Place In Cat First Name Last Name Gen Cat Age Category Club, Team, School Time
Race 1 1 Blair Martin M M1991/1992 17 Junior Boys 5K Powell River XC 17:56
(5K + 8K) 2 Joey Gargaro M M1991/1992 18 Junior Boys 5K Phoenix 20:49
3 Felix Zens M M1991/1992 19 Junior Boys 5K Southpointe 35:29
1 Ryan Wong M M1993/1994 16 Youth Boys 5K Thunderbirds 16:09
2 Tyler Bartfai M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K Brooks Secondary 16:36
3 Patrick Riddell M M1993/1994 16 Youth Boys 5K Thunderbirds 16:38
4 Gaelen Moore M M1993/1994 16 Youth Boys 5K Thunderbirds 16:48
5 Stuart Ellenwood M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K Langley Mus 17:06
6 Brendan Wong M M1993/1994 16 Youth Boys 5K Coq Cheetahs 17:23
7 Jesse Lynch M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K Langley Mus 17:32
8 Mike Brinton M M1993/1994 16 Youth Boys 5K Brooks Secondary 17:49
9 Rajan Gill M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K Universal Athletics 17:56
10 Tom Willes M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K Brooks Secondary 18:10
11 Rowdy Reeves M M1993/1994 16 Youth Boys 5K Phoenix 19:01
12 Christopher Mainardi M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K VOC 22:11
13 Jonah Gowans M M1993/1994 17 Youth Boys 5K Brooks Secondary 25:21
1 Kevin Oconnor M M40-44 43 Masters Men 8K VFAC 25:25
2 Will McKechnie M M40-44 41 Masters Men 8K VFAC 29:12
3 Paul Self M M40-44 43 Masters Men 8K Coq Cheetahs 29:26
4 Greg Tait M M40-44 43 Masters Men 8K Powell River XC 30:55
5 Jian Zhu M M40-44 41 Masters Men 8K OA 38:17
6 Antonio Cerullo M M40-44 44 Masters Men 8K 41:44
7 Gary Bennett M M40-44 43 Masters Men 8K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 49:52
1 Mark Bennett M M45-49 49 Masters Men 8K VFAC 28.04
2 Mark Francis M M45-49 46 Masters Men 8K LGRR 28:12
3 Mike Moon M M45-49 49 Masters Men 8K Roads & Runners Racing 29.05
4 Larry Nightingale M M45-49 47 Masters Men 8K Sunshine Coast 29:13
5 Carlos Gaspar M M45-49 47 Masters Men 8K LGRR 31:31
6 Rod Campbell M M45-49 48 Masters Men 8K 32:17
7 Walter Scott M M45-49 45 Masters Men 8K 32:48
8 Bill Codville M M45-49 49 Masters Men 8K VFAC 32:50
1 Bob Wade M M50-54 51 Masters Men 8K VFAC 30:16
2 Rob Lang M M50-54 54 Masters Men 8K 30:31
3 Mark Pinckard M M50-54 50 Masters Men 8K Kajaks 30:43
4 Ted De St Croix M M50-54 53 Masters Men 8K Ocean Ath 31:46
5 Andre Gerard M M50-54 53 Masters Men 8K LGRR 33:18
6 Gordon Flett M M50-54 50 Masters Men 8K 34.08
7 David Hetherington M M50-54 52 Masters Men 8K Langley Mus 35.05
8 Nigez Barrett M M50-54 54 Masters Men 8K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 44.05
1 Paul Reimer M M55-59 55 Masters Men 8K 29:19
2 Steve Hosford M M55-59 59 Masters Men 8K 31:12
3 Roger Handling M M55-59 57 Masters Men 8K Sunshine Coast 31:25
4 Alan Benson M M55-59 57 Masters Men 8K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 37:43
5 Gordon Fabbi M M55-59 56 Masters Men 8K 41:52
1 Iain Fisher M M60-64 62 Masters Men 8K Hershey Harriers 32:46
2 Rick Woods M M60-64 60 Masters Men 8K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 34:25
3 Paul Wood M M60-64 Masters Men 8K 34:34
4 Fred Pawluk M M60-64 63 Masters Men 8K Kajaks 34.35
5 Josephine Debrincat M M60-64 61 Masters Men 8k 35:59
6 John Jordan M M60-64 60 Masters Men 8K Ocean Ath 36:43
1 Jean-Jacques Schmidt M M65-69 69 Masters Men 8K Kajaks 36:34
1 Herb Phillips M M70+ 70 Masters Men 8K Prairie Inn Harriers 32:49
2 John Caruso M M70+ 70 Masters Men 8K Kajaks 35.08
3 John Taylor M M70+ 70 Masters Men 8K Phoenix 43.03
4 Rob Daniel M M70+ 71 Masters Men 8K 54:19
1 Tristan Simpson M OM20-29 25 Open Men 8K Roads & Runners Racing 25:38
2 David Palermo M OM20-29 27 Open Men 8K VFAC 26,10
3 Drew Nicholson M OM20-29 26 Open Men 8K VFAC 27:45
4 Marc-Jason Locquiao M OM20-29 24 Open Men 8K 28.04
5 Michael Butler M OM20-29 20 Open Men 8K Ocean Ath 30:11
1 Tim Adkins M OM30-39 33 Open Men 8K LGRR 28.06
2 John Atkinson M OM30-39 37 Open Men 8K VFAC 28:59
3 Eric Laughjelm M OM30-39 35 Open Men 8K 29.07
4 Wes Ochitwa M OM30-39 32 Open Men 8K 33:11
5 Gihan Wickremasuryia M OM30-39 37 Open Men 8K Kajaks 34.09
6 Ky Quang M OM30-39 37 Open Men 8K LGRR 37:26
7 Richard Buckley M OM30-39 38 Open Men 8K Kajaks 41.02
Race 2 1 Peggy Noel F F1993/1994 16 Youth Girls 5K Ocean Ath 18.13
(5K) 2 Katrina Allison F F1993/1994 16 Youth Girls 5K Thunderbirds 18:39
3 Kansas MacKenzie F F1993/1994 16 Youth Girls 5K Thunderbirds 18:51
4 Leah Regan F F1993/1994 17 Youth Girls 5K Golden Ears Athletics 19:01
5 Erina Cho F F1993/1994 15 Youth Girls 5K Coq Cheetahs 19.56
