Nanaimo Track and Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:51 PM 16/07/2008 Page 1
BCJD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Nanaimo, BC - 11/07/2008 to 13/07/2008
Results
 
Event 1 Girls 13 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
13 #1 Top Te: ^ 10:15.20 1986 Cindy Foley, RMT
13 #10 Top T: # 10:38.90 1981 Jennifer Mawby, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 435 Siemens, Alexandra 95 Valley Royals 10:57.00 11:07.5h
2 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 13:01.0h
 
Event 1 Girls 14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
14 #1 Top Te: ^ 10:05.90 1987 Cindy Foley, RMT
14 #10 Top T: # 10:25.70 1982 Louise Embacher, VR
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 115 Hayward, Katelyn T 94 Cowichan Valley 10:52.6h
2 149 Noel, Peggy Elizab 94 Vancouver TH 11:09.00 11:41.4h
 
Event 2 Boys 13 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
13 #1 Top Te: ^ 9:21.20 1995 Ryan Hayden, Kajaks
13 #10 Top T: # 9:43.20 2000 Kevin Friesen, Nanaimo
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 136 Morris, Sam L. 95 West Van 10:22.84 10:10.77
2 135 Miles, James E. 95 West Van 10:21.32 10:57.35
3 139 Ramsden, Blake 95 West Van 11:48.06 11:48.51
 
Event 2 Boys 14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
14 #1 Top Te: ^ 8:55.40 1987 Jeff Schiebler, Unattached
14 #10 Top T: # 9:17.10 1983 Alan Lewis, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 143 Gravel, Christian 94 Vancouver TH 10:00.00 9:48.26
2 239 Clifford, Deon J. 94 Ocean Athletics 10:04.00 9:50.45
3 156 Deschiffart, Joel 94 Nanaimo Track & 10:16.00 10:09.23
 
Event 3 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 57.30 1981 Chris Wagner, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 58.87 2007 Katie Reid, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 391 Tunti, Cheyanne A. 94 Surrey Athle 56.81 59.23 2
2 384 Tourigny, Katherin 94 Van Olympic 58.76 59.54 2
3 151 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Unattached B 59.56 60.42 2
4 390 Sloman, Jenny 94 Surrey Athle 59.37 60.81 2
5 121 Foster, Nicole 94 Golden Ears 63.55 62.93 2
6 392 Dakha, Moneeka 94 Surrey Athle 62.96 62.99 2
7 148 MACKENZIE, Kansas 94 Vancouver TH 63.00 63.04 2
8 407 Karidio, Aisha 94 Prince George Tr 64.31 1
9 295 Maryschuk, Sarah M 94 Kelowna Track 63.00 64.55 2
10 327 Trenholm, Chyanne 94 Campbell Riv 65.00 64.65 1
11 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 64.68 1
12 119 Dunlop, Janae N. 94 Golden Ears 66.00 64.86 1
 
....Event 3 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
13 482 Duval, Mikayla 94 Valley Royals 70.16 1
 
Event 4 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 51.90 2007 Curtis Helm, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 53.00 1980 Ken Wilmshurst, ABB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 458 Baysinger, De'Ondr 94 South Fraser 58.22 56.51
2 373 George, Nathan K. 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 60.43 56.67
3 409 Hewitt, Joshua 94 Prince George Tr 57.26
4 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 58.76
5 388 McAneeley, Ryan 94 Campbell Riv 59.00 59.42
6 147 Lee, Graham L. 94 Vancouver TH 67.39 61.91
7 350 Bonnetplume, Brand 94 Nanaimo Track & 69.02 65.33
 
Event 5 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 58.20 1973 Val Duncan, Norwesters
#10 Top Ten: # 59.80 1982 Joy Melhado, Victoria Track & Field
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 60.93 62.11 2
2 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 65.49 63.71 2
3 397 Stone, Kala 95 Kamloops Track 64.00 64.95 2
4 294 Maryschuk, Katerin 95 Kelowna Track 66.00 65.63 2
5 466 Cordick, Kyla 95 Comox Valley Cou 74.41 67.22 1
6 202 Williamson, Carlea 95 Oceanside TR 71.60 67.36 1
7 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95 Oceanside TR 70.00 68.14 1
8 282 McKenna, Kelly 95 Langley Mustangs 67.00 71.20 2
9 335 Simpson, Josephine 95 Campbell Riv 72.00 74.13 1
10 403 Villeneuve, Emilie 95 Kamloops Track 1:22.34 1
 
Event 6 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 54.40 1982 Sheldon Hanna, PG
#10 Top Ten: # 56.00 1987 Jim Anderson, Victoria Track & Field
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 57.72 58.27 2
2 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 60.43 60.41 2
3 226 Kenler, Logan 95 New West Spa 61.62 1
4 266 Kastelein, Eli 95 Langley Mustangs 61.30 62.40 2
5 425 Dhillon, Hameet 95 Universal AT 62.22 62.81 2
6 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 63.12 1
7 144 Heyes, Zayne A. 95 Vancouver TH 64.07 1
8 146 Kunimoto, William 95 Vancouver TH 65.92 1
9 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 72.45 71.36 1
 
Event 7 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 59.3h 1986 Camille Noel, Vancouver Olympic Club
#10 Top Ten: # 62.20 1991 Hazel Hanson-Monnie, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 167 Bassett, Miryam 96 Nanaimo Track & 65.37 63.50 2
2 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 65.08 65.76 2
3 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 70.01 68.77 2
4 411 Downie-Back, Amber 96 Prince George Tr 72.25 1
5 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack 78.50 72.66 1
6 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 72.95 75.48 1
 
Event 8 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 57.34 2000 Reid Gustavson, WVAN
#10 Top Ten: # 60.10 1985 Crispin Sant, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 209 Oxland, Peter 96 Oceanside TR 63.62 1
2 210 Oxland, Thomas 96 Oceanside TR 63.68 1
3 281 Kits, Aidan J. 96 Langley Mustangs 65.69 64.53 2
4 307 Szczawinski, Jacob 96 Pentrack 65.48 64.74 2
5 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96 Prince George Tr 65.20 1
6 227 Ward, Santiago 96 New West Spa 64.00 65.78 2
7 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 67.18 1
8 365 Mendez, Michael 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 68.40 68.03 2
9 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 68.17 1
10 120 Dunlop, Jared 96 Golden Ears 69.61 69.71 2
11 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 72.27 1
12 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr 77.17 2
 
Event 9 Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 60.30 1996 Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 63.40 1990 Hazel Hanson-Monnie, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 66.36 63.80 3
2 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 65.72 1
3 378 Cho, Stephanie 97 Van Olympic 69.00 66.15 3
4 423 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal AT 70.11 2
5 234 Kaler, Arsh 97 Ocean Athletics 72.00 70.66 3
6 316 Mylie, Emma 97 Pentrack 74.82 71.81 3
7 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 72.19 1
8 389 Tunti, Kawiah 97 Surrey Athle 72.00 72.97 3
9 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 73.00 73.42 3
10 255 Ashwell, Brittany 97 Langley Mustangs 75.10 75.14 2
11 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 75.47 1
12 191 Friesen, Olivia 97 Oceanside TR 76.95 1
13 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 77.73 1
14 145 Jang, Anika 97 Vancouver TH 79.00 78.66 2
15 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 1:30.18 1:23.06 2
16 192 Chestnut, Jessie 97 Oceanside TR 1:27.00 1:29.20 2
17 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1:29.39 1
 
Event 10 Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 59.90 1981 Greg Anderson, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 62.90 1981 Billy Shokar, Burnaby Striders
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 223 Reta, Jemal 97 New West Spa 66.10
2 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 69.56
3 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 72.85 70.21
4 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 74.00 70.74
5 123 Muller, Reid 97 Golden Ears 76.00 70.95
6 222 Szabo, James 97 New West Spa 72.86 73.05
 
Event 11 Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:14.20 1974 Val Duncan, Norwesters
#10 Top Ten: # 2:18.00 1977 Cindy Grant, Norwesters
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 148 MACKENZIE, Kansas 94 Vancouver TH 2:22.00 2:27.85
2 392 Dakha, Moneeka 94 Surrey Athle 2:27.07 2:29.71
3 103 Griffin, Sarah 94 Victrack 2:34.16
4 371 Hernandez, Tiffann 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:34.90
5 113 Cutt, Sophie 94 Cowichan Valley 2:39.25
6 269 Smithson, Shelby 94 Langley Mustangs 2:35.00 2:45.80
 
Event 12 Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1:59.40 1984 Billy Shokar, BS
#10 Top Ten: # 2:05.10 1995 Christopher Williams, BTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 143 Gravel, Christian 94 Vancouver TH 2:10.00 2:16.63
2 409 Hewitt, Joshua 94 Prince George Tr 2:21.49
3 212 Klassen, Jacob 94 Oceanside TR 2:24.00 2:27.81
4 388 McAneeley, Ryan 94 Campbell Riv 2:25.00 2:31.35
5 350 Bonnetplume, Brand 94 Nanaimo Track & 2:32.20 2:32.03
6 213 Blyt, Ryan 94 Oceanside TR 2:32.90 2:33.01
7 260 Dube, John 94 Alberni Vall 2:35.93
8 308 Gaby, Spencer R. 94 Pentrack 2:50.00 2:53.24
 
Event 13 Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:15.21 2005 Abby Vogt, BBY
#10 Top Ten: # 2:20.80 1985 Laura Peterson, Nanaimo
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 164 Bassett, Rebecca 95 Nanaimo Track & 2:25.00 2:22.49
2 421 Mahal, Loveleen K. 95 Universal AT 2:24.99
3 397 Stone, Kala 95 Kamloops Track 2:28.00 2:31.48
4 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 2:30.85 2:32.95
5 435 Siemens, Alexandra 95 Valley Royals 2:33.68
6 380 LE Pard, Heather 95 Van Olympic 2:36.94 2:37.70
7 418 Dhillon, Amneet 95 Universal AT 2:40.14
8 476 Vandermale, Emalee 95 Comox Valley Cou 2:40.16
9 202 Williamson, Carlea 95 Oceanside TR 2:47.60 2:43.62
10 335 Simpson, Josephine 95 Campbell Riv 2:43.00 2:50.89
 
....Event 13 Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
11 322 Winkel, Emily 95 Pentrack 3:00.53
12 321 Cote, Addie 95 Pentrack 3:00.00 3:12.65
-- 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95 Oceanside TR 2:45.00 DNF
 
Event 14 Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:04.70 1983 Billy Shokar, BS
#10 Top Ten: # 2:09.50 1985 Jason Schultz, TRA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 111 Van Rensburg, Ewer 95 Unattached B 2:20.00 2:23.75
2 226 Kenler, Logan 95 New West Spa 2:21.00 2:24.78
3 144 Heyes, Zayne A. 95 Vancouver TH 2:26.72
4 136 Morris, Sam L. 95 West Van 2:28.39 2:27.28
5 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 2:27.63
6 135 Miles, James E. 95 West Van 2:24.02 2:28.92
7 438 Warmerdam, Colin 95 Valley Royals 2:36.48
8 109 Wilson, Wesley 95 Victrack 2:37.76
9 139 Ramsden, Blake 95 West Van 2:37.81 2:41.48
10 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 2:52.83 3:01.62
 
Event 15 Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:17.40 1996 Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters
#10 Top Ten: # 2:25.00 1984 Rosemary McConnell, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 167 Bassett, Miryam 96 Nanaimo Track & 2:27.00 2:23.94#
2 157 Deschiffart, Marit 96 Nanaimo Track & 2:29.00
3 158 Deschiffart, Erica 96 Nanaimo Track & 2:30.02
4 138 Poon, Michelle 96 West Van 2:33.64 2:36.10
5 100 Brunt, Madelyn 96 Victrack 2:41.33
6 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack 2:48.90 2:46.90
7 433 Ross, Sarya 96 Valley Royals 2:48.20
8 493 Grantham-Stewart, 96 Comox Valley Cou 2:50.58
9 411 Downie-Back, Amber 96 Prince George Tr 2:50.62
10 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 2:56.73
11 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 2:57.00 2:59.92
 
Event 16 Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:15.00 1981 George Brear, Abbotsford
#10 Top Ten: # 2:18.80 1991 Mike Halsey-Brandt, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 210 Oxland, Thomas 96 Oceanside TR 2:30.06 2:23.15
2 209 Oxland, Peter 96 Oceanside TR 2:31.06 2:23.42
3 126 Wadhwani, Nathan S 96 Golden Ears 2:25.87 2:25.70
4 227 Ward, Santiago 96 New West Spa 2:29.00 2:31.00
5 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96 Prince George Tr 2:38.00
6 120 Dunlop, Jared 96 Golden Ears 2:38.54 2:40.02
7 112 Cutt, Miles 96 Cowichan Valley 2:41.57
8 351 Monkman, Alexander 96 Unattached B 2:39.00 2:42.51
 
Event 17 Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:25.80 1994 Shannon Martin, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 2:32.00 1990 Kim Neiszner, BS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 378 Cho, Stephanie 97 Van Olympic 2:34.28 2:37.86
2 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 2:42.25
3 234 Kaler, Arsh 97 Ocean Athletics 2:40.00 2:43.81
4 316 Mylie, Emma 97 Pentrack 2:47.29 2:48.50
5 137 Poon, Megan 97 West Van 2:49.06 2:49.16
6 420 Mahal, Harleen 97 Universal AT 2:51.07
7 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:57.82
8 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:53.00 2:58.51
9 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 3:02.53
10 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 3:02.65
11 141 Belliveau, Maddie 97 Vancouver TH 3:04.21
12 145 Jang, Anika 97 Vancouver TH 3:18.00 3:05.70
13 314 Gaby, Jacqueline E 97 Pentrack 3:03.10 3:06.46
14 474 Lindal, Brooke 97 Comox Valley Cou 3:17.68
15 486 Brougham, Callie 97 Unattached B 3:22.95
16 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97 Langley Mustangs 2:52.00 3:24.88
 
Event 18 Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:18.70 1980 George Brear, Abbotsford
#10 Top Ten: # 2:23.42 2001 James Clark, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:37.00 2:35.59
2 223 Reta, Jemal 97 New West Spa 2:32.00 2:35.89
3 123 Muller, Reid 97 Golden Ears 2:38.00 2:44.37
4 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 2:47.33
5 222 Szabo, James 97 New West Spa 2:40.12 2:47.45
6 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 2:50.38 2:53.90
7 399 Hawker, Ryan 97 Kamloops Track 3:16.22
 
Event 19 Girls 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:31.90 1989 Hazel Hanson-Monnie, CC
#10 Top Ten: # 2:37.49 1998 Charlene Wallbank, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 240 Greer, Julia 98 Ocean Athletics 2:46.96
2 264 Gagner, Alexis 98 Langley Mustangs 2:50.30 2:53.79
3 432 Page, Samantha 98 Kajaks 2:54.90
4 417 Boparai, Joldenjee 98 Universal AT 2:59.92
5 377 Cho, Samantha 98 Van Olympic 3:01.66 3:01.84
6 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 3:04.44
7 184 Pinkerton, Tess 98 Oceanside TR 3:14.43
8 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 3:59.00 3:17.90
9 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 3:26.26
10 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 3:29.85
11 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack 3:38.56 3:36.59
 
Event 20 Boys 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:27.09 2006 Michael North, CC
#10 Top Ten: # 2:31.30 1991 Jeffrey Coulson, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 263 Fletcher, Jordan 98 Langley Mustangs 2:29.00 2:31.35
2 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 2:46.54 2:46.20
3 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 2:49.19
4 251 Weegar, Thompson 98 Alberni Vall 2:50.00 2:52.41
5 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:57.32
6 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 3:05.20 2:58.30
7 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 2:50.23 3:00.07
8 485 Olesen, Henrick 98 Nanaimo Track & 3:01.17
9 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3:06.71
10 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 3:08.44 3:07.50
11 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 3:16.23
12 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & 3:19.64 3:28.22
13 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & 3:35.00
 
Event 21 Girls 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 2:38.20 1992 Shannon Martin, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 2:48.04 2001 Jessica Grieve, Langley Mustangs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 2:48.74 2:51.36
2 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 2:57.43
3 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 3:01.17
4 487 Brougham, Katie 99 Unattached B 3:11.78
5 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River 3:18.61 3:22.04
6 352 Obert, Erica 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3:26.87
7 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3:11.00 3:29.94
8 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 Oceanside TR 3:31.01 3:35.02
9 312 MACEWAN, Chelsea 99 Pentrack 3:51.11 3:52.92
 
Event 22 Boys 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 2:46.65 2:50.39
2 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 3:00.20 2:53.76
3 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 3:05.30 3:02.88
4 412 Downie-Back, Aidan 99 Prince George Tr 3:06.43
5 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 3:12.36
6 165 Bassett, Jacob 99 Nanaimo Track & 3:19.13
7 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack 3:41.30 3:52.74
 
Event 23 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.13 1998 Krysha Bayley, CC
#10 Top Ten: # 25.70 1976 Dahlia Davidson, POCO
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 370 Ayesu-Attah, Esina 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.65 26.96Q -1.2 1
2 434 Sutherland, Caroly 94 Valley Royals 26.84 27.03Q -1.2 2
 
