Royal Canadian Legion Outdoor Track & Field Meet
May 5, 2007
Haley Park
Trail, BC

2007 Results:

55 Athletes  13 Schools and 2 Clubs:

Schools:  Adam Robertson Eelementary School (Creston) - ARES
          Blewett Elementary (Nelson)- BLE
          Fernie Scondary School - FSS
	  Fernie 
          Fruitvale Elementary - FES
          Jaffray Elem-Jr Secondary - JES	
          JV Humphries (Kaslo)- JVH
          Kootenay Christian Acadamy (Cranbrook)- KCA
	  LV Rogers (Nelson)- LVR
	  MacLean Elementary (Rossland)- MAC
          Mount Baker Secondary (Cranbrook)- MBS
	  Prince Charles Secondary (Creston)- PCSS
	  Rossland Secondary School - RSS	 
  			
Clubs:    Trail Track and Field Club - TRA
          Columbia Valley Track - CVT

Hand Timing - No Wind Readings Taken

1998-Female

60M         1.   Allie Stanley		MAC     11.3 s
    
800M        1.   Allie Stanley  	MAC     3:32.9  

LJ	    1.   Allie Stanley          MAC     2.27 m 
  
1997-Female

60M H       1.   Jade May               BLE     15.5 s 

60M         1.   Jade May               BLE     11.3 s
   
100M        1.   Jade May               BLE     18.8 s
      
HJ          1.   Jade May               BLE     0.80 m 
   
LJ          1.   Jade May               BLE     2.19 m 

SP(2kg)     1.   Jade May               BLE     4.18 m 
               
1997-Male  

60m H       1.    Ben St. Jean		TRA     12.5 s 
            2.    Tim Baldwin           FES     13.1      
            3.    Bonn Johnston         FES     13.3        
            4.    Adam Stanley          MAC     13.4     
            5.    Sam Kuch              BLE     13.6   
            6.    Nolan DeRosa          MAC     14.2   
            7.    Julian Klan           BLE	 dq   

60M         1.    Ben St. Jean          TRA     10.1 s   
            2.    Mike Mitchell         CVT     10.3   
            3.    Sam Kuch              BLE     10.4   
            4.    Bonn Johnston         FES     10.4        
            5.    Adam Stanley          MAC     10.9   
            6.    Tim Baldwin           FES     11.0  	      
            7.    Nolan DeRosa          MAC     11.6   
            8.    Julian Klan           BLE     11.6   

100M        1.    Ben St. Jean          TRA     16.1 s 
            2.    Mike Mitchell         CVT     16.2  
            3.    Sam Kuch              BLE     16.3  
            4.    Bonn Johnston         FES     17.1       
            5.    Tim Baldwin           FES     18.9     
            6.    Nolan DeRosa          MAC     19.0  
  
800M        1.    Bonn Johnston         FES     3:19.4      
            2.    Ben St. Jean          TRA     3:20.1 
            3.    Sam Kuch              BLE     3:38.6 
            4.    Tim Baldwin           FES     3:41.3      

HJ	    1. 	  Adam Stanley          MAC     1.15 m
            2.    Ben St. Jean          TRA     1.11 
            3.    Mike Mitchell         CVT     1.05 
            4.    Sam Kuch              BLE     1.05
            5.    Julian Klan           BLE	1.05 
            6.    Bonn Johnston         FES     1.00 
            7.    Tim Baldwin           FES     0.95 
            8.    Nolan DeRosa          MAC     0.90 

LJ          1.    Sam Kuch              BLE     3.23 m 
            2.    Adam Stanley          MAC     3.17      
            3.    Mike Mitchell         CVT     3.1    
            4.    Tim Baldwin           FES     3.09      
            5.    Ben St. Jean          TRA     2.98   
            6.    Bonn Johnston         FES     2.69     
            7.    Julian Klan           BLE     2.62   
            8.    Nolan DeRosa          MAC     2.58   

SP(2kg)     1.    Mike Mitchell         CVT     6.12 m 
            2.    Nolan DeRosa          MAC     4.87  
            3.    Bonn Johnston         FES     4.81     
            4.    Ben St. Jean          TRA     4.58  
            5.    Sam Kuch              BLE     4.32  
            6.    Julian Klan           BLE     4.14  
            7.    Tim Baldwin           FES     4.07  

