2001 BC Cross Country Championships

27 October 2001, Jericho Beach Park, Vancouver

20022002 Index 20002000


Juvenile Women, 4000m
   1 Natalie Rogers           Chilliwack T&F            14:31
   2 Mandy MacAlister                                   15:02
   3 Bevin Kennelly           Prince George             15:21  

Juvenile Men, 6000m
   1 Kol Henrikson            Kajaks                    20:14
   2 Nick Sebastian           Kajaks                    20:47
   3 Matt Scobie              South Fraser              20:48
   
Junior Women, 4000m
   1 Celia Ambery                                       15:10
   2 Christina Heisterman     Pacific Athletics         15:12
   3 Nancy Fedoruk            Pacific Athletics         15:26
   
Junior Men, 8000m
   1 Richard Mosley           SFU                       26:06
   2 Morgan Titus             UBC                       26:44
   3 Graeme Wells             Kajaks                    27:08
   
Senior Women, 6000m
   1 Leah Pells               City Track                20:59
   2 Tina Connelly                                      21:11
   3 Lucy Smith               Pacific Sport             21:18
   4 Emilie Mondor            SFU                       21:21
   5 Alison Rendell           Kajaks                    21:33
   6 Stephanie Mills          Pacific Athletics         21:40
   7 Carolyn Murray           NTTC                      21:57
   8 Nikki Knapp              Kajaks                    22:05
   9 Margaret Butler          Kajaks                    22:18
  10 Barbora Brych                                      22:23

Masters Women, 6000m
   1 Maureen de St Croix      Kajaks                    22:43
   2 Michele Carr             Capilano Eagles           24:28
   3 Leslie Black             VFAC                      24:48
                     
Senior Men, 10000m
   1 Jeff Schiebler           Kajaks                    31:02
   2 Jerry Ziak               Pacific Athletics         31:30
   3 Jim Finlayson            Pacific Athletics         31:43
   4 David Milne              UBC                       31:53
   5 Scott McLennan           Kajaks                    32:14
   6 Peter Cardle             Valley Royals             32:24
   7 Mark Bomba               Kajaks                    32:39
   8 Paddy McCluskey          Pacific Athletics         32:44
   9 Steve Osaduik            Nanaimo                   32:47
  10 Matt Johnston            Valley Royals             32:56
  
Masters Men, 8000m
   1 Al Reimer                Hershey Harriers          27:38
   2 Mike Moon                Kajaks                    28:46
   3 Art Boileau              Hershey Harriers          29:19

20022002 Index 20002000