Licensed to Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/11/2009 07:54 PM
              2009 B.C. Cross Country Championships - 31/10/2009               
                                 Stanley Park                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   283 Briggs, Meredith    89 UBC                   16:10.67  
  2   278 Lopez, Ketty        90 UBC                   16:15.49  
  3   279 Ratala, Amelia      89 UBC                   16:16.36  
  4   238 Kieffer, Stephanie  66 Unattached            16:23.16  
  5   124 Chambers, Kristine  77 Exceleration          17:09.13  
  6   324 Stuyt, Rosemaree    66 Valley Royal          18:00.10  
  7   112 Holm, Karin         69 Comox Valley          18:34.84  
  8   242 Mynott, Lydia       74 Unattached            20:00.83  
 
Event 1  Men 4000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   285 Craig, Alex         88 UBC                   13:08.00  
  2   228 Chatur, Azar        92 St. George's          13:11.00  
  3   288 McCluskie, Shane    89 UBC                   13:13.00  
  4   293 Ward, Matt          86 UBC                   14:01.00  
  5   119 Holland, Scott      72 David Thomps          14:02.00  
  6   121 Jones, Brandon      89 Douglas Coll          14:08.63  
  7   289 Regan, Bill         89 UBC                   14:23.13  
  8   258 Giles, Douglas      83 Unattached            14:26.82  
  9   122 Kohinsky, Brandon   90 Douglas Coll          15:49.09  
 10   120 De Jesus, John      91 Douglas Coll          15:52.39  
 11   252 Clarke, James       76 Unattached            16:46.54  
 12   327 Schmidt, Orlando    63 Valley Royal          17:17.41  
 13   342 Bonwick, Gord       58 VictoriaTF            17:20.17  
 14   365 Wakelin, Neil       47 Unattached            17:36.98  
 15   254 Clibbon, Chris      71 Unattached            17:43.37  
 16   325 Meehan, James       56 Valley Royal          18:17.87  
 17   257 Flett, Gordon       60 Unattached            18:52.34  
 18   123 Waymen, jayes       78 Douglas Coll          19:32.29  
 19   253 Clibbon, Bob        62 Unattached            24:06.00  
 20   256 Daniel, Rob         39 Unattached            24:13.74