Stats

General Info

All BC T&F Records

BC Athletics Track & Field record performances are ratified at the Annual General Meeting. Records set in 2017 will be  formally ratified at the 2017 BC Athletics AGM.

Forms

Questions and/or comments regarding the JD Rankings (Top 10) and Best Performances (Records) should be directed to Tom Dingle at tdingle@uvic.ca

British Columbia Track & Field Records

Filter
ajax-loader

Native Records 
Open Records 

Event - 100 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
Midget Female
Midget Female11.85Shai-Anne Davis(93)KJAKSherbrooke BC2008.08.09
  Midget Male10.91Peter Ogilvie(72)VOCASpringfield OR1987.07.18
  Youth Female11.66Krysha Bayley(84)COQCEdmonton AB2001.06.22
  Youth Male10.41Peter Ogilvie(72)VOCAOttawa ON1989.06.08
Junior Female11.3hCarly Smith(69)USARichmond BC1987.07.11
Junior Female11.58 (0.8)Raquel Tjernagel(97)COQCNorwalk CA04.18.2015
Junior Male10.37Carlton Chambers(75)OntarioBurnaby BC1994.07.29
Junior Male 10.38 (+1.0)Nathan Taylor(83)CXVCLondon ON2001.08.20
  Senior Female11.03Philomena Mensah(75)COQCSierra Nevada1999.08.10
Senior Male9.91 +1.Linford Christie(60)EnglandVictoria BC1994.08.23
Senior Male10.0Harry Jerome(40)VOSSaskatoon SK1960.07.15
Event - 200 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female24.50Krysha Bayley(84)COQCSherbrooke QC1999.07.04
  Midget Male21.96Peter Ogilvie(72)VOCASpringfield OR1987.07.19
  Youth Female23.83Jasneet Nijjar(01)UATHWinnipeg MB04/08/2017
  Youth Male20.94Peter Ogilvie(72)VOCAProvo UT1989.05.27
  Junior Female23.30Stephanie Berto(53)VOCAWinnipeg MB1971.08.22
  Junior Male20.62Peter Ogilvie(72)VOCAProvo UT1991.05.21
Senior Female23.35Merlene Ottey-Paige(60)JamaicaBurnaby BC1984.07.16
Senior Female22.60Patty Loverock(53)VOCAQuebec City QC1976.08.10
Senior Male 19.97 +1.Frankie Fredricks(67)NamibiaVictoria BC1994.08.26
Senior Male20.38Jerome Blake95COQCOttawa Ontario07/07/18
Event - 300 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female39.67Zion Corrales-Nelson(98)BBYSKamloops BC2013.07.21
  Midget Male35.49Jake Hanna(97)OATFCharlottetown PE2012.08.18
Event - 400 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female54.79Camille Noel(74)LASRSanta Fe1989.06.23
  Midget Male49.21Brendon Restall(94)PATHBurnaby BC2009.06.06
  Youth Female53.11Camille Noel(74)LASRProvo UT1991.05.25
Youth Male46.69Shane Niemi(78)KAMLSantiago1995.09.02
Youth Male46.49Shane Niemi(78)KAMLSantiago1995.09.02
  Junior Female51.88Camille Noel(74)UCLABerkeley CA1993.05.21
  Junior Male45.83Shane Niemi(78)KAMLHavana1997.07.19
Senior Female50.38Catherine Freeman(73)AustraliaVictoria BC1994.08.23
Senior Female50.57Charmaine Crooks(62)KJAKMontreal QC1990.08.04
  Senior Male44.86Shane Niemi(78)KAMLOttawa ON2001.07.21
Event - 800 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female2:09.93Malindi Elmore(80)KFTCKelowna BC1995.07.01
Midget Male1:54.43Kevin Sullivan(74)OntarioVictoria BC1989.08.06
Midget Male1:55.51Kevin Robinson(68)VRTCEugene OR1983.07.10
  Youth Female2:06.46Heather deGeest(77)VRTCVictoria BC1994.06.04
  Youth Male1:50.28Kevin Robinson(68)VRTCBurnaby BC1985.07.27
  Junior Female2:05.19Helen Crofts(91)UNBCPort of Spain2009.08.02
  Junior Male1:47.33Zach Whitmarsh(77)VTFCSydney1997.08.24
  Senior Female1:58.39Diane Cummins(74)PACSRieti2001.09.02
  Senior Male1:43.68Gary Reed(81)PATHMonaco2008.07.21
Event - 1000 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Male2:45.48Jasper Schiedel(98)VOCASurrey BC2013.06.22
  Senior Female2:34.14Diane Cummins(74)PACSRieti2001.09.02
Event - 1200 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female3:31.46Madison Heisterman(00)NTFCSt. Therese QC08.07.2015
  Midget Male3:10.56Brendan Hoff(98)RIVCLangley BC2013.08.09
Event - 1500 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female4:26.33Malindi Elmore(80)KFTCKelowna BC1995.07.01
  Midget Male3:59.80Kevin Robinson(68)VRTCBurnaby BC1983.07.24
  Youth Female4:18.7Heather deGeest(77)VRTCSeattle WA1994.07.07
  Youth Male3:45.90Ryan Hayden(82)KJAKBurnaby BC1999.07.27
  Junior Female4:15.40Lori Duward(72)Montreal QC1991.06.13
Junior Male3:41.58Kevin Sullivan74ON/BRNTCoquitlam BC1993.08.01
Junior Male3:42.80Ryan Hayden(82)KJAKBurnaby BC2000.08.05