6 Elsabet Lapointe F F1993/1994 17 Youth Girls 5K 20.13
7 Miranda Menzies F F1993/1994 16 Youth Girls 5K Coq Cheetahs 20.57
8 Mattie Bakker F F1993/1994 15 Youth Girls 5K Brooks Secondary 22.02
9 Jessica Marquis F F1993/1994 17 Youth Girls 5K 22.09
10 Julie Lance F F1993/1994 17 Youth Girls 5K Brooks Secondary 22.42
11 Sarah Maryschuk F F1993/1994 16 Youth Girls 5K Kelowna T&F 22.51
12 Michada Bennett F F1993/1994 17 Youth Girls 5K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 24.14
1 Teresa Nightingale F F40-44 44 Masters Women 5K Sunshine Coast 17:56
2 Lisa Morrow F F40-44 42 Masters Women 5K Sunshine Coast 19.26
3 Cheryl Lindsay F F40-44 40 Masters Women 5K 21.59
1 Rebecca Reid F F45-49 45 Masters Women 5K VFAC 18:15
2 Tracy-Kim Campbell F F45-49 46 Masters Women 5K 22,00
3 Brenda Philip F F45-49 47 Masters Women 5K Phoenix 25.04
4 Shonna Morgan F F45-49 46 Masters Women 5K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 27.42
1 Debbie Jordan F F50-54 53 Masters Women 5K OA 21.21
2 Carole Masse' F F50-54 51 Masters Women 5K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 31.1
1 Maureen De St Croix F F55-59 57 Masters Women 5K Ocean Ath 19.39
2 Marilyn Mcivor F F55-59 56 Masters Women 5K Semiahmoo Sunrunners 31.1
1 Rachel Romero F F1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 5K Roads & Runners Racing 18:21
1 Breanna Chipney F OF20-29 24 Open Women 5K Golden Ears Athletics 17.58
2 Christina McKean F OF20-29 27 Open Women 5K 20.4
1 Emily Solsberg F OF30-39 30 Open Women 5K VFAC 17:57
Race 3 1 Julia Greer F F1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 9.19
(2.5K) 2 Kiana Bekar F F1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 9.52
3 Malia Scholz F F1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Universal Athletics 10.36
4 Mikayla Tinkham F F1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Golden Ears 10.38
5 Breanne de Jong F F1998 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Langley Mus 10.58
6 Paarus Kahlon F F1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Kajaks 11.01
7 Sammi Klymchuk F F1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 11.11
8 Qinyuan Zhu F F1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K OA 11.14
9 Chloe Hetherinton F F1998 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Langley Mus 11.17
10 Suraya Bondy F F1998 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.17
11 Hanna Dobie F F1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 11.24
12 Kirsten Gilberg F F1998 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.53
13 Samantha Maika F F1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Kajaks 13.21
1 Gabrielle MacGregor F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Valley Royals 9.32
2 Marie Louise Forsyth F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Thunderbirds 10.09
3 Carly Good F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 10.13
4 Megan Champoux F F1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Langley Mus 10.14
5 Emma Rastad F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Norwesters 10.16
6 Jaime St-Onge F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 10.27
7 Meagan MacKenzie F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Southpointe 10,40
8 Madeleine Pringle F F1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 10.44
9 Hannah Dodd F F1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 10.47
10 Jenna Sim F F1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Norwesters 10.55
11 Stephanie Stressing F F1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.38
12 Roisin Delaney F F1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.14
13 Pia McNab F F1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.47
1 Marianna Martinez F F2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Langley Mus 9.54
2 Haley Ribeiro F F2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 9.59
3 Giselle Steiner F F2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.07
4 Maddie Buss F F2000 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 12.01
5 Lindy Moxham F F2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.12
6 Laura Quang F F2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.17
7 Sophie Blizzard F F2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Coq Cheetahs 12.21
8 Mya Bekar F F2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 12.22
9 Kennedy Randall F F2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.41
10 Olivia Nelson F F2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.45
