2009 BC Cross Country Championships

31 October 2009, Jericho Beach Park, Vancouver

20102010 Index 20082008


Juvenile Women, 5000m
   1 Alycia Butterworth       Oceanside                 18:40.37
   2 Sasha Schoch             Vernon AAA                19:05.38
   3 Kiya Posthumus           Valley Royals             19:21.56

Juvenile Men, 7000m
   1 Justin Kent              Kwantlen Park             22:24.60
   2 Connor Clerke            Kelowna Secondary         22:27.05
   3 Thomas Riva              Oceanside                 23:47.44
   
Junior Women, 5000m
   1 Maggie Woodward          UBC                       18:09.71
   2 Brittany Therrien        UVic                      18:16.53
   3 Justine Johnson          Pacific Athletics         18:32.74
   
Junior Men, 7000m
   1 Dylan Haight             UVic                      21:55.37
   2 Rowan Forseth            UBC                       22:33.56
   3 Luc Bruchet              UBC                       22:38.05
   
Senior Women, 6000m
   1 Marilyn Arsenault                                  20:32.80
   2 Natasha Wodak                                      20:34.98
   3 Anita Campbell                                     20:44.34
   4 Kristina Rody            VFAC                      21:03.00
   5 Lucy Smith               Prairie Inn Harriers      21:12.38
   6 Rachel Ruus                                        21:28.14
   7 Laura Maludzinski        UVic                      21:29.93
   8 Julia Howard             Valley Royals             21:36.32
   9 Meredith MacGregor       Valley Royals             21:42.47
  10 Kerry Spearing           Prairie Inn Harriers      22:11.94

Masters Women, 6000m
   1 Darcie Montgomery        Hershey Harriers          22:28.07
   2 Sheila Mullins           Hershey Harriers          23:34.32
   3 Juliette Christie        Prairie Inn Harriers      24:21.45
                     
Senior Men, 10000m
   1 Jon Brown                Prairie Inn Harriers      29:50.91
   2 Steve Osaduik            Prairie Inn Harriers      30:34.87
   3 Jim Finlayson            Prairie Inn Harriers      30:39.09
   4 Richard Mosley           Prairie Inn Harriers      30:42.28
   5 Geoff Martinson          UVic                      31:09.76
   6 Matthew Pieterson        UVic/ON                   31:12.96
   7 Kyle Jones               Prairie Inn Harriers      31:16.45
   8 Bruno Mazzotta           Kamloops T&F              31:21.98
   9 Matt Clout                                         31:38.93
  10 Daniel Mallie            UVic                      31:49.00
  
Masters Men, 8000m
   1 Norm Tinkham             Prairie Inn Harriers      26:37.63
   2 Rob Lonergan             Hershey Harriers          26:58.73
   3 Neil Holm                                          27:30.15

20102010 Index 20082008