2021 AGM Reports

Reports will be posted as they are received.  

Please forward any comments and/or questions to the individual noted for each report.  

1.  Committee Reports  
1.1 Junior Development Committee Dawn Copping
1.2 Branch Officials Committee Brian Thomson
1.3 Road Running Committee Jordan Myers
1.4 Masters Committee Jake Madderom
1.5 Cross Country Committee Clifton Cunningham
1.6 Track & Field Committee Tara Self
1.7 BC Summer Games Debbie Foote
2. Records Reports  
2.1 2021 U-16, U-18, U-20, Sr Track & Field Records Megann Vandervliet
2.2 2021 BC Road Running Records Clifton Cunningham
2.3 2021 BC Masters Indoor Track & Field Records Harold Morioka
2.4 2021 BC Masters Outdoor Track & Field Records Harold Morioka
2.5 2021 BC Masters Road Running Records Jake Madderom
3.  Fixtures  
3.1 2022/2023 Track & Field Fixtures - Tentative Megann Vandervliet
3.2 2022/2023 Para-athletics Fixtures - Tentative Megann Vandervliet
3.3 2022/2023 Road, Trail, Cross Country Fixtures - Tentative Clifton Cunningham
4.  BC Athletics Staff  
4.1 Technical Manager Road & Cross Country Running Clifton Cunningham
4.2 Technical Manager Track & Field Megann Vandervliet
4.3 Introductory Programs Sabrina Nettey
4.4 Coaching Education Coordinator Jennifer Brown
4.5 BC Endurance Project Richard Lee
4.6 BC Throws Project Garrett Collier
4.7 BC Sprints/Hurdles Project Megann Vandervliet
4.8 Para-athletics Katie Miyazaki
5.  Administration & Management  
5.1 Athletics Canada Greg White
5.2 Registration & Membership Services Sam Collier
5.3 Facilities Brian McCalder
5.4 Insurance Brian McCalder
5.5 Awards Brian McCalder
6.  Finance  
6.1 Finance Report Brian McCalder & Ota Halley
6.2 2020/2021 Audited Financial Statement
6.3 a) Board Approved Operating Budget 2021/2022
  b)  DRAFT Budget 2022/2023
7.  Directors  
7.1 Zones 1 & 2 Barb Drake
7.2 Zones 3, 4, 5 Jasmine Gill & Jacob Emerson
7.3 Zone 6 Darren Willis
7.4 Zones 7 & 8 Cathy Johnson
7.5 Athlete Directors Rebeca Dutchak, Nathan Riech
  a) Female Athlee Director Rebecca Dutchak
7.6 Marketing & Communications Newton Hoang
7.7 Administration & Planning Marcus Wong
7.8 Programs and Technical Development Tyler Heisterman
7.9 Events & Promotions Jordan Myers
7.10  Vice Chair Jim Hinze
7.11  Chair Greg White
8. Strategic Plan  
8.1 CEO & Strategic Plan & Update Brian McCalder