....Event 23 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
3 391 Tunti, Cheyanne A. 94 Surrey Athle 26.25 27.33Q -1.2 3
4 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 27.79 27.86q -1.2 3
5 390 Sloman, Jenny 94 Surrey Athle 26.43 27.95q -1.2 2
6 293 Holyk, Melissa 94 Kajaks 27.89 28.16q -1.2 2
7 121 Foster, Nicole 94 Golden Ears 27.63 28.84q -1.2 3
8 407 Karidio, Aisha 94 Prince George Tr 29.10q -1.2 1
9 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 29.00 29.18 -1.2 2
10 148 MACKENZIE, Kansas 94 Vancouver TH 28.50 29.33 -1.2 1
10 116 Kennedy, Renee J 94 Cowichan Valley 29.33 -1.2 2
12 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 29.46 -1.2 2
13 408 Wakabayashi, Erin 94 Prince George Tr 29.61 -1.2 2
14 295 Maryschuk, Sarah M 94 Kelowna Track 28.00 29.83 -1.2 1
15 113 Cutt, Sophie 94 Cowichan Valley 30.07 -1.2 3
16 119 Dunlop, Janae N. 94 Golden Ears 29.00 30.42 -1.2 3
17 333 Clermont, Sabrina 94 Campbell Riv 29.92 30.64 -1.2 3
18 482 Duval, Mikayla 94 Valley Royals 30.71 -1.2 1
 
Event 23 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.13 1998 Krysha Bayley, CC
#10 Top Ten: # 25.70 1976 Dahlia Davidson, POCO
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 370 Ayesu-Attah, Esina 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.96 26.11 1.5
2 391 Tunti, Cheyanne A. 94 Surrey Athle 27.33 26.26 1.5
3 434 Sutherland, Caroly 94 Valley Royals 27.03 26.95 1.5
4 390 Sloman, Jenny 94 Surrey Athle 27.95 27.29 1.5
5 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 27.86 27.46 1.5
6 121 Foster, Nicole 94 Golden Ears 28.84 27.64 1.5
7 293 Holyk, Melissa 94 Kajaks 28.16 27.75 1.5
8 407 Karidio, Aisha 94 Prince George Tr 29.10 28.73 1.5
 
Event 24 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 22.80 1990 Adam Street, PEN
#10 Top Ten: # 23.64 2007 Nick Blackburn, Victoria Track & Field
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 372 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 25.36 -2.2
2 458 Baysinger, De'Ondr 94 South Fraser 25.38 -2.2
3 373 George, Nathan K. 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.48 -2.2
4 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 26.80 -2.2
5 309 Haskett, Ross W. 94 Pentrack 26.93 -2.2
6 147 Lee, Graham L. 94 Vancouver TH 27.12 -2.2
7 331 Versluis, Gregory 94 Campbell Riv 29.77 -2.2
 
Event 25 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.03 2003 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 26.36 2004 Natalie Stasiak, Norwesters
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 198 Mjaaland, Kelsey 95 Oceanside TR 27.79Q NWI 2
 
....Event 25 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
2 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 27.19 27.91Q NWI 3
3 202 Williamson, Carlea 95 Oceanside TR 31.20 31.05Q NWI 1
4 481 Gix, Eryn 95 Saltspring T 28.94 28.45q NWI 2
5 298 Medland-Marchen, E 95 Kelowna Track 27.56 28.49q NWI 2
6 110 Worthy, Kate 95 Victrack 29.11q NWI 3
7 292 Gray, Ling Ling 95 Kajaks 29.58 29.32q NWI 3
8 466 Cordick, Kyla 95 Comox Valley Cou 29.80 29.41q NWI 3
9 468 Johnston, Bridget 95 Comox Valley Cou 29.89 NWI 2
10 380 LE Pard, Heather 95 Van Olympic 30.09 NWI 3
11 161 Hannah, Jillian 95 Nanaimo Track & 30.06 30.15 NWI 2
12 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR 30.44 NWI 3
13 478 Hillis, Kelly 95 Comox Valley Cou 31.38 NWI 1
14 476 Vandermale, Emalee 95 Comox Valley Cou 31.68 NWI 1
15 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 32.10 31.78 NWI 1
16 104 Henderson, Aimee 95 Victrack 31.98 NWI 2
17 488 Clements, Stephani 95 Comox Valley Cou 32.51 NWI 1
18 403 Villeneuve, Emilie 95 Kamloops Track 34.53 NWI 3
 
Event 25 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.03 2003 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 26.36 2004 Natalie Stasiak, Norwesters
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 198 Mjaaland, Kelsey 95 Oceanside TR 27.79 27.19 1.5
2 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 27.91 27.29 1.5
3 298 Medland-Marchen, E 95 Kelowna Track 28.49 28.33 1.5
4 481 Gix, Eryn 95 Saltspring T 28.45 28.66 1.5
5 468 Johnston, Bridget 95 Comox Valley Cou 29.89 29.07 1.5
6 466 Cordick, Kyla 95 Comox Valley Cou 29.41 29.30 1.5
7 110 Worthy, Kate 95 Victrack 29.11 29.34 1.5
8 292 Gray, Ling Ling 95 Kajaks 29.32 29.89 1.5
 
Event 26 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 23.51 1998 Christopher Claire, CR
#10 Top Ten: # 24.60 1974 Peter Bryant, Victoria Track & Field
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 153 Yang, Alex 95 Roads & Runn 25.69Q NWI 1
2 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 25.40 26.26Q NWI 2
3 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 25.51 26.07q NWI 1
4 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 27.66q NWI 2
4 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 25.90 27.66q NWI 1
6 117 Peleshaty, Colby M 95 Cowichan Valley 27.69q NWI 1
7 266 Kastelein, Eli 95 Langley Mustangs 27.70 28.54q NWI 2
8 425 Dhillon, Hameet 95 Universal AT 27.89 28.68q NWI 1
9 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 28.76 NWI 2
10 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 32.41 32.35 NWI 1
11 106 Howard, Clinton 95 Victrack 35.71 NWI 2
 
Event 26 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 23.51 1998 Christopher Claire, CR
#10 Top Ten: # 24.60 1974 Peter Bryant, Victoria Track & Field
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 153 Yang, Alex 95 Roads & Runn 25.69 24.3h# NWI
2 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 26.07 25.0h NWI
3 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 26.26 25.4h NWI
4 117 Peleshaty, Colby M 95 Cowichan Valley 27.69 26.6h NWI
5 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 27.66 26.9h NWI
6 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 27.66 27.1h NWI
7 425 Dhillon, Hameet 95 Universal AT 28.68 28.1h NWI
8 266 Kastelein, Eli 95 Langley Mustangs 28.54 28.2h NWI
 
Event 27 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.92 2002 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 26.70 1990 Alita Parisotto, TRA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 437 Gibson, Hailey 96 Valley Royals 28.14Q NWI 2
2 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 28.78 29.27Q NWI 1
3 405 Bannerman, Jenika 96 Chilliwack T 29.72q NWI 1
4 393 Kabia, Valda Kayde 96 Surrey Athle 29.24 29.84q NWI 1
5 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 30.45 29.87q NWI 1
6 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 30.26 30.07q NWI 2
7 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 29.52 30.42q NWI 2
8 454 Tan, Jessica 96 South Fraser 31.28q NWI 2
9 387 Lutman, Carrigan 96 Campbell Riv 32.32 NWI 1
 
Event 27 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.92 2002 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 26.70 1990 Alita Parisotto, TRA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 437 Gibson, Hailey 96 Valley Royals 28.14 28.02 NWI
2 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 29.27 29.25 NWI
3 405 Bannerman, Jenika 96 Chilliwack T 29.72 29.54 NWI
4 393 Kabia, Valda Kayde 96 Surrey Athle 29.84 29.64 NWI
5 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 30.42 30.15 NWI
6 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 30.07 30.39 NWI
7 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 29.87 30.88 NWI
8 454 Tan, Jessica 96 South Fraser 31.28 31.25 NWI
 
Event 28 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.35 1999 Matt Kowakewski, WVAN
#10 Top Ten: # 26.40 1990 David Terlicher, BS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 28.24 28.68Q NWI 1
 
....Event 28 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
2 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 27.18 28.78Q NWI 2
3 365 Mendez, Michael 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 28.83 29.36q NWI 1
4 307 Szczawinski, Jacob 96 Pentrack 28.36 29.72q NWI 1
5 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 28.92 29.94q NWI 1
6 281 Kits, Aidan J. 96 Langley Mustangs 28.78 30.20q NWI 2
7 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 30.50q NWI 2
8 443 Jana, Jalen 96 South Fraser 30.39 31.71q NWI 2
9 112 Cutt, Miles 96 Cowichan Valley 32.71 NWI 1
10 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 33.05 NWI 1
11 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr 35.15 NWI 2
 
Event 28 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.35 1999 Matt Kowakewski, WVAN
#10 Top Ten: # 26.40 1990 David Terlicher, BS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 28.78 27.14 NWI
2 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 28.68 28.06 NWI
3 365 Mendez, Michael 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 29.36 28.95 NWI
4 281 Kits, Aidan J. 96 Langley Mustangs 30.20 29.91 NWI
5 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 30.50 29.95 NWI
6 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 29.94 30.51 NWI
 
Event 29 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 26.60 1985 Camille Noel, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 28.43 1999 Charlene Wallbank, VR
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 30.81 29.43Q NWI 2
2 423 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal AT 29.40 30.71Q NWI 3
3 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 31.40 31.60Q NWI 1
4 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 31.16q NWI 3
5 389 Tunti, Kawiah 97 Surrey Athle 31.12 31.63q NWI 1
6 137 Poon, Megan 97 West Van 35.57 32.50q NWI 3
7 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 32.59q NWI 1
8 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 32.96q NWI 3
9 191 Friesen, Olivia 97 Oceanside TR 32.98 NWI 2
10 330 Brown, Hannah 97 Campbell Riv 33.24 NWI 2
11 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 33.25 NWI 3
12 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 33.75 NWI 2
13 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 33.91 NWI 1
14 255 Ashwell, Brittany 97 Langley Mustangs 32.28 34.02 NWI 2
15 316 Mylie, Emma 97 Pentrack 32.46 34.95 NWI 3
16 141 Belliveau, Maddie 97 Vancouver TH 35.01 NWI 1
17 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 36.54 35.39 NWI 2
18 474 Lindal, Brooke 97 Comox Valley Cou 35.95 NWI 1
19 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 38.62 NWI 3
 
Event 29 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 26.60 1985 Camille Noel, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 28.43 1999 Charlene Wallbank, VR
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 29.43 29.04 NWI
2 423 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal AT 30.71 30.35 NWI
3 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 31.16 30.67 NWI
4 389 Tunti, Kawiah 97 Surrey Athle 31.63 31.64 NWI
5 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 31.60 31.86 NWI
6 137 Poon, Megan 97 West Van 32.50 31.88 NWI
7 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 32.59 33.80 NWI
 
Event 30 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 26.20 1981 Greg Anderson, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 27.60 1990 Mike Halsey-Brant, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 29.26 29.00Q NWI 2
2 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 30.24Q NWI 1
3 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 29.63 30.59q NWI 1
4 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 29.80 31.32q NWI 1
5 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 30.12 31.48q NWI 2
6 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 32.14q NWI 2
7 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 30.81 32.20q NWI 2
8 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 31.45 32.46q NWI 1
9 460 Moore, Spencer 97 South Fraser 31.97 32.85 NWI 1
10 399 Hawker, Ryan 97 Kamloops Track 39.18 NWI 2
 
Event 30 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 26.20 1981 Greg Anderson, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 27.60 1990 Mike Halsey-Brant, Kajaks
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 29.00 28.77 NWI
2 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 30.59 29.79 NWI
3 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 31.48 30.39 NWI
4 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 31.32 30.91 NWI
5 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 32.46 31.52 NWI
6 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 30.24 31.94 NWI
7 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 32.20 31.95 NWI
8 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 32.14 32.02 NWI
 
Event 31 Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.12 2007 Tesarla Johnson
#10 Top Ten: # 9.67 2007 Anna Frenkel
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 8.56 ^ 8.91Q NWI 3
 
....Event 31 Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
2 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 9.00 ^ 9.05Q NWI 2
3 378 Cho, Stephanie 97 Van Olympic 9.20 # 9.21Q NWI 1
4 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 9.21 # 9.44q NWI 1
5 464 Morton, Tayler 97 Comox Valley Cou # 9.62q NWI 3
6 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 9.50 9.75q NWI 2
7 330 Brown, Hannah 97 Campbell Riv 9.84q NWI 2
8 234 Kaler, Arsh 97 Ocean Athletics 9.94q NWI 1
9 379 Hanson, Jessica 97 Van Olympic 9.99 NWI 2
10 191 Friesen, Olivia 97 Oceanside TR 10.07 NWI 3
11 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 10.60 10.09 NWI 3
11 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 10.09 NWI 1
13 271 Smithson, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 10.10 NWI 2
14 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 10.12 NWI 2
15 400 Joseph, Cassia 97 Kamloops Track 13.26 10.18 NWI 3
16 255 Ashwell, Brittany 97 Langley Mustangs 10.36 NWI 1
17 441 Graham, Janean 97 Nanaimo Track & 10.44 NWI 1
 
Event 31 Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.12 2007 Tesarla Johnson
#10 Top Ten: # 9.67 2007 Anna Frenkel
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 9.05 8.92^ NWI
2 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 8.91 8.98^ NWI
3 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 9.44 9.43# NWI
4 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 9.75 9.60# NWI
5 234 Kaler, Arsh 97 Ocean Athletics 9.94 9.70 NWI
5 464 Morton, Tayler 97 Comox Valley Cou 9.62 9.70 NWI
7 330 Brown, Hannah 97 Campbell Riv 9.84 9.93 NWI
 
Event 32 Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 8.46 2007 Mihailo Stefanovic
#10 Top Ten: # 9.21 2007 Austin Keen
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 8.62 # 8.80Q NWI 2
2 381 Moy, Roderick 97 Van Olympic 9.30Q NWI 1
3 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 9.37 9.40q NWI 1
4 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 9.25 9.52q NWI 2
5 208 Clermont, Jory 97 Oceanside TR 9.62q NWI 2
6 460 Moore, Spencer 97 South Fraser 9.41 9.66q NWI 1
7 288 Forsyth, Connor Ad 97 Kajaks 9.05 9.79q NWI 1
8 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 9.22 9.82q NWI 1
 
Event 32 Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 8.46 2007 Mihailo Stefanovic
#10 Top Ten: # 9.21 2007 Austin Keen
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 8.80 8.60# NWI
2 381 Moy, Roderick 97 Van Olympic 9.30 9.32 NWI
3 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 9.40 9.42 NWI
4 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 9.52 9.45 NWI
5 208 Clermont, Jory 97 Oceanside TR 9.62 9.49 NWI
6 460 Moore, Spencer 97 South Fraser 9.66 9.54 NWI
7 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 9.82 9.62 NWI
8 288 Forsyth, Connor Ad 97 Kajaks 9.79 9.73 NWI
 
Event 33 Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 8.97 2007 Natalie Auersperg
#10 Top Ten: # 9.61 2007 Abraja Johnson
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall # 9.31Q NWI 1
2 219 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 9.50 # 9.51Q NWI 3
3 162 Kazanowski, Amelia 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.67Q NWI 2
4 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 9.41 9.75Q NWI 4
5 432 Page, Samantha 98 Kajaks 9.67 # 9.57q NWI 1
6 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 9.77 9.69q NWI 2
7 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 9.67 9.79q NWI 2
8 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 10.12 9.87q NWI 4
9 233 Bekar, Kiana 98 Ocean Athletics 9.70 10.10 NWI 1
10 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 10.11 NWI 4
11 442 Merkt-Caprile, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 10.17 NWI 2
12 264 Gagner, Alexis 98 Langley Mustangs 9.83 10.25 NWI 3
13 185 Stefanek, Larissa 98 Oceanside TR 10.28 NWI 3
14 346 Gallant, Julia 98 Pacific Athletics 10.00 10.37 NWI 4
15 357 Kragelj, Hailey 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.38 NWI 4
16 344 Henry, Holly 98 Pacific Athletics 10.55 10.50 NWI 2
17 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 10.56 NWI 3
18 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 10.34 10.61 NWI 3
19 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 10.64 NWI 1
20 183 Munro, Emily 98 Oceanside TR 10.70 10.77 NWI 2
21 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 10.65 10.80 NWI 1
22 377 Cho, Samantha 98 Van Olympic 10.84 NWI 3
23 471 Stewart-Bain, Eliz 98 Comox Valley Cou 10.64 10.87 NWI 1
24 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 11.08 NWI 4
25 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack 11.14 11.10 NWI 3
26 290 Bhandal, Gurleen 98 Kajaks 11.53 11.99 NWI 4
 
Event 33 Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 8.97 2007 Natalie Auersperg
#10 Top Ten: # 9.61 2007 Abraja Johnson
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 9.31 9.25# NWI
2 219 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 9.51 9.35# NWI
3 162 Kazanowski, Amelia 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.67 9.51# NWI
4 432 Page, Samantha 98 Kajaks 9.57 9.52# NWI
5 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 9.75 9.75 NWI
6 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 9.69 9.92 NWI
7 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 9.79 10.02 NWI
8 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 9.87 10.12 NWI
 
Event 34 Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.08 2007 Kody Glinsbockel
#10 Top Ten: # 9.70 2007 Connor Yuskow
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 8.83 ^ 8.89Q NWI 2
2 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 9.08 # 9.40Q NWI 1
3 251 Weegar, Thompson 98 Alberni Vall 9.26 ^ 9.03q NWI 2
4 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.20 # 9.61q NWI 1
5 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.40 9.78q NWI 2
6 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98 Nanaimo Track & 10.13 10.05q NWI 1
7 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 10.29q NWI 1
8 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.51q NWI 1
9 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 10.56 10.62 NWI 1
10 207 Pickard, Connor 98 Oceanside TR 10.65 NWI 2
11 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & 10.70 11.01 NWI 2
12 426 Dhillon, Randeep 98 Universal AT 11.02 NWI 1
13 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.36 NWI 2
14 424 Chhina, Simrit 98 Universal AT 11.37 NWI 2
15 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & 11.56 NWI 1
 
