Results
from 2001 BC Athletics Cross Country Championships
Saturday, October 27th, 2001
Jericho Beach Park, Vancouver
Results by:
Results updated November 20, 2001.
For PDF version of all results click here
Click
on a category below to jump to those results. Team awards are listed with category results. |
||
JD
Club Trophy BOYS: 9 Year 10 Year 11 Year 12 Year 13 Year 14 Year 15 Year |
GIRLS: 9 Year 10 Year 11 Year 12 Year 13 Year 14 Year 15 Year |
All Comers
Men All Comers Women Juvenile Women Junior Women Juvenile Men Junior Men Senior Women Masters Women Senior Men Masters Men |
All Comers - Men (6 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 20:17 5995 MUNOZ, Jamie
2 21:32 661 CRONKHITE, Brian Unattached
3 22:09 5645 WESSEL, Joe Unattached
4 22:31 5992 KASSEL, Rodny
5 22:40 5998 RUUS, Jason
6 22:54 5997 CARDLE, Tom
7 23:37 5616 DESEAU, Stephane Unattached
8 24:04 779 NAESGAARD, Asker Alberni Valley Track & Field Clu
9 24:15 638 CAMPOS, Mynor Hershey Harriers
10 25:03 5990 MURPHY, Tim
11 25:33 5993 HYDER, Mark
12 26:37 5640 STEWART, Scott Unattached
13 28:47 6000 MUENZ, George
14 29:40 5624 HUNTER, Brian Unattached
15 31:25 5605 BROWN, Alan Unattached
Back to top
All Comers - Women (6 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 24:46 5636 SCATCHARD, Barb Unattached
2 24:58 5610 CHAMBERS, Kristine Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club
3 25:29 5991 KASSEL, Mellonie
4 25:45 5999 BROWN, Rachel
5 27:12 802 PLOUVIER, Jill Hershey Harriers
6 28:40 5615 DAWE, Erin Unattached
7 38:29 999 ROBBINS, Theresa
8 42:18 5639 STEWART, Jacquie Unattached
Back to top
9 Year Boys (2 km) Place Time Bib Name Club/Team1 8:02 620 BLACHURAS, Markie South Fraser Track & Field Club 2 8:16 819 ROWLANDS, Stuart Chilliwack Track & Field Club 3 8:19 5760 THORNE, Shea St Georges School 4 8:20 5702 LAM, Chris St Georges School 5 8:24 5739 RICHEY, Connor Roberts Creek Elem. School 6 8:31 697 FRASE, Douglas Nanaimo & District Track & Field 7 8:36 5741 RICHEY, Stuart Roberts Creek Elem. School 8 8:41 831 SMITH, Ian Kamloops Track & Field Club 9 8:44 5703 LING, David St Georges School 10 8:59 704 GRISEWOOD, Clinton Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club 11 9:01 5695 JACOBSEN, Isaac St Georges School 12 9:03 5770 WALSH, Sean Hammond Elementary School 13 9:10 5655 CARR, Anthony Canyon Heights Elementary School 14 9:14 5735 QUERENGESSER, Chris Nanaimo & District Track & Field 15 9:17 5663 DEJONG, Ryan Canyon Heights Elementary School 16 9:18 5673 FOLK, Greg St Georges School 17 9:21 5676 FORSYTH, Jackson Unattached 18 9:24 668 DAVIS, Jeremy Royal City Track & Field Club 20 9:26 1000 CAMERON, Ross 19 9:26 666 D'ARCY, Christopher UBC Track & Field Club 21 9:37 5693 HUI, Chris St Georges School 22 9:38 5658 CLIFF, Willy St Georges School 23 9:39 5982 KNOWLES, Scott Canyon Heights Elementary School 24 9:42 5733 POWRIE, Jake Lord Kitchener Elem. School 25 9:53 5656 CHATUR, Azar St Georges School 26 10:00 5732 POWRIE, Isaac Lord Kitchener Elem. School 27 10:04 5691 HSIAO, Henry St Georges School 28 10:06 5668 DUMARESQ, Josh St Georges School 29 10:12 5750 SENGARA, Jordan St Georges School 30 10:19 5779 WONG, Brandon Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club 31 10:21 5746 RUTLEDGE, Sam West Point Grey Academy 32 10:42 5744 RUSSELL, Cody Hammond Elementary School 33 10:42 5745 RUSSELL, Nicholas St Georges School 34 10:50 5727 NORTHCOTE, Christopher West Point Grey Academy 35 10:52 5647 AN, Phillip West Point Grey Academy 36 10:53 5783 WU, Alex St Georges School 37 11:31 5705 LISING, James St Georges School 38 16:00 5654 BROWN, Justin Hammond Elementary School DSQ 727 KANG, Kern South Fraser Track & Field Club
