2004 BC Cross Country Championships

23 October 2004, Crescent Park, Surrey

20052005 Index 20032003


Juvenile Women, 5000m
   1 Anita Campbell           Valley Royals             18:01.4  
   2 Lisa Egami               Valley Royals             18:31.7  
   3 Heather Mancell          Coquitlam Cheetahs        19:11.9  

Juvenile Men, 7000m
   1 Daniel Mallie            South Fraser              22:56.6  
   2 John Kruzeniski          Kajaks                    23:12.9  
   3 Chris Gordon                                       23:14.6  
   
Junior Women, 5000m
   1 Kirsten Kolstad          SFU                       17:52.6  
   2 Shannon Elmer            UBC                       18:11.2  
   3 Meredith MacGregor       SFU                       18:26.3  
   
Junior Men, 7000m
   1 Jeff Symonds             UBC                       22:06.3  
   2 Dylan Gant               SFU                       22:13.6  
   3 Geoff Martinson          UVic                      22:23.9  
   
Senior Women, 6000m
   1 Courtney Inman           Valley Royals             20:04.5  
   2 Leah Pells               City Track                20:16.8  
   3 Stephanie Mills          Pacific Athletics         20:20.1  
   4 Margaret Butler          Kajaks                    20:39.7  
   5 Meghan Day               Prairie Inn Harriers      20:44.6
   6 Carolyn Murray           NTTC                      20:48.5  
   7 Tiffany Evans            Pacific Athletics         21:01.4
   8 Cheryl Murphy                                      21:10.2
   9 Alison Rendell           Kajaks                    21:11.2
  10 Celia Ambery             UBC                       21:20.4

Masters Women, 5300m
   1 Nancy Tinari             Phoenix                   20:57.1
   2 Cindy O'Krane            West Van                  21:22.3
   3 Maureen de St Croix      Kajaks                    21:52.9
                     
Senior Men, 10000m
   1 Mark Fountain            Peninsula Runner          29:57.2
   2 Ryan Hayden              Kajaks                    30:01.1
   3 Steven Osaduik           Nanaimo                   30:06.8  
   4 Matt Johnston            Valley Royals             30:28.2  
   5 David Milne              Peninsula Runner          30:48.2
   6 David Wambui             SFU                       30:50.0
   7 Oliver Utting                                      31:05.7
   8 Graham Wells             Kajaks                    31:14.1
   9 Graham Cocksedge         Pacific Athletics         31:17.7  
  10 Bruno Mazzotta                                     31:19.8
  
Masters Men, 8000m
   1 Rob Lonergan             Hershey Harriers          25:19.4  
   2 Rory Switzer             KRC                       26:39.6  
   3 Mike Moon                                          26:50.1

20052005 Index 20032003