Event 34 Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.08 2007 Kody Glinsbockel
#10 Top Ten: # 9.70 2007 Connor Yuskow
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 8.89 8.83^ NWI
2 251 Weegar, Thompson 98 Alberni Vall 9.03 9.08^ NWI
3 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 9.40 9.23# NWI
4 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.61 9.48# NWI
5 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.78 9.68# NWI
6 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98 Nanaimo Track & 10.05 9.94 NWI
7 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 10.29 10.06 NWI
8 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.51 10.14 NWI
 
Event 35 Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.35 2007 Julia Clarke
#10 Top Ten: # 10.52 2007 Kirstie Merkt-Caprile
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 9.73 # 9.79Q NWI 2
2 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 9.93 # 9.94Q NWI 1
3 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH # 10.15q NWI 2
4 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 9.90 # 10.26q NWI 1
5 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.64 # 10.41q NWI 1
5 302 Glinsbockel, Ashle 99 Vernon Amate 9.95 # 10.41q NWI 2
7 419 Dosanjh, Gulneer 99 Universal AT # 10.43q NWI 1
8 347 Frederiksen, Linds 99 Pacific Athletics 10.40 # 10.50q NWI 1
9 353 Tyndall, Hana 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.16 10.74 NWI 2
10 180 Friesen, Erica 99 Oceanside TR 10.87 NWI 2
11 352 Obert, Erica 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.22 NWI 1
12 259 Dass, Norina 99 Alberni Vall 11.40 NWI 1
13 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River 11.23 11.46 NWI 2
14 241 Strutinski, Lee 99 Ocean Athletics 12.40 12.84 NWI 2
 
Event 35 Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.35 2007 Julia Clarke
#10 Top Ten: # 10.52 2007 Kirstie Merkt-Caprile
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 9.79 9.66# NWI
2 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 9.94 9.98# NWI
3 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 10.15 10.17# NWI
4 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 10.26 10.23# NWI
5 302 Glinsbockel, Ashle 99 Vernon Amate 10.41 10.29# NWI
6 419 Dosanjh, Gulneer 99 Universal AT 10.43 10.37# NWI
7 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.41 10.57 NWI
8 347 Frederiksen, Linds 99 Pacific Athletics 10.50 10.86 NWI
 
Event 36 Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.20 2007 Maxwell Szczawinski
#10 Top Ten: # 10.14 2007 Taylor Alexander
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 9.50 # 9.85Q NWI 2
2 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 9.85 # 9.98Q NWI 1
3 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 10.78 # 10.11q NWI 1
4 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 9.91 # 10.12q NWI 1
5 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 10.17 10.29q NWI 2
6 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 10.60q NWI 2
7 204 Elliott, Noah 99 Oceanside TR 10.56 10.70q NWI 2
8 491 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Unattached B 10.73q NWI 1
9 261 Devries, Tijs 99 Langley Mustangs 11.61 NWI 1
10 412 Downie-Back, Aidan 99 Prince George Tr 11.73 NWI 1
11 270 Smithson, Liam 99 Langley Mustangs 11.88 NWI 2
12 165 Bassett, Jacob 99 Nanaimo Track & 12.00 NWI 2
 
....Event 36 Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
13 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 10.64 12.88 NWI 1
 
Event 36 Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.20 2007 Maxwell Szczawinski
#10 Top Ten: # 10.14 2007 Taylor Alexander
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 9.85 9.70# NWI
2 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 10.11 9.76# NWI
3 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 9.98 9.81# NWI
4 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 10.29 10.18 NWI
5 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 10.12 10.21 NWI
6 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 10.60 10.40 NWI
7 491 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Unattached B 10.73 10.46 NWI
8 204 Elliott, Noah 99 Oceanside TR 10.70 10.51 NWI
 
Event 37 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles 10 @ 33"
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.40 1985 Johan Pierre, SOF
#10 Top Ten: # 14.56 2003 Calvin Lowe, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 16.30 NWI
2 373 George, Nathan K. 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 16.16 16.47 NWI
3 396 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops Track 15.90 17.03 NWI
4 260 Dube, John 94 Alberni Vall 17.75 NWI
5 350 Bonnetplume, Brand 94 Nanaimo Track & 18.40 18.62 NWI
6 331 Versluis, Gregory 94 Campbell Riv 20.56 NWI
7 308 Gaby, Spencer R. 94 Pentrack 20.44 21.45 NWI
 
Event 38 Girls 14 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 11.50 1986 Michaela Colluney, South Faser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.00 1996 Natalie Jackson, BS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 384 Tourigny, Katherin 94 Van Olympic 12.90 12.90 -2.9
2 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 13.26 13.62 -2.9
3 394 McNair, Olivia 94 Kajaks 13.61 13.67 -2.9
4 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 13.84 -2.9
5 221 Manisha, Kandola 94 New West Spa 14.26 14.27 -2.9
6 327 Trenholm, Chyanne 94 Campbell Riv 13.78 14.48 -2.9
7 408 Wakabayashi, Erin 94 Prince George Tr 15.21 -2.9
 
Event 39 Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.11 1998 Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.50 1985 Michaela Colluney, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 13.34 13.73 NWI 1
2 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 14.36 14.13 NWI 1
3 380 LE Pard, Heather 95 Van Olympic 15.42 15.23 NWI 2
 
....Event 39 Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
4 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR 15.67 NWI 1
5 178 Scott, Lexie 95 Pacific Athletics 15.36 15.71 NWI 1
6 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 16.10 16.59 NWI 2
7 336 Knox, Erin 95 Pacific Athletics 15.74 16.99 NWI 2
8 488 Clements, Stephani 95 Comox Valley Cou 17.07 NWI 1
9 468 Johnston, Bridget 95 Comox Valley Cou 17.09 NWI 2
10 161 Hannah, Jillian 95 Nanaimo Track & 16.92 17.48 NWI 2
11 403 Villeneuve, Emilie 95 Kamloops Track 17.66 NWI 1
12 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 18.59 17.96 NWI 2
 
Event 40 Boys 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 11.50 1984 Johan Pierre, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.00 1996 Conor Smith, KAM
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 229 Korzuchowski, Alex 95 New West Spa 13.66 12.82 NWI
2 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 12.18 12.87 NWI
3 226 Kenler, Logan 95 New West Spa 13.51 13.72 NWI
4 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 13.44 14.32 NWI
5 266 Kastelein, Eli 95 Langley Mustangs 13.60 14.54 NWI
6 117 Peleshaty, Colby M 95 Cowichan Valley 14.55 NWI
7 238 Strutinski, John 95 Ocean Athletics 15.73 15.71 NWI
 
Event 41 Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 27"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.4h 1983 Lisa Thiele, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 13.03 2003 Christabel Nettey, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 13.14 13.65 NWI 1
2 449 Eagles, Ashton 96 Valley Royals 14.30 NWI 2
3 405 Bannerman, Jenika 96 Chilliwack T 14.47 NWI 2
4 216 Muozhayill, Jasmin 96 New West Spa 15.06 14.95 NWI 1
5 320 Neville-Rutherford 96 Pentrack 15.54 15.06 NWI 1
6 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 14.25 15.18 NWI 1
7 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 15.34 15.80 NWI 1
8 195 Krishka, Nikki 96 Oceanside TR 15.97 NWI 2
9 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 16.38 NWI 2
10 340 Kaiser, Hannah 96 Pacific Athletics 17.20 16.51 NWI 1
11 176 Kingzett, Marissa 96 Nanaimo Track & 18.20 NWI 2
12 337 Johnson, Kathryn 96 Pacific Athletics 16.85 19.15 NWI 1
 
Event 42 Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 27"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.32 1999 Kevin Dickson, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.50 1995 Andrew Cooke, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 12.60 12.76 NWI 2
2 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 13.74 NWI 1
3 299 Stroda, Aaron 96 Kelowna Track 13.55 13.81 NWI 2
4 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.88 NWI 2
5 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 14.16 14.08 NWI 2
6 227 Ward, Santiago 96 New West Spa 13.89 14.32 NWI 2
 
....Event 42 Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 27"
7 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 16.53 14.53 NWI 1
8 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack 11.70 15.88 NWI 2
9 112 Cutt, Miles 96 Cowichan Valley 16.88 NWI 1
10 341 Gallant, Max 96 Pacific Athletics 16.80 17.08 NWI 1
11 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 19.44 NWI 1
 
Event 43 Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.08 2000 Kiatlyn Widsten, BEL
#10 Top Ten: # 10.45 2007 Kelsey Smith, LM
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 10.58 10.50 NWI 4
2 378 Cho, Stephanie 97 Van Olympic 10.44 10.68 NWI 4
3 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 10.74 10.69 NWI 4
4 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 10.56 10.74 NWI 4
5 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 10.93 NWI 2
6 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs 11.26 NWI 2
7 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 11.23 11.47 NWI 4
8 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.54 11.57 NWI 4
9 271 Smithson, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 11.82 11.60 NWI 3
10 255 Ashwell, Brittany 97 Langley Mustangs 11.65 11.71 NWI 3
11 379 Hanson, Jessica 97 Van Olympic 11.23 11.78 NWI 4
11 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 11.78 NWI 1
13 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 12.02 NWI 2
14 464 Morton, Tayler 97 Comox Valley Cou 12.05 NWI 2
15 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97 Langley Mustangs 12.06 NWI 1
16 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 12.30 12.79 NWI 3
17 145 Jang, Anika 97 Vancouver TH 13.80 12.81 NWI 3
18 141 Belliveau, Maddie 97 Vancouver TH 13.46 NWI 1
19 314 Gaby, Jacqueline E 97 Pentrack 13.50 13.85 NWI 3
19 474 Lindal, Brooke 97 Comox Valley Cou 13.85 NWI 1
21 330 Brown, Hannah 97 Campbell Riv 13.91 NWI 2
22 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.54 NWI 1
23 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 14.99 NWI 2
24 105 Henderson, Natalie 97 Victrack 16.32 NWI 3
 
Event 44 Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.73 10.59 NWI 2
2 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 11.05 10.74 NWI 2
3 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 11.17 10.87 NWI 2
4 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 11.08 10.92 NWI 2
5 381 Moy, Roderick 97 Van Olympic 10.96 NWI 1
6 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 11.94 NWI 1
7 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 11.86 11.95 NWI 1
8 223 Reta, Jemal 97 New West Spa 11.33 11.96 NWI 1
9 222 Szabo, James 97 New West Spa 11.10 12.51 NWI 2
10 399 Hawker, Ryan 97 Kamloops Track 14.19 NWI 1
 
Event 45 Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 219 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 11.19 10.92 NWI 3
2 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 11.38 NWI 2
3 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 11.60 NWI 2
4 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 10.86 11.84 NWI 3
5 233 Bekar, Kiana 98 Ocean Athletics 12.32 12.35 NWI 3
6 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 13.12 13.02 NWI 2
7 357 Kragelj, Hailey 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.09 NWI 1
8 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 12.90 13.20 NWI 3
9 377 Cho, Samantha 98 Van Olympic 13.02 13.27 NWI 3
10 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 13.33 NWI 3
11 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 13.54 NWI 1
12 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 13.68 NWI 1
13 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 13.10 13.82 NWI 3
13 442 Merkt-Caprile, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 13.82 NWI 1
15 471 Stewart-Bain, Eliz 98 Comox Valley Cou 14.32 14.60 NWI 2
16 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 14.79 NWI 1
17 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 14.93 NWI 1
18 346 Gallant, Julia 98 Pacific Athletics 14.30 15.25 NWI 2
19 344 Henry, Holly 98 Pacific Athletics 14.50 16.61 NWI 2
 
Event 46 Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.64 2002 Jared Heldman, Langley Mustangs
#10 Top Ten: # 10.9h 2000 Jordan Walton, Alberni Valley
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 10.27 10.08^ NWI 3
2 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 11.50 11.19 NWI 3
3 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98 Nanaimo Track & 12.28 12.02 NWI 3
4 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 12.28 12.24 NWI 3
5 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 12.42 NWI 2
6 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 12.44 NWI 1
7 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 12.58 NWI 2
8 175 Kosak, Bryce 98 Nanaimo Track & 13.13 NWI 1
9 424 Chhina, Simrit 98 Universal AT 13.29 NWI 2
10 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.45 NWI 2
11 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 13.81 NWI 1
12 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.93 NWI 2
13 426 Dhillon, Randeep 98 Universal AT 13.94 NWI 2
14 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 14.34 NWI 1
15 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & 13.30 14.79 NWI 3
16 207 Pickard, Connor 98 Oceanside TR 15.72 NWI 1
 
Event 47 Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 21"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 11.25 2001 Claire Denley, NorWesters
#10 Top Ten: # 11.70 1998 Chelsea Hoey, PG
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 11.43 11.41# NWI 2
2 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 11.53 12.11 NWI 2
3 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 11.43 12.55 NWI 2
4 353 Tyndall, Hana 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 17.03 13.13 NWI 1
 
....Event 47 Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 21"
5 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River 13.51 13.70 NWI 2
6 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 Oceanside TR 13.74 14.45 NWI 2
7 259 Dass, Norina 99 Alberni Vall 14.57 NWI 1
8 352 Obert, Erica 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.63 NWI 1
9 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.92 NWI 1
 
Event 48 Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 21"
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 10.65 10.96 NWI 2
2 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 11.45 11.91 NWI 2
3 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 12.45 NWI 1
4 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 12.01 12.50 NWI 2
5 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 13.11 NWI 1
6 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 13.29 NWI 1
7 204 Elliott, Noah 99 Oceanside TR 13.50 14.02 NWI 2
8 412 Downie-Back, Aidan 99 Prince George Tr 14.87 NWI 1
9 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack 14.44 15.32 NWI 2
10 270 Smithson, Liam 99 Langley Mustangs 14.78 15.73 NWI 2
 
Event 49 Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30"
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 5:24.38 2006 Alycia Butterworth, OTFC
#10 Top Ten: # 5:46.46 2005 Alexis Thornihll, PG
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 115 Hayward, Katelyn T 94 Cowichan Valley 5:30.44#
2 103 Griffin, Sarah 94 Victrack 6:09.13
 
Event 50 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Steeplechase 36"
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4:29.87 2000 Christopher Winter, NORW
#10 Top Ten: # 4:50.00 1988 Rob Ormerod, LM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 156 Deschiffart, Joel 94 Nanaimo Track & 5:22.77
2 429 Cuthbertson, Patri 94 Prince George Tr 6:00.19
 
Event 51 Girls 13 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 104 Henderson, Aimee 95 Victrack 8:36.40
2 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 9:57.20
 
Event 51 Girls 14 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 324 Vermilyea, Kelsey 94 Pentrack 8:43.26 8:29.70
2 220 Rai, Hersimran 94 New West Spa 8:54.56 8:49.70
3 323 Martin, Sarah 94 Pentrack 9:49.57 10:08.50
 
Event 51 Boys 14 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 308 Gaby, Spencer R. 94 Pentrack 9:28.13 10:21.20
-- 404 Moonie, Devon 94 Kamloops Track DNF
 
Event 52 Girls 10 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 4:49.66
2 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 5:12.41
3 184 Pinkerton, Tess 98 Oceanside TR 5:19.32
4 183 Munro, Emily 98 Oceanside TR 5:36.93 5:51.47
 
Event 52 Girls 11 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 4:41.24
2 192 Chestnut, Jessie 97 Oceanside TR 4:57.00 4:42.16
3 314 Gaby, Jacqueline E 97 Pentrack 5:01.28 5:08.41
4 474 Lindal, Brooke 97 Comox Valley Cou 5:26.72
5 105 Henderson, Natalie 97 Victrack 5:30.06
6 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 6:18.51
 
Event 52 Girls 12 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 176 Kingzett, Marissa 96 Nanaimo Track & 4:59.90
2 467 Cordick, Karis 96 Comox Valley Cou 5:45.77
 
Event 53 Boys 9 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 6:27.00
 
Event 53 Boys 10 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 5:23.09 5:42.00
2 207 Pickard, Connor 98 Oceanside TR 6:26.00
3 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 6:28.50
4 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & 7:16.30
-- 206 MACKENZIE, Jamie 98 Oceanside TR 5:16.00 DNF
 
Event 54 Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4:39.40 1994 Courtney Inman, Valley Royals
#10 Top Ten: # 4:44.70 1984 Marnie Myall, Valley Royals
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 115 Hayward, Katelyn T 94 Cowichan Valley 5:00.37
 
....Event 54 Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
2 148 MACKENZIE, Kansas 94 Vancouver TH 4:58.00 5:02.30
3 149 Noel, Peggy Elizab 94 Vancouver TH 5:07.00 5:17.05
4 392 Dakha, Moneeka 94 Surrey Athle 5:17.00 5:18.32
5 103 Griffin, Sarah 94 Victrack 5:27.46
6 113 Cutt, Sophie 94 Cowichan Valley 5:29.73
 
Event 55 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4:08.50 1980 Ken Wilmshurst, MERC
#10 Top Ten: # 4:15.30 1988 Jim Anderson, PEN
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 143 Gravel, Christian 94 Vancouver TH 4:30.00 4:35.74
2 239 Clifford, Deon J. 94 Ocean Athletics 4:42.00 4:38.07
3 156 Deschiffart, Joel 94 Nanaimo Track & 4:48.00 4:40.42
4 409 Hewitt, Joshua 94 Prince George Tr 4:45.21
5 440 Weaver, Frederick 94 NorWesters 4:45.23
6 429 Cuthbertson, Patri 94 Prince George Tr 5:25.90
 