1996-Female

60m H       1.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     13.8 s 
            2.   JungAh Moon            BLE     15.4  
            3.   Samantha Barnes        BLE     17.4  

100M        1.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     17.7 s 
            2.   Nikki Kruchen          MAC     18.0   
            3.   JungAh Moon            BLE     19.0   

400M        1.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     1:22.2 
            2.   Megan Heximer          MAC     1:22.6 
            3.   JungAh Moon            BLE     1:46.2 

800M        1.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     3:16.3 
            2.   Megan Heximer          MAC     3:22.1 
            3.   JungAh Moon            BLE     4:12.0 

HJ          1.   Taylor Hamm            MAC     1.13 m 
            2.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     1.11 
            3.   Samantha Barnes        BLE     1.00 
            4.   Nikki Kruchen          MAC     0.95 
            5.   Megan Heximer          MAC     0.90 
            6.   JungAh Moon            BLE     0.85 

LJ          1.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     2.92 m 
            2.   Taylor Hamm            MAC     2.73  
            3.   Nikki Kruchen          MAC     2.4   
            4.   JungAh Moon            BLE     2.21      
            5.   Samantha Barnes        BLE     1.84   

SP(2kg)     1.   JungAh Moon            BLE     5.86 m 
            2.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     5.15  
            3.   Samantha Barnes        BLE     4.45  
            4.   Nikki Kruchen          MAC     4.04  

Discus      1.   JungAh Moon            BLE	13.22 m          
(750g)      2.   Kaycee McKinnon        MAC     10.09
            3.   Nikki Kruchen          MAC     8.48 
            4.   Samantha Barnes        BLE     8.24

1996-Male  

60m H       1.   Kieran Poznikoff       ARES    12.3 s
            2.   Tyler Harry            TRA     13.3   

100M        1.   Kieran Poznikoff       ARES    16.6 s
            2.   Tyler Harry            TRA     18.0   

HJ          1.   Kieran Poznikoff       ARES	1.33 m

LJ          1.   Kieran Poznikoff       ARES    2.99 m  
            2.   Tyler Harry            TRA     2.83  

SP(2kg)     1.   Kieran Poznikoff       ARES	6.78 m
            2.   Tyler Harry            TRA	5.97 
1995-Female

80m H       1.   Barbara Jenkinson      CVT     15.8 s 
            2.   Chloe Kuch             BLE     17.1   
100M        1.   Barbara Jenkinson      CVT     14.7 s      
            2.   Emily Scheller         JES     15.9
            3.   Chloe Kuch             BLE     16.6   
            4.   M Van Ruyske           ARES    17.0  
            5.   Jessica Klenk          FES     17.4  
            6.   Macaela Halverson      CVT     17.6      
            7.   Rylee Christenson      ARES    18.0 

400M        1.   Barbara Jenkinson      CVT     1:11.3 
            2.   Emily Scheller         JES     1:15.4 
            3.   Chloe Kuch             BLE     1:31.8 

800M        1.   Emily Scheller         JES     2:51.3 
            2.   Macaela Halverson      CVT     3:28.6 
            3.   Chloe Kuch             BLE     3:36.1 

HJ          1.	 Barbara Jenkinson	CVT	1.25 m 	
    	    2.   Chloe Kuch             BLE 	1.18  
            3.   M Van Ruyske           ARES    1.05
            4.   Rylee Christenson      ARES    0.95 

LJ          1.   Emily Scheller         JES     3.36 m      
            2.   Barbara Jenkinson      CVT     3.26      
            3.   Macaela Halverson      CVT     3.13      
            4.   Jessica Klenk          FES     2.75   
            5.   M Van Ruyske           ARES    2.68  
            6.   Rylee Christenson      ARES    2.48  

SP(3kg)     1.   Chloe Kuch             BLE     4.53 m 

Discus	    1.   Chloe Kuch             BLE     10.59 m
(750g)
 
1994-Female

80 m H      1.   Cami Kepke             ARES    20.2 s 
           
100M        1.   Marie-Eve Trudel       CVT     14.4 s 
            2.   Sydney Hamm            RSS     14.9   
            3.   Taylor McKinnon        RSS     15.8   
            4.   Holly Heximer          TRA     16.4   
            5.   Cami Kepke             ARES    19.1  

