The BC Athletics Junior Development Committee is pleased to announce the 2005 Junior Development Award recipients:
Hayley Falkins | VTFC | Jumps | PV/2.80m |
Nicolle Fraser | CC | Throws/Combined Events | JT/41.91m BCR, PENT/2865 |
Sarah Gallagher | CVC | Throws | HT/43.64m |
Nicole Hindle | CVAC | Distance | 1500mRW/8:05.40 |
Christine Lowe | CC | Hurdles/Combined Events | 80mH/11.89, PENT/2681 |
Laura Macauley | AVTC | Throws | DT/38.62m,SP/12.89m,JT/37.85m |
Emmalynne MacCorquodale | VISSA | Throws | SP/13.46m BCR, HT/50.14m BCR |
Courtenay Meade | CVC | Distance | 1500mRW/8:23.24 |
Katherine Murphy | PATH | Hurdles | 300mH/44.57 |
Alana Pattison | LM | Sprints | 400m/57.56 |
Stephanie Trenholm | CRC | Distance | 1500m/4:40.03, 800m/2:15.41 |
Heather Warwick | KAJ | Distance | 1500mRW/7:37.18 |
Amy Wilde | CVC | Distance | 1500mRW/8:25.49 |
1990 Male |
|||
Steven Braun | KEL | Jumps | Dominant & within 3% TJ/12.48m |
Kris Burleigh | KAJ | Throws | JT/54.66m, DT/51.44m, SP/13.29m |
Ryan Chester | CVC | Hurdles/Sprints | 300mH/38.7h BCR, 400m/51.08 |
James Clark | GEA | Distance | Dominant & within 3% 1500m/4:11.92 |
Gurinder Dosanjh | UAC | Throws | DT/49.87m |
Evan Dunfee | KAJ | Distance | 1500RW/6:41.4h BCR, 3000RW/15:00.46 BCR |
Kristopher Gaiesky | PGTF | Distance | 1500RW/8:32.6h |
Oren Hanscomb | CRC | Distance | Dominant & within 3% 800m/2:02.60 |
Curtis Holt | VTFC | Throws | JT/48.31m |
Norman Morton | CVC | Sprints |
Dominant & within 3% 200m/22.92 |
Keynan Parker | BBY | Sprints | 100m/11.12, 200m/22.97 |
Angus Taylor | KAJ | Throws | HT/62.88m BCR, SP/16.11m BCR, DT/53.75m |
Gareth Wells | LM | Throws | JT/55.66 BCR |
1991 Female |
|||
Trina Chartrand | NTFC | Jumps/Combined Events | HJ/1.65m, PENT/2607 |
Ashley Cousens | CVC | Throws | SP/10.66m |
Quinn Erickson | CVC | Throws | SP/11.53m |
Justine Johnson | VTFC | Distance | 800m/2:17.41 |
Kaitlin Nelson | VTFC | Sprints | 400m/57.62, 200m/26.01 |
Christabel Nettey | SFTC | Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps | 100m/12.39, 80mH/12.02, LJ/5.75m, TJ/11.48m |
Holly Parent | VTFC | Jumps/Combined Events | HJ/1.65m, PENT/2727 |
Natalie Stasiak | NORW | Sprints | 100m/12.48 |
Michelle Stuart | LM | Throws | JT/33.62m, SP/10.59m |
Alexis Thornhill | PGTF | Distance | 1500mSC/5:46.46 |
Emily Tranfield | CVC | Distance/Throws | 1500mRW/8.49.3, DT/35.09m, HT/37.65m |
1991 Male |
|||
Imrose Baga | UAC | Throws | DT/45.53m, SP/13.70m |
Kublai Barranda | VAAA | Throws | JT/40.95m |
Quinn Campbell | VR | Throws | HT/40.63m |
Joseph Horan | TRA | Throws | HT/42.19m, DT/44.49m, SP/12.19m |
Benson Lubben | KEL | Throws | HT/38.53m |
Ian Miller | VR | Jumps | Dominant & within 3% HJ/1.75m |
Erik Nielsen | CC | Throws | JT/41.23m, SP/12.48m |
Adam Peacock | KAM | Jumps | PV/3.10m |
Jonathan Rathjen | PGTF | Throws | SP/12.27m, HT/41.25m |
Timothy Smith | U | Sprints | 400m/52.52 |
Tom Willcox | CC | Throws | DT/48.53m BCR, SP/11.60m |
1992 Female |
|||
Florence Clifford | SFTC | Throws | HT/36.90m, DT/30.64m |