Event 56 Girls 13 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 164 Bassett, Rebecca 95 Nanaimo Track & 5:00.00 4:53.06
2 435 Siemens, Alexandra 95 Valley Royals 4:55.60
3 421 Mahal, Loveleen K. 95 Universal AT 4:59.78
4 397 Stone, Kala 95 Kamloops Track 5:14.00 5:11.99
5 202 Williamson, Carlea 95 Oceanside TR 5:32.80
6 418 Dhillon, Amneet 95 Universal AT 5:32.82
7 335 Simpson, Josephine 95 Campbell Riv 5:39.00 5:53.37
8 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 5:55.03
9 321 Cote, Addie 95 Pentrack 6:20.48 6:46.21
-- 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95 Oceanside TR 5:43.00 DNF
 
Event 57 Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4:23.60 1984 Mike Nootebos, SOF
#10 Top Ten: # 4:27.80 1986 Jeff Schiebler, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 136 Morris, Sam L. 95 West Van 4:55.00 5:00.54
2 226 Kenler, Logan 95 New West Spa 5:06.90
3 135 Miles, James E. 95 West Van 4:52.30 5:09.22
4 111 Van Rensburg, Ewer 95 Unattached B 4:48.00 5:13.51
5 438 Warmerdam, Colin 95 Valley Royals 5:18.67
6 139 Ramsden, Blake 95 West Van 5:21.84 5:21.77
7 109 Wilson, Wesley 95 Victrack 5:27.57
 
Event 58 Girls 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4:43.80 1996 Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters
#10 Top Ten: # 5:00.90 1994 Stephanie Huber, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 167 Bassett, Miryam 96 Nanaimo Track & 5:04.00 5:04.03
 
....Event 58 Girls 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
2 158 Deschiffart, Erica 96 Nanaimo Track & 5:04.00 5:04.25
3 157 Deschiffart, Marit 96 Nanaimo Track & 5:05.00 5:05.96
4 100 Brunt, Madelyn 96 Victrack 5:21.33
5 138 Poon, Michelle 96 West Van 5:22.80 5:22.94
6 433 Ross, Sarya 96 Valley Royals 5:27.53
7 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack 5:48.55 5:40.31
 
Event 59 Boys 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 209 Oxland, Peter 96 Oceanside TR 5:00.50 4:51.64
2 210 Oxland, Thomas 96 Oceanside TR 5:00.50 4:52.05
3 126 Wadhwani, Nathan S 96 Golden Ears 5:00.02 4:53.64
4 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96 Prince George Tr 5:14.15
5 227 Ward, Santiago 96 New West Spa 5:06.00 5:15.62
6 351 Monkman, Alexander 96 Unattached B 5:43.66
7 492 Smyth, Connor 96 Alberni Vall 6:17.23
8 448 Folkes, Emlyn 96 Nanaimo Track & 6:17.25
 
Event 60 Girls 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 5:04.60 1974 Caroline Wallis, WCTC
#10 Top Ten: # 5:10.20 1984 Andrea Bertoia, Kelowna
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 378 Cho, Stephanie 97 Van Olympic 5:19.40 5:24.70
2 494 Johnstone, Christi 97 Golden Ears 5:25.76
3 234 Kaler, Arsh 97 Ocean Athletics 5:28.00 5:27.32
4 420 Mahal, Harleen 97 Universal AT 5:36.15
5 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 5:43.34
6 316 Mylie, Emma 97 Pentrack 5:29.11 5:56.84
7 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 6:03.00 6:00.89
8 314 Gaby, Jacqueline E 97 Pentrack 6:11.12 6:08.87
9 271 Smithson, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 6:22.64
10 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97 Langley Mustangs 5:42.00 6:29.12
11 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 6:29.24
 
Event 61 Boys 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4:39.70 1980 George Brear, Abbotsford
#10 Top Ten: # 4:52.30 1974 Edgar Kruse, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 223 Reta, Jemal 97 New West Spa 5:12.00 5:15.94
2 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 5:12.00 5:17.83
3 123 Muller, Reid 97 Golden Ears 5:19.00 5:18.21
4 222 Szabo, James 97 New West Spa 5:29.50 6:03.65
 
Event 62 Girls 9 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 5:41.99 6:01.23
2 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 6:07.53
 
....Event 62 Girls 9 1500 Meter Run
3 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River 6:45.02 6:34.54
 
Event 62 Girls 10 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 240 Greer, Julia 98 Ocean Athletics 5:38.39
2 264 Gagner, Alexis 98 Langley Mustangs 5:36.24 5:53.71
3 417 Boparai, Joldenjee 98 Universal AT 6:00.17
4 377 Cho, Samantha 98 Van Olympic 6:02.15 6:10.41
5 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 6:09.00 6:10.66
6 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 6:32.27
7 345 Kaiser, Paige 98 Pacific Athletics 6:49.20 6:42.77
 
Event 63 Boys 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 263 Fletcher, Jordan 98 Langley Mustangs 5:02.00 5:11.76
2 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 5:48.10
3 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 5:57.69 5:53.00
4 485 Olesen, Henrick 98 Nanaimo Track & 5:58.54
5 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 6:04.15
6 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 5:56.42 6:16.85
7 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 6:35.36
8 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & 6:49.71
9 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & 6:52.59
 
Event 64 Boys 9 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 5:38.00 5:43.17
2 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 5:59.00 5:50.67
3 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 6:00.44
4 165 Bassett, Jacob 99 Nanaimo Track & 6:32.04
5 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack 7:25.95 7:48.67
-- 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 5:41.91 DQ Rule 163.2
 
Event 65 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.00 1980 Linda Martin, FLYY
#10 Top Ten: # 12.30 1980 Chris Emmerson, BS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 370 Ayesu-Attah, Esina 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 12.96 13.08Q -0.7 1
2 391 Tunti, Cheyanne A. 94 Surrey Athle 12.83 13.16Q 0.3 2
3 434 Sutherland, Caroly 94 Valley Royals 12.89 13.12q -0.7 1
4 390 Sloman, Jenny 94 Surrey Athle 13.15 13.39q 0.3 2
5 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 13.56 13.62q 0.3 2
6 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 13.46 13.69q -0.7 1
7 408 Wakabayashi, Erin 94 Prince George Tr 13.89q 0.3 2
8 407 Karidio, Aisha 94 Prince George Tr 14.00q 0.3 2
9 323 Martin, Sarah 94 Pentrack 14.87 14.61 0.3 2
 
Event 65 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.00 1980 Linda Martin, FLYY
#10 Top Ten: # 12.30 1980 Chris Emmerson, BS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 370 Ayesu-Attah, Esina 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.08 12.75 2.1
2 391 Tunti, Cheyanne A. 94 Surrey Athle 13.16 12.79 2.1
3 434 Sutherland, Caroly 94 Valley Royals 13.12 12.89 2.1
4 390 Sloman, Jenny 94 Surrey Athle 13.39 13.24 2.1
5 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 13.69 13.49 2.1
6 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 13.62 13.51 2.1
7 408 Wakabayashi, Erin 94 Prince George Tr 13.89 13.74 2.1
8 407 Karidio, Aisha 94 Prince George Tr 14.00 13.96 2.1
 
Event 66 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.90 1986 Peter Ogilvie, Vancouver Olympic Club
#10 Top Ten: # 11.63 2002 Ricardo Charles, CHTF
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 372 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.93 12.31Q -1.2 2
2 396 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops Track 12.55 12.97Q -2.6 1
3 385 Yee, Brandon 94 Van Olympic 12.91 12.83q -1.2 2
4 373 George, Nathan K. 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 12.91 13.00q -1.2 2
4 147 Lee, Graham L. 94 Vancouver TH 12.60 13.00q -2.6 1
6 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 13.26q -2.6 1
7 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 16.72 13.46q -2.6 1
8 309 Haskett, Ross W. 94 Pentrack 13.17 13.55q -2.6 1
9 214 Garriott, Caleb 94 Oceanside TR 14.15 -1.2 2
10 331 Versluis, Gregory 94 Campbell Riv 14.27 -1.2 2
 
Event 66 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.90 1986 Peter Ogilvie, Vancouver Olympic Club
#10 Top Ten: # 11.63 2002 Ricardo Charles, CHTF
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 372 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 12.31 11.99 NWI
2 385 Yee, Brandon 94 Van Olympic 12.83 12.60 NWI
3 396 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops Track 12.97 12.67 NWI
4 147 Lee, Graham L. 94 Vancouver TH 13.00 12.69 NWI
5 373 George, Nathan K. 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.00 12.73 NWI
6 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 13.26 13.07 NWI
7 309 Haskett, Ross W. 94 Pentrack 13.55 13.12 NWI
 
Event 67 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.22 2003 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.50 1990 Tricia Clark, CC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 198 Mjaaland, Kelsey 95 Oceanside TR 13.46 13.40Q NWI 1
 
....Event 67 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
2 481 Gix, Eryn 95 Saltspring T 13.65 13.52Q NWI 2
3 298 Medland-Marchen, E 95 Kelowna Track 13.40 14.01Q NWI 3
4 466 Cordick, Kyla 95 Comox Valley Cou 14.58 13.99q NWI 2
5 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 14.03 14.07q NWI 2
6 178 Scott, Lexie 95 Pacific Athletics 14.04 14.12q NWI 1
7 468 Johnston, Bridget 95 Comox Valley Cou 14.19q NWI 1
8 326 Elliot, Ashley 95 Unattached B 13.75 14.38q NWI 3
9 161 Hannah, Jillian 95 Nanaimo Track & 14.12 J14.38 NWI 1
10 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR 14.64 NWI 2
11 488 Clements, Stephani 95 Comox Valley Cou 15.08 NWI 3
12 476 Vandermale, Emalee 95 Comox Valley Cou 15.17 NWI 2
13 478 Hillis, Kelly 95 Comox Valley Cou 15.23 NWI 3
14 480 Bowman, Victoria 95 Comox Valley Cou 15.24 NWI 1
15 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 15.98 15.42 NWI 3
 
Event 67 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.22 2003 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.50 1990 Tricia Clark, CC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 198 Mjaaland, Kelsey 95 Oceanside TR 13.40 13.35 NWI
2 481 Gix, Eryn 95 Saltspring T 13.52 13.58 NWI
3 298 Medland-Marchen, E 95 Kelowna Track 14.01 13.98 NWI
4 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 14.07 14.08 NWI
5 468 Johnston, Bridget 95 Comox Valley Cou 14.19 14.14 NWI
6 178 Scott, Lexie 95 Pacific Athletics 14.12 14.21 NWI
7 466 Cordick, Kyla 95 Comox Valley Cou 13.99 14.27 NWI
8 326 Elliot, Ashley 95 Unattached B 14.38 14.48 NWI
 
Event 68 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 23.51
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 153 Yang, Alex 95 Roads & Runn ^ 12.11Q NWI 2
2 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 12.61 ^ 12.92Q NWI 1
3 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 12.52 ^ 12.82q NWI 2
4 117 Peleshaty, Colby M 95 Cowichan Valley ^ 13.30q NWI 2
5 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 13.23 ^ 13.42q NWI 1
6 457 Piaseczny, Matthew 95 South Fraser 13.84 ^ 13.43q NWI 1
7 129 Hernandez, Cale 95 Powell River 13.55 ^ 13.48q NWI 2
8 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 13.31 ^ 13.50q NWI 2
9 266 Kastelein, Eli 95 Langley Mustangs 13.70 ^ 14.22 NWI 1
10 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 15.12 ^ 14.97 NWI 2
11 106 Howard, Clinton 95 Victrack ^ 16.35 NWI 1
 
Event 68 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 23.51
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 153 Yang, Alex 95 Roads & Runn 12.11 11.95^ NWI
2 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 12.82 12.63^ NWI
3 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 12.92 12.82^ NWI
4 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 13.42 13.38^ NWI
5 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 13.50 13.44^ NWI
6 117 Peleshaty, Colby M 95 Cowichan Valley 13.30 13.55^ NWI
7 129 Hernandez, Cale 95 Powell River 13.48 13.60^ NWI
8 457 Piaseczny, Matthew 95 South Fraser 13.43 13.75^ NWI
 
Event 69 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.3h 1988 Sandra Vuu, Vancouver Olympic Club
#10 Top Ten: # 13.03 2003 Danielle Flukinger, Kamloops Track Club
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 437 Gibson, Hailey 96 Valley Royals 13.47Q NWI 3
2 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 13.90 14.07Q NWI 2
3 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 14.10 14.35Q NWI 1
4 247 Oldale, Arlene 96 Alberni Vall 14.31q NWI 2
5 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 14.76 14.33q NWI 2
5 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 14.62 14.33q NWI 3
7 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 14.36 14.43q NWI 2
8 393 Kabia, Valda Kayde 96 Surrey Athle 14.36 14.62q NWI 3
9 405 Bannerman, Jenika 96 Chilliwack T 14.69 NWI 3
10 320 Neville-Rutherford 96 Pentrack 14.86 14.72 NWI 1
11 411 Downie-Back, Amber 96 Prince George Tr 15.19 NWI 1
12 195 Krishka, Nikki 96 Oceanside TR 15.25 NWI 3
13 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack 15.59 15.33 NWI 2
14 337 Johnson, Kathryn 96 Pacific Athletics 15.40 15.50 NWI 1
15 196 Munro, Sarah J. 96 Oceanside TR 15.70 15.55 NWI 3
16 257 Dass, Nikeisha 96 Alberni Vall 15.62 NWI 1
17 387 Lutman, Carrigan 96 Campbell Riv 15.78 NWI 2
 
Event 69 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.3h 1988 Sandra Vuu, Vancouver Olympic Club
#10 Top Ten: # 13.03 2003 Danielle Flukinger, Kamloops Track Club
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 437 Gibson, Hailey 96 Valley Royals 13.47 13.77 NWI
2 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 14.07 14.08 NWI
3 247 Oldale, Arlene 96 Alberni Vall 14.31 14.38 NWI
4 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 14.33 14.58 NWI
5 393 Kabia, Valda Kayde 96 Surrey Athle 14.62 14.59 NWI
6 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 14.33 14.62 NWI
7 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 14.35 14.65 NWI
8 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 14.43 14.68 NWI
 
Event 70 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.30 1984 Peter Ogilvie, BS
#10 Top Ten: # 12.70 1993 Michael Mensah, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 12.72 13.26Q NWI 2
2 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.18 13.78Q NWI 1
3 268 Robichaud, Max 96 Langley Mustangs 13.87 13.79q NWI 2
4 365 Mendez, Michael 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.64 13.81q NWI 1
5 453 Muniak, Michael 96 South Fraser 14.15 14.04q NWI 1
6 299 Stroda, Aaron 96 Kelowna Track 14.86 14.26q NWI 1
7 307 Szczawinski, Jacob 96 Pentrack 14.25 14.28q NWI 1
8 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 13.84 14.41q NWI 2
9 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 14.50 NWI 1
10 443 Jana, Jalen 96 South Fraser 14.50 14.62 NWI 2
11 451 Ingvaldson, Benjam 96 South Fraser 14.84 NWI 1
12 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 14.28 14.86 NWI 2
13 128 Gray, Hunter 96 Powell River 14.90 15.28 NWI 2
14 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack 15.52 15.53 NWI 2
15 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr 15.92 NWI 2
 
Event 70 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.30 1984 Peter Ogilvie, BS
#10 Top Ten: # 12.70 1993 Michael Mensah, SOF
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 13.26 13.12 NWI
2 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.78 13.58 NWI
3 365 Mendez, Michael 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.81 13.65 NWI
4 268 Robichaud, Max 96 Langley Mustangs 13.79 13.71 NWI
5 453 Muniak, Michael 96 South Fraser 14.04 14.00 NWI
6 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 14.50 14.34 NWI
7 299 Stroda, Aaron 96 Kelowna Track 14.26 14.74 NWI
8 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 14.41 14.76 NWI
 
Event 71 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.50 1985 Camille Noel, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 13.40 1996 Lauren Welch, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 13.91 13.87Q NWI 2
2 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 14.64 14.00Q NWI 1
3 423 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal AT 13.89 14.88Q NWI 3
4 140 Scaldaferri, Carla 97 West Van 14.73 14.35q NWI 2
5 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 14.60 15.10q NWI 1
6 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.30 15.13q NWI 2
7 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 15.20q NWI 3
8 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.35q NWI 2
9 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs 15.40 NWI 1
10 191 Friesen, Olivia 97 Oceanside TR 15.52 NWI 2
11 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 15.63 NWI 3
 
....Event 71 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
12 389 Tunti, Kawiah 97 Surrey Athle 15.24 15.64 NWI 3
13 464 Morton, Tayler 97 Comox Valley Cou 15.73 NWI 1
14 330 Brown, Hannah 97 Campbell Riv 15.76 NWI 3
15 315 Kazanowski, Sarah 97 Pentrack 15.87 NWI 1
16 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 15.25 15.99 NWI 3
17 145 Jang, Anika 97 Vancouver TH 16.09 NWI 2
18 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 16.21 NWI 1
19 190 Brown, Alyssa 97 Oceanside TR 16.50 NWI 3
20 441 Graham, Janean 97 Nanaimo Track & 16.52 NWI 2
21 474 Lindal, Brooke 97 Comox Valley Cou 16.59 NWI 1
22 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 17.84 NWI 3
 