Back to top
9 Year Girls (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 8:42 5766 TULLY, Alexandra Unattached
2 8:51 5742 ROBERTSON, Stephanie Hyland Elementary School
3 9:21 825 SELBIE, Nicole Kajaks Track & Field Club
4 9:22 837 STEPHENS, Georgia Unattached
5 9:45 626 BROOKS, Katie South Fraser Track & Field Club
6 9:45 690 FAIRBURN, Tess Kajaks Track & Field Club
7 9:46 5649 ASSADI, Roya York House
8 9:52 5728 PATERSON, Nicole Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club
9 10:01 5985 BONIFACIO, Breanna
10 10:03 5767 US HOCK, Lauren Crofton House
11 10:07 5989 BARNES, Hillary
12 10:17 5682 GUADAGNUOLO, Lucy Crofton House
13 10:18 633 BUTLER, Shannon South Fraser Track & Field Club
14 10:21 5690 HOWARD, Hailey Hyland Elementary School
15 10:57 5697 JANKE, Dana Crofton House
16 11:10 5743 ROBINSON, Danielle York House
17 11:28 5734 PROKOPANKO, Meagan York House
18 11:30 5661 CRUMP, Kelsey Hammond Elementary School
19 12:49 5648 ANTAYA, Haylee Ann Hammond Elementary School
DNS 5771 WASS, Alison Crofton House
DNS 5768 VELLANI, Safana York House
Back to top
10 Year Boys (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 7:53 5684 HAMILTON, Dillon St Georges School
2 8:01 614 BENSON, James Golden Ears Athletics
3 8:13 840 SUTTON, Kaleb Golden Ears Athletics
4 8:30 749 MARA, Eli Kajaks Track & Field Club
5 9:02 608 BAINS, Alex UBC Track & Field Club
6 9:07 5769 WALFORD, Mitchell West Point Grey Academy
7 9:20 809 RADOMSKE, Ben Golden Ears Athletics
8 9:23 835 SOUTER, Corey Golden Ears Athletics
9 9:39 667 D'ARCY, Peter UBC Track & Field Club
10 9:40 5677 FRASER-MARAWN, Alex Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club
11 9:44 5721 MITTEN, Malcolm West Point Grey Academy
12 9:56 5782 WONG, Murray St Georges School
13 9:57 816 ROSS-MORO, Luca West Vancouver Track & Field Clu
14 10:12 992 BUSS, Connor
15 10:28 5686 HER, Vong Hammond Elementary School
DNS 647 CHILDS, Lewis Kelowna Track & Field Club
Back to top
10 Year Girls (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 8:06 724 JOHNSON, Justine Victoria Track & Field Club
2 8:21 5996 CORY, Julia
3 8:27 780 NELSON, Kaitlin Victoria Track & Field Club
4 8:32 804 POMFRET, Kendra Sunshine Coast Athletics
5 8:39 5757 STEPHENS-WHALE, Jessica Roberts Creek Elem. School
6 8:49 859 WILBURN, Stephanie West Vancouver Track & Field Clu
7 8:53 738 LINDSAY, Alexandra Kajaks Track & Field Club
8 9:05 5685 HEATH, Victoria Immaculate Conception
9 9:33 650 CLARK, Alyssa Golden Ears Athletics
10 9:38 5754 SOGOVA, Ksenia Crofton House
11 9:38 5763 TOPHAM, Rachelle York House
12 9:46 701 GILL, Nikki South Fraser Track & Field Club
13 9:49 5709 MACDONALD, Haley Southpointe Academy
14 10:10 5755 SPENSE, Shelby Unattached
15 11:14 5650 AVSLANYAN, Natalie York House
16 11:22 5983 FREER, Fiona Hyland Elementary School
DNS 862 WILLIAMS, Taffie Kamloops Track & Field Club
DNS 855 WALLBANK, Courtney Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
Back to top
11 Year Boys (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 7:13 772 MOOLIN, Matthew Royal City Track & Field Club
2 7:21 768 MITCHELL, Cam South Fraser Track & Field Club
3 7:29 651 CLARK, James Golden Ears Athletics
4 7:42 678 DUNFEE, Evan Kajaks Track & Field Club
5 7:45 5681 GIBSON, Sam St Georges School
6 8:02 786 NYARADY, Ryan Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
7 8:06 5764 TOUGAS, Shawn KVR Middle School
8 8:17 5724 NATHANSON, Ted West Point Grey Academy
