2000 BC Cross Country Championships

28 October 2000, Jericho Beach Park, Vancouver

20012001 Index 19991999


Juvenile Women, 4000m
   1 Natalie Rogers           Chilliwack T&F            14:25
   2 Gaelle Banini            Kajaks                    15:28
   3 Brianne Goertz           Valley Royals             15:31  

Juvenile Men, 6000m
   1 Nicholas Walker          Victoria                  19:40
   2 Kevin MacDonald          Yukon                     19:46
   3 Mark Lister              Kajaks                    20:00
   
Junior Women, 4000m
   1 Liz Ramage               Island Pacific            14:11
   2 Stephanie Hirtle                                   14:31
   3 Kirsty Smith             West Vancouver            14:59
   
Junior Men, 8000m
   1 Richard Mosley           SFU                       26:06
   2 Brent Zacks              SFU                       26:20
   3 Geoff Reid               West Vancouver            26:27
   
Senior Women, 6000m
   1 Carol Montgomery         Hershey Harriers          20:49
   2 Cari Rampersad           Valley Royals             20:58
   3 Barbora Brych            Island Pacific            21:02
   4 Aundrea Bertoia          Hershey Harriers          21:04
   5 Margaret Butler          UBC                       21:22
   6 Stephanie Mills          Island Pacific            21:35
   7 Tiffany Evans            Island Pacific            22:30
   8 Heather MacDonald        UBC                       22:34
   9 Carlene Daniel           SFU                       22:40
  10 Andrea DePol             Island Pacific            22:42

Masters Women, 6000m
   1 Jackie Holloway          Hershey Harriers          23:17
   2 Bernadette Duffy         Hershey Harriers          23:38
   3 Michele Carr             Capilano Eagles           23:40
                     
Senior Men, 10000m
   1 Peter Cardle             Valley Royals             30:52
   2 Jim Finlayson            Island Pacific            31:06
   3 Mark Bomba               City Track                31:17
   4 Graham Cocksedge         Island Pacific            31:22
   5 Allan Klassen            Kajaks                    31:34
   6 Paddy McCluskey          Island Pacific            31:55
   7 Steve Osaduik            Nanaimo                   31:58
   8 Norm Tinkham                                       32:02
   9 Matt Johnston            Valley Royals             32:08
  10 Neil Holm                Hershey Harriers          32:19
  
Masters Men, 8000m
   1 Rob Lonergan             Hershey Harriers          26:13
   2 Kevin Titus              West Vancouver            26:21
   3 Art Boileau              Hershey Harriers          26:23

20012001 Index 19991999