  Senior Female4:00.27Lynn Williams(60)VRTCBrussels1985.08.30
Senior Male3:34.98Graham Hood(72)PACSPORTNikaia2001.07.08
Senior Male3:34.98Kevin Sullivan(74)OntarioCoquitlam BC1993.08.01
Event - Mile
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Male4:22.2Richard Ritchie(51)VOCAVancouver BC1966.08.24
  Youth Female5:05.6Cheryl Spowage(53)KJAKNanaimo BC1968.08.02
  Youth Male4:12.34Kevin Robinson(68)VRTCBurnaby BC1985.06.18
Junior Female4:34.99Sharon Dalton(68)AustraliaBurnaby BC1985.06.18
Junior Female4:56.4Brenda Batchelor(56)KJAKPortland OR1973.06.09
  Junior Male4:01.47Ryan Hayden(82)KJAKPhiladelphia PA2001.05.14
Senior Female4:22.30Mary Decker Slaney(58)USABurnaby BC1985.06.18
Senior Female4:23.28Leah Pells(64)UNBCZurich1996.08.17
Senior Male3:52.34Mike Hillardt(61)AustraliaBurnaby BC1984.07.16
Senior Male3:54.62Graham Hood(72)UNBCEugene OR2001.05.27
Event - 2000 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female6:19.07Tanya Humeniuk(95)UNBCOttawa ON2010.08.08
  Midget Male5:44.50Brendan Hoff(98)RIVCLangley BC2013.08.10
  Senior Female5:39.90Debbie Scott Bowker(58)VRTCGateshead1986.08.05
Event - 3000 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female9:48.8Caroline Wallis(63)MGEEBurnaby BC1978.04.28
  Midget Male8:35.78Jeff Schiebler(73)UNBCRichmond BC1988.09.01
  Youth Female9:22.05Taryn O'Neill(00)OACSLima07/21/2017
  Youth Male8:20.00Justin Marpole-Bird(88)TBIRBurnaby BC2005.08.02
  Junior Female9:12.39Brenda Shackleton(67)KTFCSt. John NB1985.08.16
  Junior Male8:12.3Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKRichmond BC1992.05.09
  Senior Female8:32.17Angela Chalmers(63)VRTCVictoria BC1994.08.23
  Senior Male7:43.22Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKLausanne1998.08.25
Event - 5000 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
Youth Male14:29.69Greg Anderson(68)OntarioBurnaby BC1985.07.14
Youth Male14:29.69Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKColumbus OH1990.06.01
Junior Female15:52.08Danette Doetzel(86)SaskatchewanVictoria BC2005.06.10
Junior Female16:45.6Margaret Butler(78)KJAKBurnaby BC1997.03.23
Junior Male14:11.72Toshiyuki Hayata(68)JapanRichmond BC1987.07.12
Junior Male14:13.48Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKMontreal QC1992.06.15
  Senior Female14:54.98Courtney Babcock(72)MTWTParis2003.05.02
  Senior Male13:13.96Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKBerlin1998.09.01
Event - 10,000 M
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Youth Male30:15.25Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKBurnaby BC1990.06.08
Junior Female35:33.5Maria Del Carmen DiazMexicoRichmond BC1987.07.11
Junior Female36:58.6Frederique Schmidt(67)KJAKBurnaby BC1985.06.26
Junior Male29:31.24Kenji Ayabe(63)JapanRichmond BC1987.07.11
Junior Male29:56.70Jeff Schiebler(73)KJAKBurnaby BC1991.06.27
  Senior Female31:41.59Natasha Wodak(81)PIHRPalo Alto CA05.02.2015
  Senior Male27:07.51Cameron Levins(89)UNBCEugene OR05.29.2015
Event - 1500 M SC
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female
  Midget Male4:19.60Christopher Winter(86)NORWLangley BC2001.07.20
  Midget Male4:20.19Nathan Wadhwani(96)GOLDCoquitlam BC2011.07.15
  Youth Female5:03.71Melissa Appelt(87)SFTCBurnaby BC2004.06.04
  Youth Female4:51.41Tanya Humeniuk(95)UNBCLangley BC2010.07.25
  Youth Male4:12.98Christopher Winter(86)NORWAbbotsford BC2003.08.09
  Junior Male4:12.98Christopher Winter(86)NORWAbbotsford BC2003.08.09
Event - 2000 M SC
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female7:26.72Tanya Humeniuk(95)UNBCSurrey BC2011.05.12
Youth Female6:41.46Grace Fetherstonhaugh(00)CITYBrandon Manitoba07.17.15
Youth Female6:41.46Grace Fetherstonhaugh(00)CITYBrandon Manitoba13/08/2017
  Youth Male5:47.98Sean Bergman(98)OACSSt. Therese QC08.09.2015
  Junior Female6:38.81Regan Yee(95)BVASSt. Therese QC07.04.2014
  Junior Female6:38.81Regan Yee(95)BVASSt. Therese QC07.04.2014
Junior Male5:38.67Rick Mulvey(66)USABurnaby BC1985.07.26
Junior Male5:43.4Brian Blamey(57)VCIMSt. Johns NL1977.08.20
Event - 3000 M SC
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Youth Male10:31.61Roberto Phillps(88)NORWAbbotsford BC2005.06.25
Junior Male8:37.83Alexandre Genest(86)QuebecBurnaby BC2005.06.14
