          
    3   13:05  1870 Walter Cantwell                39   PIHRT                          
    4   13:12  1883 Chris Kelsall                  41   PIHRT                          
    5   13:32  1877 Joey Petraroia                 41                                  
    6   16:03  1708 Wayne Macdougall               52                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 1: ALLCOMERS EVENT - FEMALE - 3.6 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   16:23  1874 Karin Holm                     38                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 2: Boys 9yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:50  1704 Taylor Lyman                    9   PIHRT                          
    2    7:07  1741 Riley Murphy                    9   Ocean Athletics                
    3    7:26  1760 Henrik Olesen                   9   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    4    7:29  1873 Thompson Weagar                 9   Alberni Valley                 
    5    7:31  1829 Fraser Stewart-Barnett          9   Royal City Track and Field     
    6    7:33  1824 Levi Spenst                     9   Valley Royals Track Club       
    7    7:41  1882 Peter Silbon                    8                                  
    8    8:02  1509 Harry Baraba                    9   Royal City Track and Field     
    9    8:05  1568 Jason Clare                     9   Nanaimo Track and Field        
   10    8:50  1611 Jessie Dyck                     9   Ocean Athletics                
   11    9:01  1900 Yosef Bassett                   9   Nanaimo Track and Field Club   
   12    9:02  1555 Jai Chahill                     9   Ocean Athletics                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 2: Girls 9yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:48  1632 Julia Greer                     9   Ocean Athletics                
    2    7:05  1774 Megan Picken                    9   Vancouver Olympic Club         
    3    7:09  1773 Shayla Phipps                   9   Ocean Athletics                
    4    7:27  1535 Katie Brougham                  9   West Vancouver Track and Field 
    5    7:34  1564 Samantha Cho                    9   Vancouver Olympic Club         
    6    7:41  1765 Dominika Paige                  9   Ocean Athletics                
    7    7:52  1586 Heather Cruickshank             9   Alberni Valley                 
    8    8:21  1692 Jamie LePard                    9   Vancouver Olympic Club         
    9    8:55  1590 Angelina Davidson-O'Brien       9   Victoria Track and Field Club  
   10    9:14  1881 Aimee Shannon                   9   Exceleration Jr. Triathlon     

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 2: Boys 10yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:41  1789 Jemal Reta                     10   Vancouver Olympic Club         
    2    7:04  1825 Spencer Spenst                 10   Valley Royals Track Club       
    3    7:11  1815 Kayden Sim                     10   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    4    7:24  1833 James Szabo                    10   New West Spartans              
    5    7:28  1625 Connor Forsythe                10   Kajaks Track and Field Club    
    6    7:42  1860 Aidan Welsford                 10   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    7    8:20  1696 Richard Liao                   10   Vancouver Thunderbirds         

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 2: Girls 10yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:43  1565 Stephanie Cho                  10   Vancouver Olympic Club         
    2    6:52  1675 Tkia King                      10   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    3    6:58  1664 Arsh Kaler                     10   Ocean Athletics                
    4    7:03  1742 Emma Mylie                     10   Peninsula Track and Field Club 
    5    7:09  1727 Lisa McQuarrie                 10   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    6    7:18  1501 Maria Acosta                   10   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    7    7:26  1781 Madison Powell                 10   Strawberry Vale                
    8    7:33  1612 Trixie Dykstra-Santos          10   Ocean Athletics                
    9    7:46  1560 Jessie Chestnut                10   Oceanside Track and Field Club 
   10    8:04  1890 Jaqueline Gaby                 10                                  
   11    8:06  1732 Jennifer Miles                 10   West Vancouver Track and Field 
   12    8:29  1753 Kelly Nolan                    10   Valley Royals Track Club       