Event 71 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.50 1985 Camille Noel, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 13.40 1996 Lauren Welch, VOC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 14.00 13.86 NWI
2 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 13.87 14.03 NWI
3 140 Scaldaferri, Carla 97 West Van 14.35 14.39 NWI
4 423 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal AT 14.88 14.61 NWI
5 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 15.10 14.78 NWI
6 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 15.20 15.02 NWI
7 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.13 15.08 NWI
8 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.35 15.29 NWI
 
Event 72 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.68 1999 Tijan Pinnock, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 13.45 1999 Spencer Watt, NorWesters
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 14.62 13.77Q NWI 1
2 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.45Q NWI 2
3 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 15.09 15.35Q NWI 3
4 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.40 14.76q NWI 1
5 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 14.85q NWI 1
6 360 Chatten, Eric 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.09q NWI 1
6 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 14.37 15.09q NWI 2
8 381 Moy, Roderick 97 Van Olympic 15.11q NWI 2
9 460 Moore, Spencer 97 South Fraser 15.27 15.25 NWI 2
10 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 14.97 15.38 NWI 2
11 222 Szabo, James 97 New West Spa 15.09 15.70 NWI 3
12 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 15.79 NWI 3
13 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 16.09 15.99 NWI 1
14 359 Chatten, Adam 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 16.05 NWI 2
15 342 Willett, Samuel 97 Pacific Athletics 16.29 NWI 1
 
Event 72 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.68 1999 Tijan Pinnock, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 13.45 1999 Spencer Watt, NorWesters
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 13.77 13.54 NWI
2 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.45 14.21 NWI
3 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.76 14.32 NWI
4 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 14.85 14.82 NWI
5 360 Chatten, Eric 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.09 15.02 NWI
6 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 15.09 15.15 NWI
7 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 15.35 15.35 NWI
 
Event 73 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.10 1984 Camille Noel, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 14.25 2007 Natalie Auersperg, SA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 14.82Q NWI 3
2 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 15.52 15.45Q NWI 1
3 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 15.90 15.67Q NWI 2
4 162 Kazanowski, Amelia 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.00 15.36q NWI 3
5 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 15.61q NWI 1
6 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 15.89q NWI 1
7 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 15.75 15.92q NWI 1
8 442 Merkt-Caprile, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 16.42q NWI 1
9 264 Gagner, Alexis 98 Langley Mustangs 16.51 NWI 2
10 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 17.03 NWI 3
11 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 17.08 NWI 2
11 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 17.04 17.08 NWI 3
13 406 Willing, Tasha 98 Chilliwack T 17.25 NWI 2
14 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 17.47 NWI 3
15 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 17.21 17.53 NWI 3
16 471 Stewart-Bain, Eliz 98 Comox Valley Cou 17.77 17.90 NWI 2
17 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack 18.70 18.15 NWI 1
 
Event 73 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.10 1984 Camille Noel, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 14.25 2007 Natalie Auersperg, SA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 14.82 14.68 NWI
2 162 Kazanowski, Amelia 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.36 15.14 NWI
3 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 15.45 15.23 NWI
4 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 15.61 15.38 NWI
5 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 15.67 15.74 NWI
6 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 15.92 15.91 NWI
7 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 15.89 16.08 NWI
8 442 Merkt-Caprile, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 16.42 16.22 NWI
 
Event 74 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.01 1998 Tijan Pinnock, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 14.10 1999 Dayne Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 13.88 14.37Q NWI 3
2 251 Weegar, Thompson 98 Alberni Vall 15.13 14.89Q NWI 1
3 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 14.80 15.03Q NWI 2
4 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.23 15.21q NWI 1
5 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.46 15.31q NWI 2
6 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 15.96q NWI 1
7 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.96 16.01q NWI 3
8 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 16.37q NWI 1
9 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 16.38 NWI 1
10 168 Wood, Lachlan 98 Nanaimo Track & 16.38 16.40 NWI 3
11 175 Kosak, Bryce 98 Nanaimo Track & 16.84 NWI 2
12 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 17.24 16.91 NWI 2
13 169 Wood, Adison 98 Nanaimo Track & 17.25 17.14 NWI 1
14 424 Chhina, Simrit 98 Universal AT 17.82 NWI 2
15 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 17.95 NWI 2
16 426 Dhillon, Randeep 98 Universal AT 18.24 NWI 3
17 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 18.33 NWI 3
18 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & 19.25 NWI 3
 
Event 74 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.01 1998 Tijan Pinnock, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 14.10 1999 Dayne Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 14.37 13.7h# NWI
2 251 Weegar, Thompson 98 Alberni Vall 14.89 14.1h# NWI
3 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 15.03 14.5h NWI
4 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.21 15.0h NWI
5 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.31 15.2h NWI
6 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98 Nanaimo Track & 16.01 15.4h NWI
7 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 15.96 15.7h NWI
8 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 16.37 16.0h NWI
 
Event 75 Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 14.65 2006 Natalie Auersperg, GEA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 15.71 15.89Q NWI 1
2 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 15.53 16.18Q NWI 2
3 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 16.58q NWI 1
4 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 15.96 16.78q NWI 1
5 419 Dosanjh, Gulneer 99 Universal AT 16.89q NWI 1
6 302 Glinsbockel, Ashle 99 Vernon Amate 17.19 16.97q NWI 1
7 347 Frederiksen, Linds 99 Pacific Athletics 16.57 17.13q NWI 2
8 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 17.34 17.21q NWI 1
9 311 Kazanowski, Grace 99 Pentrack 17.34 NWI 1
 
....Event 75 Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
10 353 Tyndall, Hana 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 17.03 17.57 NWI 2
11 180 Friesen, Erica 99 Oceanside TR 17.67 NWI 2
12 352 Obert, Erica 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 18.29 NWI 2
13 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River 18.97 18.54 NWI 2
14 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 Oceanside TR 18.32 18.76 NWI 2
15 259 Dass, Norina 99 Alberni Vall 18.81 NWI 2
16 312 MACEWAN, Chelsea 99 Pentrack 20.53 20.31 NWI 1
 
Event 75 Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 14.65 2006 Natalie Auersperg, GEA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 16.18 15.4h NWI
2 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 15.89 15.6h NWI
3 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 16.58 16.2h NWI
4 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 16.78 16.5h NWI
5 302 Glinsbockel, Ashle 99 Vernon Amate 16.97 16.7h NWI
6 419 Dosanjh, Gulneer 99 Universal AT 16.89 16.9h NWI
7 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 17.21 17.3h NWI
8 347 Frederiksen, Linds 99 Pacific Athletics 17.13 17.7h NWI
 
Event 76 Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.98 1997 Tijan Pinnock, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 14.60 1993 Kye Taylor, Powell River
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 15.30 15.60Q NWI 2
2 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 16.25 15.74Q NWI 1
3 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 15.80 16.19q NWI 1
4 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 16.41 16.50q NWI 2
5 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 16.58q NWI 2
6 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 16.50 16.64q NWI 2
7 491 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Unattached B 16.94q NWI 1
8 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 18.45q NWI 2
9 412 Downie-Back, Aidan 99 Prince George Tr 18.52 NWI 1
10 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack 19.58 19.28 NWI 1
 
Event 76 Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.98 1997 Tijan Pinnock, Prince George
#10 Top Ten: # 14.60 1993 Kye Taylor, Powell River
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 15.60 15.77 NWI
2 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 15.74 15.95 NWI
3 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 16.19 16.04 NWI
4 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 16.50 16.29 NWI
5 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 16.64 16.52 NWI
6 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 16.58 16.76 NWI
7 491 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Unattached B 16.94 17.31 NWI
 
....Event 76 Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
8 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 18.45 18.22 NWI
 
Event 77 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 7 @ 30"
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 46.41 2004 Christine Lowe, CC
#10 Top Ten: # 48.04 2001 Audrey Buisman, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 384 Tourigny, Katherin 94 Van Olympic 46.84 46.61#
2 327 Trenholm, Chyanne 94 Campbell Riv 49.50 50.59
3 113 Cutt, Sophie 94 Cowichan Valley 51.37
4 269 Smithson, Shelby 94 Langley Mustangs 54.56 51.96
5 220 Rai, Hersimran 94 New West Spa 55.99
 
Event 78 Boys 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 7 @ 30"
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 39.98 2007 Nick Blackburn, Comox Valley Cougars
#10 Top Ten: # 43.66 2002 Kevan Freeland, PEN
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 45.44
2 350 Bonnetplume, Brand 94 Nanaimo Track & 51.97 49.21
3 396 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops Track 46.70 50.09
4 122 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Golden Ears 52.52
5 308 Gaby, Spencer R. 94 Pentrack 57.31 57.86
 
Event 79 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 27"
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 28.00 1990 Leanne Hancheroff, Norwesters
#10 Top Ten: # 29.30 1992 Hazel Hanson-Monnie, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 31.54 30.94 NWI
2 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR 31.91 NWI
3 161 Hannah, Jillian 95 Nanaimo Track & 32.90 NWI
4 488 Clements, Stephani 95 Comox Valley Cou 34.93 NWI
5 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 36.38 35.48 NWI
6 104 Henderson, Aimee 95 Victrack 35.74 NWI
 
Event 80 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 27"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 26.61 1999 Quinton Gamble, SUB
#10 Top Ten: # 27.60 1983 Billy Shokar, BS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 28.33 28.18 NWI 2
2 226 Kenler, Logan 95 New West Spa 29.73 NWI 1
3 266 Kastelein, Eli 95 Langley Mustangs 29.32 29.84 NWI 2
4 229 Korzuchowski, Alex 95 New West Spa 30.05 30.32 NWI 2
5 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 30.92 30.55 NWI 2
6 117 Peleshaty, Colby M 95 Cowichan Valley 30.60 NWI 1
7 425 Dhillon, Hameet 95 Universal AT 31.45 31.99 NWI 2
8 230 Reta, Johannes 95 New West Spa 38.23 NWI 2
 
Event 81 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 24"
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 29.80 2001 Amanda Arrais, Victoria Track Club
#10 Top Ten: # 30.79 2006 Katherine Tourigny, Victoria Track Club
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 30.60 31.84 NWI
2 405 Bannerman, Jenika 96 Chilliwack T 33.38 NWI
3 157 Deschiffart, Marit 96 Nanaimo Track & 34.62 NWI
4 158 Deschiffart, Erica 96 Nanaimo Track & 34.73 NWI
5 387 Lutman, Carrigan 96 Campbell Riv 34.86 NWI
6 337 Johnson, Kathryn 96 Pacific Athletics 36.18 36.29 NWI
 
Event 82 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 24"
=================================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 28.58 2000 Ried Gustavson, WVTC
#10 Top Ten: # 30.73 2004 Ismael Karidio, PG
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 29.70 29.37# NWI 2
2 227 Ward, Santiago 96 New West Spa 31.30 31.33 NWI 2
3 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 31.75 31.53 NWI 2
4 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 31.60 NWI 1
5 307 Szczawinski, Jacob 96 Pentrack 34.83 NWI 1
6 126 Wadhwani, Nathan S 96 Golden Ears 35.25 NWI 2
7 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96 Prince George Tr 35.37 NWI 1
8 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack 34.44 36.70 NWI 2
9 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 37.32 NWI 1
10 448 Folkes, Emlyn 96 Nanaimo Track & 38.96 NWI 1
 
Event 83 Girls 10-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Surrey Athletic Club 'A' 53.85
1) 390 Sloman, Jenny 94 2) 392 Dakha, Moneeka 94
3) 391 Tunti, Cheyanne A. 94 4) 393 Kabia, Valda Kaydee 96
2 Kelowna Track & Field 'A' 55.18
1) 296 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 2) 295 Maryschuk, Sarah M. 94
3) 294 Maryschuk, Katerina 95 4) 298 Medland-Marchen, Emilie R.
3 New West Spartans Track & 'A' 58.70
1) 219 Schultz, Nina 98 2) 221 Manisha, Kandola 94
3) 216 Muozhayill, Jasmine 96 4) 220 Rai, Hersimran 94
 
Event 84 Girls 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oceanside Track & Field C 'A' 56.75
1) 198 Mjaaland, Kelsey 95 2) 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95
3) 202 Williamson, Carlea 95 4) 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95
2 Comox Valley Cougars 'A' 57.88
1) 478 Hillis, Kelly 95 2) 488 Clements, Stephanie 95
3) 468 Johnston, Bridget 95 4) 466 Cordick, Kyla 95
3 Nanaimo Track & Field Club 'A' 60.52
1) 167 Bassett, Miryam 96 2) 157 Deschiffart, Marita 96
3) 158 Deschiffart, Erica 96 4) 164 Bassett, Rebecca 95
 
Event 85 Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oceanside Track & Field C 'A' 61.40
1) 197 Pinkerton, Chloe 96 2) 490 Berg, Alexa 96
3) 196 Munro, Sarah J. 96 4) 195 Krishka, Nikki 96
 
Event 86 Girls 9-11 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oceanside Track & Field C 'A' 60.15
1) 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 2) 191 Friesen, Olivia 97
3) 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 4) 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97
2 Langley Mustangs 'A' 63.41
1) 271 Smithson, Emma 97 2) 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97
3) 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 4) 280 Harrison, Emma 97
3 Vancouver Thunderbirds 'A' 65.61
1) 141 Belliveau, Maddie 97 2) 142 Forsyth, Marie Louise 99
3) 145 Jang, Anika 97 4) 442 Merkt-Caprite, Kirstie 98
 
Event 87 Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oceanside Track & Field C 'A' 66.61
1) 182 Layman, Sydney 98 2) 186 Tottenham, Isabelle 98
3) 184 Pinkerton, Tess 98 4) 181 Hoey, Makayla 99
2 Alberni Valley Track Club 'A' 67.64
1) 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 2) 243 Seabrook, Danica 98
3) 244 Cruickshank, Heather 98 4) 248 Clarke, Julia 98
3 Oceanside Track & Field C 'B' 72.76
1) 180 Friesen, Erica 99 2) 185 Stefanek, Larissa 98
3) 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 4) 183 Munro, Emily 98
 
Event 89 Boys 12-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vancouver Thunderbirds 'A' 52.49
1) 144 Heyes, Zayne A. 95 2) 143 Gravel, Christian 94
3) 146 Kunimoto, William 95 4) 147 Lee, Graham L. 94
2 Prince George Track and Field 'A' 59.26
1) 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 2) 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96
3) 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 4) 429 Cuthbertson, Patrick L. 94
 
Event 90 Boys 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New West Spartans Track & 'A' 53.10
1) 226 Kenler, Logan 95 2) 224 Stefanovic, Mihailo 96
3) 229 Korzuchowski, Alexander 95 4) 228 Adugalski, Sebastian 95
 
Event 91 Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coquitlam Cheetahs 'A' 56.86
1) 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 2) 365 Mendez, Michael 96
3) 362 Waters, Levi 97 4) 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi 96
2 New West Spartans Track & 'A' 59.21
1) 222 Szabo, James 97 2) 227 Ward, Santiago 96
3) 223 Reta, Jemal 97 4) 225 Strome, Ethan 96
 
Event 93 Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nanaimo Track & Field Club 'B' 65.33
1) 171 Price, Evan 98 2) 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98
3) 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 4) 174 Clare, Jason G. 98
2 Nanaimo Track & Field Club 'A' 75.08
1) 175 Kosak, Bryce 98 2) 165 Bassett, Jacob 99
3) 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 4) 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99
 
Event 94 Boys 9 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Langley Mustangs 'A' 71.31
1) 270 Smithson, Liam 99 2) 261 Devries, Tijs 99
3) 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 4) 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99
 
Event 115 Girls 14 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.71m 2002 Emily Sheppard, Norwesters
#10 Top Ten: # 1.65m 2005 Holly Parent, Victoria Track & Field
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 269 Smithson, Shelby 94 Langley Mustangs 1.53m 1.50m
2 221 Manisha, Kandola 94 New West Spa 1.52m J1.50m
2 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv J1.50m
4 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 1.45m 1.40m
 
Event 116 Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.65m 2001 Emily Sheppard, NORW
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 1.66m 1.65m^
2 294 Maryschuk, Katerin 95 Kelowna Track 1.35m
3 298 Medland-Marchen, E 95 Kelowna Track J1.35m
4 101 Carroll, MACKENZIE 95 Victrack 1.30m
5 202 Williamson, Carlea 95 Oceanside TR 1.80m J1.30m
5 380 LE Pard, Heather 95 Van Olympic J1.30m
7 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 1.35m J1.30m
8 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 1.41m 1.25m
8 282 McKenna, Kelly 95 Langley Mustangs 1.40m 1.25m
10 178 Scott, Lexie 95 Pacific Athletics 1.22m J1.25m
 
Event 117 Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.62m 2004 Emily Charlesworth, Campbell River
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 1.40m 1.35m
2 449 Eagles, Ashton 96 Valley Royals 1.30m
3 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 1.25m
4 216 Muozhayill, Jasmin 96 New West Spa J1.25m
4 454 Tan, Jessica 96 South Fraser J1.25m
6 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 1.30m J1.25m
7 138 Poon, Michelle 96 West Van 1.35m 1.20m
7 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 1.30m 1.20m
9 257 Dass, Nikeisha 96 Alberni Vall 1.15m
9 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack 1.15m
9 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 1.30m 1.15m
12 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 1.19m J1.15m
13 411 Downie-Back, Amber 96 Prince George Tr 1.10m
-- 176 Kingzett, Marissa 96 Nanaimo Track & NH
 