9 8:22 5657 CLIFF, Andrew St Georges School
10 8:33 5725 NAVAS-RIVAS, Jinagh Lord Kitchener Elem. School
11 8:43 632 BUTLER, Michael South Fraser Track & Field Club
13 9:08 5700 KINNEY, Laura Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club
12 9:08 5653 BROW, Brad Hammond Elementary School
14 9:10 5689 HOMMA, Keisuke Lord Kitchener Elem. School
15 9:33 993 MARTENS, James
16 9:42 5780 WONG, Calvin Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club
17 10:04 5672 FOLK, D.J. St Georges School
18 10:24 5687 HO, Nelson Hammond Elementary School
Back to top
11 Year Girls (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 7:53 660 CROFTS, Helen Unattached
2 7:59 717 HOPP, Carly Victoria Track & Field Club
3 8:14 731 KLIMEK, Jenny Golden Ears Athletics
4 8:15 700 GARRIOCH, Shannon Victoria Track & Field Club
5 8:15 721 IUS, Julie Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
6 8:48 744 LOWE, Christine Coquitlam Cheetahs
7 8:50 759 MCDOUGALL, Courtney Valley Royals Track & Field Club
8 8:53 659 CRAIGON, Stephanie Golden Ears Athletics
9 8:56 5667 DOLIGHAN, Kylie KVR Middle School
10 9:10 652 CLARK, Jaymie Alberni Valley Track & Field Clu
11 9:28 5671 FLEER, Michelle KVR Middle School
12 9:32 5646 AMOS, Jennifer Okanagan All Stars
13 9:32 5711 MALM, Emma West Point Grey Academy
14 10:03 5756 SPURR, Hayley Caulfield School
15 10:12 5688 HO, Sara York House
16 10:13 5729 PATTERSON, Jody York House
17 10:23 5704 LISING, Jacquelyn Crofton House
DNS 706 GUZZO, Miranda Coquitlam Cheetahs
DNS 5665 DILIGENTI, Mia Unattached
DNS 5781 WONG, Michelle Crofton House
DNS 5717 MCKAY, Tara Crofton House
DNS 5762 TO, Sharon York House
DNS 5712 MARINO, Rebecca Crofton House
DNS 680 DYCK, Jenna Valley Royals Track & Field Club
Back to top
12 Year Boys (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 7:14 645 CHILDS, Cliff Kelowna Track & Field Club
2 7:25 686 FAGET, Andy Unattached
3 7:27 830 SMITH, Brendan Kamloops Track & Field Club
4 7:34 5651 BETTS, Cameron KVR Middle School
5 7:37 750 MARA, Jordan Kajaks Track & Field Club
6 7:41 5758 STEPHENS-WHALE, Shaun Roberts Creek Elem. School
7 7:42 997 JACOBS, Anthony
8 7:43 5749 SCHICK, Kevin KVR Middle School
9 7:54 769 MOLDAVANOV, Sviatoslav Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
10 8:03 5765 TRAINOR, Conor St Georges School
11 8:10 5731 POMFRET, James Roberts Creek Elem. School
12 8:12 808 RADMOSKE, Daniel Golden Ears Athletics
13 8:15 5753 SMITH, Robbie KVR Middle School
14 8:18 5713 MARSHALL, Max School
15 8:25 5707 LUTZ, Kevin Hyland Elementary School
16 8:28 5723 MYERS, Scott KVR Middle School
17 8:32 5747 SABO-WALSH, Ronan St Georges School
18 8:39 5719 MERRITT, Dustin KVR Middle School
19 9:09 991 BARRET, David
20 9:09 5748 SABO-WALSH, Stefan St Georges School
21 9:33 5670 EVANS-GALESKI, Morgan KVR Middle School
22 9:43 742 LONERGAN, Chris Royal City Track & Field Club
DNS 5652 BONIFACIO, Brandon St Georges School
DNS 793 PAVLOV, Alex Golden Ears Athletics
DNS 861 WILLIAMS, Ryan Kamloops Track & Field Club
Back to top
12 Year Girls (2 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 7:33 674 DEPAOLI, Tamara Victoria Track & Field Club
2 7:49 720 IMLACH, Brittany Kajaks Track & Field Club
3 8:08 637 CAMPBELL, Nicole Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
4 8:10 995 ANGELA, Shaw
5 8:11 707 HASS, Vershay Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
6 8:13 996 LOTNICK, Samantha
7 8:22 5680 GEORTZ, Hayley Unattached
8 8:23 5759 SWITZER, Christine North Ridge Elem. School
9 8:26 5664 DICK, Allison KVR Middle School