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 3: Boys 11yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:23  1672 Liam Kennell                   11   Central Middle School          
    2    6:38  1857 Santiago Ward                  11   New West Spartans              
    3    6:54  1605 Colin Donahoe                  11   Royal City Track and Field     
    4    6:59  1626 Christopher Gaio               11   Kajaks Track and Field Club    
    5    7:27  1655 Patrick Hyde-Lay               11   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    6    7:50  1895 Alex Nightingale               11                                  
    7    7:53  1643 Eric Hartford                  11   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    8    8:14  1516 Sean Bateman                   11   Peninsula Track and Field Club 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 3: Girls 11yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:28  1600 Marita Deschiffart             11   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    2    6:28  1599 Erica Deschiffart              11   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    3    6:29  1513 Miryam Bassett                 11   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    4    6:30  1772 Jenna Phipps                   11   Ocean Athletics                
    5    6:39  1541 Madelyn Brunt                  11   Victoria Track and Field Club  
    6    6:51  1820 Kelsey Smith                   11   Coquitlam Cheetahs             
    7    6:52  1677 Megan Kinghorn                 11   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    8    6:52  1556 Prab Chahill                   11   Ocean Athletics                
    9    6:53  1901 Chloe Hegland                  11   Peninsula Track and Field Club 
   10    6:55  1550 Cassie Cannon                  11   VOC                            
   11    6:56  1887 Sarya Ross                     11   Valley Royals Track Club       
   12    7:20  1553 Delaney Carr                   11   Comox Valley Cougars           
   13    7:22  1520 Heather Berringer              11   Vancouver Olympic Club         
   14    7:31  1648 Austyn Hollingsworth           11   Powell River Track and Field   
   15    7:40  1891 Madison Brainond               11   York House School              
   16    7:44  1627 Hayley Gibson                  11   Valley Royals Track Club       
   17    7:46  1532 McKenzie Braley                11   Valley Royals Track Club       
   18    7:47  1712 Allison Marlyn                 11   Ocean Athletics                
   19    7:49  1521 Natalie Berrow                 11   New West Spartans              
   20    7:59  1892 Caitlin Pittblaad              11   York House School              

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 3: Boys 12yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:10  1849 Matthew Van der eyden          12   Royal City Track and Field     
    2    6:11  1731 James Miles                    12   West Vancouver Track and Field 
    3    6:26  1671 Logan Kenler                   12   New West Spartans              
    4    6:33  1503 Sebastian Adugalski            12   New West Spartans              
    5    6:38  1645 Zayne Heyes                    12   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    6    6:43  1685 Carsten Lapointe               12   Exceleration Jr. Triathlon     
    7    6:43  1858 Colin Warmerdam                12   Valley Royals Track Club       
    8    6:50  1786 Blake Ramsden                  12   West Vancouver Track and Field 
    9    7:06  1716 Adam Marshall                  12   Langley Mustangs               
   10    7:10  1544 Alex Butler                    12   Ocean Athletics                
   11    7:29  1577 Christoher Conway              12   Oceanside Track and Field Club 
   12    7:31  1549 Riley Cambon                   12   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   13    7:55  1790 Johannes Reta                  12   Vancouver Olympic Club         
   14    8:05  1754 Kieran Nolan                   12   Valley Royals Track Club       
   15    8:46  1899 Eric Best                      12   Oceanside Track and Field Club 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 3: Girls 12yrs - 1.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    6:22  1515 Rebecca Bassett                12   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    2    6:30  1592 Tessa Davis                    12   Ocean Athletics                
    3    6:40  1886 Cala Stone                     12   Kamloops Track and Field Club  
    4    6:40  1811 Robynne Shannon                12   Exceleration Jr. Triathlon     
    5    6:41  1690 Natasha Lazecki                12   Royal City Track and Field     
    6    6:42  1691 Heather LePard                 12   Vancouver Olympic Club         
    7    6:47  1850 Kathryn Van ryswyk             12   South Fraser T&F Club          
    8    6:57  1561 Taylor Chestnut                12   Oceanside Track and Field Club 
    9    7:10  1666 Victoria Kappel                12   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
   10    7:23  1894 Caitlinn Jenkins               12   Oceanside Track and Field Club 
   11    7:24  1668 Brianna Keane                  12                                  
   12    7:33  1739 Nicole Motion                  12   Valley Royals Track Club       
   13    7:45  1847 Elizabeth Underhill            12   Cedar Hill Middle School       
   14    7:54  1545 Colleen Butler                 12   Ocean Athletics                
   15    8:08  1680 Emily Klootwyk                 12   Langley Mustangs               
   16    8:52  1822 Jaryah Soderberg               12   Ocean Athletics                
   17    8:55  1587 Kelly Crumley                  12   Valley Royals Track Club       