11 Chloe Cuthbert F F2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Southpointe 13.16
12 Anna Durance F F2000 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Kerrisdale 13.37
1 Cayley Smith F F2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 10.15
2 Hannah Milic F F2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 10.15
3 Delaney Scholz F F2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Universal Athletics 11.34
4 Charlotte Kalla F F2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.42
5 Jessica Erikson F F2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Coq Cheetahs 11.57
6 Anna Cumming F F2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12,30
7 Ayla Tesler-Mabe F F2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.36
8 Josephine Adams F F2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 13.02
1 Michael Milic M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 8.18
2 Jordan Fletcher M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K 8,50
3 Joel Harrison M M1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Langley Mus 8.56
4 Sheldon Jackson M M1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 9.02
5 Jasper Schiedel M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 9.06
6 Dawson Ribeiro M M1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 9.21
7 Max Elliott M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K 9.24
8 Owen Pitblado M M1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 9.27
9 Dakota McGovern M M1998 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Windsor House 9.56
10 John Kyung Hyun Yu M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 9.58
11 Trevor Roberts M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Golden Ears 10.52
12 Cole Attisha M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St. Georges 11.44
13 James Co M M1998 12 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Kerrisdale 14.02
1 Thomas Nobbs M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 8.57
2 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 8.59
3 Noah Proust M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 9.15
4 Palaty Willem M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Thunderbirds 9.57
5 Luke Forsyth M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 9.59
6 Jim Marsden M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Southpointe 10,10
7 Chris Pope M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Southpointe 10.25
8 Jamie Fabjer M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Phoenix 10,30
9 Rohen Basra M M1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 10.43
10 James Gervan M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 10.57
11 Annelise Lapointe F M1999 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K 11.02
12 Noah Wilding M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Thunderbirds 11.12
13 Joel Lotzkar M M1999 11 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 11.15
14 Zach Vavasour M M1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.35
15 Ethan Ho M M1999 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.38
1 Michael Mitchell M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Thunderbirds 9.08
2 Hugh Graham M M2000 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 9.11
3 Piers von Dadelszen M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Thunderbirds 9.36
4 Rajeev Parmar M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Coq Cheetahs 9.37
5 Diego Martinez M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Langley Mus 10,00
6 Brent Morrison M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K 10.01
7 Graeme Roberts M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Golden Ears 10.03
8 Mikael Mainella M M2000 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K 10.05
9 Devan Jackson M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 10.23
10 Noah Hawkins-Forste M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 10.42
11 Mathew Maile M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K VOC 10.54
12 Brandon Ha M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 12,40
13 Justin Faraday M M2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 13.29
14 Ben Kustra M M2000 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Ocean Ath 13,30
15 Matthew Campbell M M2000 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 14.09
16 Qaasim Karim M M2000 10 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Saints 14,40
1 Thomas Kirkwood M M2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 9.26