Junior Male8:55.27Chris Winter(86)NORWBurnaby BC2005.06.14
  Senior Female9:37.31Regan Yee95LANGNinove07/29/2018
  Senior Male8:12.58Graeme Fell(59)VRTCKoblenz1985.08.28
Event - 80 M H
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female11.42Chicago Bains(98)CVACKamloops BC2013.07.21
  Youth Female11.4Maureen Donaldson(58)WCTCVictoria BC1974.06.22
Event - 100 M H
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Male13.58 -1.Nick Blackburn(93)CXVCKelowna BC2008.07.25
  Youth Female14.19 1.0Christabel Nettey(91)KJAKKelowna BC2008.06.08
  Youth Female13.49 1.2Christabel Nettey(91)KJAKOstrava2007.07.14
  Junior Female13.56Katarina Vlahovic(00)KJAKOttawa Ontario07/07/2018
Senior Female12.60Perdita Felicien(80)OntarioVictoria BC2004.07.09
Senior Female13.60Ruky Abdulai(85)VRTCDaegu2011.08.29
Event - 110 M H
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Male14.8
  Youth Male14.46 1.8Marc Noble(85)NORWSherbrooke QC2002.08.17
  Youth Male13.98 (0.5)Mihailo Stefanovic(96)NWSADonetsk2013.07.11
Junior Male13.36Anastas Eliopoulos(99)VOCLima07/21/17
Junior Male13.37Anastas Eliopoulos(99)VOCLima7/21/17
Senior Male13.08 +1.Colin Jackson(67)WalesVictoria BC1994.08.23
Senior Male13.57 1.2Tim Kroeker(71)VOCAFlagstaff AZ1994.05.14
Event - 200 M H
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female27.29 (-1.7)Megan Champoux(99)LANGKamloops BC2014.08.16
  Midget Female27.53 0.1Chicago Bains(98)CVACBurnaby BC2013.07.07
  Midget Male24.40 1.5Jake Hanna(97)OATFCharlottetown PE2012.08.18
Event - 300 M H
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female
  Midget Male38.49Josh Guggenheimer(82)PGTFKamloops BC1997.07.13
Youth Female
Youth Female42.95Stephanie Cho(97)VOCAVictoria BC2014.05.11
  Youth Female43.02Stephanie Cho(97)VOCAKamloops BC2013.07.21
  Youth Male38.08Jake Hanna(97)OATFKamloops BC2014.07.13
Event - 400 M H
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Male
  Youth Female59.74Elizabeth Gummer(99)CXVCEdmonton Alberta2016.07.07
  Youth Male53.02Josh Guggenheimer(82)PGTFPrince George BC1998.08.15
Junior Female57.56Erin Peterson(73)AlbertaCoquitlam BC1992.08.15
Junior Female59.22Corri-Ann Campbell-Fell(87)TBIRBeijing2006.08.15
Junior Male50.21Patrick McGhee(66)USABurnaby BC1985.07.27
Junior Male51.97Lloyd Guss(59)KJAKEtobicoke ON1978.07.28
Senior Female55.29Rosey Edeh(66)QuebecCoquitlam BC1993.07.31
Senior Female56.12Yvonne Mensah(85)UNBCLawrence KS2008.04.19
Senior Male49.46Bernie Holloway(61)USABurnaby BC1986.06.10
Senior Male49.83Lloyd Guss(59)KJAKProvo UT1985.08.25
Event - 1500 M RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female7:49.87Teagan Rasche(97)COCQCoquitlam BC2011.07.17
  Midget Male6:41.40Evan Dunfee(90)KJAKRichmond BC2005.06.12
  Youth Female6:28.60Megan Huzzey(85)VTFCSidney BC2002.06.21
  Youth Male6:07.94Evan Dunfee(90)KJAKBurnaby BC2006.07.04
Event - 3000 M RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Youth Female15:25.33Kyra Danielson(00)WALKBrandon MB2013.08.13
  Youth Male13:33.87Evan Dunfee(90)KJAKBurnaby BC2006.06.27
Junior Female13:48.14Gabrielle Blythe(69)AustraliaRichmond BC1987.07.11
Junior Female14:08.51Megan Huzzey(85)VTFCBurnaby BC2004.04.10
  Senior Female13:30.13Karen Foan(79)UBCUBurnaby BC2003.04.12
Event - 5000 M RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Male27:44.23Evan Dunfee(90)KJAKRichmond BC2005.06.12
  Youth Female25:48.99Kyra Danielson00WALKCoquitlam BC2017.07.16
  Youth Male22:45.56Evan Dunfee(90)KJAKSherwood Park AB2007.08.09
  Junior Female24:00.00Megan Huzzey(85)VTFCVictoria BC1998.07.18
  Junior Male19:46.62Benjamin Thorne(93)WALKCoquitlam BC2011.03.27
Senior Female22:41.90Pascale Grand(67)QuebecBurnaby BC1990.06.09
Senior Female23.18.91Nicola Evangelista(88)WALKMarion IN2011.08.28
  Senior Male18:45.64Inaki Gomez(88)WALKSydney2012.02.18
Event - 10,000 M RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Junior Female49:25.50Megan Huzzey(85)VTFCGrosseto2004.07.16
  Junior Male42:56.82Evan Dunfee(90)KJAKBydgoszcz2008.07.11
Senior Female45:17.00Janice McCaffery(59)OntarioVictoria BC1994.07.29
Senior Female47.16.77Nicola Evangelista(88)WALKCoquitlam BC2012.07.15
  Senior Male39:21.30Evan Dunfee(90)WALKCoquitlam BC06.12.2016