10 8:27 737 L'HEUREUX, Lindsay Alberni Valley Track & Field Clu
11 8:29 5740 RICHEY, Kyla Roberts Creek Elem. School
12 8:33 764 MERTENS, Remi Unattached
13 8:42 657 CONNELL, Katelyn Kajaks Track & Field Club
14 8:43 834 SOUTER, Alana Golden Ears Athletics
15 8:51 5777 WILLS, Elizabeth Crofton House
16 8:52 820 SCHECK, Krystal Royal City Track & Field Club
17 8:55 5981 THORNE, Sunny Crofton House
18 8:56 5775 WILKINSON, Lauren Crofton House
19 9:03 5666 DOCHERTY, Kelsey West Point Grey Academy
20 9:07 699 GARRIOCH, Ceilidh Victoria Track & Field Club
21 9:55 754 MARTINSON, Melissa Prince George Track & Field Club
22 10:11 5660 COURTEMANCHE, Rebecca West Point Grey Academy
23 10:17 619 BLACHURAS, Marie South Fraser Track & Field Club
DNS 5738 REID, Alexandra KVR Middle School
DNS 5722 MOW, Kristin Crofton House
Back to top
13 Year Girls (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 16:41 872 WRIGHT, Gillian Kajaks Track & Field Club
2 16:46 5980 MCARTHUR, Jillian
3 17:08 5994 DOLIGHAN, Alicia
4 17:20 868 WOODSIDE, Alicia Coquitlam Cheetahs
5 17:24 822 SCHMIDT, Jourdan Valley Royals Track & Field Club
6 17:31 850 VALOIS, Erin Golden Ears Athletics
7 17:34 709 HARTWICK, Rachel Royal City Track & Field Club
8 17:50 625 BRAME, Karin Victoria Track & Field Club
9 17:59 800 PLOCH, Wiktoria Victoria Track & Field Club
10 18:01 998 GABOURY, Christina
11 18:05 994 WALLBANK, Charlene
12 18:17 5988 NESTMAN, Jenna
13 18:28 784 NOWLAN, Kelly Golden Ears Athletics
14 18:42 663 DALHUISEN, Alisa Kajaks Track & Field Club
15 19:03 613 BENSON, Danielle Nanaimo & District Track & Field
16 19:04 5662 DE BOTER, Alex Elgin Park Orcas
17 19:09 5979 DELAYEN, Lindsay
18 19:13 5778 WLLACE, Chelan Elgin Park Orcas
19 19:19 865 WONG, Janet Kajaks Track & Field Club
20 20:07 639 CARBIS, Lauren Kajaks Track & Field Club
21 20:52 5699 KILLINS, Kari KVR Middle School
DNS 751 MARSHALL, Alysson Okanagan All Stars
DNS 838 SUDDABY, Jessica Valley Royals Track & Field Club
DNS 5679 GAIR, Kathleen KVR Middle School
Back to top
14 Year Girls (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 15:12 636 CAMPBELL, Anita Valley Royals Track & Field Club
2 15:51 605 APPELT, Melissa South Fraser Track & Field Club
3 16:20 664 DANFORTH, Erica Okanagan All Stars
4 16:24 675 DREW, Carleigh Unattached
5 16:36 5659 CLIFT, Justine Elgin Park Orcas
6 16:46 785 NYARADY, Jenna Ridge Rockets Track & Field Club
7 16:58 5737 RAWLINGS, Kayla Earl Marriott Sec. School
8 17:18 5984 RATZLAFF, Marissa
9 18:18 688 FAGET, Francessca Okanagan All Stars
10 18:30 5987 JONES, Katrina
11 18:44 5773 WIEDMANN, Andrea Elgin Park Orcas
12 18:52 718 HUZZEY, Kaitlin Victoria Track & Field Club
13 18:56 708 HALLORAN, Afton Nanaimo & District Track & Field
14 20:05 863 WITTANEN, Kristina South Fraser Track & Field Club
DNS 5730 PAYNE, Erin Elgin Park Orcas
DNS 710 HAUGO, Alysha Valley Royals Track & Field Club
Back to top
15 Year Girls (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 15:03 609 BALLARD, Carmen Okanagan All Stars
2 15:17 844 TAYLOR, Kimberly Kajaks Track & Field Club
3 15:32 606 ATTORP, Adrienne Victoria Track & Field Club
4 15:42 648 CHIPNEY, Breanna Golden Ears Athletics
5 16:25 845 TEER, Ashley Valley Royals Track & Field Club
6 16:27 734 KOLSTAD, Kristen South Fraser Track & Field Club
7 17:05 852 VOS, Amelia Alberni Valley Track & Field Clu
8 19:08 5752 SLATER, Alana Elgin Park Orcas
9 19:25 5674 FORSMAN, Karen Exceleration Jr. Triathlon Club
10 20:54 5718 MERCER, Sari Earl Marriott Sec. School
DNF 5683 HAMERSTON, Mandy Salmon Arm Secondary School
