Calendar & Results

Filter
ajax-loader

BC ATHLETICS SANCTIONED EVENTS

WORLD ATHLETICS SANCTIONED EVENTS

Competitions must appear on the BC Athletics Calendar of Events a minimum of 30 DAYS prior to the first scheduled day of competition

Competitions applying for World Athletics Sanctioning must submit their event to BC Athletics 75 DAYS in advance of the first day of competition.

Last updated July 11, 2024 21:35pm

Inquiries or Corrections for: Name Email
Track & Field Events Garrett Collier garrett.collier@bcathletics.org
Road, Cross Country & Trail Running Events Kevin O'Connor kevin.oconnor@bcathletics.org
Coaching Education Courses + Pro-D Events Hailey Kjaer hailey.kjaer@bcathletics.org
Run, Jump, Throw, Wheel Events Kalal Stone kala.stone@bcathletics.org

results-icon
Indicates results for event are available. - How to get your results listed.

 

BCA Sanctioned event 
Championship event 
Courses & Pro-D

Date Event & Location Contact Website(s)
results-iconDec 14
2013
Christmas Cup Pole Vault Meet
Victoria, BC
Sean Steele
250-598-4602
ssteele@islandnet.com
victrack.ca
results-iconSep 14-15
2013
Ocean Athletics Fall Throws Event
South Surrey, BC
Maureen de St. Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconAug 31
2013
BC 10,000m Track Championships
Victoria, BC
 
results-iconAug 20-24
2013
BC Senior Games
Kamloops, BC
Judy Armstrong
250-377-3378
j2armstrong@shaw.ca
kamloopstrackandfield.ca
results-iconAug 9-11
2013
Canadian Legion Youth Track & Field Championships
Langley, BC
Nicole Clarke
613-260-5580
nclarke@athletics.ca
athletics.ca
results-iconJul 31
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #7
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJul 24
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #6
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJul 22
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #5
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJul 19-21
2013
BC Track & Field Championsjips Jamboree (Mid/Yth/Jnr/Snr)
Kamloops, BC
 