Event - 20,000 M RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Senior Female----- --
  Senior Male1:26:15.32Evan Dunfee(90)WALKGuadalajara2012.07.08
Event - 10 KM RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Youth Male45:26.00Evan Dunfee(90)WALKVancouver BC2007.05.06
  Junior Male40:26.00Benjamin Thorne(93)WALKCalgary AB2012.06.30
  Senior Female48:16.0Nicola Evangelista(88)WALKEdmonton AB2012.09.15
  Senior Male40:01.00Inaki Gomez(88)WALKMoncton NB2013.06.22
Event - 20 KM RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Junior Male1:21:55.00Benjamin Thorne(93)WALKEdmonton AB2012.09.15
  Senior Female1:37:32.00Nicola Evangelista(88)WALKEdmonton AB2012.09.15
  Senior Male1:19:57Benjamin Thorne(93)WALKBeijing2015.08.23
Event - 50 KM RW
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Senior Male3:43:45Evan Dunfee(90)WALKMelbourne2015.12.13
Event - High Jump
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
Midget Female1.76Emily Sheppard(88)NORWBurnaby BC2003.07.07
Midget Female1.76Emily Sheppard(88)NORWBurnaby BC2003.07.07
Midget Male1.96Shawn Swartz(89)COQCAbbottsford BC2001.07.20
Midget Male1.96Michael Mason(86)OTFCLangley BC2004.07.16
Midget Male1.96Shawn Swartz(89)COQCAbbottsford BC2001.07.20
Midget Male1.96Shawn Swartz(89)COQCLangley BC2001.07.16
  Youth Female1.82Alyx Treasure(92)PGTFBurnaby BC2008.05.30
  Youth Male2.17Django Lovett(92)VRTCSudtirol2009.08.07
  Junior Female1.85Debbie Brill(53)VOCALos Angeles CA1971.08.02
  Junior Male2.21Michael Mason(86)VRTCGrosseto2004.07.15
Senior Female1.98Debbie Brill(53)VOCARieti1984.09.02
Senior Female1.98Debbie Brill(53)VOCARieti1984.09.01
Senior Male2.33Mike Mason1986NTFCEdmonton Alberta07/12/2015
Senior Male2.31Brent Harken(61)USABurnaby BC1988.05.06
Senior Male2.31Michael Mason(86)VRTCBaie Mahault2012.05.01
Event - Pole Vault
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female3.15Shawni Hayhurst(93)5450Burnaby BC2008.05.30
  Midget Female3.15Karlyn Underdahl(81)VTFCKamloops BC1996.07.10
  Midget Male3.95Mathew Clifford(84)VRTCMaple Ridge BC1998.07.17
  Youth Female3.80Stacey Irvine(89)5450Abbotsford BC2000.07.16
  Youth Male4.75Mathew Clifford(84)VRTCCalgary AB2000.08.12
  Junior Female3.80Stacey Irvine(89)5450Burnaby BC2007.06.01
  Junior Male4.95Ken Wenman(55)SFTCEdmonton AB1974.08.13
  Senior Female4.45Carly Dockendorf(83)UNBCSeattle WA2010.07.10
Senior Male5.75Kory Tarpenning(62)USABurnaby BC1992.05.31
Senior Male5.35Owen Clements(65)VFTCAbbottsford BC1996.07.13
Event - Long Jump
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female6.17 (0.6)Sabrina Nettey(90)SFTCWalnut CA2005.04.16
  Midget Male6.82 1.6Jared Heldman(92)VRTCOromocto NB2007.08.12
  Youth Female6.27Krysha Bayley(84)COCQOttawa ON2001.07.21
  Youth Male7.25Shane Niemi(78)KAMLOttawa ON1994.08.06
  Junior Female6.38 1.9Krysha Bayley(84)COCQAthens GA2003.03.29
Junior Male7.90Eric Metcalf(68)USARichmond BC1987.07.11
Junior Male7.55Craig Taylor(60)
  Senior Female6.99 (0.8)Christabel Nettey(81)UNBCEugene OR05.29.2015
Senior Male7.90Eric Metcalf(68)USARichmond BC1987.07.11
Senior Male7.80Mike Mason(48)VOCAWalnut CA1972.04.01
Event - Triple Jump
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female12.35 (0.0)Sabrina Nettey(90)SFTCWalnut CA2005.04.16
  Midget Male13.73 0.4Nicholas Fyffe(94)KJAKSherbrooke QC2009.08.09
  Youth Female12.35 0.0Sabrina Nettey(90)SFTCWalnut CA2005.04.16
Youth Male14.55 -0.Nicholas Fyffe(94)KJAKOttawa ON2011.06.04
Youth Male14.55 -0.Nicholas Fyffe(94)KJAKOttawa ON2011.0.04
  Junior Female12.35 0.0Sabrina Nettey(90)SFTCWalnut CA2005.04.16
Junior Male15.88Marcus HooksUSARichmond BC1987.07.12
Junior Male14.75 +1.Tim Moran(74)KJAKKamloops BC1993.06.26
Senior Female13.32 +0.Althea Williams(75)OntarioVictoria BC2004.07.11
Senior Female13.11 0.0Yvonne Mensah(85)UNBCSacramento CA2007.06.08
Senior Male16.91Joseph Taiwo(59)NigeriaBurnaby BC1988.06.08
Senior Male15.64Hugh Maguire(63)SFTCVictoria BC1994.07.30
Event - Shot Put
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
Midget Female15.22 (6 LB)Nicole Munro(69)UNBCBurnaby BC1984.07.20
Midget Female15.19 (3K)Dolly Gabri(01)UNBCLangley BC06.06.2015
  Midget Female13.46 (4K)Emma MacCorquodale(90)UNBCDuncan BC2005.06.11
  Midget Female