DNS 873 ZENDEQUI, Elaina NorWesters Track & Field
DNS 760 MCKENNA, Megan Golden Ears Athletics
DNS 5706 LUND, Catherine Okanagan All Stars
DNS 796 PETERSON, Taylor Okanagan All Stars
Back to top
13 Year Boys (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 14:08 5774 WIENS, Ross Nechako Valley Sec. School
2 14:12 798 PHILLIPS, Roberto NorWesters Track & Field
3 14:37 705 GUSTAVSON, Reid West Vancouver Track & Field Clu
4 15:23 682 EDDY, Brandon Golden Ears Athletics
5 15:26 792 OVERS, Thomas Coquitlam Cheetahs
6 15:31 765 MILLER, Cameron UBC Track & Field Club
7 16:12 5986 MORRISSEY, Shane
8 16:41 741 LITTLE, Paul Nanaimo & District Track & Field
9 18:08 5736 RAMSAY, Colby KVR Middle School
10 18:52 853 VOS, Kyler Alberni Valley Track & Field Clu
DNS 5714 MAYNARD, Jordan St Georges School
DNS 618 BIRD, Justin UBC Track & Field Club
DNS 641 CARR, Ben Kamloops Track & Field Club
DNS 836 SPERLING, Dave South Fraser Track & Field Club
DNS 5710 MACDONALD, Sean Athletics Yukon
Back to top
14 Year Boys (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 13:59 698 FRIESEN, Kevin Nanaimo & District Track & Field
2 14:05 646 CHILDS, Dylan Okanagan All Stars
3 14:23 725 JOHNSTON, Jeremiah Valley Royals Track & Field Club
4 14:45 756 MCCARTNEY, Andrew Victoria Track & Field Club
5 15:13 653 CLARKE, Derek Golden Ears Athletics
6 15:20 735 LANE, Jeff NorWesters Track & Field
7 15:26 730 KENT, Nicholas NorWesters Track & Field
8 15:59 601 ADAIR, Michael NorWesters Track & Field
9 16:25 5776 WILLS, Charles St Georges School
10 16:35 644 CHARLIE, Mark South Fraser Track & Field Club
11 16:46 763 MERTENS, Joel Unattached
12 17:06 846 TESKEY, Connor UBC Track & Field Club
13 18:01 677 DUNFEE, Adam Kajaks Track & Field Club
14 18:04 5716 MCINNES, Matt Nanaimo & District Track & Field
15 18:56 733 KOFOED, Mike Nanaimo & District Track & Field
Back to top
15 Year Boys (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 13:01 5715 MCEWAN, Cam Sullivan Heights School
2 13:08 753 MARTINSON, Geoffrey Prince George Track & Field Club
3 13:26 5694 HULSTEIN, Rodney Athletics Yukon
4 13:35 728 KEIGHER, Ryan South Fraser Track & Field Club
5 14:11 828 SKINNER, Tom NorWesters Track & Field
6 14:37 703 GORDON, Michael CR
7 15:06 5698 KERR, Ian CR
8 15:25 611 BARTHA, Jake South Fraser Track & Field Club
9 16:17 789 O'ROURKE, Trevor CR
10 17:11 5692 HUANG, Darien St Georges School
DNS 5675 FORSYTH, Force Unattached
DNS 806 PRIMUS, Joel Valley Royals Track & Field Club
DNS 5708 MACANULTY, Chris St Georges School
DNS 634 BYL, Jeremy Okanagan All Stars
JD Overall Club Trophy Winner: Kajaks Track & Field Club (36 pts)
2. Golden Ears Athletics (35 pts)
3. Victoria Track & Field Club (33 pts)
4. South Fraser Track & Field Club (31 pts)
Back to top
Juvenile Women (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 14:31 815 ROGERS, Natalie Chilliwack Track & Field Club
2 15:02 745 MACALISTER, Mandy Moscrop Secondary School
3 15:21 729 KENNELLY, Bevin Prince George Track & Field Club
4 15:28 990 REEVE, Sabrina
5 15:39 807 PROSK, Erin Prince George Track & Field Club
6 15:43 702 GOETZ, Brianne Valley Royals Track & Field Club
7 15:49 791 OUWERKERK, Melinda Valley Royals Track & Field Club
8 15:52 654 CLIFF, Amanda Valley Royals Track & Field Club
9 16:42 833 SOLSBERG, Kira West Vancouver Track & Field Clu
10 16:48 719 HUZZEY, Megan Victoria Track & Field Club
11 17:17 610 BALLARD, Kersten Okanagan All Stars
12 17:28 743 LOOTS, Annelise NorWesters Track & Field
13 19:22 5977 BACIN, Natalia
14 20:16 748 MAHONEY, Colleen Phoenix Athletics Assoc.