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 4: Girls 13yrs - 3.9 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   14:56  1752 Peggy Noel                     13   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    2   14:59  1710 Kansas MacKenzie               13   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    3   16:00  1524 Alexandra Bill                 13   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    4   16:24  1695 Jennifer Liao                  13   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    5   17:02  1642 Sophie Harrison                13   Prince of Wales High School    
    6   17:14  1633 Sarah Griffin                  13   Victoria Track and Field Club  
    7   18:11  1610 Mikayla Duval                  13   Valley Royals Track Club       
    8   18:41  1604 Hannah Dixon                   13   Royal City Track and Field     
    9   19:29  1784 Simran Rai                     13   New West Spartans              
   10   19:42  1896 Kelsey Vermilyea               13                                  
   11   21:21  1665 Manisha Kandola                13   New West Spartans              

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 4: Girls 14yrs - 3.9 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   14:44  1805 Sasha Schoch                   14   Kelowna Track and Field Club   
    2   14:51  1613 Yolande Dykstra-Santos         14   Ocean Athletics                
    3   15:35  1686 Elsabet Lapointe               14   Exceleration Jr. Triathlon     
    4   15:45  1818 Erin Slade                     14   Ocean Athletics                
    5   15:56  1715 Jessica Marquis                14   Chatelech Secondary School     
    6   16:05  1582 Halley Cote                    14   Peninsula Track and Field Club 
    7   16:25  1657 Rachael Inglis                 14   Victoria Track and Field Club  
    8   16:29  1512 Hannah Bassett                 14   Nanaimo Track and Field        
    9   17:06  1518 Emma Beckett                   14   Valley Royals Track Club       
   10   17:09  1601 Scarlett Desmarais             14   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
   11   18:29  1783 Damanpreet Rai                 14   New West Spartans              
   12   19:10  1554 Ryley Carr                     14   Comox Valley Cougars           

