2002 BC Cross Country Championships

26 October 2002, Blue Mountain Park, Coquitlam

20032003 Index 20012001


Juvenile Women, 5150m
   1 Carmen Ballard           Kelowna T&F               18:37.98      
   2 Mandy MacAlister                                   18:42.75      
   3 Breanna Chipney          Golden Ears Athletics     19:18.33      

Juvenile Men, 6925m
   1 Sam Pawluk               Kajaks                    21:24.50      
   2 Joel Primus              Valley Royals             21:38.04      
   3 Chris Winter             Norwesters                21:46.73      
   
Junior Women, 5150m
   1 Clare Sullivan           UBC                       19:45.86      
   2 Heather Burley           UVic                      19:49.98      
   3 Brianne Goertz           Valley Royals             19:55.27      
   
Junior Men, 6925m
   1 Greame Wells             Kayaks                    21:36.08      
   2 Nicolas Walker           UVic                      21:37.69      
   3 Morgan Titus             UBC                       21:48.45
   
Senior Women, 6825m
   1 Alison Rendell           Kajaks                    23:56.02      
   2 Leah Pells               City Track                24:07.44      
   3 Margaret Butler          Kajaks                    24:11.73      
   4 Cari Rampersad-Kuzyk     Hershey Harriers          24:14.75      
   5 Nikki Knapp              Hershey Harriers          24:25.00      
   6 Janine Moffett           Hershey Harriers          24:51.49      
   7 Aundrea Bertoia          City Track                25:21.41      
   8 Kerrie Roberts                                     25:38.63      
   9 Kathleen Harri                                     25:40.51      
  10 Marcie Klassen           Kajaks                    26:16.42      

Masters Women, 6825m
   1 Nancy Tinari             Phoenix                   25:13.96      
   2 Maureen de St Croix      Kajaks                    25:35.99      
   3 Jackie Holloway          Hershey Harriers          26:08.93      
                     
Senior Men, 10175m
   1 Jerry Ziak               Pacific Sport             31:43.62
   2 Mark Bomba               Kajaks                    31:46.46
   3 Bruno Mazzotta           Kamloops T&F              31:46.94      
   4 Jim Finlayson            Pacific Sport             32:01.41
   5 Scott McLennan           Kajaks                    32:05.84
   6 Paddy McCluskey          Prairie Inn Harriers      32:19.87      
   7 Allan Klassen            Kajaks                    32:24.37
   8 Zachary Betelilin                                  32:27.99      
   9 Trevor O'Brien           Pacific Sport             32:30.47
  10 Matt Johnston            Valley Royals             32:49.06      
  
Masters Men, 8500m
   1 Graeme Fell                                        27:35.87      
   2 Rob Lonergan             Hershey Harriers          27:46.63      
   3 Kevin Titus              LGRR                      28:28.51

20032003 Index 20012001