15 20:38 5726 NISSLER, Anja Chatelech Sec. School
DNS 869 WOODSIDE, Melissa Coquitlam Cheetahs
DNS 723 JARDINE, Kate West Vancouver Track & Field Clu
Team Awards: No teams eligible for awards in this category
Back to top
Junior Women (4 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 15:10 5975 AMBERY, Celia
2 15:12 712 HEISTERMAN, Christina Island Pacific Athletics
3 15:26 692 FEDORUK, Nancy Island Pacific Athletics
4 15:54 691 FEDORUK, Karen Island Pacific Athletics
5 15:56 841 SWANN, Sarah University of British Columbia
6 15:58 5617 DOHERTY, Megan University of British Columbia
7 16:11 615 BENT, Lindsay Island Pacific Athletics
8 16:22 839 SULLIVAN, Clare University of British Columbia
9 16:28 629 BURLEY, Heather Island Pacific Athletics
10 16:28 5638 SHEPHARD, Ashlea Island Pacific Athletics
11 16:32 5603 AMES, Christina Simon Fraser University
12 16:49 630 BURLEY, Leah Island Pacific Athletics
13 17:22 627 BROWN, Erica South Fraser Track & Field Club
14 17:24 5609 CARPENTER, Kristin University of British Columbia
Team Awards: 1. Island Pacific Athletics (2, 3, 4, 7) = 16 pts
Back to top
Juvenile Men (6 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 20:14 714 HENRIKSON, Kol Kajaks Track & Field Club
2 20:47 824 SEBASTIAN, Nick Kajaks Track & Field Club
3 20:48 823 SCOBIE, Matt South Fraser Track & Field Club
4 21:08 777 MUIR, Kenny Valley Royals Track & Field Club
5 21:15 860 WILKE, Mark Kajaks Track & Field Club
6 21:27 782 NIXON, Calen Kajaks Track & Field Club
7 21:38 814 RHODES, Scott Valley Royals Track & Field Club
8 21:38 5696 JACOPO, Miro Port Moody Secondary School
9 23:24 747 MACNEIL, Aaron South Fraser Track & Field Club
10 23:33 715 HOEY, Edward Unattached
11 32:24 5720 METALFE, Peter Chatelech Sec. School
DNS 826 SEQUIRIA, Marallo CR
DNS 5669 ESTEY, Anthony Chatelech Sec. School
DNS 5751 SIMPSON, Tristan Earl Marriott Sec. School
DNS 799 PICKWELL, Chris Kajaks Track & Field Club
DNS 683 ELSON, Nick CR
DNS 5772 WATT, Alan Okanagan All Stars
Team Awards: 1. Kajaks (1, 2, 5, 6) = 14 pts
Back to top
Junior Men (8 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 26:06 776 MOSLEY, Richard Simon Fraser University
2 26:44 849 TITUS, Morgan University of British Columbia
3 27:08 857 WELLS, Graeme Kajaks Track & Field Club
4 27:13 5627 MACDONALD, Kevin University of British Columbia
5 27:19 635 CALLON, Cody Simon Fraser University
6 27:27 778 MURENBEELD, Steve Island Pacific Athletics
7 27:39 693 FINDLAY, Eric Island Pacific Athletics
9 27:50 854 WALKER, Nick Island Pacific Athletics
8 27:50 716 HOLMGREN, Aaron Island Pacific Athletics
10 27:53 740 LISTER, Mark Island Pacific Athletics
11 28:03 817 ROULSTON, David University of British Columbia
12 28:05 670 DAY, Ryan Simon Fraser University
13 28:38 649 CHROMOSTA, Jim Simon Fraser University
14 28:52 856 WEBER, Ryan NorWesters Track & Field
15 28:55 602 AHRARI, Medi NorWesters Track & Field
16 29:40 989 MECE, Eni