Event 118 Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.55m 1981 Kelly Anne Kempf, LM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 1.37m 1.30m
2 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 1.37m J1.30m
3 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs J1.30m
4 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 1.31m 1.25m
5 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs J1.25m
5 271 Smithson, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 1.20m J1.25m
7 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 1.20m
8 455 Muniak, Nicole 97 South Fraser J1.20m
8 379 Hanson, Jessica 97 Van Olympic J1.20m
10 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97 Langley Mustangs 1.25m J1.20m
11 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 1.15m 1.15m
12 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 1.10m
13 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 1.05m
13 189 Leachman, Caitlin 97 Oceanside TR 1.06m 1.05m
15 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv J1.05m
16 192 Chestnut, Jessie 97 Oceanside TR 1.10m 1.00m
16 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.00m
-- 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs NH
-- 255 Ashwell, Brittany 97 Langley Mustangs 1.15m NH
 
Event 119 Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 219 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 1.18m 1.25m
2 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 1.20m
3 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 1.15m
4 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 1.10m
5 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 1.05m
5 357 Kragelj, Hailey 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.05m
7 406 Willing, Tasha 98 Chilliwack T J1.05m
8 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 1.00m
 
....Event 119 Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
8 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 1.00m 1.00m
10 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack J1.00m
11 442 Merkt-Caprite, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 0.95m
11 187 Garriott, Hannah 98 Oceanside TR 0.95m
11 345 Kaiser, Paige 98 Pacific Athletics 1.00m 0.95m
11 432 Page, Samantha 98 Kajaks 0.95m
11 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 1.05m 0.95m
16 386 LE Pard, Jamie 98 Van Olympic J0.95m
17 344 Henry, Holly 98 Pacific Athletics 1.05m J0.95m
18 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 0.90m
-- 346 Gallant, Julia 98 Pacific Athletics 1.04m NH
-- 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack NH
 
Event 120 Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.27m 1979 Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs
#10 Top Ten: # 1.17m 2005 Alannah Vekteri, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 1.15m 1.15m
2 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 1.13m 1.10m
3 311 Kazanowski, Grace 99 Pentrack J1.10m
4 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 1.05m
4 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 1.11m 1.05m
6 347 Frederiksen, Linds 99 Pacific Athletics 0.95m 0.95m
7 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 Oceanside TR 0.85m J0.95m
8 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 0.90m
9 259 Dass, Norina 99 Alberni Vall 0.85m
10 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River J0.85m
10 353 Tyndall, Hana 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.05m J0.85m
12 352 Obert, Erica 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs J0.85m
13 312 MACEWAN, Chelsea 99 Pentrack 0.80m
 
Event 121 Boys 14 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.91m 1993 Nick Wilkes, RMT
#10 Top Ten: # 1.78m 2003 Shawn Swatrz, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 461 Chan, Nathan 94 South Fraser 1.60m
2 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser J1.60m
3 310 Stubbs, Nolan B. 94 Pentrack 1.55m
4 260 Dube, John 94 Alberni Vall 1.50m
5 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 1.45m
-- 350 Bonnetplume, Brand 94 Nanaimo Track & NH
-- 212 Klassen, Jacob 94 Oceanside TR 1.45m NH
 
Event 122 Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.80m 1992 Nick Wilkes, RMT
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 1.63m 1.68m
2 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 1.55m
3 129 Hernandez, Cale 95 Powell River 1.50m
 
....Event 122 Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump
4 401 Stuckey, CY 95 Kamloops Track 1.40m
5 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters J1.40m
6 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 1.40m J1.40m
7 303 Sinclair, Graham A 95 Vernon Amate 1.40m 1.35m
8 146 Kunimoto, William 95 Vancouver TH J1.35m
9 229 Korzuchowski, Alex 95 New West Spa J1.35m
10 325 Davidson, Brendan 95 Vernon Amate J1.35m
-- 211 Stewart, Daniel S. 95 Oceanside TR NH
 
Event 123 Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.65m 1978 Gordon Hall, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 1.46m
2 453 Muniak, Michael 96 South Fraser 1.35m
2 281 Kits, Aidan J. 96 Langley Mustangs 1.35m 1.35m
4 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.40m 1.30m
5 128 Gray, Hunter 96 Powell River J1.30m
6 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 1.25m
6 351 Monkman, Alexander 96 Unattached B 1.25m 1.25m
8 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack J1.25m
9 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 1.20m
10 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr J1.20m
11 256 Bradley, Lucas 96 Alberni Vall 1.20m J1.20m
-- 341 Gallant, Max 96 Pacific Athletics 1.23m NH
 
Event 124 Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.57m 1977 Gordon Hall, KAJ
#10 Top Ten: # 1.50m 1998 Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 288 Forsyth, Connor Ad 97 Kajaks 1.35m 1.35m
2 360 Chatten, Eric 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs J1.35m
3 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 1.35m 1.30m
4 359 Chatten, Adam 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.25m
5 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 1.20m
6 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 1.15m
7 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.20m 1.05m
7 342 Willett, Samuel 97 Pacific Athletics 1.03m 1.05m
-- 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & NH
 
Event 125 Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 175 Kosak, Bryce 98 Nanaimo Track & 1.16m 1.23m
2 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 1.15m
3 207 Pickard, Connor 98 Oceanside TR 1.10m
4 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.05m
5 173 Rauwerda, Nathan 98 Nanaimo Track & 1.15m J1.05m
6 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 1.15m 1.00m
7 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 0.95m
7 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 0.98m 0.95m
 
....Event 125 Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
7 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 0.95m
10 177 Kingzett, Tiernan 98 Nanaimo Track & J0.95m
11 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr J0.95m
-- 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & NH
-- 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & NH
-- 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & NH
 
Event 126 Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 1.33m 1996 Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs
#10 Top Ten: # 1.24m 1995 Neil Schellenberg, Cowichan Valley
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 1.20m
2 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 1.05m
3 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic J1.05m
4 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 0.95m 1.00m
5 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 0.95m
6 165 Bassett, Jacob 99 Nanaimo Track & 0.85m
6 270 Smithson, Liam 99 Langley Mustangs 1.00m 0.85m
8 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack J0.85m
 
Event 127 Girls 14 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 5.91m 2004 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 5.27m 1985 Lisa Thiele, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 4.84m NWI
2 394 McNair, Olivia 94 Kajaks 4.86m 4.74m NWI
3 434 Sutherland, Caroly 94 Valley Royals 5.02m 4.71m NWI
4 384 Tourigny, Katherin 94 Van Olympic 4.63m NWI
5 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 4.91m 4.60m NWI
6 116 Kennedy, Renee J 94 Cowichan Valley 4.94m 4.48m NWI
7 221 Manisha, Kandola 94 New West Spa 4.44m 4.08m NWI
8 220 Rai, Hersimran 94 New West Spa 4.20m 4.07m NWI
9 333 Clermont, Sabrina 94 Campbell Riv 3.96m NWI
10 407 Karidio, Aisha 94 Prince George Tr 3.84m NWI
-- 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 4.55m FOUL
 
Event 128 Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 5.79m 2003 Sabrina Nettey, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 4.88m 4.48m NWI
2 110 Worthy, Kate 95 Victrack 4.36m NWI
3 481 Gix, Eryn 95 Saltspring T 4.57m 4.33m NWI
4 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 4.33m 4.24m NWI
5 336 Knox, Erin 95 Pacific Athletics 4.22m 4.08m NWI
6 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 4.25m 4.04m NWI
7 178 Scott, Lexie 95 Pacific Athletics 4.29m 3.98m NWI
8 294 Maryschuk, Katerin 95 Kelowna Track 3.93m NWI
9 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 3.47m 3.86m NWI
10 326 Elliot, Ashley 95 Unattached B 4.12m 3.78m NWI
 
....Event 128 Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump
11 161 Hannah, Jillian 95 Nanaimo Track & 3.67m NWI
12 101 Carroll, MACKENZIE 95 Victrack 3.63m NWI
13 480 Bowman, Victoria 95 Comox Valley Cou 3.26m NWI
-- 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR FOUL
 
Event 129 Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 5.44m 2002 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 4.59m 4.39m NWI
2 449 Eagles, Ashton 96 Valley Royals 4.10m NWI
3 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 4.05m NWI
4 454 Tan, Jessica 96 South Fraser 4.03m NWI
5 247 Oldale, Arlene 96 Alberni Vall 4.02m NWI
6 437 Gibson, Hailey 96 Valley Royals 3.91m NWI
7 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 3.96m 3.85m NWI
8 218 Vicic, Amy R. 96 Ocean Athletics 3.84m NWI
9 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 3.90m 3.83m NWI
10 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 3.52m 3.55m NWI
11 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack J3.55m NWI
12 158 Deschiffart, Erica 96 Nanaimo Track & 3.48m 3.54m NWI
13 337 Johnson, Kathryn 96 Pacific Athletics 3.40m 3.51m NWI
14 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 3.68m 3.47m NWI
15 387 Lutman, Carrigan 96 Campbell Riv 3.43m NWI
16 320 Neville-Rutherford 96 Pentrack 3.42m NWI
17 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 3.30m 3.33m NWI
18 340 Kaiser, Hannah 96 Pacific Athletics 3.42m 3.20m NWI
19 157 Deschiffart, Marit 96 Nanaimo Track & 2.90m 3.11m NWI
20 176 Kingzett, Marissa 96 Nanaimo Track & J3.11m NWI
21 155 Archer, Samantha 96 Sub Zero Tra 3.02m NWI
 
Event 130 Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4.83m 1981 Kelly Anne Kempf, LM
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 4.18m 4.37m NWI
2 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 4.22m 4.24m NWI
3 378 Cho, Stephanie 97 Van Olympic 3.94m 3.96m NWI
4 379 Hanson, Jessica 97 Van Olympic 3.85m NWI
5 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.79m NWI
6 455 Muniak, Nicole 97 South Fraser 3.72m NWI
7 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs J3.72m NWI
8 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 3.68m NWI
9 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 4.02m 3.66m NWI
10 400 Joseph, Cassia 97 Kamloops Track J3.66m NWI
11 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 3.63m NWI
12 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs J3.63m NWI
13 140 Scaldaferri, Carla 97 West Van 3.23m 3.49m NWI
14 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 3.45m NWI
15 137 Poon, Megan 97 West Van 3.31m 3.44m NWI
16 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 3.37m NWI
17 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97 Langley Mustangs 3.23m NWI
18 190 Brown, Alyssa 97 Oceanside TR 3.21m NWI
 
....Event 130 Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
19 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 3.19m NWI
20 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.17m NWI
21 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 3.56m J3.17m NWI
22 315 Kazanowski, Sarah 97 Pentrack 3.15m NWI
23 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 2.93m 2.71m NWI
24 105 Henderson, Natalie 97 Victrack 2.02m NWI
-- 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs FOUL
 
Event 131 Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 219 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 3.59m 3.67m NWI
2 162 Kazanowski, Amelia 98 Nanaimo Track & 3.65m NWI
3 382 Picken, Megan 98 Van Olympic 3.44m NWI
4 233 Bekar, Kiana 98 Ocean Athletics 3.25m 3.42m NWI
5 432 Page, Samantha 98 Kajaks 3.24m NWI
6 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 3.23m NWI
7 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 3.29m 3.19m NWI
8 459 Moore, Tosha 98 South Fraser 3.12m NWI
9 442 Merkt-Caprite, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 3.11m NWI
10 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 3.06m NWI
11 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 2.97m NWI
12 240 Greer, Julia 98 Ocean Athletics 2.96m NWI
13 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 2.94m NWI
14 185 Stefanek, Larissa 98 Oceanside TR 2.92m NWI
15 377 Cho, Samantha 98 Van Olympic 2.80m 2.91m NWI
16 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 2.96m 2.89m NWI
17 184 Pinkerton, Tess 98 Oceanside TR 2.88m NWI
18 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 2.73m NWI
19 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack 2.69m NWI
20 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 2.67m NWI
21 406 Willing, Tasha 98 Chilliwack T 2.64m NWI
 
Event 132 Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4.06m 1994 Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 3.70m 1993 Julia Kaffka, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 3.82m 3.52m NWI
2 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 3.49m NWI
3 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 3.24m 3.38m NWI
4 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 3.27m 3.21m NWI
5 311 Kazanowski, Grace 99 Pentrack 3.02m NWI
6 302 Glinsbockel, Ashle 99 Vernon Amate 2.95m 2.79m NWI
7 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2.61m NWI
8 353 Tyndall, Hana 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2.52m 2.60m NWI
9 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 Oceanside TR 2.67m 2.43m NWI
9 180 Friesen, Erica 99 Oceanside TR 2.43m NWI
11 133 Piccinin, Claudia 99 Powell River 2.39m NWI
12 312 MACEWAN, Chelsea 99 Pentrack 2.10m NWI
 
Event 133 Boys 14 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 6.66m 1985 Johan Pierre, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 5.88m 1985 Luke Meyers, NorWesters
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 5.45m NWI
2 461 Chan, Nathan 94 South Fraser 5.28m NWI
3 372 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 5.01m 4.81m NWI
4 310 Stubbs, Nolan B. 94 Pentrack 4.77m NWI
5 396 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops Track 5.12m 4.76m NWI
6 212 Klassen, Jacob 94 Oceanside TR 4.31m 4.71m NWI
7 260 Dube, John 94 Alberni Vall 4.56m NWI
8 309 Haskett, Ross W. 94 Pentrack 4.53m NWI
9 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou 4.47m NWI
10 350 Bonnetplume, Brand 94 Nanaimo Track & 4.08m NWI
11 388 McAneeley, Ryan 94 Campbell Riv 4.04m NWI
12 308 Gaby, Spencer R. 94 Pentrack 3.97m NWI
13 331 Versluis, Gregory 94 Campbell Riv 3.61m NWI
 
Event 134 Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 6.07m 1994 Michael Mensah, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 5.26m 5.28m NWI
2 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 5.08m 4.91m NWI
3 375 More O'Ferrall, Ch 95 NorWesters 4.57m 4.44m NWI
4 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 4.76m 4.42m NWI
5 457 Piaseczny, Matthew 95 South Fraser 4.38m NWI
6 303 Sinclair, Graham A 95 Vernon Amate 4.40m 4.33m NWI
7 229 Korzuchowski, Alex 95 New West Spa 4.30m NWI
8 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 4.17m NWI
9 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters 4.16m NWI
10 325 Davidson, Brendan 95 Vernon Amate 3.84m NWI
11 211 Stewart, Daniel S. 95 Oceanside TR 3.77m NWI
12 109 Wilson, Wesley 95 Victrack 3.71m NWI
13 106 Howard, Clinton 95 Victrack 3.57m NWI
14 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 3.59m 3.45m NWI
15 438 Warmerdam, Colin 95 Valley Royals 3.40m NWI
16 230 Reta, Johannes 95 New West Spa 3.15m NWI
17 489 Ford, Joshua 95 Oceanside TR 3.07m NWI
 
Event 135 Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 5.13m 1979 Greg Roberts, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 4.69m 4.71m NWI
2 366 Taylor-Lewis, Adey 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 4.32m 4.26m NWI
3 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 4.21m NWI
4 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 4.17m NWI
5 443 Jana, Jalen 96 South Fraser 3.91m 4.08m NWI
6 307 Szczawinski, Jacob 96 Pentrack 4.07m NWI
7 453 Muniak, Michael 96 South Fraser J4.07m NWI
8 268 Robichaud, Max 96 Langley Mustangs 4.33m 4.01m NWI
9 225 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spa 4.14m J4.01m NWI
 
....Event 135 Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
10 120 Dunlop, Jared 96 Golden Ears 3.83m NWI
11 128 Gray, Hunter 96 Powell River 3.78m NWI
12 351 Monkman, Alexander 96 Unattached B 3.65m J3.78m NWI
13 451 Ingvaldson, Benjam 96 South Fraser 3.56m NWI
14 492 Smith, Connor 96 Alberni Vall 3.52m NWI
15 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr 3.31m NWI
16 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack 3.30m NWI
17 365 Mendez, Michael 96 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.19m NWI
18 448 Folkes, Emlyn 96 Nanaimo Track & 3.17m NWI
 
Event 136 Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4.75m 1978 Greg Roberts, DEL
#10 Top Ten: # 4.59m 1997 Neill Schellenberg, Cowichan Valley
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 301 Glinsbockel, Kody 97 Vernon Amate 3.90m 3.98m NWI
2 381 Moy, Roderick 97 Van Olympic 3.90m NWI
3 360 Chatten, Eric 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.88m NWI
4 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 3.75m NWI
5 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River J3.75m NWI
6 359 Chatten, Adam 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.57m NWI
7 223 Reta, Jemal 97 New West Spa 3.55m NWI
8 460 Moore, Spencer 97 South Fraser 3.53m NWI
9 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.52m NWI
10 362 Waters, Levi 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.32m J3.52m NWI
11 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 3.56m 3.51m NWI
12 123 Muller, Reid 97 Golden Ears 3.50m 3.50m NWI
13 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 3.49m NWI
14 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 3.47m NWI
15 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 3.27m NWI
16 342 Willett, Samuel 97 Pacific Athletics 3.17m 3.02m NWI
 
Event 137 Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 4.21m 4.05m NWI
2 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 3.91m NWI
3 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 3.75m 3.69m NWI
4 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 3.48m 3.52m NWI
5 414 Gaiesky, Ryan 98 Prince George Tr 3.41m NWI
6 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 3.37m NWI
7 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 3.14m NWI
8 207 Pickard, Connor 98 Oceanside TR 3.13m NWI
9 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2.98m NWI
10 169 Wood, Adison 98 Nanaimo Track & 2.82m 2.93m NWI
11 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2.91m NWI
12 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 2.85m NWI
13 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & 2.75m NWI
14 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & 2.65m NWI
15 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 2.60m NWI
16 168 Wood, Lachlan 98 Nanaimo Track & 3.04m 2.42m NWI
 