2 Yoshinao Matsubara M M2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 10.02
3 Kiaan Bondy M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.08
4 Max Brittingham M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 11.13
5 Rowan Attisha M M2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 11.36
6 Jacob Bourne M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12,00
7 Gavin Pringle M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.06
8 Hilyard Carson M M2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Southpointe 12.09
9 Garret Hunter M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 12.26
10 Alex Ostler M M2001 8 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St Georges 12.35
11 Enzo Cuglietta M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 13.03
12 William Lin M M2001 8 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K St. Georges 13.04
13 Jack Ross M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 13.46
14 Kevin Faraday M M2001 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K WPGA 14.05
15 Chris Pake M M2001 9 Girls & Boys 1998-2001 2.5K Southpointe 17.56
Race 4 1 Picabo Reeves F F1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Phoenix 12.55
(3.5K) 2 Georgia Ellenwood F F1995 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Langley Mus 13,05
3 Megan Nantel F F1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Thunderbirds 14.09
4 Colleen Butler F F1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Ocean Ath 17.28
1 Jenna Phipps F F1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Ocean Ath 13.46
2 Madison Wong F F1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Thunderbirds 14.38
3 Natalie Berrow F F1996 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K New West Spartans 15.53
1 Katie Weaver F F1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Norwesters 13.34
2 Teagan Rasche F F1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Coq Cheetahs 14.14
3 Miranda Gregory F F1997 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Langley Mus 14.47
4 Reina Cho F F1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Coq Cheetahs 15.35
5 Haley McKendy F F1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Thunderbirds 16,01
1 Levi Hayes M M1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 11.47
2 Spencer Burns M M1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 12.05
3 Kyle Smith M M1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Phoenix 12.30
4 Yohannes Reta M M1995 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K New West Spartans 14.58
5 Richard Fenn M M1995 15 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 16.09
6 Fergus Murray M M1995 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 16.40
1 Nathan Wadhwani M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Golden Ears 11,08
2 Liam McKay M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Ocean Ath 11.27
3 James Hellner M M1996 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Langley Mus 11.45
4 Gavin Sturrock M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K 11.48
5 Santiago Ward M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K New West Spartans 12.01
6 Sawyer Gowans M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 12.43
7 Braxton Leask M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 13,01
8 Alex Nightingale M M1996 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Sunshine Coast 15.57
9 Sam Kazakoff M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 16.15
10 Tristan Fenn M M1996 14 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 16.39
1 Jemal Reta M M1997 12 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K New West Spartans 11.57
2 Isaac Wadhwani M M1997 12 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Golden Ears 12.01
3 Kayden Sim M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Norwesters 12.03
4 Ben Kirsh M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K St Georges 12.10
5 Colin Mitchell M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K St Georges 12.32
6 Kyle Cook M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Brooks Secondary 12.53
7 Leal Makaroff M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Thunderbirds 13.26
8 Jude Klassen M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Langley Mus 13.33
9 Kabir Gill M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Universal Athletics 14,03
10 Andrew Dean M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Sunshine Coast 16.37
11 Rob Roy MacKenzie M M1997 13 Girls & Boys 1995-1997 3.5K Southpointe 16.44