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 4: Girls 15yrs - 3.9 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   14:26  1793 Christine Ridenour             15   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    2   14:54  1548 Lindsay Butterworth            15   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    3   14:55  1778 Erin Potter                    15   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    4   15:17  1724 Kate McKinnon                  15   Langley Mustangs               
    5   15:33  1566 Eliza Christie                 15   Pacific Athletics              
    6   15:40  1723 Shauna Mcinnis                 15   Peninsula Track and Field Club 
    7   16:08  1898 Micaela Flores-Aguilera        15   South Fraser T&F Club          
    8   16:13  1775 Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy          15   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    9   16:28  1807 Cassidy Scott                  15   Ocean Athletics                
   10   17:14  1884 Julia Daye                     15   New West Spartans              
   11   17:23  1902 Carys Pinches                  15   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
   12   20:00  1547 Shannon Butler                 15   Ocean Athletics                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 5: Boys 13yrs - 3.9 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   14:06  1574 Liam Cochrane                  13   Royal Oak Middle School        
    2   14:07  1843 Connor Trembley                13   West Vancouver Track and Field 
    3   14:12  1787 Kevin Reimer                   13   Ocean Athletics                
    4   14:13  1707 Sean Macdougall                13   Brittania                      
    5   14:14  1791 Patrick Riddell                13   Kajaks Track and Field Club    
    6   14:16  1737 Gaelen Moore                   13   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    7   14:17  1624 Connor Foreman                 13   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    8   14:24  1651 Lehm Houston Maguire           13   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
    9   14:27  1755 Tyler Norman                   13   Victoria Track and Field Club  
   10   14:36  1575 Jackson Collette               13   Oceanside Track and Field Club 
   11   14:57  1831 Van campen Stuart              13   Peninsula Track and Field Club 
   12   15:00  1676 Jordan Kinghorn                13   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    
   13   15:10  1903 Ryan Piches                    13   Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 5: Boys 14yrs - 3.9 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   13:16  1869 Kyle Zosiak                    14   Victoria Track and Field Club  
    2   13:35  1536 Dennis Brown                   14   Ocean Athletics                
    3   13:36  1779 Brook Powell                   14   Claremont Secondary School     
    4   13:38  1730 Austin Miles                   14   West Vancouver Track and Field 
    5   13:39  1669 Sean Keane                     14                                  
    6   13:44  1539 Jake Bruchet                   14   Ocean Athletics                
    7   13:48  1836 Anthony Teer                   14   Valley Royals Track Club       
    8   13:51  1639 Evan Hall                      14   Kamloops Track and Field Club  
    9   14:03  1615 Stuart Ellenwood               14   Langley Mustangs               
   10   14:09  1511 Tyler Bartfai                  14                                  
   11   14:17  1785 Devon Rajala                   14   NorWester Track and Field Club 
   12   14:39  1534 Michael Brinton                14                                  
   13   14:59  1647 Sam Hogg                       14   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   14   15:13  1751 Ali Nizamani                   14   New West Spartans              
   15   15:57  1598 Nicholas Dempsey               14   Mulgrave School                
   16   16:28  1606 Braeden Donnelly               14   Langley Mustangs               
   17   16:38  1756 Zachary Norman                 14   Kamloops Track and Field Club  
   18   17:10  1687 Antoine Largeau                14   Mulgrave School                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 5: Boys 15yrs - 3.9 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   12:58  1570 Connor Clerke                  15   Kelowna Track and Field Club   
    2   13:40  1897 Sturla Lie                     15   Hollyburn                      
    3   13:59  1504 Tom Antle                      15   Langley Mustangs               
    4   14:11  1519 Pascal Begin-Nose              15   Exceleration Jr. Triathlon     
    5   14:15  1769 David Phillips                 15   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    6   14:55  1688 Gorden Larson                  15   Mulgrave School                
    7   14:57  1717 Blair Martin                   15   Oceanview Middle School        
    8   15:14  1729 Liam Meehan                    15   Valley Royals Track Club       
    9   15:28  1838 Cody Therrien                  15   Victoria Track and Field Club  
   10   15:34  1885 Kriston Soderberg              15   Ocean Athletics                
   11   15:56  1744 Spencer Nash                   15   Mulgrave School                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 6: Juvenile Women - 4.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   16:58  1660 Justine Johnson                16   Pacific Athletics              
    2   17:27  1603 Katherine Digby                16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    3   17:32  1585 Helen Crofts                   17   West Vancouver Track and Field 
    4   17:37  1806 Teegan Schoch                  17   Kelowna Track and Field Club   
    5   17:54  1855 Sam Walkow                     16   Ocean Athletics                
    6   17:55  1837 Brittany Therrien              17   Pacific Athletics              
    7   18:36  1571 Alexandra Coates               17   PIHRT                          
    8   18:37  1572 Kyla Coates                    17   PIHRT                          
    9   18:48  1830 Jenny Strong                   17   NorWester Track and Field Club 
   10   18:54  1835 Aleah Teer                     16   Valley Royals Track Club       
   11   19:01  1578 Brittany Cooper                17   Pacific Athletics              
   12   19:36  1777 Kendra Pomfret                 16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   13   19:48  1714 Monica Marpole-Bird            16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   14   19:51  1641 Paige Harrison                 16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   15   19:54  1709 Carmanah MacKenzie             16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   16   19:57  1701 Grace Ling                     17   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   17   19:58  1856 Christine Wall                 17   Valley Royals Track Club       
   18   20:00  1679 Rebecca Kits                   17   Langley Mustangs               
   19   20:13  1794 Noa Rippel                     16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   20   20:44  1726 Alana McMullen                 15   Shawnigan Lake School          
   21   21:15  1502 Ali Adams                      17   Shawnigan Lake School          
   22   21:30  1880 Sarah Reimer                   17                                  
   23   21:52  1719 Annie Maurer                   16   Mulgrave School                
   24   22:50  1788 Sarah Rentz                    17   Shawnigan Lake School          
   25   23:52  1631 Sage Graves                    16   Mulgrave School                
   26   24:27  1834 Megan Taylor                   16   Mulgrave School                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 7: Junior Women - 4.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   16:56  1819 Jessica Smith                  18   Simon Fraser University        
    2   17:23  1813 Angela Shaw                    18   Simon Fraser University        
    3   17:38  1876 Farida Sarai Perez             19                                  
    4   17:39  1734 Laura Mitic                    18   UVic Vikes                     
    5   18:06  1866 Gillian Wright                 19   UVic Vikes                     
    6   18:18  1533 Meredith Briggs                19   UBC                            
    7   19:11  1798 Sydney Rothdram                18   UVic Vikes                     
    8   19:26  1597 Jessica DeMarinis              18                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 8: Juvenile Men - 6.7 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   21:03  1540 Luc Bruchet                    16   Ocean Athletics                
    2   21:14  1569 James Clark                    17   Golden Ears Athletics          
    3   21:27  1800 Forseth Rowan                  16                                  
    4   21:43  1649 Curtis Holt                    17   Pacific Athletics              
    5   22:03  1640 Alistair Hardy-Poirier         17   NorWester Track and Field Club 
    6   22:15  1602 Manpreet Dhaliwal              17   Valley Royals Track Club       
    7   22:28  1609 Evan Dunfee                    17   Kajaks Track and Field Club    
    8   22:39  1776 Ian Polos                      16   Kamloops Track and Field Club  
    9   23:04  1764 Doug Oxland                    16   Pacific Athletics              
   10   23:41  1762 Andrew Ott                     16   Valley Royals Track Club       
   11   23:53  1817 David Slade                    16   Ocean Athletics                
   12   23:54  1907 Matt Deimer                    17                                  
   13   23:58  1768 Eric Parapini                  16   Valley Royals Track Club       
   14   24:04  1905 James Benson                   16   Golden Ears Athletics          
   15   24:09  1529 Marc Bonwick                   16   Victoria Track and Field Club  
   16   24:13  1809 Scott Secco                    16   Pacific Athletics              
   17   24:44  1628 Samuel Gilsig                  16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   18   24:51  1546 Michael Butler                 17   Ocean Athletics                
   19   25:09  1746 Braden Neufeld                 16   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   20   25:30  1904 Derek Stedman                  17                                  
   21   25:44  1733 Nick Minchau                   17   Shawnigan Lake School          
   22   26:15  1638 Daniel Hall                    16   Kamloops Track and Field Club  
   23   26:19  1867 Jeremy Yen-Chiu                17   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
   24   28:29  1804 Joel Schmidt                   16   Shawnigan Lake School          
   25   30:04  1801 Stephen Sager                  16   Shawnigan Lake School          
   26   30:54  1749 Derek Nissen                   17   Shawnigan Lake School          