400M        1.   Marie-Eve Trudel       CVT	1:13.3 
            2.   Taylor McKinnon        RSS     1:13.4 
            3.   Holly Heximer          TRA     1:23.0 

800M        1.   Holly Heximer          TRA     3:05.5 

HJ          1.   Marie-Eve Trudel       CVT     1.30 m 
            2.   Holly Heximer          TRA     1.25   
            3.   Taylor McKinnon        RSS     1.25 
            
LJ          1.   Marie-Eve Trudel       CVT     3.72 m  
            2.   Sydney Hamm            RSS     3.41  
            3.   Taylor McKinnon        RSS     2.90   
            4.   Holly Heximer          TRA     2.68  
            5.   Cami Kepke             ARES    2.54  

SP(3kg)     1.   Marissa DeRosa         RSS     5.98 m 
            2.   Sydney Hamm            RSS     5.72  
            3.   Taylor McKinnon        RSS     4.91  

Discus      1.   Sydney Hamm            RSS	12.85 m 
(750g)      2.   Taylor McKinnon        RSS     12.12  
            3.   Marissa DeRosa         RSS	12.05
                    
1994-Male  

80 m H      1.   Sean Dewell            TRA     18.6 s 

100M        1.   Jerome Vogt            KCA     14.3 s      
            2.   Mark Mitchell          CVT     14.6   
            3.   Clint Haarstad         Fernie  14.6
            4.   Ben Mcnamee            TRA     15.1  
            5.   Sean Dewell            TRA     15.8  
            6.   Tanner Fatun           KCA     16.7  
            7.   Jeffrey Horan          TRA     16.7  

400M        1.   Jerome Vogt            KCA     1:12.9 
            2.   Clint Haarstad         Fernie  1:13.8 
            3.   Mark Mitchell          CVT     1:14.9 

HJ          1.   Jerome Vogt            KCA     1.31 m
            2.   Sean Dewell            TRA     1.28 
            3.   Ben Mcnamee            TRA     1.20 

LJ          1.   Clint Haarstad         Fernie  3.90 m 
            2.   Mark Mitchell          CVT     3.73   
            3.   Jerome Vogt            KCA     3.41      
            4.   Sean Dewell            TRA     3.23   
            5.   Tanner Fatun           KCA     2.11   

SP(3kg)     1.   Ben Mcnamee            TRA     8.46 m 
            2.   Jerome Vogt            KCA     7.72  
            3.   Sean Dewell            TRA     7.16  
            4.   Jeffrey Horan          TRA     7.12  
            5.   Tanner Fatun           KCA     5.53  

Discus      1.   Sean Dewell            TRA	15.06 m 
(1kg)       2.   Jeffrey Horan          TRA     12.59 
              

Hammer      1.   Jeffrey Horan          TRA     16.49 m 
(3kg)

1993-Female

100M        1.   Mariah Milne           PCSS    15.6 s
            2.   Nikki Odnokon          KCA     15.7 

400M	    1.   Mariah Milne		PCSS	1:20.0

HJ	    1.	 Nikki Odnokon		KCA	1.30 m
	    2.   Mariah Milne		PCSS	1.20

LJ	    1.	 Nikki Odnokon		KCA	3.21 m	 	                          

1993-Male 

100M	    1.	 James Angus		KCA	14.6 s

HJ	    1.	 James Angus		KCA	1.31 m

LJ	    1.	 James Angus		KCA	3.38 m

SP(4kg)     1.	 Jacob Schraepel	KCA	7.14 m

Discus	    1.   James Angus		KCA	19.81 m
(1kg)	    2.	 Jacob Schraepel	KCA	16.93 			 
1992-Female

80m H       1.   Jenna Harrad		FSS     16.8 s  
            2.   Amy Podrasky           FSS     17.1   

100M        1.   Tori Romano            PCSS    13.8 s
            2.   Amy Podrasky           FSS     14.6      
            3.   Amy Reinitz            TRA     14.8 
            4.   Michelle Longpre       PCSS    15.2 
            

