2003 Women's 5K Rankings
Open, Standard 18:30
BC Best: 15:20 Lynn Williams, 1989
15:20 Angela Chalmers, 1996
15:51 Courtney Babcock 13-Apr Carlsbad, CA
16:03 Leah Pells City Track 26-Oct San Diego, CA
16:33 Leah Pells (2) City Track 9-Mar Spring Classic, Coquitlam
17:07 Judith Leroy Prairie Inn Harriers 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
17:11 Tina Connelly 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
17:17 Nancy Tinari Phoenix 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
17:18 Nancy Tinari (2) Phoenix 9-Mar Spring Classic, Coquitlam
17:21 Natasha Filliol 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
17:29 Nancy Tinari (3) Phoenix 28-Sep Newport Beach, CA
17:25 Stephanie Mills Pacific Athletics 22-Mar UVic, Victoria
17:40 Lauren Groves 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
17:44 Caroline Murray 31-Aug Songhees, Victoria
17:50 Anita Campbell Valley Royals 9-Mar Spring Classic, Coquitlam
17:50 Wendy Cocksedge 2-Nov Creepy Crawl, Victoria
17:57 Meghan Day Prairie Inn Harriers 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
18:04 Nikki Knapp Hershey Harriers 8-Jun Everett, WA
18:06 Sarah Gray 1-Jun Science World, Vancouver
18:08 Carmen Ballard Kelowna Track 2-Mar Lakeside, Penticton
18:08 Maureen de St Croix Kajaks 28-Sep Peace Arch, White Rock
18:15 Liz Ramage Pacific Athletics 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
18:18 Kerrie Roberts PGRR 8-Jun Family Y, Prince George
18:26 Carla Dunn Bastion 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
18:30 Aundrea Bertoia City Track 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
18:30 Liz Ramage (2) Pacific Athletics 6-Apr Seoul, KR
24 Performances, 20 Athletes
Under 20
17:50 Anita Campbell Valley Royals 9-Mar Spring Classic, Coquitlam
18:08 Carmen Ballard Kelowna 2-Mar Lakeside, Penticton
18:37 Kimmy Taylor 23-Nov Fall Classic, Vancouver
18:53 Kirsten Sweetland 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
19:05 Chelsea Bilsbarrow 2-Nov Creepy Crawl, Victoria
19:12 Bev Chard 3-May Mission Hill Stomp, Mission
19:16 Brittany Cooper 2-Nov Creepy Crawl, Victoria
19:18 Sami Gustafson 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
19:30 Laura Dinsmore 23-Nov Fall Classic, Vancouver
20:08 Megan Huzzey Victoria Track 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
40 - 49
BC Best: 16:24 Nancy Tinari, 2000
17:17 Nancy Tinari Phoenix 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
18:50 Nancy Baxendale 31-Aug Songhees, Victoria
19:03 Cindy Rhodes KRC 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
19:30 Kim Gagliano Bastion 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
19:32 Adele Wilson VFAC 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
19:36 Laurie Ritchie ORCA 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
19:45 Susan Williams IRR 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
19:49 Jackie Holloway Hershey Harriers 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
19:53 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs 1-Jul Sidney Days, Sidney
20:11 Sandra Bogart VFAC 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
50 - 59
BC Best: 18:08 Maureen de St Croix, 2003
18:08 Maureen de St Croix Kajaks 28-Sep Peace Arch, White Rock
21:14 Adena Cronk Prairie Inn Harriers 1-Jul Sidney Days, Sidney
21:32 Pat Hornick 2-Nov Creepy Crawl, Victoria
21:43 Corie Price 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
21:57 Karyn Kowal 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
22:16 Marcia Stromsmoe Prairie Inn Harriers 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
22:31 Jackie Eddy STARR 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
22:33 Cheryl Wood 2-Nov Creepy Crawl, Victoria
22:38 Winona Pugh 1-Jul Sidney Days, Sidney
22:43 Connie Eligh 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
60 - 69
BC Best: 21:38 Lenore Montgomery, 1991
25:09 Kathleen McFarland 9-Mar Spring Classic, Coquitlam
25:28 Shirley Gray 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
26:36 Pat Kidd 2-Mar Lakeside, Penticton
26:48 Carol Judd 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
27:14 Min Rayson KRC 2-Mar Lakeside, Penticton
27:30 Aileen Hollifield 9-Mar Spring Classic, Coquitlam
27:33 Donna Nicholas 2-Mar Lakeside, Penticton
27:37 Sandy Anderson Prairie Inn Harriers 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
27:47 Doreen Barr Penticton Pounders 2-Mar Lakeside, Penticton
28:12 Sandra Michaels 23-Nov Fall Classic, Vancouver
70+
BC Best: 23:44 BJ McHugh, 1999
25:16 Lenore Montgomery Capilano Eagles 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
26:00 BJ McHugh Capilano Eagles 5-Apr North Shore, North Vancouver
37:09 Sheila Watson CeeVacs 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
38:14 Alison Acker 9-Mar Bazan Bay, Sidney
Last update 29-Dec-03