Event 138 Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 4.13m 2002 Ben Raps, Langley Mustangs
#10 Top Ten: # 3.89m 1998 Dayne Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 3.74m NWI
2 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 3.51m NWI
3 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 3.39m 3.36m NWI
4 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 3.22m NWI
5 204 Elliott, Noah 99 Oceanside TR 2.95m 3.02m NWI
6 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 2.90m NWI
7 165 Bassett, Jacob 99 Nanaimo Track & 2.75m NWI
8 205 Rasaiah, Sunil 99 Oceanside TR 2.71m NWI
9 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 2.55m 2.66m NWI
10 261 Devries, Tijs 99 Langley Mustangs 2.52m NWI
11 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack 2.28m NWI
12 412 Downie-Back, Aidan 99 Prince George Tr 2.24m NWI
 
Event 139 Girls 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.33m 2004 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 10.83m 1998 Emily Beers, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 11.06m# NWI
2 408 Wakabayashi, Erin 94 Prince George Tr 10.02m NWI
3 274 Gallaugher, Alliso 94 Langley Mustangs 9.80m 9.67m NWI
4 221 Manisha, Kandola 94 New West Spa 9.58m 9.62m NWI
5 121 Foster, Nicole 94 Golden Ears 9.30m NWI
6 119 Dunlop, Janae N. 94 Golden Ears 9.20m NWI
7 220 Rai, Hersimran 94 New West Spa 9.45m 8.86m NWI
8 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 9.48m 8.77m NWI
9 333 Clermont, Sabrina 94 Campbell Riv 8.26m NWI
10 323 Martin, Sarah 94 Pentrack 8.20m NWI
11 132 Lacey, Shelby J. 94 Powell River 8.11m NWI
-- 384 Tourigny, Katherin 94 Van Olympic 10.28m FOUL
 
Event 140 Girls 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 11.82m 2003 Sabrina Nettey, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 9.53m 9.22m NWI
2 380 LE Pard, Heather 95 Van Olympic 8.94m NWI
3 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95 Oceanside TR 8.67m NWI
4 282 McKenna, Kelly 95 Langley Mustangs 8.24m 8.42m NWI
5 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 8.41m 8.38m NWI
6 178 Scott, Lexie 95 Pacific Athletics 8.11m 8.37m NWI
7 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 7.92m 8.31m NWI
8 488 Clements, Stephani 95 Comox Valley Cou 8.21m NWI
9 403 Villeneuve, Emilie 95 Kamloops Track 8.07m NWI
10 480 Bowman, Victoria 95 Comox Valley Cou 7.90m NWI
11 161 Hannah, Jillian 95 Nanaimo Track & 8.12m 7.85m NWI
12 335 Simpson, Josephine 95 Campbell Riv 7.62m NWI
13 321 Cote, Addie 95 Pentrack 6.45m NWI
 
Event 141 Girls 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 11.12m 2002 Sabrina Nettey, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 318 Gibson, Lara K. 96 Pentrack 8.70m NWI
2 449 Eagles, Ashton 96 Valley Royals 8.55m NWI
3 483 Dutcyvich, Karly 96 Unattached B 7.98m 8.27m NWI
4 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 8.22m 7.98m NWI
5 337 Johnson, Kathryn 96 Pacific Athletics 7.40m 7.97m NWI
6 493 Grantham-Stewart, 96 Comox Valley Cou 7.90m NWI
7 405 Bannerman, Jenika 96 Chilliwack T 7.82m NWI
8 195 Krishka, Nikki 96 Oceanside TR 7.77m NWI
9 257 Dass, Nikeisha 96 Alberni Vall 7.62m NWI
10 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 7.73m 7.59m NWI
11 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 6.82m 7.21m NWI
12 387 Lutman, Carrigan 96 Campbell Riv 7.08m NWI
13 340 Kaiser, Hannah 96 Pacific Athletics 6.74m 6.95m NWI
14 196 Munro, Sarah J. 96 Oceanside TR 6.70m 6.92m NWI
 
Event 142 Girls 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 9.94m 1995 Emily Beers, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 118 Auersperg, Natalie 97 Golden Ears 9.09m 8.83m NWI
2 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 8.66m 8.68m NWI
3 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 8.19m NWI
4 379 Hanson, Jessica 97 Van Olympic 7.83m NWI
5 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 7.80m NWI
6 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 7.67m NWI
7 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs 7.66m NWI
8 234 Kaler, Arsh 97 Ocean Athletics 7.58m NWI
9 188 Palmer, Sophie 97 Oceanside TR 7.56m NWI
10 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 7.33m 7.51m NWI
11 145 Jang, Anika 97 Vancouver TH 7.11m 6.90m NWI
12 189 Leachman, Caitlin 97 Oceanside TR 6.75m 6.79m NWI
13 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 6.39m 6.46m NWI
14 192 Chestnut, Jessie 97 Oceanside TR 6.17m 6.13m NWI
 
Event 143 Boys 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 13.10m 1985 Johan Pierre, South Fraser
#10 Top Ten: # 12.03m 1994 James Paulson, KEL
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 310 Stubbs, Nolan B. 94 Pentrack 10.58m NWI
2 309 Haskett, Ross W. 94 Pentrack 9.83m NWI
3 122 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Golden Ears 9.59m NWI
4 331 Versluis, Gregory 94 Campbell Riv 8.96m NWI
 
Event 144 Boys 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.49m 1984 Pierre Johan, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 228 Adugalski, Sebasti 95 New West Spa 10.47m 10.43m NWI
 
....Event 144 Boys 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
2 129 Hernandez, Cale 95 Powell River 10.36m NWI
3 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 10.17m NWI
4 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters 10.06m NWI
5 303 Sinclair, Graham A 95 Vernon Amate 8.82m 9.72m NWI
6 229 Korzuchowski, Alex 95 New West Spa 9.60m NWI
7 325 Davidson, Brendan 95 Vernon Amate 9.45m NWI
8 401 Stuckey, CY 95 Kamloops Track 9.11m NWI
 
Event 145 Boys 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.74m 1974 Chris Frehlich, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 224 Stefanovic, Mihail 96 New West Spa 10.40m 10.29m NWI
2 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 9.40m NWI
3 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 9.22m NWI
4 443 Jana, Jalen 96 South Fraser 8.91m 9.13m NWI
5 120 Dunlop, Jared 96 Golden Ears 8.00m NWI
6 492 Smith, Connor 96 Alberni Vall 7.87m NWI
7 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr 7.76m NWI
8 341 Gallant, Max 96 Pacific Athletics 7.62m 7.52m NWI
9 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 7.15m NWI
10 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96 Prince George Tr 7.13m NWI
 
Event 146 Boys 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.22m 1997 Neil Schellenberg, CVAC
#10 Top Ten: # 9.56m 1986 Jason Pearson, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 381 Moy, Roderick 97 Van Olympic 9.23m NWI
2 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 8.71m NWI
3 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 8.56m NWI
4 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 7.62m NWI
5 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 6.76m 7.44m NWI
 
Event 149 Boys 14 Year Olds Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 404 Moonie, Devon 94 Kamloops Track 2.30m
2 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 2.10m
 
Event 150 Boys 13 Year Olds Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 457 Piaseczny, Matthew 95 South Fraser 1.70m
2 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters 1.58m
 
Event 151 Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.33m 2004 Laura Macauley, AVTF
#10 Top Ten: # 10.59m 2005 Michelle Stuart, Langley Mustangs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 9.50m
2 254 Bradley, Alexis 94 Alberni Vall 8.72m 9.18m
3 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 7.50m 7.94m
 
Event 152 Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.16m 2000 Jillian Kandler, BOW
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Covington, Asianna 95 Kajaks 10.08m
2 282 McKenna, Kelly 95 Langley Mustangs 8.00m
3 101 Carroll, MACKENZIE 95 Victrack 7.77m
4 294 Maryschuk, Katerin 95 Kelowna Track 7.05m
5 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 6.94m 6.77m
6 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR 6.71m
7 242 Koblun, Megan 95 Pacific Athletics 6.99m 6.60m
8 403 Villeneuve, Emilie 95 Kamloops Track 5.28m
9 478 Hillis, Kelly 95 Comox Valley Cou 5.21m
10 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 5.19m
11 322 Winkel, Emily 95 Pentrack 4.87m
 
Event 153 Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.79m 2001 Megan Montgomery, Norwesters
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 422 Nijjar, Avneet K. 96 Universal AT 8.67m
2 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 8.28m 7.27m
3 247 Oldale, Arlene 96 Alberni Vall 7.10m
4 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 6.77m 6.73m
5 340 Kaiser, Hannah 96 Pacific Athletics 5.80m 6.15m
6 138 Poon, Michelle 96 West Van 5.96m 5.97m
7 416 Boparai, Jasjeet 96 Universal AT 5.85m
8 155 Archer, Samantha 96 Sub Zero Tra 5.80m
9 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 5.32m 5.61m
10 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 5.32m
 
Event 154 Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 10.71m 1998 Stephanie Mrdeza, CVC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 9.64m 10.04m
2 445 Covington, Autumn 97 Kajaks 7.89m
3 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 7.29m 7.72m
4 455 Muniak, Nicole 97 South Fraser 7.63m
5 280 Harrison, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 7.55m
6 358 Wolczyk, Brittni 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 7.20m
7 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs 7.19m
8 255 Ashwell, Brittany 97 Langley Mustangs 7.14m
9 462 Johnson, Abraja 97 South Fraser 7.06m
 
....Event 154 Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
10 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 6.54m
11 361 Perry, Shivaughn N 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 6.41m
12 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 6.22m 6.33m
12 464 Morton, Tayler 97 Comox Valley Cou 6.33m
14 189 Leachman, Caitlin 97 Oceanside TR 5.93m 6.06m
15 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 5.93m
16 137 Poon, Megan 97 West Van 5.64m
17 192 Chestnut, Jessie 97 Oceanside TR 5.34m 5.11m
 
Event 155 Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 406 Willing, Tasha 98 Chilliwack T 6.52m
2 183 Munro, Emily 98 Oceanside TR 5.43m 5.56m
3 432 Page, Samantha 98 Kajaks 5.50m
4 290 Bhandal, Gurleen 98 Kajaks 6.05m 5.47m
5 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 5.28m
6 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 5.19m
7 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 5.04m
8 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 4.88m
9 345 Kaiser, Paige 98 Pacific Athletics 4.80m 4.82m
10 184 Pinkerton, Tess 98 Oceanside TR 4.78m
11 346 Gallant, Julia 98 Pacific Athletics 4.47m 4.75m
12 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 4.68m
13 357 Kragelj, Hailey 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 4.66m
14 442 Merkt-Caprite, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 4.63m
15 187 Garriott, Hannah 98 Oceanside TR 4.48m
16 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 4.42m
17 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 4.82m 4.39m
18 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack 4.11m
19 344 Henry, Holly 98 Pacific Athletics 3.85m 4.08m
20 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 4.64m 3.90m
21 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 3.81m
22 471 Stewart-Bain, Eliz 98 Comox Valley Cou 3.79m
23 386 LE Pard, Jamie 98 Van Olympic 3.72m
24 240 Greer, Julia 98 Ocean Athletics 3.28m
 
Event 156 Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 6.57m 2006 Chelsea Hoey, Kelowna
#10 Top Ten: # 5.82m 2003 Emma Hadath, GEA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 142 Forsyth, Marie Lou 99 Vancouver TH 6.67m^
2 181 Hoey, Makayla 99 Oceanside TR 6.37m 6.39m#
3 419 Dosanjh, Gulneer 99 Universal AT 6.17m#
4 262 Dolfo, Tanika 99 Langley Mustangs 5.32m 5.44m
5 354 Wolczyk, Madison 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 4.77m
6 259 Dass, Norina 99 Alberni Vall 4.57m
7 352 Obert, Erica 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 4.53m
8 179 Leachman, Brianna 99 Oceanside TR 3.88m 4.44m
9 237 Steer, Danielle 99 Ocean Athletics 3.28m 4.38m
10 312 MACEWAN, Chelsea 99 Pentrack 4.22m
11 180 Friesen, Erica 99 Oceanside TR 4.03m
 
....Event 156 Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
12 347 Frederiksen, Linds 99 Pacific Athletics 4.20m 3.74m
13 353 Tyndall, Hana 99 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.17m 3.71m
14 241 Strutinski, Lee 99 Ocean Athletics 3.68m
 
Event 157 Boys 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 14.06m 2006 Tyler Stark, KAM
#10 Top Ten: # 12.48m 2005 Erik Nielsen, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 475 Tranfield, Eric J. 94 Comox Valley Cou 12.28m 11.49m
2 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 11.32m
3 285 Bhandal, Pauljit 94 Kajaks 10.47m
4 286 Payne, Elijah 94 Kajaks 9.40m
5 214 Garriott, Caleb 94 Oceanside TR 9.20m
6 213 Blyt, Ryan 94 Oceanside TR 8.67m
7 260 Dube, John 94 Alberni Vall 8.63m
 
Event 158 Boys 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 14.01m 2003 Angus Taylor, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 11.38m 12.20m
2 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 12.50m 11.98m
3 300 Kalmykov, Mark 95 Golden Ears 10.18m
4 484 Willing, Tryston 95 Chilliwack T 9.28m
5 129 Hernandez, Cale 95 Powell River 8.90m
6 252 Villette, Graham 95 Alberni Vall 8.47m
7 211 Stewart, Daniel S. 95 Oceanside TR 8.08m
8 250 Purewal, Gavin 95 Alberni Vall 7.69m
9 106 Howard, Clinton 95 Victrack 7.53m
10 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters 7.47m
11 230 Reta, Johannes 95 New West Spa 7.26m
12 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 4.97m 5.08m
 
Event 159 Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 12.43m 2002 Angus Taylor, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 256 Bradley, Lucas 96 Alberni Vall 9.80m 10.36m
2 268 Robichaud, Max 96 Langley Mustangs 9.41m 9.72m
3 299 Stroda, Aaron 96 Kelowna Track 9.86m 9.68m
4 451 Ingvaldson, Benjam 96 South Fraser 8.71m
5 128 Gray, Hunter 96 Powell River 7.70m
6 453 Muniak, Michael 96 South Fraser 7.45m
7 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 7.00m
8 443 Jana, Jalen 96 South Fraser 7.10m 6.69m
9 448 Folkes, Emlyn 96 Nanaimo Track & 5.15m
 
Event 160 Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 11.55m 2001 Angus Taylor, UNA
#10 Top Ten: # 10.01m 2003 Spencer Prince, Kelowna
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 427 Dosanjh, Chitraj 97 Universal AT 10.61m#
2 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 8.14m 8.55m
3 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 8.31m
4 108 McColl, Matthew 97 Victrack 7.36m
5 288 Forsyth, Connor Ad 97 Kajaks 7.73m 7.22m
6 460 Moore, Spencer 97 South Fraser 7.02m
7 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 3.56m 6.71m
8 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 7.16m 6.21m
 
Event 161 Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 444 Jana, Terrell 98 South Fraser 7.50m 7.61m
2 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 7.22m 7.22m
3 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 7.01m
4 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 6.89m
5 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 6.18m
6 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 6.14m
7 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 5.99m
8 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 5.78m
9 168 Wood, Lachlan 98 Nanaimo Track & 4.77m 5.70m
10 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 5.50m 5.43m
11 169 Wood, Adison 98 Nanaimo Track & 4.67m 5.34m
-- 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & FOUL
-- 349 Bonnetplume, Alexa 98 Nanaimo Track & FOUL
 
Event 162 Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 7.93m 2001 Emerson Murray, Langley Mustangs
#10 Top Ten: # 6.98m 2000 Riley Taiji, Coquitlam Cheetahs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 275 Harrison, Joel S. 99 Langley Mustangs 6.70m
2 383 Picken, Ryan 99 Van Olympic 5.56m
3 276 Buckingham, Paul 99 Langley Mustangs 5.01m
4 159 Mitchell, Joshua 99 Nanaimo Track & 4.99m
5 152 Robinson, Liam 99 Unattached B 4.87m
6 412 Downie-Back, Aidan 99 Prince George Tr 4.59m
7 261 Devries, Tijs 99 Langley Mustangs 4.40m
8 204 Elliott, Noah 99 Oceanside TR 4.20m 4.39m
9 348 Dawkin, Nate 99 Pacific Athletics 5.42m 4.33m
10 270 Smithson, Liam 99 Langley Mustangs 5.05m 3.53m
11 304 Lorenzo, Cameron E 99 Pentrack 3.01m
 
Event 163 Girls 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 35.58m 1985 Ann Polman-Tuin, PR
#10 Top Ten: # 32.50m 1997 Bobby Brar, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 295 Maryschuk, Sarah M 94 Kelowna Track 23.00m 24.95m
2 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 23.67m
3 119 Dunlop, Janae N. 94 Golden Ears 20.18m
4 121 Foster, Nicole 94 Golden Ears 16.81m
5 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 22.15m 16.51m
6 132 Lacey, Shelby J. 94 Powell River 15.69m
 
Event 164 Girls 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 36.25m 2003 Laura Macauley, AVTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Covington, Asianna 95 Kajaks 30.53m
2 294 Maryschuk, Katerin 95 Kelowna Track 26.51m
3 289 Daviel, Petranella 95 Kajaks 26.60m 24.69m
4 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 20.43m 20.10m
5 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95 Oceanside TR 20.05m
6 101 Carroll, MACKENZIE 95 Victrack 19.12m
7 321 Cote, Addie 95 Pentrack 18.67m
8 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 19.83m 18.39m
9 322 Winkel, Emily 95 Pentrack 18.05m
10 282 McKenna, Kelly 95 Langley Mustangs 17.95m
11 336 Knox, Erin 95 Pacific Athletics 15.00m 16.49m
12 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 13.24m
 
