2003 BC Cross Country Championships

25 October 2003, Blue Mountain Park, Coquitlam

20042004 Index 20022002


Juvenile Women, 5300m
   1 Carmen Ballard           Kelowna T&F               18:51.15  
   2 Anita Campbell           Valley Royals             19:23.37  
   3 Kristen Kolstad          South Fraser              19:42.11  

Juvenile Men, 7000m
   1 Chris Winter             Norwesters                22:17.28  
   2 Geoff Martinson          Prince George             22:26.67  
   3 Dylan Gant               Burnaby Central           23:00.58  
   
Junior Women, 5300m
   1 Sabrina Reeve            City Track                19:27.72  
   2 Kerry Spearing           NTTC                      19:57.82  
   3 Meredith MacGregor       SFU                       19:58.66  
   
Junior Men, 7000m
   1 Sam Pawluk               Kajaks                    22:45.75  
   2 Jason Malin              SFU                       22:47.02  
   3 Jeff Symonds             UBC                       23:21.13  
   
Senior Women, 5300m
   1 Tina Connelly                                      17:26.76  
   2 Malindi Elmore                                     17:28.29  
   3 Lucy Smith               Pacific Sport             17:42.85  
   4 Carolyn Murray           NTTC                      18:08.58  
   5 Courtney Inman           Valley Royals             18:12.46  
   6 Stephanie Mills          Pacific Athletics         18:12.97  
   7 Tamara Dunn              Pacific Athletics         18:13.46  
   8 Margaret Butler          Pacific Sport             18:21.98  
   9 Katie Vermeulen          Pacific Athletics         18:43.02  
  10 Nathalie Cote            Mountain West             18:47.05  

Masters Women, 5300m
   1 Nancy Tinari             Phoenix                   18:53.30
   2 Maureen de St Croix      Kajaks                    19:17.17
   3 Michele Carr             Capilano Eagles           20:32.73
                     
Senior Men, 10400m
   1 Jonathan Brown           Prairie Inn Harriers      30:55.95  
   2 Jim Finlayson            Pacific Athletics         32:26.23  
   3 Richard Mosley           SFU                       32:38.02  
   4 Steven Osaduik                                     32:44.03  
   5 Peter Cardle             Valley Royals             32:51.75  
   6 Trevor O'Brien           Pacific Athletics         33:03.00  
   7 Eric Kiauka                                        33:03.40  
   8 Hayden Prosser           SFU                       33:04.01  
   9 Graham Cocksedge         Pacific Athletics         33:15.64  
  10 Ken Myers                                          33:36.21  
  
Masters Men, 8700m
   1 Rob Lonergan             Hershey Harriers          28:48.54  
   2 Larry Nightingale                                  29:41.94  
   3 Norman Tinkham                                     30:08.90  

20042004 Index 20022002