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 9: Junior Men - 6.7 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   21:19  1771 Jeff Phillips                  18   PIHRT                          
    2   21:28  1588 Mitch Culley                   18   Simon Fraser University        
    3   21:35  1562 Cliff Childs                   18   UVic Vikes                     
    4   21:56  1906 Michael Buikema                19                                  
    5   22:11  1510 James Barnes                   18   Vancouver Thunderbirds         
    6   22:14  1522 Nick Best                      19   PIHRT                          
    7   22:22  1517 Erik Bean                      18   UBC                            
    8   22:34  1854 Brett Wakefield                18   Simon Fraser University        
    9   22:48  1721 Shane McCluskie                18   UBC                            
   10   23:17  1589 Scott Dagnall                  18   PIHRT                          
   11   23:24  1678 Ben Kingstone                  17   PIHRT                          
   12   23:59  1839 Aaron Thomas                   17   PIHRT                          
   13   25:24  1661 Tyler Johnson                  19   Valley Royals Track Club       
   14   26:54  1888 Randy Kuefler                  19                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 10: Senior Women - 5.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   20:02  1681 Kristin Kolstad                21   Simon Fraser University        
    2   20:11  1659 Claire Jean                    20   UVic Vikes                     
    3   20:12  1652 Julia Howard                   24   Valley Royals Track Club       
    4   20:18  1722 Meredith McGregor              22   Valley Royals Track Club       
    5   20:24  1821 Kirsty Smith                   24   PIHRT                          
    6   20:36  1505 Marilyn Arsenault              39   Island Road Racers             
    7   21:06  1617 Shannon Elmer                  22   UBC                            
    8   21:09  1646 Ashley Hinther                 23   UVic Vikes                     
    9   21:13  1823 Kerry Spearing                 22   UVic Vikes                     
   10   21:19  1816 Shauna Skinner                 22   UVic Vikes                     
   11   21:39  1911 Cecilia Ambery                 24                                  
   12   21:50  1796 Patricia Roney                 22   UVic Vikes                     
   13   21:53  1538 Zosia Brown                    27   Hershey Harriers               
   14   21:55  1705 Maggie MacCormick              21   UVic Vikes                     
   15   21:57  1792 Sarah Riddell                  20   UVic Vikes                     
   16   22:11  1635 Alysha Hague                   20   UVic Vikes                     
   17   23:17  1912 Daisy Laforc                   26                                  
   18   23:44  1782 Sarah Proctor                  20   UVic Vikes                     
   19   24:48  1915 Crystal Spence                 21                                  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 11: Master Women - 5.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   21:56  1523 Jeannie Bezdan                 43   Ocean Athletics                
    2   22:39  1748 Teresa Nightingale             42   Sunshine Coast Athletics       
    3   22:54  1913 Cindy Rhodes                   50   Kelowna Running Club           
    4   23:35  1594 Maureen De st croix            54   Ocean Athletics                
    5   23:42  1591 Wendy Davies                   49   PIHRT                          
    6   31:24  1697 Brenda Lightfoot               54   Semiahmoo Sunrunners           