results-iconJul 12-14
2013
Junior Development Track & Field Championships
Nanaimo, BC
Tyler Heisterman
250-753-3611
tyler@cinnabarfarms.com
nanaimotrackandfield.com/…
results-iconJul 10
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #4
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJul 6-7
2013
Trevor Craven Memorial Track & Field Meet
Burnaby, BC
Dag Rastad
604-922-6328
dag.rastad@shaw.ca
norwesterstandf.com/home.…
results-iconJul 5
2013
NTL # 1 - Victoria International Track Classic (PacifiCanada Series # 1)
Victoria, BC
Brent Fougner
250-721-8408
info@trackclassic.com
trackclassic.com
results-iconJul 4
2013
Fraser Valley Jumps and Throws Meet
Langley, BC
Kevin Harrison
604-807-6070
kevin.harrison@fraserheal…
langleymustangs.com
results-iconJul 3
2013
LaFarge Abbotsford International Track Classic
Abbotsford, BC
Gerry Swan
604-859-9801
gswan@uniserve.com
valleyroyals.org
results-iconJul 1
2013
NTL # 4 - Harry Jerome International Track Classic (PacifiCanada Series # 2)
Burnaby, BC
Kim Young
778-994-6070
kim.young@shaw.ca
harryjerome.com
results-iconJun 28-30
2013
Jack Brow Memorial Meet
Kelowna, BC
Mike Walsh
250-801-5325
mpwalsh@shaw.ca
okac.ca
results-iconJun 26
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #2
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJun 22-23
2013
Harry Thompson Meet
Powell River, BC
Alan Hernandez
604-208-0054
prtrack@yahoo.ca
powelltrack.wix.com/prtra…
results-iconJun 22
2013
BC JD/Midget Pentathalon Championships
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJun 20
2013
Doug Wood Pole Vault Meet
Victoria, BC
Sean Steele
250-598-4602
ssteele@islandnet.com
victrack.ca
results-iconJun 15
2013
The Q's Victoria Run Series Meet #4
Victoria, BC
Christopher Kelsall
250-727-7723
info@victoriatrackseries.…
victoriarunseries.com
results-iconJun 14-16
2013
Langley Pacific Invitational
Langley, BC
Brent Dolfo
604-533-0453
brent_dolfo@yahoo.ca
langleymustangs.com
results-iconJun 14-16
2013
2013 BC Masters Track & Field Championships
Langley, BC
Brent Dolfo
604-533-0454
brent_dolfo@yahoo.ca
langleymustangs.com
results-iconJun 10
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #2
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconJun 8-9
2013
Jessie Bent Memorial Track & Field Meet
Coquitlam, BC
Paul Self
604-464-0753
coquitlamcheetahs@gmail.c…
coquitlamcheetahs.org
results-iconJun 8-9
2013
Spruce Capital Invitational Meet
Prince George, BC
Brian Martinson
250-563-5696
bamartinson@shaw.ca
pgtrackandfield.ca
results-iconJun 1
2013
The Q's Victoria Run Series Meet #3
Victoria, BC
Christopher Kelsall
250-727-7723
victoriarunseries.com
results-iconMay 25
2013
The Q's Victoria Run Series Meet #2
Victoria, BC
Christopher Kelsall
250-727-7723
victoriarunseries.com
results-iconMay 24-26
2013
BC Elementary Schools Track & Field Championships
Richmond, BC
Erin Crawford
604-277-2750
info@kajaks.org
kajaks.org
results-iconMay 24-26
2013
Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet
Nanaimo, BC
Tyler Heisterman
250-7533611
nan.trackandfield@gmail.c…
nanaimotrackandfield.com
results-iconMay 23
2013
Remax/Ocean Summer Twilight Series - Meet #1
Surrey, BC
Maureen de St.Croix
604-535-2062
mdestcroix@sotique.com
oceanathletics.org
results-iconMay 18-19
2013
Kamloops Centennial Track & Field Meet
Kamloops, BC
Judy Armstrong
250-377-3378
j2armstrong@shaw.ca
kamloopstrackandfield.ca
results-iconMay 15-16
2013
Vancouver Island Secondary Schools Track & Field Championships
Victoria, BC
Angela McLeish
250-598-8941
angelamcleish@gmail.com
lowerislandschoolsports.c…
results-iconMay 11-12
2013
Dogwood Track & Field Meet
Victoria, BC
Sean Steele
250-598-4602
ssteele@islandnet.com
victrack.ca
results-iconMay 11
2013
Eagle Classic Track & Field Meet
Maple Ridge, BC
Vid Wadhwani
604-459-9547
vid@wcsportography.com
golden-ears.org
results-iconMay 11
2013
The Q's Victoria Run Series Meet #1
Victoria, BC
Christopher Kelsall
250-727-7723
info@victoriatrackseries.…
victoriarunseries.com
results-iconMay 11
2013
Universal Invitation Elementary Meet
Surrey, BC
Bruno Garter
604-787-8463
bgar42@shaw.ca
universalathletics.ca
results-iconMay 4-5
2013
Bob Dailey Memorial Track & Field Meet
Port Alberni, BC
Michelle Butt
250-724-2543
catchmitch@shaw.ca
penntrack.org
results-iconMay 4-5
2013
NorWesters Elementary Track and Field Meet
Burnaby, BC
Dag Rastad
604-922-6328
dag.rastad@shaw.ca
norwesterstandf.com/home.…
results-iconMay 4
2013
Valley Royals May Day Meet
Abbotsford, BC
Gerry Swan
604-859-9801
gswan@uniserve.com
valleyroyals.org
results-iconMay 4
2013
West Kootenay Legion Track & Field Meet
Trail, BC
Dan Horan
250-368-5291
dhoran@telus.net
trailtrackclub.ca
results-iconMay 4
2013
Sub Zero Meet
Prince George, BC
Brian Martinson
250-563-5696
bamartinson@shaw.ca
pgtrackandfield.ca
results-iconMay 1
2013
UBC Elementary Meet
Vancouver, BC
Marek Jedrzejek
604-274-5752
b_mece@yahoo.com
gothunderbirds.ca
results-iconApr 26-27
2013
VOC Elementary Track Meet
Vancouver, BC
Besnik Mece
604-522-1922
b_mece@yahoo.com
voc.bc.ca
results-iconApr 20-21
2013
George Dean Memorial Track & Field Meet
North Saanich, BC
Tom Dingle
250-656-3341
www.pentrack.org
tdingle@uvic.ca
results-iconApr 20
2013
Battle of the Borders
Kamloops, BC
Judy Armstrong
250-377-3378
j2armstrong@shaw.ca
kamloopstrackandfield.ca
results-iconApr 6
2013
Province Grand Forza Indoor High School Track Team Pentathlon
Richmond, BC
Carl Savage
604-505-6215
carlsavage@yahoo.ca
harryjerome.com
results-iconMar 29
2013
UBC Open
Vancouver, BC
Marek Jedrzejek
604-822-6259
marek.jedrzejek@ubc.ca
gothunderbirds.ca
results-iconFeb 15-17
2013
2013 Van Ryswyk Indoor Invitational
Kamloops, BC
Judy Armstrong
250-377-3378
j2armstrong@shaw.ca
kamloopstrackandfield.ca
results-iconFeb 2
2013
Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor Games
Richmond, BC
Kim Young
604-327-6070
kim.young@shaw.ca
harryjerome.com
results-iconJan 24
2013
Raul Estrada Pole Vault Meet
Victoria, BC
Sean Steele
250-598-4602
ssteele@islandnet.com
victrack.ca

