2017 AGM Reports

 BC ATHLETICS COMMITTEES:
    1.1       Junior Development Committee  Graeme Fell
1.2    Branch Officials Report  Brian Thomson
1.3    Road Running Committee Report  Jordan Myers
1.4    Masters Committee Report  Jake Madderom
1.5    Cross Country Committee Report  Chris Johnson
1.6    Heritage Committee Report  Brian McCalder
1.7    Track & Field Committee Report  Tara Self
1.7a
  • Sprints and Hurdles
 Neal Currie & Pat Simma-Ledding
1.7b  Byron Jack & Elena Voloshin
1.7c
  • Throws
 Laurie Willett & Sheldan Gmitroski
1.7d  Barb Vida
1.7e
  • Middle Distance
 Mark bomba & Chris Johnson
1.7f
  • Endurance
 Richard Lee
1.7g
  • Walks
 TBA
1.7h  Lisa Myer & Taylyr Dickinson
1.7i
  • Athlete Reps
 Evan Dunfee & Katelynn Ramage
1.7j  Dale Loewen
 RECORDS:
2.1    2017 BC Midget 15, Youth, Junior, Senior Track & Field Records  Chris Winter
2.2    2017 BC Road Running Records  Maurice Wilson
2.3

   23.a -   2017 BC Masters Track & Field Records

   23.b -   BC Masters Track & Field Records

 Harold Morioka
2.4    2017 BC Masters Road Running Records updated 9/21/17  Jake Madderom
 FIXTURES:
3.1    2018/2019 Track & Field Fixtures - Tentative  Chris Winter
3.2    2018/2019 Para-athletics Fixtures - Tentative Chris Winter
3.3    2018 Road Running Fixtures  Maurice Wilson
3.4    2018 Cross Country Fixtures  Maurice Wilson
 BC ATHLETICS STAFF:
4.1    Technical Manager Road and Cross Country Running  Maurice Wilson
4.2    Technical Manager Track & Field - corrected 9/1/17  Chris Winter
4.3    First Involvement Coordinator (Run JumpThrow Wheel & JD)  Sabrina Nettey
4.4    Coaching Education Coordinator  TBA
4.5    BC Endurance Project  Richard Lee
4.6    President & CEO  Brian McCalder
 NATIONAL CENTRES:
5.1   Canadian Sport Centre Pacific - National Endurance Centre - Victoria  Centre Staff
 ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT:
6.1    Athletics Canada  Greg White
6.2

  6.2a - 2017 Membership Data

  6.2b - 2017 Affiliated Clubs

  6.2c -  BC Athletics Memberships 1995 - 2017 

  6.2d - Cllub Statistics 2000 - 2017

 Sam Collier
6.3    Facilities  Brian McCalder
6.4    Insurance  Brian McCalder
6.5    Awards  Brian McCalder
 FINANCE:
7  Carey Dillen & Brian McCalder
7.1  Carey Dillen & Brian McCalder
7.2   Carey Dillen & Brian McCalder
7.3  Carey Dillen & Brian McCalder
DIRECTORS:
8.1    Zones 1 & 2  Roberta Tetlock
8.2

   Zones 3,4 & 5

  Zones 3,4 & 5 - Additional

 Sanda Turner & Jordan Myers
8.3    Zone 6  TBA
8.4    Zones 7 & 8  TBA
8.5    Athlete Directors  Evan Dunfee & Katelynn Ramage
8.6    Marketing & Sponsorship  Paul Mathias
8.7    Events & Promotions  TBA
8.8    Administration & Planning  Paul Mathias
8.9    Programs & Technical Development  Tyler Heisterman
8.10    Vice Chair  Jim Hinze
8.11    Chair  Greg White
STRATEGIC PLAN:
9.1     Strategic Plan & Update  Brian McCalder