17 29:41 687 FAGET, Catlin Island Pacific Athletics
18 29:55 871 WOOTTON, Allen Kajaks Track & Field Club
19 30:21 781 NELSON, Mark Island Pacific Athletics
20 30:33 622 BLAIR, Nathan Okanagan All Stars
21 30:43 5978 FABAN, Stan
DNS 794 PAWLUK, Sam Kajaks Track & Field Club
Team Awards: 1. Island Pacific Athletics (6, 7, 8, 9) = 30 pts 2. Simon Fraser University (1, 5, 12, 13) = 31 pts
Back to top
Senior Women (6 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 20:59 795 PELLS, Leah Royal City Track & Field Club
2 21:11 658 CONNELLY, Tina Unattached
3 21:18 832 SMITH, Lucy Pacific Sport
4 21:21 5632 MONDOR, Emilie Simon Fraser University
5 21:33 813 RENDELL, Alison Kajaks Track & Field Club
6 21:40 766 MILLS, Stephanie Island Pacific Athletics
7 21:57 5633 MURRAY, Carolyn National Triathlon Training Cent
8 22:05 732 KNAPP, Nikki Kajaks Track & Field Club
9 22:18 631 BUTLER, Margaret Kajaks Track & Field Club
10 22:23 628 BRYCH, Barb Unattached
11 22:33 616 BERTOIA, Aundrea Hershey Harriers
12 22:38 810 RAMAGE, Liz Island Pacific Athletics
13 22:49 5628 MANAGH, Larissa Island Pacific Athletics
14 23:00 696 FOLEY, Cindy Golden Ears Athletics
15 23:04 671 DE POL, Andrea Island Pacific Athletics
16 23:05 770 MONTGOMERY, Darcy Hershey Harriers
17 23:07 656 COCKSEDGE, Wendy Island Pacific Athletics
18 23:15 761 MCLEAN, Desneige Simon Fraser University
19 23:24 864 WODAK, Natasha Unattached
20 23:37 783 NORTHEY, Susan Chilliwack Track & Field Club
21 23:38 5604 AMUNSDEN, Eirin Island Pacific Athletics
22 23:40 5644 TYNAN, Leigh National Marathon Training Centr
23 23:56 5620 GOODFELLOW, Heather Island Pacific Athletics
24 24:05 685 EVANS, Tiffany Island Pacific Athletics
25 24:54 5621 HALL, Kim University of British Columbia
26 25:01 5635 PURVES, Jennifer University of British Columbia
27 25:08 681 DYCK, Lindsay Island Pacific Athletics
28 25:44 5631 MCEWAN, Heather University of British Columbia
29 26:09 5625 KENNEDY, Erin University of British Columbia
30 26:14 5611 CLARK, Jillian University of British Columbia
31 26:55 5629 MARK, Michelle University of British Columbia
32 27:38 5623 HUNT, Amber University of British Columbia
33 27:55 5973 BRLECK, Marian
DNS 5643 TULLOCK, Karen University of British Columbia
DNS 5634 NAIRN, Lisa National Marathon Training Centr
DNS 5614 DACOSTA, Nicole University of British Columbia
DNS 847 TINARI, Nancy Phoenix Athletics Assoc.
DNS 739 LINEHAM, Kelena Island Pacific Athletics
Team Awards: 1. Island Pacific Athletics (6, 12, 15, 17) = 50 pts
Back to top
Masters Women (6 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 22:43 672 DE ST. CROIX, Maureen Kajaks Track & Field Club
2 24:28 642 CARR, Michele Capilano Eagles
3 24:48 621 BLACK, Leslie VFAC
4 30:58 805 POMFRET, Lexa Unattached
5 36:53 5974 MALCOM, Dorothy
DNS 870 WOODSON, Gwyn Victoria Track & Field Club
DNS 676 DUFFY, Bernadette Hershey Harriers
Team Awards: No teams eligible for awards in this category.