400M        1.   Chantelle Lupieri      TRA     1:10.0  
            2.   Diana Lupieri          TRA     1:10.0 
            3.   Jenna Harrad           FSS     1:10.3 
            4.   Michelle Longpre       PCSS	1:14.7
            

1500M       1.   Diana Lupieri          TRA	6.25.7 
            2.   Chantelle Lupieri      TRA     6.25.8 

HJ          1.   Amy Podrasky           FSS	1.52 m	 
            2.   Amy Reinitz            TRA     1.35                                       
           
LJ          1.   Tori Romano            PCSS	4.58 m
            2.   Michelle Longpre       PCSS    3.64  
            3.   Amy Reinitz            TRA     3.61  
            4.   Diana Lupieri          TRA     3.54      
            5.   Chantelle Lupieri      TRA     3.46  
          
SP(3kg)     1.   Michelle Longpre       PCSS	9.68 m
            2.   Chantelle Lupieri      TRA     7.48 
            3.   Diana Lupieri          TRA     6.54 

1992-Male
             
100m H      1.   Michael Brush          CVT	19.2 s 

100M        1.   Michael Brush          CVT     14.0 s 

400M        1.   Michael Brush          CVT     1:05.2 

HJ	    1.   Michael Brush          CVT     1.48 m 
           
LJ	    1.   Michael Brush          CVT     4.41 m 

Juvenile-Female  

Hurdles     1.   Kelly Humphries        JVH	23.0 s

100M	    1.	 Kristy McConnel	JVH	14.8 s   

400M        1.   Jesse Morassut         TRA     1:05.0 
            2.   Lisa Vinge             FSS     1:05.7 

1500M       1.   Lisa Vinge             FSS	5.20.2 
            2.   Jesse Morassut         TRA     5.40.8 

HJ	    1.   Kindra Shaw            CVT     1.28 m

Juvenile-Male 

110m H      1.   Mackenzie Brush        CVT	20.4 s 

100M        1.   Joseph Horan           TRA	11.9 s 
            2.   Chris Haarstad         FSS     12.6  
            3.   Mackenzie Brush        CVT     13.0  
            4.   Daniel Ford            PCSS    13.2  
            5.   Dustin Mellus          JVH     13.8  

400M        1.   Mackenzie Brush	CVT     57.4 s 
            2.   Dustin Mellus          JVH     1:00.0
            3.   Daniel Ford            PCSS    1:00.6 

1500M	    1.	 Mackenzie Brush	CVT	5:16.2	  

LongJump    1.   Chris Haarstad         FSS     5.19 m 
            2.   Daniel Ford            PCSS    4.34      

SP(5kg)     1.   Joseph Horan		TRA     11.33 m

Discus	    1.	 Joseph Horan		TRA	38.25 m
(1.5 kg) 		 

Hammer      1.   Joseph Horan           TRA	43.50 m
(5kg)
 

Junior-Male 

100M	    1.	 Jake Mackay		MBS	11.9 s  

1500M       1.   John Buchan            LVR	4.17.6

HJ	    1.   Jesse Shaw             UNA	1.87 m
 	    2.   Jake Mackay            MBS	1.82
       	    3.   Albert Choung          TRA     1.65                
            4.   Miles Larsen           TRA	1.65  

LJ	    1.   Albert Choung		TRA     5.52 m 
            2.   Jesse Shaw             UNA     4.89      
            3.   Miles Larsen           TRA     4.85   

SP(6kg)     1.   Miles Larsen           TRA     11.29 m 
            2.   Albert Choung          TRA     8.72 

Discus	    1.	 Miles Larsen		TRA	32.49 m
(1.75kg)    2.	 Albert Choung		TRA	22.33
	 		 
Senior-Male

100M        1.   Will Harrower          UNA     11.8 s      

400M        1.   Will Harrower          UNA     57.6 s      
            2.   Scott Leyland          TRA	1:06.8      

1500M       1.   Karl Vinge             UNA     4.40.2 
           
HJ	    1.   Brad Mason		UNA     1.60 m 

SP(7.26kg)  1.   Brad Mason             UNA     11.46 m

Discus	    1.	 Brad Mason		UNA	35.88 m
(2kg)