Event 165 Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 29.02m 2006 Serena Graf, Kajaks
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 490 Berg, Alexa 96 Oceanside TR 22.04m
2 422 Nijjar, Avneet K. 96 Universal AT 21.86m
3 339 Carrothers, Katie 96 Pacific Athletics 15.17m 19.38m
4 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 20.08m 18.02m
5 257 Dass, Nikeisha 96 Alberni Vall 16.09m
6 340 Kaiser, Hannah 96 Pacific Athletics 19.39m 16.05m
7 291 Rodrigues, Sierra 96 Kajaks 14.00m 14.54m
8 338 Erving, Amy 96 Pacific Athletics 13.07m 14.34m
9 317 Cote, Tarryn M. 96 Pentrack 13.22m
10 467 Cordick, Karis 96 Comox Valley Cou 12.34m
11 155 Archer, Samantha 96 Sub Zero Tra 12.30m
12 236 Neveu, Taylor G. 96 Ocean Athletics 11.89m
13 319 Lorenzo, Annina C. 96 Pentrack 9.80m
14 454 Tan, Jessica 96 South Fraser 8.19m
 
Event 166 Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 28.53m 1998 Stephanie Mrdeza, CVAC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 21.98m 22.69m
 
....Event 166 Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
2 445 Covington, Autumn 97 Kajaks 18.23m
3 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 12.66m 17.60m
4 455 Muniak, Nicole 97 South Fraser 17.43m
5 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 15.03m 15.85m
6 189 Leachman, Caitlin 97 Oceanside TR 11.38m 14.71m
7 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 14.49m 14.12m
8 363 Evans, Anastasia F 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.50m
9 190 Brown, Alyssa 97 Oceanside TR 13.38m
10 193 Kirk, Bronwyn 97 Oceanside TR 12.43m
11 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 12.27m
12 114 Fredrickson, Nicol 97 Cowichan Valley 12.10m
13 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 10.13m
14 314 Gaby, Jacqueline E 97 Pentrack 9.91m
 
Event 167 Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 23.30m 2001 Stephani Hanson, CVC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 406 Willing, Tasha 98 Chilliwack T 15.97m
2 290 Bhandal, Gurleen 98 Kajaks 14.65m 15.19m
3 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 14.67m
4 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 13.68m
5 183 Munro, Emily 98 Oceanside TR 12.13m 12.80m
6 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 11.90m
7 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 11.86m 11.69m
8 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 11.18m
9 345 Kaiser, Paige 98 Pacific Athletics 8.65m 11.15m
10 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 10.98m
11 187 Garriott, Hannah 98 Oceanside TR 10.33m
12 184 Pinkerton, Tess 98 Oceanside TR 9.88m
13 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 8.92m
14 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 8.85m
 
Event 168 Boys 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 48.53m 2005 Tom Wilcox, CC
#10 Top Ten: # 40.57m 1999 Nikolas Bunting, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 456 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 37.13m
2 285 Bhandal, Pauljit 94 Kajaks 36.33m
3 475 Tranfield, Eric J. 94 Comox Valley Cou 38.42m 36.01m
4 310 Stubbs, Nolan B. 94 Pentrack 31.25m
5 286 Payne, Elijah 94 Kajaks 30.36m
6 213 Blyt, Ryan 94 Oceanside TR 25.90m
7 122 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Golden Ears 24.51m
8 331 Versluis, Gregory 94 Campbell Riv 19.59m
-- 470 Leslie, Alex 94 Comox Valley Cou FOUL
 
Event 169 Boys 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 43.08m 1994 Dylan Armstrong, KAM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 300 Kalmykov, Mark 95 Golden Ears 28.17m
2 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 31.89m 27.38m
3 457 Piaseczny, Matthew 95 South Fraser 25.90m
4 252 Villette, Graham 95 Alberni Vall 24.75m
5 144 Heyes, Zayne A. 95 Vancouver TH 23.49m
6 106 Howard, Clinton 95 Victrack 22.06m
7 211 Stewart, Daniel S. 95 Oceanside TR 21.82m
8 250 Purewal, Gavin 95 Alberni Vall 20.07m
9 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters 19.95m
10 238 Strutinski, John 95 Ocean Athletics 18.25m
11 489 Ford, Joshua 95 Oceanside TR 12.99m
 
Event 170 Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 35.00m 2002 Angus Taylor, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 299 Stroda, Aaron 96 Kelowna Track 27.24m 25.94m
2 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 23.90m
3 451 Ingvaldson, Benjam 96 South Fraser 23.50m
4 268 Robichaud, Max 96 Langley Mustangs 27.66m 21.70m
5 256 Bradley, Lucas 96 Alberni Vall 22.10m 21.20m
5 453 Muniak, Michael 96 South Fraser 21.20m
6 128 Gray, Hunter 96 Powell River J18.60m
7 341 Gallant, Max 96 Pacific Athletics 18.18m J17.00m
8 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & J14.33m
 
Event 171 Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 29.70m 2005 Pauljit Bhandal, KAJ
#10 Top Ten: # 24.64m 2000 Aaron Johnstone, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 427 Dosanjh, Chitraj 97 Universal AT 23.25m
2 208 Clermont, Jory 97 Oceanside TR 14.69m 18.32m
3 452 Behm, Noah 97 South Fraser 17.56m
4 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 17.02m
5 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River 16.74m
6 125 Wadhwani, Isaac K. 97 Golden Ears 16.43m 16.56m
7 399 Hawker, Ryan 97 Kamloops Track 14.76m
8 150 Wright, James 97 Vancouver TH 15.26m 14.05m
9 364 Tyndall, Aidan 97 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.61m
10 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 13.50m 12.51m
 
Event 172 Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 22.18m 2007 Chitraj Dosanjh, KAJ
#10 Top Ten: # 19.33m 2002 Nick Meade, Campbell River Comets
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 251 Weegar, Thompson 98 Alberni Vall 15.34m 18.78m
2 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 16.77m
 
....Event 172 Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
3 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 14.46m
4 174 Clare, Jason G. 98 Nanaimo Track & 13.85m
5 207 Pickard, Connor 98 Oceanside TR 13.69m
6 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 12.87m 13.57m
7 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 12.37m
8 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 11.42m 11.12m
9 206 MACKENZIE, Jamie 98 Oceanside TR 10.85m 10.93m
-- 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall FOUL
 
Event 173 Girls 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 41.64m 1971 Laurie Kern, Kajaks
#10 Top Ten: # 33.62m 2005 Michelle Stuart, Langley Mustangs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 371 Hernandez, Tiffann 94 Coquitlam Cheetahs 30.17m
2 269 Smithson, Shelby 94 Langley Mustangs 31.51m 27.63m
3 328 Akehurst, Ayla J. 94 Campbell Riv 26.37m
4 295 Maryschuk, Sarah M 94 Kelowna Track 19.93m 21.73m
5 267 Miller, Keelee 94 Langley Mustangs 23.33m 20.86m
6 333 Clermont, Sabrina 94 Campbell Riv 20.62m 18.32m
7 482 Duval, Mikayla 94 Valley Royals 11.54m
 
Event 174 Girls 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 37.73m 2003 Nicole Fraser, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 476 Vandermale, Emalee 95 Comox Valley Cou 29.05m
2 279 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 Langley Mustangs 25.87m
3 294 Maryschuk, Katerin 95 Kelowna Track 20.16m
4 154 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Royal City T 19.71m 18.93m
5 472 Hornstein, Alexa 95 Comox Valley Cou 18.26m 18.56m
6 282 McKenna, Kelly 95 Langley Mustangs 18.14m
7 321 Cote, Addie 95 Pentrack 17.92m
8 201 Kirk, Rebecca 95 Oceanside TR 16.60m
9 335 Simpson, Josephine 95 Campbell Riv 15.95m
10 478 Hillis, Kelly 95 Comox Valley Cou 11.99m
11 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 9.36m
 
Event 175 Girls 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 31.39m 2003 Kandace Prior, Campbell River
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 340 Kaiser, Hannah 96 Pacific Athletics 20.96m 21.57m
2 320 Neville-Rutherford 96 Pentrack 18.56m
3 257 Dass, Nikeisha 96 Alberni Vall 18.35m
4 449 Eagles, Ashton 96 Valley Royals 18.32m
5 296 Watts-Watling, Kee 96 Kelowna Track 22.47m 17.57m
6 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 20.49m 16.54m
7 317 Cote, Tarryn M. 96 Pentrack 14.43m
8 176 Kingzett, Marissa 96 Nanaimo Track & 9.05m
-- 467 Cordick, Karis 96 Comox Valley Cou FOUL
 
Event 176 Girls 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 25.31m 2002 Stefani Hanson, CVC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 194 Hoey, Chelsea 97 Oceanside TR 18.43m 19.09m
2 376 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters 19.63m 17.01m
3 343 Frederiksen, Mairi 97 Pacific Athletics 16.66m 15.84m
4 272 Timmins, Cyrena 97 Langley Mustangs 15.48m
5 277 Buckingham, Robyn 97 Langley Mustangs 15.00m
6 329 Nuttall, Megan 97 Campbell Riv 14.89m
7 464 Morton, Tayler 97 Comox Valley Cou 14.58m
8 479 Hillis, Maggie 97 Comox Valley Cou 14.28m
9 189 Leachman, Caitlin 97 Oceanside TR 14.04m 13.42m
10 271 Smithson, Emma 97 Langley Mustangs 11.84m
11 192 Chestnut, Jessie 97 Oceanside TR 11.93m 11.73m
12 334 Miller, Jennifer 97 Campbell Riv 11.57m 11.61m
13 474 Lindal, Brooke 97 Comox Valley Cou 10.19m
14 190 Brown, Alyssa 97 Oceanside TR 10.18m
-- 191 Friesen, Olivia 97 Oceanside TR FOUL
 
Event 177 Girls 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 20.15m 2004 Serena Graf, CVC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 186 Tottenham, Isabell 98 Oceanside TR 10.63m
2 127 Abbott, Calli-Ann 98 Powell River 10.43m
3 248 Clarke, Julia 98 Alberni Vall 10.29m
4 187 Garriott, Hannah 98 Oceanside TR 10.20m
5 102 Davison-O'Brien, A 98 Victrack 10.19m
6 406 Willing, Tasha 98 Chilliwack T 9.65m
7 442 Merkt-Caprite, Kir 98 Vancouver TH 9.49m
8 345 Kaiser, Paige 98 Pacific Athletics 8.40m 9.15m
9 243 Seabrook, Danica 98 Alberni Vall 8.97m
10 182 Layman, Sydney 98 Oceanside TR 8.77m 8.96m
11 183 Munro, Emily 98 Oceanside TR 9.62m 8.77m
12 273 Hetherington, Chlo 98 Langley Mustangs 8.69m
13 249 Gilbert, Valerie 98 Alberni Vall 8.54m
14 244 Cruickshank, Heath 98 Alberni Vall 8.02m
15 313 Lorenzo, Naomi R. 98 Pentrack 7.70m
-- 471 Stewart-Bain, Eliz 98 Comox Valley Cou FOUL
-- 162 Kazanowski, Amelia 98 Nanaimo Track & FOUL
 
Event 178 Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 51.54m 1996 Robbie Buote, KEL
#10 Top Ten: # 42.68m 2005 Erik Neilsen, VER
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 310 Stubbs, Nolan B. 94 Pentrack 40.16m
2 309 Haskett, Ross W. 94 Pentrack 39.36m
3 212 Klassen, Jacob 94 Oceanside TR 39.35m
4 458 Baysinger, De'Ondr 94 South Fraser 34.92m 38.12m
5 214 Garriott, Caleb 94 Oceanside TR 34.14m
6 475 Tranfield, Eric J. 94 Comox Valley Cou 32.15m
7 396 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops Track 29.35m 27.28m
 
....Event 178 Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
8 122 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Golden Ears 24.53m
 
Event 179 Boys 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 40.75m 2000 Kevin Friesen, NAN
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 35.59m 41.43m^
2 398 Berg, Morgan 95 Kamloops Track 32.59m 41.25m^
3 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 29.81m
4 144 Heyes, Zayne A. 95 Vancouver TH 28.96m
5 300 Kalmykov, Mark 95 Golden Ears 26.38m
6 109 Wilson, Wesley 95 Victrack 25.49m
7 252 Villette, Graham 95 Alberni Vall 23.07m
8 106 Howard, Clinton 95 Victrack 21.13m
9 238 Strutinski, John 95 Ocean Athletics 21.12m
10 431 Moldavanov, Vladis 95 NorWesters 20.22m
11 250 Purewal, Gavin 95 Alberni Vall 19.97m
12 489 Ford, Joshua 95 Oceanside TR 19.28m
13 211 Stewart, Daniel S. 95 Oceanside TR 16.01m
14 170 Price, Braeden 95 Nanaimo Track & 12.97m 12.55m
 
Event 180 Boys 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 32.11m 2002 Angus Taylor, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 299 Stroda, Aaron 96 Kelowna Track 24.50m 27.66m
2 395 Derker, Braden 96 Kamloops Track 27.42m
3 126 Wadhwani, Nathan S 96 Golden Ears 25.10m 26.41m
4 256 Bradley, Lucas 96 Alberni Vall 27.42m J26.41m
5 351 Monkman, Alexander 96 Unattached B 20.00m 18.98m
6 410 Gaiesky, Sean K. 96 Prince George Tr 18.67m
7 415 Bailey, Jesse 96 Prince George Tr 17.43m
8 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack 16.34m
9 448 Folkes, Emlyn 96 Nanaimo Track & 15.53m
10 172 Degroot, Andrew R. 96 Nanaimo Track & 14.85m
11 120 Dunlop, Jared 96 Golden Ears 13.63m
 
Event 181 Boys 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 31.55m 2003 Cody Parker, CVC
#10 Top Ten: # 27.39m 2002 Jonah Feil, Langley Mustangs
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 131 Krompocker, Chase 97 Powell River 25.32m
2 163 Chernomaz, Ryland 97 Nanaimo Track & 20.63m
3 125 Wadhwani, Isaac K. 97 Golden Ears 19.00m 20.48m
4 123 Muller, Reid 97 Golden Ears 17.50m 19.00m
5 278 Martinez, Fernando 97 Langley Mustangs 15.63m 15.00m
6 399 Hawker, Ryan 97 Kamloops Track 12.85m
-- 130 Hernandez, Zane 97 Powell River FOUL
 
Event 182 Boys 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
#1 Top Ten: ^ 27.38m 2002 Isaac Jacobsen, KAJ
#10 Top Ten: # 23.00m 1998 Sam bedard, Oceanside Track
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 305 Szczawinski, Maxwe 98 Pentrack 22.11m
2 246 Mitchell, Rylee 98 Alberni Vall 18.73m
3 175 Kosak, Bryce 98 Nanaimo Track & 14.09m 16.29m
4 355 Hernandez, John 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.52m
5 160 Lajeunesse, Colton 98 Nanaimo Track & 15.30m
6 413 Bailey, Jax 98 Prince George Tr 15.00m
7 171 Price, Evan 98 Nanaimo Track & 14.05m 14.64m
8 206 MACKENZIE, Jamie 98 Oceanside TR 12.00m 14.05m
9 356 Evans, Isaac 98 Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.20m
10 217 Brewer, Zevier 98 Powell River 11.27m
11 402 Turner, Bryce 98 Kamloops Track 10.64m
12 166 Bassett, Yosef 98 Nanaimo Track & 10.59m
13 177 Kingzett, Tiernan 98 Nanaimo Track & 9.91m
 
Event 183 Girls 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 323 Martin, Sarah 94 Pentrack 19.00m
-- 254 Bradley, Alexis 94 Alberni Vall 22.80m FOUL
-- 324 Vermilyea, Kelsey 94 Pentrack FOUL
 
Event 184 Girls 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Covington, Asianna 95 Kajaks 29.98m
2 289 Daviel, Petranella 95 Kajaks 27.92m 27.38m
3 200 Chestnut, Taylor 95 Oceanside TR 19.62m
4 199 Jenkins, Caitlinn 95 Oceanside TR 12.52m
5 466 Cordick, Kyla 95 Comox Valley Cou 10.76m
 
Event 185 Girls 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 291 Rodrigues, Sierra 96 Kajaks 14.36m 18.26m
2 490 Berg, Alexa 96 Oceanside TR 16.44m
3 465 Carr, Delaney 96 Comox Valley Cou 16.22m 15.78m
 
Event 186 Boys 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 285 Bhandal, Pauljit 94 Kajaks 41.28m
2 475 Tranfield, Eric J. 94 Comox Valley Cou 30.50m 40.62m
3 310 Stubbs, Nolan B. 94 Pentrack 20.92m
 
Event 187 Boys 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 265 Houlton, Jacob E. 95 Langley Mustangs 30.76m 31.74m
2 300 Kalmykov, Mark 95 Golden Ears 31.10m
3 252 Villette, Graham 95 Alberni Vall 26.08m
4 428 Elliot, Duncan H. 95 Prince George Tr 20.72m
5 489 Ford, Joshua 95 Oceanside TR 15.66m
6 250 Purewal, Gavin 95 Alberni Vall 11.80m
 
Event 188 Boys 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 128 Gray, Hunter 96 Powell River 16.92m
2 284 DE Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver TH 13.90m
3 306 MACEWAN, Caelan 96 Pentrack 13.32m
4 256 Bradley, Lucas 96 Alberni Vall 24.20m 10.52m
5 439 Moes, Tristan 96 Pentrack 17.89m 8.72m