Back to top
Senior Men (10 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 31:02 821 SCHEIBLER, Jeff Kajaks Track & Field Club
2 31:30 874 ZIAK, Jerry Island Pacific Athletics
3 31:43 694 FINLAYSON, Jim Island Pacific Athletics
4 31:53 767 MILNE, David University of British Columbia
5 32:14 757 MCCLENNAN, Scott Kajaks Track & Field Club
6 32:24 640 CARDLE, Peter Valley Royals Track & Field Club
7 32:39 624 BOMBA, Mark Kajaks Track & Field Club
8 32:44 758 MCCLUSKEY, Paddy Island Pacific Athletics
9 32:47 790 OSADUIK, Steve Nanaimo & District Track & Field
10 32:56 726 JOHNSTON, Matt Valley Royals Track & Field Club
11 33:04 787 ODERMATT, Craig Island Pacific Athletics
12 33:15 711 HEIDT, Aaron Valley Royals Track & Field Club
13 33:17 848 TINKHAM, Norm Unattached
14 33:19 771 MOODY, Randy Kajaks Track & Field Club
15 33:21 866 WOOD, Byron University of British Columbia
16 33:25 662 CRYDERMAN, Mark Island Pacific Athletics
17 33:41 774 MORRISON, James Island Pacific Athletics
18 33:51 801 PLOUVIER, Bertrand Hershey Harriers
19 34:11 5626 LUCKHURST, Jonathan University of British Columbia
20 34:45 755 MATTE, Dave Island Pacific Athletics
21 34:54 655 CLUFF, Marty Valley Royals Track & Field Club
22 34:55 607 BABIUK, Craig Island Pacific Athletics
23 34:56 803 POLISI, David Kajaks Track & Field Club
24 35:02 5972 HARRI, Ed
25 35:30 612 BEATTIE, Neal Island Pacific Athletics
26 35:45 669 DAVISON, James Hershey Harriers
27 35:48 5602 AGUIRRE, Phil Unattached
28 35:49 5642 TIMMS, Stefan National Triathlon Training Cent
29 36:14 5630 MAWHORTER, Jared University of British Columbia
30 36:18 5606 BULLOCK, Ian Unattached
31 36:23 5637 SEABY, Jeff Unattached
32 36:42 5641 STUBBS, Greg Team Front Runners
33 36:44 5601 ADAMSON, Colin Unattached
34 36:59 713 HENDERSON, Josh Island Pacific Athletics
35 37:00 5608 CARON, Jonathan National Marathon Training Centr
36 37:43 5618 EZAKI, Al University of British Columbia
37 38:08 5619 GASCON-GIROUX, Jocelyn National Triathlon Training Cent
38 40:28 827 SILCOCK, Jonathan Unattached
DNF 617 BILODEAU, Shane Kajaks Track & Field Club
DNS 643 CARSWELL, Lindsay Hershey Harriers
DNS 5622 HENRY, Darren National Triathlon Training Cent
DNS 5613 CUNNINGHAM, Brad National Triathlon Training Cent
DNS 5607 CANTWELL, Walter Unattached
DNS 746 MACHUGA, John Unattached
DNS 842 SWANSON, Kris Island Pacific Athletics
Team Awards: 1. Island Pacific Athletics (2, 3, 8, 11, 16) = 40 pts 2. Kajaks Track & Field Club (1, 5, 7, 14, 23) = 50 pts
Masters Men (8 km)
Place Time Bib Name Club/Team
1 27:38 812 REIMER, Al Hershey Harriers
2 28:46 773 MOON, Mike Kajaks Track & Field Club
3 29:19 623 BOILELAU, Art Hershey Harriers
4 29:53 673 DE ST. CROIX, Ted Kajaks Track & Field Club
5 30:08 829 SMILIE, Malcolm Bayside Striders
6 30:54 752 MARTINSON, Brian Prince George Road Runners
7 31:15 736 LANG, Rob Unattached
8 31:33 695 FISHER, Iain Hershey Harriers
9 31:47 851 VANMEER, Jim Valley Royals Track & Field Club
10 31:55 858 WICHMANN, Ron Chilliwack Track & Field Club
11 32:22 689 FAGET, Iuliu Unattached
12 32:34 722 JAMIESON, Alex Kajaks Track & Field Club
13 32:49 5970 BROWNSEY, Roger LGRR
14 33:38 762 MCMAHON, Larry National Triathlon Training Cent
15 33:51 818 ROWLANDS, Mark Chilliwack Track & Field Club
16 33:57 604 AMSTUTZ, Tony Unattached
17 34:22 797 PHILLIPS, Herb Kajaks Track & Field Club
18 35:10 5969 STEBNER, Frank LGRR
19 35:20 5976 BAYER, Gunther
20 36:02 788 ODWIN, Stephen Hershey Harriers
21 36:29 988 DRAGOMIR, Gerry RW
22 37:48 5612 COOK, Cayman Coquitlam Cheetahs
23 38:12 843 TAYLOR, John Phoenix Athletics Assoc.
24 49:29 679 DUVALL, Derek Unattached
DNF 5971 THOMPSON, Al LGRR
DSQ 5968 MARTINDALE, Robert
DNS 867 WOOD, Paul Lions Gate Road Runners
DNS 811 REED, Dave Phoenix Athletics Assoc.
DNS 775 MOSLEY, Jim Phoenix Athletics Assoc.
DNS 665 DANIEL, Rob Unattached
Team Awards: 1. Hershey Harriers (1, 3, 8, 20) = 32 pts 2. Kajaks Track & Field Club (2, 4, 12, 17) = 35 pts