  Midget Male18.70Delore Lakusta(68)SFTCMaple Ridge BC1983.07.31
  Youth Female14.32 (4K)Kelly Anne Kempf(70)LANGRegina SK1987.08.15
  Youth Female15.85 (3K)Camryn Rogers(99)KJAKSte Therese QC08.06.2016
  Youth Male17.84Stu Hunnings(48)VOSTrail BC1965.09.04
  Youth Male18.20Tom Wilcox(92)COCQKamloops BC2008.07.12
Junior Female14.92Lisa-Marie Vizaniari(71)AustraliaBurnaby BC1987.07.04
Junior Female14.66Joan Pavlich(53)VOCABerkeley CA1971.07.01
Junior Male17.00Cottrell Hunter(68)USARichmond BC1987.07.12
Junior Male16.92Jeffery Wallis(83)NTFCLondon ON2001.08.24
  Junior Male17.37Jeffery Wallis(83)NTFCLangley BC2002.06.15
Senior Female17.43Pam Dukes(64)USABurnaby BC1992.05.31
Senior Female16.34Nona Abashidze(55)KJAKKelowna BC1996.06.29
  Senior Male22.21Dylan Armstrong(81)KAMLCalgary AB2011.06.28
Event - Discus
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female47.35 (1K)Dolly Gabri(01)UNBCLangley BC06.18.2016
Midget Male46.36
Midget Male43.96Janne Nikula(72)COQCNanimo BC1987.08.02
  Midget Male59.38Dylan Armstong(81)KAMLLangley BC1996.06.14
  Youth Female48.98Asianna Covington(95)KJAKLangley BC2012.04.28
  Youth Male52.90Angus Taylor(90)KJAKWalnut CA2007.04.14
  Youth Male57.67Adam Keenan(93)PATHDuncan BC2010.06.13
  Junior Female51.70Joan Pavelich(53)VOCAWalnut CA1971.04.25
  Junior Male54.60 (2.00K)Dylan Armstrong(81)KAMLMontreal QC07.18.2000
  Junior Male53.50 (1.75K)Adam Keenan(93)PATHCoquitlam BC07.16.2011
  Junior Male56.17 (1.60K)Adam Keenan(93)PATHBurnaby BC06.03.2011
Senior Female58.32Pam Dukes(64)USABurnaby BC1992.05.31
Senior Female56.44Novelle Murray(84)KJAKFresno CA2007.05.12
Senior Male63.93Jason Tunks(75)OntarioVictoria BC2004.07.10
Senior Male63.47Dariusz Slowik(77)KJAKEsbjerg2006.07.20
Event - Hammer
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female51.71Emma MacCorquodale(90)UNBCBurnaby BC2005.06.03
  Midget Female59.41Lindsey Frederiksen(99)UNBCKamloops BC2014.07.11
  Midget Female57.52Chanell Bostsis(98)KJAKBurnaby BC2013.07.07
  Midget Male54.76Dylan Armstong(81)KAMLTrail BC1996.07.27
  Midget Male62.78Trey Henderson(89)KJAKKamloops BC2004.07.23
  Youth Female59.73 (4.00K)Camryn Rogers(99)KJAKRichmond BC05.21.2016
  Youth Female65.16 (3.00K)Camryn Rogers(99)KJAKNanaimo BC07.10.2015
  Youth Male60.90 (6.00K)Vikramjit Gondara(99)VRTCNanaimo BC06.03.2016
  Youth Male71.36 (5.45K)Dylan Armstong(81)KAMLSacramento CA06.13.1998
  Youth Male69.54m (5.00K)Rowan Hamilton(00)VRTCBrandon MB08.13.2017
  Junior Female65.61m (4.00K)Camryn Rogers(95)KJAKBerkeley California4/27/2018
  Junior Female65.61m (4.00K)Camryn Rogers(99)KJAKBerkeley California4/27/2018
  Junior Male70.66 (7.26K)Dylan Armstong(81)KAMLFlagstaff AZ2000.07.03
  Junior Male74.11 (6.00K)Adam Keenan(93)PATHKamloops BC2012.09.22
Senior Female72.40Kathrin Klaas(84)GermanyBurnaby BC2011.07.01
Senior Female70.35Jennifer Joyce(80)KJAKMadrid2009.07.04
Senior Male79.41Lance Deal(61)USABurnaby BC2000.06.04
Senior Male73.79Derek Woodske(76)UNBCBloomington IN2005.06.11
Event - Javelin
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female41.91Nicole Fraser(90)COCQKelowna BC2005.07.01
  Midget Female44.97Brittni Wolczyk(95)LANGCharlottetown PE2012.08.19
  Midget Male50.30Mike Dice(73)CVACVictoria BC1988.05.06
  Midget Male55.88Kris Burleigh(90)KJAKSurrey BC2005.04.23
  Youth Female50.53Elizabeth Gleadle(88)TBIRMarrakech2005.07.17
  Youth Female48.71Brittni Wolczyk(95)LANGLangley BC2013.08.09
Youth Male60.50Pascal LaFondQuebecVictoria BC1989.08.06
Youth Male60.98Kyle Nielsen(89)COCQBurnaby BC2006.06.03
  Youth Male68.29Curtis Moss(87)CENTSudbury ON2004.08.08
  Junior Female53.67Brittni Wolczyk(97)UNBCBurnaby BC06.17.2016
  Junior Male73.50Cody Parker(92)CXVCMiramar FL2011.07.23
Senior Female61.53mElizabeth Gleadle(88)TBIRShanghai05/12/18
Senior Female61.53mLiz Gleadle(88)TBIRShanghai05/12/18
Senior Male84.58Tom Pukstys(68)USAPort Alberni BC1993.06.02
Senior Male81.21Curtis Moss(87)KJAKVictoria BC2012.06.13
Event - Decathlon
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female5015Kelly Ann Kempf(70)LANGBC
  Midget Male4427Nick Wilkes(79)MRTCKamloops BC1993.06.27
  Youth Male6173Mark Chenery(88)PATHAbbotsford BC2005.07.24
  Junior Male7001Dan Mezheritsky(84)VRTCAbbotsford BC2003.08.26
