2010 BC Cross Country Championships

30 October 2010, Aldergrove Lake Park, Abbotsford

20112011 Index 20092009


Youth Women, 4000m
   1 Katrina Allison          Vancouver Thunderbirds    16:22.66
   2 Kansas MacKenzie         Vancouver Thunderbirds    16:33.90
   3 Erin Slade               Ocean Athletics           17:34.20

Youth Men, 5000m
   1 Benjamin Thorne          Mt. Elizabeth Secondary   18:33.28
   2 Joel DeSchiffart         Nanaimo & District        18:51.78
   3 Devin Rajala             Hershey Harriers          19:15.78
   
Junior Women, 5000m
   1 Maggie Woodward          UBC                       20:24.48
   2 Jenna Van Vliet          UVic                      20:46.88
   3 Maureen McCulligh        UVic                      20:47.78
   
Junior Men, 7000m
   1 Wyatt Baiton                                       24:09.58
   2 Luc Bruchet              UBC                       24:49.27
   3 Blair Johnston                                     25:00.60
   
Senior Women, 6000m
   1 Malindi Elmore                                     22:02.59
   2 Natasha Wodak            Prairie Inn Harriers      22:45.99
   3 Lucy Smith               Prairie Inn Harriers      22:53.22
   4 Melissa Ross                                       24:04.77
   5 Erin Burrett             Prairie Inn Harriers      24:30.76
   6 Jessica Sedlock          Prairie Inn Harriers      24:33.68
   7 Catherine Watkins        Vancouver Falcons         24:40.79
   8 Alison Farkash           Valley Royals             24:55.53
   9 Lisa Brooking                                      24:59.75
  10 Martina Wan              Point Grey                25:31.68

Masters Women, 8000m
   1 Teresa Nightingale       Sunshine Coast Athletics  34:14.24
   2 Darcie Montgomery        Hershey Harriers          34:37.50
   3 Lisa Brougham            Bowen Island Rock Runners 35:49.97
                     
Senior Men, 10000m
   1 Steve Osaduik            Prairie Inn Harriers      33:01.14
   2 Matthew Pieterson        UVic                      33:07.24
   3 Matt clout                                         33:22.78
   4 Geoff Martinson          Prince George             33:28.29
   5 Jim Finlayson            Prairie Inn Harriers      33:59.07
   6 Kris Swanson             Prairie Inn Harriers      34:02.59
   7 Dylan Gant               Prairie Inn Harriers      34:07.45
   8 Peter Corrigan                                     34:17.43
   9 Kerry Kazuta             Point Grey                34:21.72
  10 Ben Thistlewood          Point Grey                35:15.70
  
Masters Men, 8000m
   1 Paddy McCluskey          Prairie Inn Harriers      28:34.16
   2 Craig Odermatt           Pacific Athletics         28:34.85
   3 Kevin O'Connor           Vancouver Falcons         28:41.13

20112011 Index 20092009