Chantelle Deacon | KEL | Sprints/Distance | Dominant & within 3% 400m/61.85 |
Haleigh Lloyd | CVAC | Combined Events | PENT/2311 |
Sandra Ngongo | UAC | Sprints | Dominant & within 3% 200m/26.55 |
Jade Richardson | NTFC | Combined Events | PENT/2274 |
1992 Male |
|||
Douglas Fraser | NTFC | Distance | 1500RW/8:29.4h |
Jared Heldman | LM | Combined Events | PENT/2862 |
Brodie Ingvaldson | SFTC | Sprints | 200m/24.43 |
Delling Ingvaldson | SFTC | Throws | SP/12.19m |
Isaac Jacobsen | KAJ | Throws | JT/34.80m |
Karn Kang | SFTC | Combined Events | PENT/2704 |
David Ling | KAJ | Combined Events | PENT/2818 |
Daniel Medland-Marchen | KEL | Sprints/Distance | Dominant & within 3% 400m/56.83 & 800m/2:11.99 |
Emerson Murray | U | Throws | SP/12.98m, DT/37.81m |
Cody Parker | CVC | Throws | JT/37.85m |
Stuart Pope | LM | Combined Events | PENT/ 2693 |
Isaac Powrie | TBIR | Distance | 1500RW/8:42.3h |
Spencer Prince | LM | Throws | SP/12.65m, JT/35.97m |
Eric Schneebeli | U | Sprints | Dominant & within 3% 100m/12.20 |
Ian Smith | KAM | Throws | HT/38.54m |
1993 Female |
|||
Rachael Inglis | VTFC | Distance | 800mRW/4:39.3 |
Jade Palm | U | Throws | JT/27.00m |
1993 Male |
|||
Kevin Gaiesky | PGTF | Distance | 800mRW/4:28.4 |
Jacob Powrie | TBIR | Sprints/Combined Events | PENT/2754, 200mH/29.68 |
1994 Female |
|||
Ayla Akehurst | CRC | Throws | JT/23.10m |
Serena Graf | SFTC | Throws/Combined Events | SP/11.27m, DT/23.68m, PENT/1844 |
Carmalita Robertson | VOC | Hurdles/Combined Events | 60mH/10.45, PENT/1878 |
Madison Sands | GEA | Combined Events | PENT/1991 |
1994 Male |
|||
Pauljit Bhandal | KAJ | Throws | DT/29.70m |
Scott McHaffie | SFTC | Combined Events | PENT/2029 |
Connor Oughtred | KEL | Sprints | 200m/27.68 |
Nolan Stubbs | PEN | Combined Events | PENT/2090 |
1995 Female |
|||
Petranella Daviel | KAJ | Distance | 800mRW/5:09.1 |
Andrea Di Lorenzo | BBY | Sprints | 200m/29.58 |
Natasha Lazecki | CITY | Combined Events/Hurdles | PENT/1589, 60mH/11:49 |
Kathryn van Ryswyk | SFTC | Hurdles | 60mh/11.50 |
1995 Male |
|||
Jacob Houlton | LM | Combined Events | PENT/1839 |
Vladislav Moldavanov | GEA | Distance | 800mRW/5:07.80 |
Matthew van der Eyden | CITY | Combined Events | PENT/1852 |
1996 Female |
|||
Jenika Bannerman | NTFC | Sprints/Throws/Combined Events | 100m/14.9, SP/5.80m, PENT/1043 |
Meghan Ho | NORW | Throws | SP/6:13m |
Sonja Jacobsen | KAJ | Combined Events | PENT/833 |
Taylor Neveu | SFTC | Combined Events | PENT/996 |
Rachel Ross | PEN | Throws | SP/5.94m |
Alannah Vetterl | SFTC | Jumps/Combined Events | HJ/1.17m, PENT/1141 |
1996 Male |
|||
Connor Hadath | GEA | Hurdles/Combined Events | 60mH/11.88, PENT/1617 |
Nicolaus Karamanian | GEA | Combined Events | PENT/1495 |
Cole Lamont | GEA | Hurdles/Combined Events | 60mH/11.20, PENT/1767 |
Joshua Lampen | GEA | Combined Events | PENT/1280 |
Michael North | CC | Sprints/Hurdles/Distance /Combined Events | 200m/30.62, 60mH/11.88, 800m/2:35.77, PENT/1560 |
Nathan Wadhwani | GEA | Distance/Combined Events | 1500m/5:25.4, PENT/1476 |