  Junior Male7080Reid Gustavson(88)TBIRSherbrooke QC2002.07.22
Senior Male8128Michael Smith(67)OntarioVictoria BC1994.07.28
Senior Male7520David Cook(71)BCPhiladephia PA1975.02.21
Event - Heptathlon
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Youth Female5043Georgia Ellenwood(95)LANGOttawa ON2011.08.06
  Youth Female4803Robyn Buckingham(97)LANGLangley BC2013.06.16
  Junior Female6021Nina Schultz(98)VOCTuscon AZ2017.04.06
Junior Female5493Georgia Ellenwood(95)LANGMedellin2013.08.25
Junior Female5493Georgia Ellenwood(95)LANGMedellin2013.08.25
Senior Female6325Denise Lewis(72)Great BritainVictoria BC1994.23.02
Senior Female6212Ruky Abdulai(88)VRTCDaegu2011.30.08
Event - Octathlon
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Youth Male6006James Turner(93)KTFCOttawa BC2010.08.08
Event - Pentathlon
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget Female3332Nina Schultz(98)NWSALangley BC2013.08.11
  Midget Male3417Jasper Schiedel(98)VOCASurrey BC2013.06.22
  Youth Male2798Micheal Muniak(96)SFTCLangley CA2010.07.25
Event - 4 X 100m Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget FemaleComing Soon
Midget FemaleComing Soon
  Midget MaleComing Soon
Midget MaleComing Soon
  Youth FemaleComing Soon
Youth FemaleComing Soon
  Youth Male42.211988 BC/Yukon Command Legion TeamBC/YukonQuebec City QC08.13.1988
Youth MaleComing Soon
  Junior FemaleComing Soon
Junior FemaleComing Soon
  Junior MaleComing Soon
Junior MaleComing Soon
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior Male38.59Santa Monica Track ClubUSACoquitlam BC05.31.1993
Senior Male39.84Jerome Blake, Nicholas Ayin, Nathan Mah, James LindeCoquitlam CheetahsBurnaby British Columbia6/27/18
Senior Male39.84Jerome Blake, Nicholas Ayin, Nathan Mah, James LindeCoquitlam CheetahsBurnaby British Columbia6/27/18
Event - 4 X 200m Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget FemaleComing Soon
Midget FemaleComing Soon
  Midget MaleComing Soon
Midget MaleComing Soon
  Youth FemaleComing Soon
Youth FemaleComing Soon
  Youth MaleComing Soon
Youth MaleComing Soon
  Junior FemaleComing Soon
Junior FemaleComing Soon
  Junior MaleComing Soon
Junior MaleComing Soon
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
  Senior MaleComing Soon
Senior MaleComing Soon
Event - 4 X 400m Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget FemaleComing Soon
Midget FemaleComing Soon
  Midget MaleComing Soon
Midget MaleComing Soon
  Youth FemaleComing Soon
Youth FemaleComing Soon
  Youth MaleComing Soon
Youth MaleComing Soon
  Junior FemaleComing Soon
Junior FemaleComing Soon
  Junior MaleComing Soon
Junior MaleComing Soon
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
  Senior MaleComing Soon
Senior MaleComing Soon
Event - 4 X 800m Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget FemaleComing Soon
Midget FemaleComing Soon
  Midget MaleComing Soon
Midget MaleComing Soon
  Youth FemaleComing Soon
Youth FemaleComing Soon
  Youth MaleComing Soon
Youth MaleComing Soon
  Junior FemaleComing Soon
Junior FemaleComing Soon
  Junior MaleComing Soon
Junior MaleComing Soon
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
  Senior MaleComing Soon
Senior MaleComing Soon
Event - 4 X 1500m Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
  Senior MaleComing Soon
Senior MaleComing Soon
Event - Sprint Medley Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget FemaleComing Soon
Midget FemaleComing Soon
  Midget MaleComing Soon
Midget MaleComing Soon
  Youth FemaleComing Soon
Youth FemaleComing Soon
  Youth MaleComing Soon
Youth MaleComing Soon
  Junior FemaleComing Soon
Junior FemaleComing Soon
  Junior MaleComing Soon
Junior MaleComing Soon
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
  Senior MaleComing Soon
Senior MaleComing Soon
Event - Distance Medley Relay
  Category Mark Name YOB Club Location Date
  Midget FemaleComing Soon
Midget FemaleComing Soon
  Midget MaleComing Soon
Midget MaleComing Soon
  Youth FemaleComing Soon
Youth FemaleComing Soon
  Youth MaleComing Soon
Youth MaleComing Soon
  Junior FemaleComing Soon
Junior FemaleComing Soon
  Junior MaleComing Soon
Junior MaleComing Soon
  Senior FemaleComing Soon
Senior FemaleComing Soon
  Senior MaleComing Soon
Senior MaleComing Soon