BC Championship Series

Championship Event Information Date Location / Host
2024 BC Athletics Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships   March 8-9, 2024 Kamloops / Kamloops Track & Field Club
2024 BC Athletics Junior Development Pentathlon Championships Meet Package June 16, 2024 Coquitlam / Coquitlam Cheetahs
2024 BC Athletic Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships Meet Package Coming Soon June 28-30, 2024 Kelowna / Okanagan Athletics Club
2024 BC Athletics Track & Field Championships Jamboree

Meet Package

Schedule

July 12-14, 2024 Nanaimo / Nanaimo Track & Field Club
2024 BC Athletics Junior Development Track & Field Championships Meet Package July 26-28, 2024 Surrey/ Ocean Athletics Club
2024 BC Cross Country Championships Meet Package October 26,2024 & October 25 2025 Vernon / Vernon Amateur Athletics Association

 

 

 

 

 

Add Your Event

Please click on the link below to add your event to the BC Athletics Calendar of Events.

CALENDAR OF EVENT SUBMISSION FORM

Other Resources

Event Directors

Check out our resource section - including BCA and Road Running Series logos, equipment rental, membership lists, event director's manual, competition rules, and more.

Links

Events Congress

BC Athletics hosts an Events Congress annually to discuss and confirm the BCA Calendar of Events for the upcoming season.  This congress is traditionally held in early fall (prior to the upcoming season) and is an important step in confirming your events.  Prior to the congress, BC Athletics will post an Agenda and a Tenattive Schedue of Events (below) for all attendees.  Attendance at this event either by the Event Director or a representative if the event is mandatory for an event to be considered.  If you have any questions, please contact the Program Manager for Track & Field (Garrett Collier) at garrett.collier@bcathletics.org or (604) 333-3555.  We look forward to seeing you there!


NEXT EVENT CONGRESS

Date: Sunday, October 20, 2024
Venue:  Christine Sinclair Community Centre | 3713 Kensington Avenue | Burnaby, BC V5B OA7
Location: Multi Purpose Room 1 (Second Floor) 
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Zoom: Click here to view link
Register: Click here to regsiter
Agenda: Click here to view agenda (coming soon...)
Calendar: Click here to view tentative 2025 calendar of events (coming soon...)