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 12: Senior Men - 9.7 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   29:08  1861 Simon Whitfield                32   PIHRT Black                    
    2   29:10  1761 Steve Osaduik                  28   PIHRT Black                    
    3   29:13  1528 Mark Bomba                     38   Golden Ears Athletics          
    4   29:25  1673 Eric Kiauka                    28   PIHRT Black                    
    5   29:31  1841 Morgan Titus                   24   PIHRT Black                    
    6   29:36  1543 Logan Burke                    22   UVic Vikes                     
    7   29:48  1552 Shane Carlos                   25   Athletics Yukon                
    8   29:57  1718 Geoff Martinson                21   UVic Vikes                     
    9   29:58  1653 Todd Howard                    29   PIHRT Black                    
   10   30:16  1916 Kris Swanson                   26   Pacific Athletics              
   11   30:20  1720 Bruno Mazzotta                 27   Kamloops Track and Field Club  
   12   30:41  1759 Craig Odermatt                 37   Pacific Athletics              
   13   30:49  1799 David Roulston                 25                                  
   14   30:55  1740 Steven Murenbeeld              25   UVic Vikes                     
   15   30:58  1871 Nick Walker                    24   PIHRT Red                      
   16   31:02  1622 Tom Fleming                    20   UVic Vikes                     
   17   31:05  1683 Paul Krochak                   32   Vancouver Falcons              
   18   31:12  1875 Neil Holm                      41                                  
   19   31:14  1634 Jacob Haas                     23   Stumptown TC                   
   20   31:17  1706 Jay MacDonald                  29   Vancouver Falcons              
   21   31:24  1667 Kerry Kazuta                   22                                  
   22   31:32  1920 Zak Whitmarsh                  30                                  
   23   31:34  1909 Tristan Simpson                23   Roads and Runners              
   24   31:43  1559 Sean Chester                   23   UVic Vikes                     
   25   31:44  1674 Stephen Kilshaw                23   PIHRT Red                      
   26   32:12  1670 Bradley Keefe                  26   Bison Track and Field Club     
   27   32:17  1530 Ynuk Bosse                     30   Vancouver Falcons              
   28   32:33  1551 Luke Carlos                    28   Athletics Yukon                
   29   33:00  1802 Ased Said                      34   PIHRT Red                      
   30   34:03  1703 Jesse Lyman                    32   PIHRT Red                      
   31   34:08  1910 Julian Cooper                  30   Roads and Runners              
   32   34:19  1862 Ken Williams                   25   Valley Royals Track Club       
   33   35:53  1579 Roberto Coronado               21   UVic Vikes                     
   34   35:57  1795 Mark Ritchie                   39   PIHRT Red                      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race 13: Master Men - 7.8 km
   OA TIME     NO.  NAME                           AGE TEAM 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   24:25  1702 Rob Lonergan                   48   Hershey Harriers               
    2   26:29  1747 Larry Nightingale              44   Sunshine Coast Athletics       
    3   26:32  1527 Arthur Boileau                 50   Hershey Harriers               
    4   26:39  1567 Gord Christie                  46   PIHRT                          
    5   26:48  1844 Andrew Tuovinen                44   Hershey Harriers               
    6   26:49  1879 Paul Reimer                    52                                  
    7   27:27  1919 Mike Moon                      46   Roads and Runners              
    8   27:37  1814 J.Phillip Sigalet              47   Kamloops Ridge Runners         
    9   28:09  1595 Ted De st croix                50   Ocean Athletics                
   10   28:22  1650 Steve Hosford                  56   Kajaks Track and Field Club    
   11   28:32  1608 Gary Duncan                    50   PIHRT                          
   12   30:19  1576 Brian Connon                   61   PIHRT                          
   13   30:46  1770 Herb Phillips                  67   PIHRT                          
   14   31:14  1918 Rick Woods                     57   Semiahmoo Sunrunners           
   15   32:52  1738 Lorne Morrow                   49   Avid Fitness                   
   16   33:21  1514 Nick Bassett                   55   Nanaimo Track and Field        
   17   33:37  1914 James Meehan                   50   Valley Royals Track Club       
   18   33:57  1908 Tom Hastie                     61   Semiahmoo Sunrunners           
   19   37:46  1618 James Eso                      48   Semiahmoo Sunrunners           
   20   46:05  1917 R.H. Daniel                    68                                  