Records (Able-Bodied)

Records (Para)

    BC Para Records    
    Men    
         
Event Class Name Date Mark
100m T11 Dustin Walsh 26/05/2012 12.31
  T12 Braedon Dolfo 14/04/2010 11.83
  T13 Braedon Dolfo 24/07/2013 11.22
  T20 Ges Bushe 2/06/18 24.96
  T33 Lee Alvin 29/05/2011 29.30
  T34 Nathan Dewitt 4/06/15 16.31
  T52 James Hustvedt 8/05/11 23.56
  T53 Sedrick Skabar 28/05/2017 17.27
  T54 Tristan Smyth 28/06/2017 16.85
         
200m T11 Dustin Walsh 5/07/15 24.19
  T12 David Johnson 4/07/17 24.03
  T13 Braedon Dolfo 15/08/2012 23.00
  T20 Holden Gill 17/07/2016 23.59
  T34 Nathan Dewitt 4/06/15 29.88
  T52 James Hustvedt 8/05/11 45.94
  T53 Sedrck Skabar 28/05/2017 30.84
  T54 Tristan Smyth 8/06/14 29.07
         
400m T11 Dustin Walsh 9/06/13 53.00
  T12 David Johnson 11/06/17 52.85
  T13 Michael Ping 10/06/12 59.47
  T20 Holden Gill 7/02/16 52.41
  T34 Nathan Dewitt 7/06/15 01:00.3
  T52 James Hustvedt 18/07/2010 01:26.2
  T53 Sedrck Skabar 28/05/2017 58.22
  T54 Tristan Smyth 28/05/2017 49.39
         
800m T11 Dustin Walsh 28/06/2014 02:09.2
  T12 David Johnson 8/05/16 02:10.7
  T13 Michael Ping 30/03/2013 02:16.9
  T20 Michael Barber 5/05/18 01:58.0
  T34 Nathan Dewitt 19/06/2016 02:05.0
  T37 Liam Stanley 5/05/18 02:01.2
  T52 James Hustvedt 8/05/11 02:59.2
  T53 Sedrck Skabar 2/06/17 01:58.0
  T54 Tristan Smyth 18/03/2018 01:35.3
         
1500m T20 Michael Barber 8/06/17 4:07.99
  T34 Nathan Dewitt 10/06/12 04:15.7
  T37 Liam Stanley 12/05/18 4:07.02
  T52 James Hustvedt 8/05/11 05:51.1
  T53 Sedrck Skabar 28/05/2017 03:44.5
  T54 Tristan Smyth 20/03/2018 02:59.8
         
3000m T13 Ryan Ollis 1/01/01 09:42.0
         
5000m T54 Tristan Smyth 19/03/2018 10:05.0
         
8km Road T20 Michael Barber 7/01/18 27:37
  T37 Liam Stanley 8/01/17 27:54
         
10km Road T37 Liam Stanley 22/01/2017 35.32
         
Marathon T54 Tristan Smyth 15/04/2018 01:31.4
         
High Jump F12 Braedon Dolfo 13/06/2010 1.80
  F13 Braedon Dolfo 28/01/2011 0.83
         
Long Jump F12 Braedon Dolfo 5/06/10 6.17
  F13 Braedon Dolfo 20/04/2015 6.43
  F20 Simon Phipps 11/05/14 3.85
         
Pentathlaon P11 Dustin Walsh 26/05/2012 1367
         
4x100m Relay T11 Walsh, King, Johnson, Dolfo 20/06/2010 47.33
         
Club Throw F32 Shaun Mckenzie 17/07/2011 12.21
    Ryan Schweizer 28/06/2016 17.20
         
Discus F34 Eddy Solla 13/05/2018 21.92
  F42 Graham Giske 2/07/15 23.74
  F46 Greg Stewart 28/05/2017 41.75
  F51 Shaun McKenzie 24/05/2015 5.29
  F52 Peter Isherwood 4/07/17 11.17
  F53 Sedrick Skabar 4/07/15 16.04
  F55 Daryl Yuen 13/05/2018 16.60
  F57 Dakoda Darling 11/06/17 31.43
  F58 James Waterlow 27/05/2012 24.43
         
Javelin F34 Eddy Solla 10/06/18 23.28
  F42 Graham Giske 2/07/15 22.72
  F53 Sedrick Skabar 4/07/15 14.34
  F55 Daryl Yuen 10/06/18 18.27
  F57 Dakoda Darling 10/06/18 33.50
  F58 James Waterlow 17/06/2012 17.80
         
