2018 Junior Development Awards Banquet
September 17, 2018 19:15pm
2018 JD Award Recipients
2018 JD Awards Banquet
FULL DETAILS
2005 Girls | ||
BAECHLER, Maya | TBIR | Distance |
CYR, Lindsay | OATF | Throws |
DHILLON, Keerat | UATH | Throws |
DREGER, Isabella | UNBC | Sprints, Hurdles, Combined Events |
KIRK, Emma | NTFC | Jumps |
MADSEN, Ella | COQC | Distance |
2005 Boys | ||
BRADLEY, Jackson | KJAK | Sprints, Jumps |
CARR, Andrew | OATF | Jumps |
CARR, Ben | OATF | Jumps |
CARR, Tyson | OACS | Sprints, Distance, Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events |
CHEUNG, Clarence | TBIR | Jumps |
CHIANG, Kairo | CITY | Jumps |
CYR, Ryan | SOSA | Throws |
LEE, Caiden | OATF | Distance, Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events |
MARRERO, Deven | SOSA | Throws |
REYES, Ian | NORW | Jumps |
SCHERK, Michael | NORW | Hurdles, Jumps |
TURNER, Aidan | OATF | Jumps |
ZABIHI, Kian | KAML | Throws |
2006 Girls | ||
BRUNORO, Maiya | LANG | Distance |
HODGSON, Maella | OATF | Distance |
LUNDMAN, Annika | NTFC | Distance |
PERRAULT, Jaime | UNBC | Sprints, Hurdles |
VAN DER HOVEN, Nicolette | GOLD | Jumps, Combined Events |
2006 Boys | ||
ADAMS, Joey | LANG | Jumps |
BAJARUNAS, Marty | COQC | Jumps |
FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi | UATH | Sprints, Hurdles |
MOLINA, Mark | VRTC | Hurdles, Jumps |
NICOL, Connor | OATF | Distance, Jumps |
O'BRIEN, Brendan | OATF | Distance |
WRIGHT, Benjamin | VRTC | Sprints, Jumps |
2007 Girls | ||
BARTON, Gabriella | TBIR | Distance |
BLUMEL, Annette | CVAC | Distance |
BOSMA, Charlotte | KJAK | Distance, Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events |
DOW, Alexa | CVAC | Distance |
KEMPF, Tayla | OATF | Jumps, Combined Events |
KLAUS, Chanine | CHWK | Jumps |
MCLAUGHLIN, Jaedyn | COQC | Sprints |
PATERSON, Gabby | TTFC | Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps |
SILVA, Nicole | LANG | Sprints, Jumps |
2007 Boys | ||
ARDIZZONI, Massimo | UNBC | Sprints |
CARLSON, Maclean | TBIR | Jumps, Combined Events |
COLE, Griffin | TBIR | Jumps, Throws |
CREGO, Nolan | KJAK | Throws |
GEORGILAS, Iossif (Joe) | BBYS | Sprints, Jumps |
LOFSTROM, Ryan | CRVC | Sprints |
LOUWERSE, Noah | LANG | Distance |
PETCU, Denis Gabriel | NWSA | Jumps |
PRIMEAU, Luc | TBIR | Distance, Combined Events |
SADA, Bernardo | LANG | Distance, Jumps |
SHELDON, Ryland | KAML | Jumps |
2008 Girls | ||
DANN, Nissi | AIRL | Sprints |
STOCK, Isla | OATF | Sprints |
STRODA, Lily | UNBC | Jumps |
WILLIAMS, Aaysia | AIRL | Sprints |
2008 Boys | ||
DACRES, Isaiah | AIRL | Sprints |
HAYDEN, Miles | LANG | Distance |
MAGDALINSKI, Tyler | COQC | Sprints, Distance, Jumps, Combined Events |
NICKERSON, Ryan | KJAK | Sprints, Throws |
2009 Girls | ||
FRASER, Taya | COQC | Combined Events |
MOONSAMY, Anishka | NTFC | Throws |
PANG, Vanessa | VOCA | Hurdles |
2009 Boys | ||
MARWAHA, Maahi | LANG | Jumps |
SADA, Oliver | LANG | Jumps |