Top 10 teams in the JD Overall Club Trophy

1.  Ocean Athletics                  46 points
2.  Nanaimo T&F Club                 30 points
3.  Vancouver Thunderbirds           23 points
4.  Vancouver Olympic Club           20 points
5.  West Vancouver                   16 points
6.  New West Spartans                15 points
7.  Norwesters T&F Club              15 points
8.  Royal City T&F Club              14 points
9.  Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club  11 points
10. Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club      10 points

Team Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: Juvenile Women

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    Total
            =========================
  1. Vancouver Thunderbirds        
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Katherine Digby, Kendra Pomfret, Monica Marpole-Bird, Paige Harrison

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: Juvenile Men

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    Total
            =========================
  1. Shawnigan Lake School         
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Nick Minchau, Joel Schmidt, Stephen Sager, Derek Nissen

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: Junior Women

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    Total
            =========================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: Junior Men

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    Total
            =========================
  1. PIHRT                         
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Jeff Phillips, Nick Best, Scott Dagnall, Ben Kingstone

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: SENIOR WOMEN

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    5    Total
            ==============================
  1. UVic Vikes                    
            1    2    3    4    5  =    15
         Claire Jean, Ashley Hinther, Kerry Spearing, Shauna Skinner, Patricia
         Roney

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: SENIOR MEN

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    5    Total
            ==============================
  1. PIHRT Black                   
            1    2    3    4    7  =    17
         Simon Whitfield, Steve Osaduik, Eric Kiauka, Morgan Titus, Todd Howard
  2. UVic Vikes                    
            5    6    8   10   11  =    40
         Logan Burke, Geoff Martinson, Steven Murenbeeld, Tom Fleming, Sean
         Chester
  3. PIHRT Red                     
            9   12   13   14   15  =    63
         Nick Walker, Stephen Kilshaw, Ased Said, Jesse Lyman, Mark Ritchie

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: Master Women

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    Total
            =========================


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Division: Master Men

 Place  Affiliation
====================
            1    2    3    4    Total
            =========================
  1. PIHRT                         
            1    2    3    4  =    10
         Gord Christie, Gary Duncan, Brian Connon, Herb Phillips

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------