Shot Put F34 Eddy Solla 13/05/2018 7.69
  F37 Matthew Elford 17/07/2011 6.54
  F46 Greg Stewart 7/04/18 14.91
  F52 Andrew Davis 16/08/2013 6.04
  F53 Sedrick Skabar 14/05/2016 5.90
  F54 Sedrick Skabar 29/06/2015 6.39
  F55 Daryl Yuen 27/06/2017 5.89
  F57 Darryl Koebke 30/06/2012 9.54
  F58 James Waterlow 12/05/12

6.89


_________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

    BC Para Records    
    Women    
         
Event Class Name Date Mark
100m T44 Shannon Laurie 14/05/2016 15.81
  T52 Michelle Stilwell 14/07/2012 18.67
  T54 Stephanie Degagne 9/05/10 22.01
         
200m T20 Lindsay Kinnear 10/06/18 30.02
  T34 Djami Diallo 9/07/16 36.05
  T44 Shannon Laurie 14/05/2016 34.69
  T52 Michelle Stilwell 19/05/2012 33.58
  T54 Yeshi Renaerts  14/05/2017 46.06
         
400m T20 Lindsay Kinnear 10/06/18 1:13.57
  T34 Djami Diallo 25/05/2013 1:04.48
  T52 Michelle Stilwell 18/02/2012 1:05.41
  T54 Stephanie Degagne 9/05/10 1:24.39
         
800m T34 Djami Diallo 8/06/14 2:26.91
  T52 Michelle Stilwell 25/07/2013 2:14.79
  T54 Stephanie Degagne 9/05/10 3:09.36
         
1500m T34 Djami Diallo 26/05/2014 3:42.79
  T52 Michelle Stilwell 9/05/10 4:42.11
  T54 Yeshi Renaerts 3/08/17 5:50.38
         
10km Road T52 Michelle Stilwell 26/01/2010 30:12
         
High Jump F44 Nancy Cochrane 18/06/2017 1.05
         
Long Jump F20 Lindsay Kinnear 11/05/18 3.81
         
Discus F11 Ness Murby 17/07/2016 30.79
  F13 Courtney Knight 17/06/2012 9.92
  F58 Jessye Brockway 26/05/2014 21.39
         
Javelin F11 Ness Murby 5/07/17 26.24
  F13 Courtney Knight 11/05/12 24.76
  F44 Nancy Cochrane  8/06/14 10.87
  F58 Jessye Brockway 21/06/2015 16.67
         
Shot Put F11 Ness Murby 27/06/2014 8.64
  F13 Courtney Knight 17/07/2011 10.28
  F44 Nancy Cochrane  11/05/14 5.09
  F58 Jessye Brockway 19/06/2016 7.76

Pending

Please note that all records are pending until ratified at the BC Athletics Annual General Meet (AGM) in September.  For all records to be considered pending (and evenutally ratified), athletes and/or personal coaches must submit all necessary paper work.  If you have any questions, please contact the BC Athletics at sam.collier@bcathletics.org 


Pending Records for 2018 (as of July 9, 2018)

Type Event Age Gender Mark Athlete Name YOB Club Location Date
N | O W Hammer Jr F 65.61m Camryn Rogers 1999 KJAK Berkeley, CA April 27, 2018
N | O M High Jump Sr M 2.33m Michael Mason 1986 NTFC Edmonton, AB July 12, 2015
M 4 x 100m SR M 39.84 Coquitlam Cheetahs     Burnaby, BC June 27, 2018
N M 200m SR M 20.38 Jerome Blake 1995 COQC Ottawa, ON July 7, 2018
N|O W 100MH JR F 13.56 Katarina Vlahovic 2000 UATH Ottawa, ON July 7, 2018
N |O W 3000m SC SR F 9:37.31 Regan Yee 1995 LANG Ninove. Belgium July 29, 2018
N | O W Javelin SR F 61.53 Liz Gleadle 1988 TBIR Shanghai, CHN May 12, 2018
                   
                   

 

 

 

 

 

Bested Records (as of ) - Records that have been bettered in the current competition season.

Type Event Age Gender Mark Athlete Name YOB Club Location Date
N | O                 0

Click Here to view Records Report

Other Information

Track & Field Meets — Entry/Results set up for inclusion in the Provincial and National Rankings

Hy-Tek users wanting to ensure their results are eligible for inclusion in provincial and national results and rankings must set up their meets in a specific way. Instructions for setting up a meet in Hy-Tek are available here | PDF version here (310 KB)

Meets must ensure the weight/hurdle heights used are clearly stated in the event comments. Creating separate events per weight or hurdle height can still be run together in Hy-tek as one race but selecting the option to have them run together. Meet results that do not clearly indicate weight/hurdle heights used by each athlete will not be accepted for records, rankings, team selection or for posting.

Creating separate events per weight or hurdle height can still be run together in Hy-tek as one race by selecting the option to have them run together.

Once the meet is set up a Hy-Tek download file is available from BC Athletics containing the required information for all BC Athletics competitive members. In order to receive the download please contact sam.collier@bcathletics.org. The download file will be updated every week leading up to your meet.

Athletes from other provinces need to provide an Athletics Canada/Provincial membership number when entering the meet or their performances will not be included in the national rankings.

Results files are to be sent in to sam.collier@bcathletics.org and once verified will be forwarded to the Tracki.me Results Management System.

The following event files are to be submitted to BC Athletics:

  • HTML results file
  • Meet Hy-Tek backup
  • Alphabetical list of athletes in the meet showing affiliation